Last update: 2023-12-10 21:51:39


Trade Tool


Trade


Edit Lines


Edit Roster

FirebirdsCoachella Valley
Firebirds
14-7-3, 31pts · 5th in OUEST
Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Michael Carcone (A)0C/LW100.005858626657666465556365615663580506627750,000$/3yrs
Drew O'Connor (C)0LW100.006848766271596358586460675458560506525750,000$/3yrs
Justin Dowling0C/RW100.005852755962636261686359635470620506433750,000$/2yrs
Paul Byron41C100.006938895553626657656459655767640506434750,000$/1yrs
William Bitten (A)0C/RW100.005560666259676560555861615960560506325858,333$/2yrs
Brad Malone0C/RW100.005855656072636157695956635474640506334762,500$/2yrs
Mark Friedman0D100.006463755968656056406456745459580506527775,000$/2yrs
Jack Ahcan0D100.005554666058666459405956615462570506226750,000$/3yrs
Zach Giuttari0D100.005554675963656356405655635463580506227750,000$/1yrs
Scratches
Matthew Highmore0C/LW/RW100.005854726264676863546461645862580506627750,000$/2yrs
Brett Murray0C/LW100.005557656074676561555861605460560506425762,500$/2yrs
Jesper Froden0RW100.005657695960626160546160645565590506329750,000$/1yrs
Danila Klimovich (R)0RW100.005556646067666558555659625451510506220894,167$/3yrs
Mike Hardman0LW/RW100.005753685968646257555757595458550506224800,000$/2yrs
Elliot Desnoyers (R)0C/LW100.005255655758646158525559585151490506021854,167$/2yrs
Tyson Kozak (R)0C100.005252625453626053675253575151490505720850,000$/2yrs
Anton Stralman0D99.0861477765697069564062567154836705067371,000,000$/1yrs
Matt Bartkowski0D100.005654655964676556405655595477660506235750,000$/1yrs
Madison Bowey0D100.005656655766626157405656625465590506228750,000$/1yrs
Matt Tennyson0D100.005654645867676557405754635474640506233750,000$/1yrs
Simon Edvinsson0D100.0054506056696359553856555851494905060201,744,167$/3yrs
Axel Andersson0D100.005554675560605955405554615456540505923871,667$/1yrs
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Eric Comrie0100.006964667578697866776882585605072281,800,000$/2yrs
Scratches
Michael Hutchinson0100.00576161767067696169645970610506733750,000$/1yrs
Victor Brattstrom0100.00576060726555656059585962560506226750,000$/1yrs
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Wayne Gretzky75757575757575Can6250$
General Manager
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP PPG PPA PPP PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% EG HT P/GP PSG PSS GSAVG
1Justin DowlingFirebirdsFirebirds (KRA)C/RW248142251002976225310.53%517.82246112201050.00%000.92000.94
2Michael CarconeFirebirdsFirebirds (KRA)C/LW2410122211604270276814.29%920.80145101751046.23%000.92230.83
3Matthew HighmoreFirebirdsFirebirds (KRA)C/LW/RW2491221560299923669.09%719.82448000583146.77%000.88031.03
4Mark FriedmanFirebirdsFirebirds (KRA)D24318216235583918277.69%4223.1414501175010.00%000.88000.78
5Drew O'ConnorFirebirdsFirebirds (KRA)LW2479162160587715549.09%1020.24437000710049.03%000.67020.70
6Brett MurrayFirebirdsFirebirds (KRA)C/LW24412164235374830448.33%318.47246000550049.36%000.67000.55
7Jesper FrodenFirebirdsFirebirds (KRA)RW2496154803470186112.86%716.4931400000044.83%000.63000.76
8Jack AhcanFirebirdsFirebirds (KRA)D2441014118026249916.67%2717.4801100024100.00%000.58000.43
9Matt TennysonFirebirdsFirebirds (KRA)D24113142120454315262.33%3321.1517800068000.00%000.58000.59
10Brad MaloneFirebirdsFirebirds (KRA)C/RW24591431151946152610.87%213.16000000110058.82%000.58000.54
11Zach GiuttariFirebirdsFirebirds (KRA)D1959140802733142715.15%2719.6335800040110.00%000.74000.71
12Paul ByronFirebirdsFirebirds (KRA)C24681431402248123912.50%414.1410100004147.61%000.58000.52
13Anton StralmanFirebirdsFirebirds (KRA)D2357125240265112239.80%3422.5214510165010.00%000.52000.52
14Mike HardmanFirebirdsFirebirds (KRA)LW/RW245611240172352121.74%29.0700001141088.24%000.46000.43
15Matt BartkowskiFirebirdsFirebirds (KRA)D240880804714650.00%1817.2000002245000.00%000.33000.28
16William BittenFirebirdsFirebirds (KRA)C/RW24257-5155264211354.76%112.32011000281044.25%000.29000.18
17Elliot DesnoyersFirebirdsFirebirds (KRA)C/LW24325-1409221913.64%25.9300000000175.00%000.21000.20
18Madison BoweyFirebirdsFirebirds (KRA)D61340401273114.29%819.7702200017100.00%000.67000.53
19Danila KlimovichFirebirdsFirebirds (KRA)RW2413400017253174.00%25.9400000000055.56%000.17000.22
20Simon EdvinssonFirebirdsFirebirds (KRA)D6101240981212.50%1117.060000009000.00%000.17000.34
Team Total or Average43889166255392282058986526061310.29%25416.4123446770935867414648.16%222600000.7128
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Eric ComrieFirebirdsFirebirds (KRA)2313630.9043.13132102697200200.4005231130
2Michael HutchinsonFirebirdsFirebirds (KRA)41100.9153.13134207820001.0003120000
Team Total or Average2714730.9053.13145622768020200.62582421130
Salary
Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2029-30 2030-31
Anton Stralman D371,000,000$1,000,000$ UFA
Axel Andersson D23871,667$871,667$ RFA
Brad Malone C/RW34762,500$762,500$ 762,500$ UFA
Brett Murray C/LW25762,500$762,500$ 775,000$ RFA
Danila Klimovich RW20894,167$894,167$ 894,167$ 894,167$ RFA
Drew O'Connor LW25750,000$750,000$ 925,000$ 925,000$ UFA
Elliot Desnoyers C/LW21854,167$854,167$ 854,167$ RFA
Eric Comrie G281,800,000$1,800,000$ 1,800,000$ UFA
Jack Ahcan D26750,000$750,000$ 775,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Jesper Froden RW29750,000$750,000$ UFA
Justin Dowling C/RW33750,000$750,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Madison Bowey D28750,000$750,000$ UFA
Mark Friedman D27775,000$775,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Matt Bartkowski D35750,000$775,000$ UFA
Matt Tennyson D33750,000$750,000$ UFA
Matthew Highmore C/LW/RW27750,000$750,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Michael Carcone C/LW27750,000$750,000$ 775,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Michael Hutchinson G33750,000$750,000$ UFA
Mike Hardman LW/RW24800,000$800,000$ 800,000$ RFA
Paul Byron C34750,000$3,400,000$ UFA
Simon Edvinsson D201,744,167$1,744,167$ 1,744,167$ 1,744,167$ RFA
Tyson Kozak C20850,000$850,000$ 850,000$ RFA
Victor Brattstrom G26750,000$750,000$ RFA
William Bitten C/RW25858,333$762,500$ 762,500$ RFA
Zach Giuttari D27750,000$775,000$ UFA

Lines
Forward Lines


# - Michael Carcone


# - Justin Dowling


# - Drew O'Connor


# - Paul Byron


# - Brad Malone


# - William Bitten

Defensive Pairings


# - Mark Friedman


# - Zach Giuttari


# - Jack Ahcan

1st Power Play Unit


# - Michael Carcone


# - Justin Dowling


# - Mark Friedman

2nd Power Play Unit


# - Drew O'Connor


# - Jack Ahcan

Goalies


# - Eric Comrie

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
1FirebirdsCheckers1100000032121.0003690034282533826427730223281611305120.00%3166.67%043688149.49%42890047.56%20841749.88%57038256018632616366.7%7.9%92.9%100.8DULL
2FirebirdsAmericans1010000026-400.00023500342825336264277302233411419300.00%2150.00%043688149.49%42890047.56%20841749.88%57038256018632616328.6%5.6%82.4%87.9Unlucky
3FirebirdsBears1100000053221.0005914003428253302642773022329118132150.00%30100.00%043688149.49%42890047.56%20841749.88%57038256018632616357.1%16.7%89.7%106.3FUN
4FirebirdsWolves1100000053221.00059140034282532726427730223351410274250.00%5260.00%043688149.49%42890047.56%20841749.88%57038256018632616375.0%18.5%91.4%109.9LUCKY
5FirebirdsEagles1100000063321.000610160034282534326427730223357152933100.00%5180.00%043688149.49%42890047.56%20841749.88%57038256018632616360.0%14.0%91.4%105.4LUCKY
6FirebirdsWolf Pack1100000062421.0006915003428253402642773022329118284250.00%4175.00%043688149.49%42890047.56%20841749.88%57038256018632616380.0%15.0%93.1%108.1LUCKY
7FirebirdsIceHogs1000000134-110.5003580034282532926427730223391012216116.67%6183.33%043688149.49%42890047.56%20841749.88%57038256018632616340.0%10.3%89.7%100.1FUN
8FirebirdsBarracuda1000100054121.0005101500342825333264277302233872235120.00%10100.00%043688149.49%42890047.56%20841749.88%57038256018632616350.0%15.2%89.5%104.6FUN
9FirebirdsIowa Wild2110000055020.50051015003428253602642773022357191036600.00%5180.00%043688149.49%42890047.56%20841749.88%57038256018632616355.6%8.3%91.2%99.6DULL
10FirebirdsReign30200100715-810.1677121900342825399264277302231243336728225.00%17476.47%143688149.49%42890047.56%20841749.88%57038256018632616331.3%7.1%87.9%95.0Unlucky
11FirebirdsThunderbirds1100000042221.0004812003428253352642773022335610253133.33%5180.00%043688149.49%42890047.56%20841749.88%57038256018632616375.0%11.4%94.3%105.7LUCKY
12FirebirdsWranglers1100000074321.00071421003428253372642773022333410296350.00%4250.00%043688149.49%42890047.56%20841749.88%57038256018632616366.7%18.9%87.9%106.8FUN
13FirebirdsGulls2010000146-210.25048120034282536326427730223773018486116.67%9188.89%043688149.49%42890047.56%20841749.88%57038256018632616337.5%6.3%92.2%98.6DULL
14FirebirdsCanucks1100000052321.00059140034282534226427730223405621200.00%20100.00%143688149.49%42890047.56%20841749.88%57038256018632616371.4%11.9%95.0%106.9LUCKY
15FirebirdsW-B/Scranton Penguins2020000079-200.000714210034282538426427730223632434431119.09%10190.00%043688149.49%42890047.56%20841749.88%57038256018632616342.9%8.3%85.7%94.0Unlucky
16FirebirdsAdmirals1100000021121.000235003428253272642773022330116373133.33%30100.00%043688149.49%42890047.56%20841749.88%57038256018632616350.0%7.4%96.7%104.1DULL
17FirebirdsMoose1100000043121.00048120034282534926427730223301310238112.50%4175.00%043688149.49%42890047.56%20841749.88%57038256018632616360.0%8.2%90.0%98.2Unlucky
18FirebirdsSilver Knights2100001094541.000916250134282538626427730223461416536233.33%7185.71%143688149.49%42890047.56%20841749.88%57038256018632616370.0%10.5%91.3%101.8LUCKY
_Vs Division10330111137352120.600376910601342825336026427730223358938824633927.27%40880.00%343688149.49%42890047.56%20841749.88%57038256018632616350.9%10.3%90.2%100.5FUN
_Vs Conference17840111261538230.6766111317401342825360326427730223584159151417621625.81%681380.88%343688149.49%42890047.56%20841749.88%57038256018632616352.9%10.1%90.9%101.0FUN
_Since Last GM Reset2412701112897811310.6468916325201342825385826427730223802246226577912325.27%951980.00%343688149.49%42890047.56%20841749.88%57038256018632616352.8%10.4%90.3%100.6FUN
Total2412701112897811310.6468916325201342825385826427730223802246226577912325.27%951980.00%343688149.49%42890047.56%20841749.88%57038256018632616352.8%10.4%90.3%100.6FUN

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 23
Neutral Zone 13
Defensive Zone 23
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 881
Neutral Zone Start 417
Defensive Zone Start 900
Puck Time
With Puck 30
Without Puck 30
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 1072
Faceoffs Lost 1126
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 11.09.57
2nd Period 22.520.31
3rd Period 35.130.68
Overtime 36.131.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 1.40.64
2nd Period 2.61.65
3rd Period 3.62.67
Overtime 3.82.83
Even Strenght Goal 63
PP Goal 23
PK Goal 3
Empty Net Goal 0
Home Away
Win 104
Lost 34
Overtime Lost 12
PP Attempt 91
PP Goal 23
PK Attempt 95
PK Goal Against 19
Home
Shots For 35.8
Shots Against 33.4
Goals For 3.7
Goals Against 3.3
Hits 24.0
Shots Blocked 10.3
Pim 9.4
Schedule
DateMatchup Result Detail
Wed, Oct 18FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsSDGFCV4,SDG5RECAP
Thu, Oct 19FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsONTFCV1,ONT5RECAP
Sat, Oct 21FirebirdsHEN@FirebirdsFCVHEN4,FCV5 (SO)RECAP
Mon, Oct 23FirebirdsCHW@FirebirdsFCVCHW3,FCV5RECAP
Wed, Oct 25FirebirdsSPR@FirebirdsFCVSPR2,FCV4RECAP
Fri, Oct 27FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsEAGFCV6,EAG3RECAP
Sun, Oct 29FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsRFDFCV3,RFD4 (SO)RECAP
Tue, Oct 31FirebirdsROC@FirebirdsFCVROC6,FCV2RECAP
Thu, Nov 2FirebirdsABB@FirebirdsFCVABB2,FCV5RECAP
Sat, Nov 4FirebirdsWBS@FirebirdsFCVWBS5,FCV4RECAP
Tue, Nov 7FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsWRAFCV7,WRA4RECAP
Thu, Nov 9FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsIOWFCV3,IOW2RECAP
Sat, Nov 11FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsWBSFCV3,WBS4RECAP
Tue, Nov 14FirebirdsMIL@FirebirdsFCVMIL1,FCV2RECAP
Fri, Nov 17FirebirdsIOW@FirebirdsFCVIOW3,FCV2RECAP
Sun, Nov 19FirebirdsMAN@FirebirdsFCVMAN3,FCV4RECAP
Thu, Nov 23FirebirdsHAR@FirebirdsFCVHAR2,FCV6RECAP
Sat, Nov 25FirebirdsONT@FirebirdsFCVONT4,FCV3 (OT)RECAP
Wed, Nov 29FirebirdsSJB@FirebirdsFCVSJB4,FCV5 (OT)RECAP
Fri, Dec 1FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsHENFCV4,HEN0RECAP
Sun, Dec 3FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsSDGFCV0,SDG1 (SO)RECAP
Tue, Dec 5FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsONTFCV3,ONT6RECAP
Thu, Dec 7FirebirdsHER@FirebirdsFCVHER3,FCV5RECAP
Sat, Dec 9FirebirdsCHA@FirebirdsFCVCHA2,FCV3RECAP
Tue, Dec 12FirebirdsLVL@FirebirdsFCV
Fri, Dec 15FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsHER
Sun, Dec 17FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsCHA
Tue, Dec 19FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsSYR
Thu, Dec 21FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsCHW
Sun, Dec 24FirebirdsMAN@FirebirdsFCV
Tue, Dec 26FirebirdsSPR@FirebirdsFCV
Thu, Dec 28FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsABB
Wed, Jan 3FirebirdsWRA@FirebirdsFCV
Fri, Jan 5FirebirdsBAK@FirebirdsFCV
Sun, Jan 7FirebirdsBRI@FirebirdsFCV
Tue, Jan 9FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsBAK
Thu, Jan 11FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsMAR
Sat, Jan 13FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsBNG
Mon, Jan 15FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsLVL
Tue, Jan 16FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsROC
Thu, Jan 18FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsPRO
Sat, Jan 20FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsRFD
Mon, Jan 22FirebirdsSYR@FirebirdsFCV
Tue, Jan 23FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsBAK
Thu, Jan 25FirebirdsUTI@FirebirdsFCV
Sat, Jan 27FirebirdsEAG@FirebirdsFCV
Wed, Jan 31FirebirdsABB@FirebirdsFCV
Fri, Feb 2FirebirdsWRA@FirebirdsFCV
Sat, Feb 3FirebirdsCLE@FirebirdsFCV
Tue, Feb 13FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsBRI
Thu, Feb 15FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsUTI
Fri, Feb 16FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsHAR
Sun, Feb 18FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsLEV
Tue, Feb 20FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsMAN
Thu, Feb 22FirebirdsLEV@FirebirdsFCV
Sat, Feb 24FirebirdsGRG@FirebirdsFCV
Mon, Feb 26FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsSJB
Thu, Feb 29FirebirdsPRO@FirebirdsFCV
Trade Deadline --- Trades canít be done after this day is simulated!
Sun, Mar 3FirebirdsMAR@FirebirdsFCV
Tue, Mar 5FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsSPR
Thu, Mar 7FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsGRG
Fri, Mar 8FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsCLE
Sun, Mar 10FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsEAG
Tue, Mar 12FirebirdsSDG@FirebirdsFCV
Thu, Mar 14FirebirdsBNG@FirebirdsFCV
Sat, Mar 16FirebirdsTEX@FirebirdsFCV
Mon, Mar 18FirebirdsTEX@FirebirdsFCV
Thu, Mar 21FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsSJB
Sat, Mar 23FirebirdsBAK@FirebirdsFCV
Tue, Mar 26FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsTEX
Thu, Mar 28FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsMIL
Sat, Mar 30FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsMIL
Mon, Apr 1FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsIOW
Thu, Apr 4FirebirdsSDG@FirebirdsFCV
Sat, Apr 6FirebirdsONT@FirebirdsFCV
Mon, Apr 8FirebirdsTUC@FirebirdsFCV
Tue, Apr 9FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsABB
Thu, Apr 11FirebirdsTUC@FirebirdsFCV
Sat, Apr 13FirebirdsRFD@FirebirdsFCV
Mon, Apr 15FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsTUC
Tue, Apr 16FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsHEN
Thu, Apr 18FirebirdsHEN@FirebirdsFCV

Finance
Salary Cap
Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
2,432,668$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

ArenaAbout us
Name
CityCoachella Valley
Capacity4000
Season Ticket Holders10%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity20002000
Ticket Price35$15$$$$
Attendance2028926624
Attendance PCT72.46%95.09%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
27 3351 - 83.77% 118,080$1,653,120$4000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
2,432,668$ 2,172,251$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
714,312$ 0$ 714,312$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
3,188,160$ 130 12,871$ 1,673,230$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
1,673,230$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Sponsors
TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor
Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
Left WingCenterRight Wing

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie

Transactions



Injuries
No Injury or Suspension.

Game Center

Bears7-19-0, 14pts35Final
Firebirds14-7-3, 31pts

Checkers10-14-1, 21pts23Final
Firebirds14-7-3, 31pts

Checkers10-14-1, 21ptsSun, Dec 10
Firebirds14-7-3, 31pts

Firebirds14-7-3, 31ptsFri, Oct 20
Reign16-7-4, 36pts

Silver Knights7-14-5, 19ptsSun, Oct 22
Firebirds14-7-3, 31pts

TRANSACTIONS



 

Team Info

Firebirds
Head CoachWayne Gretzky
DivisionPACIFIQUE
CityCoachella Valley
Stadium Capacity4,000

Firebirds Affiliation

Firebirds
General Manager
Head CoachMario Lemieux
Stadium
Capacity17,000

Team Leaders


GOALS
Michael Carcone
FirebirdsFirebirds
10
GOALS
POINTS
Michael Carcone
FirebirdsFirebirds
22
POINTS
WINS
Eric Comrie
FirebirdsFirebirds
13
WINS
Expanded Player Leaderboard

Team Stats


Goals For
89
3.71 GFG
Goals Against
78
3.25 GAA
Power Play Percentage
25.3%
23 GF
Penalty Kill Percentage
80.0%
19 GA
Expanded Team Stats

Team Captain - Alternate Captains

CaptainAlternate CaptainAlternate Captain