Last update: 2023-05-31 19:00:35


Trade Tool


Trade


Edit Lines


Edit Roster

BearsHershey
Bears
4-7-0, 8pts
Roster
Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Mathias Brome39LW100.006336906872837766576467626973680507028950,000$/1yrs
Beck Malenstyn47LW100.008640876183778859535860635764660506925804,000$/3yrs
Michael Sgarbossa23C100.006336926570847165776763626570720506930750,000$/2yrs
Ross Johnston32LW100.0090856861967574595563575862697105069291,080,400$/5yrs
Clark Bishop51C100.007340836477757263786256646366680506827800,000$/2yrs
Rourke Chartier22C100.006236936472916763686259626466680506727750,000$/2yrs
Dmitry Sokolov74RW100.006835935977757263565862576365640506625850,000$/1yrs
Drew Shore87C100.006143845882737757705958625978650506632750,000$/1yrs
Robert Lantosi17RW100.006033825969778261586062576371660506627750,000$/1yrs
Mike Vecchione19RW100.005936916269807961635960616469710506630879,000$/2yrs
Cole Reinhardt (C)61LW100.007238735674788557605859565862640506523813,333$/3yrs
J.C. Beaudin16C100.006839785877747557665956575465670506426800,000$/1yrs
Dennis Cholowski44D100.006438926980827367307159615264660507025883,333$/3yrs
Martin Marincin52D100.0081708361937168623064586849777005070311,119,000$/1yrs
Christian Wolanin (A)86D100.006639866578807361306758625167690506828837,500$/2yrs
Johnathan Kovacevic (A)26D100.007341765988778457305856634564670506725840,000$/4yrs
Julius Honka41D100.005938876168737863306053594671660506527750,000$/1yrs
Dmitry Osipov56D100.008374595192657451305254595166680506426750,000$/1yrs
Scratches
Patrick Newell18C/LW/RW100.005835925860798456545758535769650506327962,000$/1yrs
Joe Hicketts2D100.005537825964778858306256544866680506427868,000$/2yrs
Marc Del Gaizo (R)3D100.005937816069728357305654534563650506323850,000$/3yrs
Layton Ahac14D100.006938915378656352305551534561630506122925,000$/3yrs
Michael Callahan (R)24D100.007138855380656352305354554563650506123850,000$/3yrs
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Marcus Hogberg1100.00788285947776787776787774780508128900,000$/1yrs
Kyle Keyser35100.007274737671707271707271636905073241,050,000$/2yrs
Scratches
Emil Larmi60100.00627880716160626160626169730506726840,000$/1yrs
Colten Ellis45100.00646667746362646362646362670506622925,000$/3yrs
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Peter Bondra75757575757575Urk5450$
General Manager
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP PPG PPA PPP PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% EG HT P/GP PSG PSS GSAVG
1Dennis CholowskiBearsBears (WAS)D110121244019211390.00%2625.5603300042000.00%001.09001.09
2Beck MalenstynBearsBears (WAS)LW1147111160324510218.89%423.72123000290056.16%001.00000.89
3Rourke ChartierBearsBears (WAS)C112793205226229.09%116.7700000010054.55%000.82000.78
4Johnathan KovacevicBearsBears (WAS)D11538-120121441235.71%2320.9320200033000.00%000.73000.70
5Ross JohnstonBearsBears (WAS)LW113581604129101910.34%118.5701100000163.64%000.73000.79
6Mathias BromeBearsBears (WAS)LW11538-10035822448.62%423.59101000341045.45%000.73000.95
7Martin MarincinBearsBears (WAS)D11257-6295262071310.00%2319.1212300025000.00%000.64000.10
8Michael SgarbossaBearsBears (WAS)C11246-54044514404.44%616.9613400091046.75%000.55000.56
9Dmitry SokolovBearsBears (WAS)RW111560201278163.70%415.9700000000052.94%000.55000.58
10Mike VecchioneBearsBears (WAS)RW1142620032881614.29%016.2400000001060.00%000.55000.68
11Christian WolaninBearsBears (WAS)D11055-680171910120.00%2124.7403300037000.00%000.45000.26
12Drew ShoreBearsBears (WAS)C11224-517583711165.41%819.11101000301053.82%000.36000.15
13Dmitry OsipovBearsBears (WAS)D1112311603662716.67%1215.470000006000.00%000.27000.16
14J.C. BeaudinBearsBears (WAS)C112021201125516.67%18.60000000400045.95%100.18000.22
15Cole ReinhardtBearsBears (WAS)LW11000-52027113120.00%313.3300000000041.67%000.0000-0.02
16Julius HonkaBearsBears (WAS)D11000220136330.00%1013.930000000000.00%000.00000.15
17Robert LantosiBearsBears (WAS)RW1100000000000.00%00.080000000000.00%000.00000.00
18Clark BishopBearsBears (WAS)C1100000000000.00%00.040000000000.00%000.00000.00
Team Total or Average198336295-14112102484001362678.25%14716.26714212920002934151.57%102000100.5900
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Marcus HogbergBearsBears (WAS)114600.9014.0255200373720000.0000110112
2Kyle KeyserBearsBears (WAS)30100.9830.57105001600000.0000011000
Team Total or Average144700.9123.4765800384320000.00001111112
Salary
Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2017-18 2018-19 2019-20 2020-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25
Beck Malenstyn LW25804,000$887,000$ 762,500$ 762,500$ UFA
Christian Wolanin D28837,500$925,000$ 750,000$ UFA
Clark Bishop C27800,000$850,000$ 750,000$ UFA
Cole Reinhardt LW23813,333$813,333$ 813,333$ 813,333$ RFA
Colten Ellis G22925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Dennis Cholowski D25883,333$1,125,000$ 762,500$ 762,500$ UFA
Dmitry Osipov D26750,000$750,000$ RFA
Dmitry Sokolov RW25850,000$850,000$ RFA
Drew Shore C32750,000$750,000$ UFA
Emil Larmi G26840,000$840,000$ RFA
J.C. Beaudin C26800,000$800,000$ RFA
Joe Hicketts D27868,000$986,000$ 750,000$ UFA
Johnathan Kovacevic D25840,000$1,060,000$ 766,667$ 766,667$ 766,667$ UFA
Julius Honka D27750,000$700,000$ UFA
Kyle Keyser G241,050,000$1,350,000$ 750,000$ RFA
Layton Ahac D22925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Marc Del Gaizo D23850,000$700,000$ 925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Marcus Hogberg G28900,000$900,000$ UFA
Martin Marincin D311,119,000$1,119,000$ UFA
Mathias Brome LW28950,000$950,000$ UFA
Michael Callahan D23850,000$700,000$ 925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Michael Sgarbossa C30750,000$750,000$ 750,000$ UFA
Mike Vecchione RW30879,000$1,008,000$ 750,000$ UFA
Patrick Newell C/LW/RW27962,000$962,000$ UFA
Robert Lantosi RW27750,000$727,000$ UFA
Ross Johnston LW291,080,400$1,002,000$ 1,100,000$ 1,100,000$ 1,100,000$ 1,100,000$ UFA
Rourke Chartier C27750,000$750,000$ 750,000$ UFA

Lines
Forward Lines


# - Dmitry Sokolov


# - Mathias Brome


# - Ross Johnston


# - Mike Vecchione


# - Rourke Chartier


# - Beck Malenstyn


# - Cole Reinhardt


# - Drew Shore


# - Michael Sgarbossa


# - Beck Malenstyn


# - Drew Shore


# - Mathias Brome

Defensive Pairings


# - Julius Honka


# - Dennis Cholowski


# - Christian Wolanin


# - Martin Marincin


# - Dmitry Osipov


# - Johnathan Kovacevic

1st Power Play Unit


# - Ross Johnston


# - Michael Sgarbossa


# - Mathias Brome


# - Christian Wolanin


# - Martin Marincin

2nd Power Play Unit


# - J.C. Beaudin


# - Drew Shore


# - Beck Malenstyn


# - Johnathan Kovacevic


# - Dennis Cholowski

Goalies


# - Marcus Hogberg


# - Kyle Keyser

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
1BearsWolves743000002120180.571213859001661102491341271390281987415424416.67%26580.77%021441751.32%22643352.19%8617050.59%273192252771336853.1%8.4%92.9%101.3DULL
2BearsWolf Pack404000001218-600.00012243600166110151134127139015149389413323.08%18477.78%021441751.32%22643352.19%8617050.59%273192252771336839.1%7.9%88.1%96.0Unlucky
_Vs Division1147000003338-580.36433629500166110400134127139043214711224837718.92%44979.55%021441751.32%22643352.19%8617050.59%273192252771336847.3%8.3%91.2%99.5DULL
_Vs Conference1147000003338-580.36433629500166110400134127139043214711224837718.92%44979.55%021441751.32%22643352.19%8617050.59%273192252771336847.3%8.3%91.2%99.5DULL
_Since Last GM Reset1147000003338-580.36433629500166110400134127139043214711224837718.92%44979.55%021441751.32%22643352.19%8617050.59%273192252771336847.3%8.3%91.2%99.5DULL
Total1147000003338-580.36433629500166110400134127139043214711224837718.92%44979.55%021441751.32%22643352.19%8617050.59%273192252771336847.3%8.3%91.2%99.5DULL

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 24
Neutral Zone 12
Defensive Zone 22
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 417
Neutral Zone Start 170
Defensive Zone Start 433
Puck Time
With Puck 30
Without Puck 29
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 526
Faceoffs Lost 494
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 12.29.57
2nd Period 23.720.31
3rd Period 36.430.68
Overtime 36.431.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 1.50.64
2nd Period 2.01.65
3rd Period 3.02.67
Overtime 3.02.83
Even Strenght Goal 26
PP Goal 7
PK Goal 0
Empty Net Goal 0
Home Away
Win 22
Lost 43
Overtime Lost 00
PP Attempt 37
PP Goal 7
PK Attempt 44
PK Goal Against 9
Home
Shots For 36.4
Shots Against 39.3
Goals For 3.0
Goals Against 3.5
Hits 22.5
Shots Blocked 13.4
Pim 10.2
Schedule
DateMatchup Result Detail
Trade Deadline --- Trades canít be done after this day is simulated!
Wed, Apr 19BearsCHW@BearsHERCHW1,HER0RECAP
Fri, Apr 21BearsCHW@BearsHERCHW4,HER5RECAP
Sun, Apr 23BearsHER@BearsCHWHER4,CHW2RECAP
Tue, Apr 25BearsHER@BearsCHWHER3,CHW1RECAP
Thu, Apr 27BearsCHW@BearsHERCHW5,HER4RECAP
Sat, Apr 29BearsHER@BearsCHWHER1,CHW4RECAP
Mon, May 1BearsCHW@BearsHERCHW3,HER4RECAP
Wed, May 3BearsHER@BearsHARHER4,HAR5RECAP
Fri, May 5BearsHER@BearsHARHER2,HAR4RECAP
Sun, May 7BearsHAR@BearsHERHAR4,HER2RECAP
Tue, May 9BearsHAR@BearsHERHAR5,HER4RECAP

Finance
Salary Cap
Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
2,410,433$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

ArenaAbout us
Name
CityHershey
Capacity3000
Season Ticket Holders10%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity20001000
Ticket Price30$20$$$$
Attendance119624626
Attendance PCT99.68%77.10%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
35 2765 - 92.16% 112,093$672,558$3000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
2,410,433$ 2,332,656$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 7 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Sponsors
TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor
Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
Left WingCenterRight Wing

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie

Transactions



Injuries
No Injury or Suspension.

Game Center

Wolf Pack9-6-0, 18pts42Final
Bears4-7-0, 8pts

Wolf Pack9-6-0, 18pts54Final
Bears4-7-0, 8pts

Wolf Pack9-6-0, 18ptsWed, May 10
Bears4-7-0, 8pts

Wolves3-4-0, 6ptsSat, Apr 22
Bears4-7-0, 8pts

Bears4-7-0, 8ptsMon, Apr 24
Wolves3-4-0, 6pts

TRANSACTIONS



 

Team Info

Bears
Head CoachPeter Bondra
DivisionMETROPOLITAINE
CityHershey
Stadium Capacity3,000

Bears Affiliation

Bears
General Manager
Head CoachAdam Oates
Stadium
Capacity17,000

Team Leaders


GOALS
Johnathan Kovacevic
BearsBears
5
GOALS
POINTS
Dennis Cholowski
BearsBears
12
POINTS
WINS
Marcus Hogberg
BearsBears
4
WINS
Expanded Player Leaderboard

Team Stats


Goals For
33
3.00 GFG
Goals Against
38
3.45 GAA
Power Play Percentage
18.9%
7 GF
Penalty Kill Percentage
79.5%
9 GA
Expanded Team Stats

Team Captain - Alternate Captains

CaptainAlternate CaptainAlternate Captain