*** Début pré saison lundi 21 septembre à 16h00 *** Last update: 2026-10-23 19:33:04 Waivers Alert Washington Capitals is looking for a new General Manager


Trade Tool


Trade


Edit Lines


Edit Roster

islandersBridgeport
islanders
4-1-0, 8pts · 7th in EST
Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Matej Blumel0LW/RW100.006442717165686669456665666754500506526875,000$/1yrs
Reid Schaefer0LW100.007650786885706465435962656553500506423886,667$/2yrs
Matthew Poitras0C100.006042727269726466646759626653500506422950,000$/2yrs
Georgii Merkulov0C/RW100.005942707159686666456561646653500506326775,000$/2yrs
Ethan Cardwell0LW/RW100.006242696764636062435855606151500506024925,000$/2yrs
Dans Locmelis (R)0C100.006240706962615960545756636250500506022860,000$/3yrs
Philippe Daoust46C100.005742716363646262626355546052500505924775,000$/2yrs
Filip Mesar0RW100.005942716760646261426054586150500505922886,666$/2yrs
Daylan Kuefler (R)0LW100.006145656464646159415653575952500505824840,000$/3yrs
Cameron Butler0RW100.006445645870625955415151535452500505624858,333$/2yrs
Aku Raty0RW100.005441615758595756415652525451500505525850,000$/1yrs
Tristen Robins0RW100.005241655857595756535452515551500505524775,000$/1yrs
Jordan Harris0D100.005841787678837168406463696968580506926825,000$/2yrs
Owen Pickering0D100.0064417370727063664063596865515005065221,136,667$/2yrs
Ian Mitchell28D100.006341737061686664406355696355500506427775,000$/1yrs
Nolan Allan0D100.006345696970716565406257656352500506423880,000$/2yrs
Frederic Brunet0D100.006643707165636165406260696650500506423860,000$/3yrs
Tobie Bisson0D100.006342726666706861405554686059520506329775,000$/1yrs
Scratches
Matt Copponi (R)0C100.005241676157585553495151515451500505423775,000$/1yrs
Justin Gill0C/LW/RW100.005141635457555252405150505250500505223775,000$/1yrs
Kale Clague (A)0D100.005443676961696766406260636557500506228775,000$/1yrs
Konnor Smith (R)0D100.006442666071606060406060606050500506021855,000$/3yrs
Sawyer Mynio (R)0D100.006043656463626162406160606050500506021886,666$/3yrs
Calle Odelius0D100.005841706463605856405453575850500505822895,000$/2yrs
Dyllan Gill0D100.005440645856545252405051545250500505422950,000$/2yrs
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Jakub Skarek44100.00676364686665676466665754500506126775,000$/1yrs
Talyn Boyko0100.00595555696057565357585051500505424775,000$/1yrs
Scratches
Arno Tiefensee0100.00615758666262646162605452500505724850,000$/2yrs
Vyacheslav Buteyets0100.00615555655955545056585052500505324852,500$/1yrs
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Ryan Mougenel75757575757575CAN5050$
General Manager
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP PPG PPA PPP PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% EG HT P/GP PSG PSS GSAVG
1Matej Blumelislandersislanders (NYI)LW/RW556113005305916.67%221.04000000151033.33%002.20002.24
2Matthew Poitrasislandersislanders (NYI)C525734081351015.38%020.75022000130056.16%001.40001.28
3Owen Pickeringislandersislanders (NYI)D5167-260812158.33%1123.3101100012000.00%001.40000.90
4Reid Schaeferislandersislanders (NYI)LW515652012153136.67%020.98000000150040.00%001.20001.42
5Ethan Cardwellislandersislanders (NYI)LW/RW5303220871242.86%015.4800000032044.44%000.60000.65
6Jordan Harrisislandersislanders (NYI)D5123120386812.50%618.601010007000.00%000.60000.64
7Ian Mitchellislandersislanders (NYI)D5022-14094150.00%721.3200000014000.00%000.40000.22
8Nolan Allanislandersislanders (NYI)D5112120931533.33%521.9410100016000.00%000.40000.44
9Dans Locmelisislandersislanders (NYI)C5112120462116.67%312.6500000001054.10%000.40000.42
10Aku Ratyislandersislanders (NYI)RW5112-100241125.00%07.130000000000.00%000.40000.28
11Philippe Daoustislandersislanders (NYI)C5112120381112.50%016.2300000000058.44%000.40000.41
12Georgii Merkulovislandersislanders (NYI)C/RW5022-200511060.00%215.00000000160042.86%000.40000.31
13Frederic Brunetislandersislanders (NYI)D5022000123010.00%518.1800000010000.00%000.40000.40
14Filip Mesarislandersislanders (NYI)RW5112000481512.50%015.7400000000050.00%000.40000.42
15Tobie Bissonislandersislanders (NYI)D501142051020.00%213.310000002000.00%000.20000.38
16Daylan Kueflerislandersislanders (NYI)LW5101-220554320.00%012.4900000000066.67%000.20000.06
17Tristen Robinsislandersislanders (NYI)RW4101-1201102100.00%28.150000000000.00%000.25000.06
18Kale Clagueislandersislanders (NYI)D100016021000.00%015.320000000000.00%000.0000-0.60
19Cameron Butlerislandersislanders (NYI)RW500002042120.00%09.6000000000033.33%000.0000-0.01
Team Total or Average9020365613400109142338114.08%4516.30235950001314052.48%40400000.7600
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Jakub Skarekislandersislanders (NYI)54100.8943.1930100161510100.000050010
Team Total or Average54100.8943.1930100161510100.000050010
Salary
Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2029-30 2030-31
Aku Raty RW25850,000$850,000$ RFA
Arno Tiefensee G24850,000$850,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Calle Odelius D22895,000$895,000$ 895,000$ RFA
Cameron Butler RW24858,333$858,333$ 850,000$ RFA
Dans Locmelis C22860,000$860,000$ 960,000$ 960,000$ RFA
Daylan Kuefler LW24840,000$840,000$ 875,000$ 875,000$ RFA
Dyllan Gill D22950,000$950,000$ 950,000$ RFA
Ethan Cardwell LW/RW24925,000$925,000$ 850,000$ RFA
Filip Mesar RW22886,666$886,666$ 886,666$ RFA
Frederic Brunet D23860,000$860,000$ 875,000$ 875,000$ RFA
Georgii Merkulov C/RW26775,000$775,000$ 850,000$ UFA
Ian Mitchell D27775,000$775,000$ UFA
Jakub Skarek G26775,000$775,000$ RFA
Jordan Harris D26825,000$825,000$ 850,000$ UFA
Justin Gill C/LW/RW23775,000$775,000$ RFA
Kale Clague D28775,000$775,000$ UFA
Konnor Smith D21855,000$855,000$ 955,000$ 955,000$ RFA
Matej Blumel LW/RW26875,000$875,000$ RFA
Matt Copponi C23775,000$775,000$ RFA
Matthew Poitras C22950,000$950,000$ 850,000$ RFA
Nolan Allan D23880,000$880,000$ 875,000$ RFA
Owen Pickering D221,136,667$1,136,667$ 1,136,667$ RFA
Philippe Daoust C24775,000$775,000$ 850,000$ RFA
Reid Schaefer LW23886,667$886,667$ 886,667$ RFA
Sawyer Mynio D21886,666$886,666$ 986,666$ 986,666$ RFA
Talyn Boyko G24775,000$775,000$ RFA
Tobie Bisson D29775,000$775,000$ UFA
Tristen Robins RW24775,000$775,000$ RFA
Vyacheslav Buteyets G24852,500$852,500$ RFA

Lines
Forward Lines


# - Matej Blumel


# - Matthew Poitras


# - Reid Schaefer


# - Ethan Cardwell


# - Philippe Daoust


# - Filip Mesar


# - Daylan Kuefler


# - Dans Locmelis


# - Cameron Butler


# - Tristen Robins


# - Georgii Merkulov


# - Aku Raty

Defensive Pairings


# - Jordan Harris


# - Owen Pickering


# - Ian Mitchell


# - Nolan Allan


# - Frederic Brunet


# - Tobie Bisson

1st Power Play Unit


# - Matej Blumel


# - Matthew Poitras


# - Georgii Merkulov


# - Jordan Harris


# - Owen Pickering

2nd Power Play Unit


# - Reid Schaefer


# - Philippe Daoust


# - Filip Mesar


# - Ian Mitchell


# - Nolan Allan

Goalies


# - Talyn Boyko


# - Jakub Skarek

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
1islandersMarlies1010000025-300.000246005104126445441336131424100.00%60100.00%08215054.67%9617355.49%348042.50%1127512437643128.6%7.7%86.1%93.8Unlucky
2islandersWolf Pack1100000052321.00058130051041254454413421082311100.00%30100.00%08215054.67%9617355.49%348042.50%1127512437643166.7%20.0%95.2%115.2LUCKY
3islandersIceHogs1100000075221.0007132000510412544544133696252150.00%30100.00%08215054.67%9617355.49%348042.50%1127512437643154.5%28.0%86.1%114.1FUN
4islandersComets1100000021121.0002350051041314454413169416400.00%10100.00%08215054.67%9617355.49%348042.50%1127512437643166.7%6.5%93.8%100.2DULL
5islandersCrunch1000100043121.00048120051041354454413214821300.00%4175.00%08215054.67%9617355.49%348042.50%1127512437643166.7%11.4%85.7%97.1FUN
_Vs Division2200000073441.000711180051041564454413581912395120.00%40100.00%08215054.67%9617355.49%348042.50%1127512437643166.7%12.5%94.8%107.3LUCKY
_Vs Conference421010001311260.750132336005104111744544131153634849111.11%14192.86%08215054.67%9617355.49%348042.50%1127512437643154.5%11.1%90.4%101.5FUN
_Since Last GM Reset531010002016480.80020365600510411424454413151454010911218.18%17194.12%08215054.67%9617355.49%348042.50%1127512437643154.5%14.1%89.4%103.5FUN
Total531010002016480.80020365600510411424454413151454010911218.18%17194.12%08215054.67%9617355.49%348042.50%1127512437643154.5%14.1%89.4%103.5FUN

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 22
Neutral Zone 12
Defensive Zone 24
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 150
Neutral Zone Start 80
Defensive Zone Start 173
Puck Time
With Puck 29
Without Puck 31
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 212
Faceoffs Lost 191
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 8.89.57
2nd Period 19.620.31
3rd Period 27.830.68
Overtime 28.431.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 1.00.64
2nd Period 3.01.65
3rd Period 3.82.67
Overtime 4.02.83
Even Strenght Goal 18
PP Goal 2
PK Goal 0
Empty Net Goal 0
Home Away
Win 31
Lost 01
Overtime Lost 00
PP Attempt 11
PP Goal 2
PK Attempt 17
PK Goal Against 1
Home
Shots For 28.4
Shots Against 30.2
Goals For 4.0
Goals Against 3.2
Hits 21.8
Shots Blocked 9.0
Pim 8.0
Schedule
DateMatchup Result Detail
Sun, Oct 11islandersBRI@islandersMARBRI2,MAR5RECAP
Wed, Oct 14islandersUTI@islandersBRIUTI1,BRI2RECAP
Sat, Oct 17islandersBRI@islandersHARBRI5,HAR2RECAP
Mon, Oct 19islandersRFD@islandersBRIRFD5,BRI7RECAP
Wed, Oct 21islandersSYR@islandersBRISYR3,BRI4 (OT)RECAP
Sat, Oct 24islandersABB@islandersBRI
Mon, Oct 26islandersBRI@islandersBNG
Wed, Oct 28islandersBRI@islandersMAR
Sat, Oct 31islandersSDG@islandersBRI
Mon, Nov 2islandersONT@islandersBRI
Thu, Nov 5islandersBRI@islandersTEX
Sat, Nov 7islandersBRI@islandersMIL
Mon, Nov 9islandersBRI@islandersIOW
Wed, Nov 11islandersBAK@islandersBRI
Mon, Nov 16islandersCHW@islandersBRI
Wed, Nov 18islandersUTI@islandersBRI
Fri, Nov 20islandersBRI@islandersSJB
Mon, Nov 23islandersBRI@islandersONT
Wed, Nov 25islandersBRI@islandersSDG
Sat, Nov 28islandersCLE@islandersBRI
Mon, Nov 30islandersBRI@islandersMAN
Tue, Dec 1islandersBRI@islandersGRG
Thu, Dec 3islandersMAR@islandersBRI
Sat, Dec 5islandersSPR@islandersBRI
Sun, Dec 6islandersMAN@islandersBRI
Mon, Dec 7islandersBRI@islandersLEV
Thu, Dec 10islandersCHA@islandersBRI
Sat, Dec 12islandersBRI@islandersLEV
Sun, Dec 13islandersSJB@islandersBRI
Wed, Dec 16islandersEAG@islandersBRI
Sat, Dec 19islandersWRA@islandersBRI
Sun, Dec 20islandersBRI@islandersCHW
Thu, Dec 24islandersBRI@islandersTUC
Fri, Dec 25islandersBRI@islandersEAG
Sun, Dec 27islandersBRI@islandersHEN
Tue, Dec 29islandersHAR@islandersBRI
Thu, Dec 31islandersPRO@islandersBRI
Fri, Jan 1islandersBRI@islandersPRO
Sat, Jan 2islandersBNG@islandersBRI
Tue, Jan 5islandersHER@islandersBRI
Fri, Jan 8islandersBRI@islandersFCV
Mon, Jan 11islandersBRI@islandersABB
Wed, Jan 13islandersBRI@islandersWRA
Fri, Jan 15islandersBRI@islandersBAK
Tue, Jan 19islandersWBS@islandersBRI
Thu, Jan 21islandersTEX@islandersBRI
Fri, Jan 22islandersBRI@islandersUTI
Sun, Jan 24islandersMIL@islandersBRI
Tue, Jan 26islandersROC@islandersBRI
Thu, Jan 28islandersBRI@islandersHER
Fri, Jan 29islandersFCV@islandersBRI
Mon, Feb 1islandersBRI@islandersWBS
Wed, Feb 3islandersBRI@islandersCHW
Fri, Feb 5islandersBRI@islandersSYR
Sun, Feb 7islandersBRI@islandersCHA
Tue, Feb 9islandersBRI@islandersROC
Sun, Feb 14islandersBRI@islandersHAR
Mon, Feb 15islandersIOW@islandersBRI
Wed, Feb 17islandersTUC@islandersBRI
Sat, Feb 20islandersHAR@islandersBRI
Mon, Feb 22islandersBRI@islandersLVL
Wed, Feb 24islandersBRI@islandersCLE
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
Thu, Feb 25islandersBRI@islandersRFD
Sun, Feb 28islandersLEV@islandersBRI
Mon, Mar 1islandersBRI@islandersCLE
Wed, Mar 3islandersHER@islandersBRI
Sat, Mar 6islandersHEN@islandersBRI
Tue, Mar 9islandersWBS@islandersBRI
Thu, Mar 11islandersLVL@islandersBRI
Sun, Mar 14islandersBRI@islandersCHA
Mon, Mar 15islandersBRI@islandersSYR
Wed, Mar 17islandersBRI@islandersPRO
Fri, Mar 19islandersBRI@islandersHER
Mon, Mar 22islandersLEV@islandersBRI
Tue, Mar 23islandersROC@islandersBRI
Sat, Mar 27islandersBRI@islandersSPR
Mon, Mar 29islandersGRG@islandersBRI
Thu, Apr 1islandersCHW@islandersBRI
Sat, Apr 3islandersBRI@islandersWBS
Sun, Apr 4islandersBNG@islandersBRI
Tue, Apr 6islandersLVL@islandersBRI
Thu, Apr 8islandersGRG@islandersBRI
Sat, Apr 10islandersBRI@islandersUTI
Mon, Apr 12islandersCLE@islandersBRI

Finance
Salary Cap
Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
2,467,250$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

ArenaAbout us
Name
CityBridgeport
Capacity3000
Season Ticket Holders10%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity20001000
Ticket Price35$25$$$$
Attendance42121580
Attendance PCT70.20%52.67%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
39 1931 - 64.36% 92,837$278,511$3000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
2,467,250$ 2,467,250$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
184,406$ 0$ 184,406$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
3,620,643$ 171 13,265$ 2,281,580$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
2,281,580$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Sponsors
TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor
Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
Left WingCenterRight Wing

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie

Transactions



Injuries
No Injury or Suspension.

Game Center

IceHogs2-4-0, 4pts57Final
islanders4-1-0, 8pts

Crunch2-2-1, 5pts34Final
islanders4-1-0, 8pts

Crunch2-2-1, 5ptsThu, Oct 22
islanders4-1-0, 8pts

Comets0-5-0, 0ptsThu, Oct 15
islanders4-1-0, 8pts

islanders4-1-0, 8ptsSun, Oct 18
Wolf Pack1-5-1, 3pts

TRANSACTIONS



 

Team Info

islanders
Head CoachRyan Mougenel
DivisionMETROPOLITAINE
CityBridgeport
Stadium Capacity3,000

islanders Affiliation

islanders
General Manager
Head CoachMarco Sturm
Stadium
Capacity17,000

Team Leaders


GOALS
Matej Blumel
islandersislanders
5
GOALS
POINTS
Matej Blumel
islandersislanders
11
POINTS
WINS
Jakub Skarek
islandersislanders
4
WINS
Expanded Player Leaderboard

Team Stats


Goals For
20
4.00 GFG
Goals Against
16
3.20 GAA
Power Play Percentage
18.2%
2 GF
Penalty Kill Percentage
94.1%
1 GA
Expanded Team Stats

Team Captain - Alternate Captains

CaptainAlternate CaptainAlternate Captain