***Bonne chance pour le reste de saison*** Last update: 2024-04-14 16:46:36


Trade Tool


Trade


Edit Lines


Edit Roster

CheckersCharlotte
Checkers
36-39-5, 77pts · 13th in EST
Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Connor Brown28RW100.0061409069697775575264576454696405067303,600,000$/2yrs
Zack Kassian44RW100.0073698261815976585368606756756005067333,200,000$/2yrs
Jonah Gadjovich26LW100.008298855981566857526960685456580506725750,000$/1yrs
Matthew Phillips0C100.005459676454676465556166645960560506626750,000$/2yrs
Anton Blidh81LW100.006651726069636258536258655462590506429750,000$/3yrs
Greg McKegg (A)14C/LW100.006250725967656657705958635468610506431762,500$/2yrs
Cole Bardreau59C100.005560666062666458705759605469610506330750,000$/1yrs
Joona Koppanen45C/LW100.005557665967666459565858635860560506326750,000$/3yrs
Scott Reedy (A)54C100.005555675869646258555658595458550506225925,000$/2yrs
Justin Kirkland7C/LW/RW100.005756685966636158635858605862580506227750,000$/2yrs
Cedric Pare (R)17C100.005554675770626157705656615458550506125750,000$/1yrs
Casey Fitzgerald (C)0D100.007151907375686356407055795456580507027750,000$/2yrs
Alec Regula0D100.005754645969646257405756625456540506223894,167$/2yrs
Derrick Pouliot52D100.005754655665636057406055615466600506230750,000$/1yrs
Jeremy Davies37D100.005655626160666458405757625463580506227750,000$/2yrs
Wyatt Kalynuk48D100.005655635761656457405756625462570506227750,000$/2yrs
Oskari Laaksonen3D100.005555665760636257405755605458550506124925,000$/1yrs
Max Gildon38D100.005654665765616156405655605458550506024925,000$/1yrs
Scratches
Mitchell Hoelscher (R)0C95.455555675659626156705556615456540506024750,000$/1yrs
Blade Jenkins27C/LW100.005454685665605955555455605456540505923803,333$/1yrs
Luke Toporowski0C/LW100.005254635656605956525457595452500505923870,000$/3yrs
Emil Heineman (R)0C/LW100.005252655361535352525154585152500505722925,000$/2yrs
Raivis Ansons (R)0C/LW100.005251635360595852525252555151490505622844,167$/2yrs
Matthew Maggio (R)0C100.005251655157515151525151585151490505521750,000$/4yrs
Amadeus Lombardi (R)0C100.005151655152515151675151575149480505520926,667$/4yrs
Ryder Korczak (R)0C100.005151655255525251675151565151490505521925,000$/2yrs
Jack St.Ivany (R)0D100.005251635464636152385351545156520505725950,000$/2yrs
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Collin Delia60100.00636264726861706269607263580506629750,000$/2yrs
Joseph Woll0100.00645959727157716265575859550506525766,667$/3yrs
Scratches
Mikhail Berdin40100.00606060616363625855575957520506126750,000$/1yrs
Jaxson Stauber0100.00585556696757675960545554510506124925,000$/2yrs
Jacob Ingham31100.00525252675851595258555453500505623850,000$/1yrs
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Steve Hartley75757575757575USA3850$
General Manager
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP PPG PPA PPP PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% EG HT P/GP PSG PSS GSAVG
1Zack KassianCheckersCheckers (FLO)RW80324274-45201702976218710.77%2421.32715220002406149.22%210.93040.89
2Casey FitzgeraldCheckersCheckers (FLO)D78146074-7680175193641217.25%15723.0881725011228100.00%100.95000.80
3Jonah GadjovichCheckersCheckers (FLO)LW79273562-9118302222496017610.84%2117.61313161121295248.70%000.78230.60
4Anton BlidhCheckersCheckers (FLO)LW80193150-12420146209671499.09%2715.812570001002145.76%000.63020.57
5Greg McKeggCheckersCheckers (FLO)C/LW66113243012072142491107.75%919.20410140001730054.05%000.65010.62
6Cole BardreauCheckersCheckers (FLO)C79182442-13280861803713210.00%1517.5378150111271055.27%000.53010.47
7Connor BrownCheckersCheckers (FLO)RW55192342-7220301764514010.80%1419.985492131643149.23%000.76010.72
8Justin KirklandCheckersCheckers (FLO)C/LW/RW75212041-23410711904010811.05%313.5402200001148.81%000.55000.53
9Wyatt KalynukCheckersCheckers (FLO)D756354103601237634557.89%8418.213811000130110.00%000.55000.45
10Derrick PouliotCheckersCheckers (FLO)D8073239-1664015070296610.00%10521.3951217000231000.00%000.49000.30
11Alec RegulaCheckersCheckers (FLO)D73102636968014891304510.99%9120.865611000190210.00%000.49000.42
12Scott ReedyCheckersCheckers (FLO)C75152035-422058116357112.93%610.7810100002044.89%000.47000.40
13Cedric PareCheckersCheckers (FLO)C78141428-1018045122377911.48%911.27538000681055.31%000.36000.32
14Jeremy DaviesCheckersCheckers (FLO)D5452025-124008445292911.11%5817.6642601193000.00%000.46000.26
15Oskari LaaksonenCheckersCheckers (FLO)D7952025-135001266722457.46%8019.13257000175000.00%000.32000.20
16Joona KoppanenCheckersCheckers (FLO)C/LW7113922-13411551113458111.50%610.43101000391046.10%000.31010.21
17Mitchell HoelscherCheckersCheckers (FLO)C4279167201636112019.44%26.4811200071150.00%000.38000.40
18Max GildonCheckersCheckers (FLO)D4551116-12204324132420.83%3113.0911200018000.00%000.36000.26
19Matthew PhillipsCheckersCheckers (FLO)C11347-420104611376.52%215.8702200001170.00%000.64110.69
20Jack St.IvanyCheckersCheckers (FLO)D6134620331033.33%617.630110007000.00%000.67000.84
21Blade JenkinsCheckersCheckers (FLO)C/LW12134-52010671116.67%09.9210100080033.33%000.33000.11
22Luke ToporowskiCheckersCheckers (FLO)C/LW11213-10071731011.76%07.6200000000062.50%000.27000.30
23Ryder KorczakCheckersCheckers (FLO)C300000000110.00%03.5200000050037.50%000.00000.01
Team Total or Average1307255474729-1117455518462468732169710.33%75016.666511518024683582143281052.60%611000310.67314
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Joseph WollCheckersCheckers (FLO)49241910.8973.7026300116215710000.0000484210
2Collin DeliaCheckersCheckers (FLO)35111440.8833.891668201089240010.733152651011
3Jaxson StauberCheckersCheckers (FLO)121600.8714.3652340382950000.0000625000
Team Total or Average96363950.8903.8348226130827900010.733158080221
Salary
Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2029-30 2030-31
Alec Regula D23894,167$894,167$ 775,000$ RFA
Amadeus Lombardi C20926,667$926,667$ 926,667$ 926,667$ 926,667$ RFA
Anton Blidh LW29750,000$750,000$ 775,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Blade Jenkins C/LW23803,333$803,333$ RFA
Casey Fitzgerald D27750,000$750,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Cedric Pare C25750,000$750,000$ RFA
Cole Bardreau C30750,000$750,000$ UFA
Collin Delia G29750,000$750,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Connor Brown RW303,600,000$3,600,000$ 4,000,000$ UFA
Derrick Pouliot D30750,000$750,000$ UFA
Emil Heineman C/LW22925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Greg McKegg C/LW31762,500$762,500$ 762,500$ UFA
Jack St.Ivany D25950,000$950,000$ 950,000$ RFA
Jacob Ingham G23850,000$850,000$ RFA
Jaxson Stauber G24925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Jeremy Davies D27750,000$750,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Jonah Gadjovich LW25750,000$750,000$ RFA
Joona Koppanen C/LW26750,000$750,000$ 775,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Joseph Woll G25766,667$766,667$ 766,667$ 766,667$ UFA
Justin Kirkland C/LW/RW27750,000$750,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Luke Toporowski C/LW23870,000$950,000$ 950,000$ 950,000$ RFA
Matthew Maggio C21750,000$950,000$ 950,000$ 950,000$ 950,000$ RFA
Matthew Phillips C26750,000$750,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Max Gildon D24925,000$925,000$ RFA
Mikhail Berdin G26750,000$750,000$ RFA
Mitchell Hoelscher C24750,000$750,000$ RFA
Oskari Laaksonen D24925,000$925,000$ RFA
Raivis Ansons C/LW22844,167$844,167$ 844,167$ RFA
Ryder Korczak C21925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Scott Reedy C25925,000$925,000$ 775,000$ RFA
Wyatt Kalynuk D27750,000$750,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Zack Kassian RW333,200,000$3,200,000$ 3,200,000$ UFA

Lines
Forward Lines


# - Matthew Phillips


# - Greg McKegg


# - Zack Kassian


# - Jonah Gadjovich


# - Cole Bardreau


# - Connor Brown


# - Anton Blidh


# - Scott Reedy


# - Justin Kirkland


# - Zack Kassian


# - Connor Brown


# - Joona Koppanen

Defensive Pairings


# - Casey Fitzgerald


# - Oskari Laaksonen


# - Derrick Pouliot


# - Jeremy Davies


# - Alec Regula


# - Wyatt Kalynuk

1st Power Play Unit


# - Matthew Phillips


# - Greg McKegg


# - Zack Kassian


# - Casey Fitzgerald


# - Oskari Laaksonen

2nd Power Play Unit


# - Jonah Gadjovich


# - Cole Bardreau


# - Connor Brown


# - Derrick Pouliot


# - Alec Regula

Goalies


# - Joseph Woll


# - Collin Delia

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
1CheckersMarlies30300000815-700.0008162400110967771039748729114211838237513215.38%9188.89%01569295853.04%1515283553.44%723135753.28%191312861840622107753630.0%7.8%87.3%95.1Unlucky
2CheckersAmericans422000001511440.500152742001109677714097487291142123484911411436.36%20195.00%01569295853.04%1515283553.44%723135753.28%191312861840622107753652.4%10.7%91.1%101.8Unlucky
3CheckersBinghamton Senateurs320010001511461.000152944001109677710997487291142943224681218.33%10280.00%11569295853.04%1515283553.44%723135753.28%191312861840622107753660.9%13.8%88.3%102.1FUN
4CheckersBears321000001011-140.6671017270011096777108974872911421103542785120.00%16381.25%01569295853.04%1515283553.44%723135753.28%191312861840622107753652.9%9.3%90.0%99.3FUN
5CheckersRockets422000001518-340.50015284300110967771439748729114215441458818422.22%14285.71%01569295853.04%1515283553.44%723135753.28%191312861840622107753640.7%10.5%88.3%98.8FUN
6CheckersProvidence Bruins4220000099040.500918270011096777133974872911421253235801715.88%14471.43%01569295853.04%1515283553.44%723135753.28%191312861840622107753661.5%6.8%92.8%99.6DULL
7CheckersWolves2020000036-300.00034700110967777597487291142772312627114.29%6183.33%01569295853.04%1515283553.44%723135753.28%191312861840622107753628.6%4.0%92.2%96.2DULL
8CheckersEagles2110000065120.500612180011096777769748729114260172439600.00%12375.00%01569295853.04%1515283553.44%723135753.28%191312861840622107753675.0%7.9%91.7%99.6DULL
9CheckersPhantoms311000011012-230.5001018280011096777102974872911427924226817423.53%11190.91%01569295853.04%1515283553.44%723135753.28%191312861840622107753635.3%9.8%84.8%94.6FUN
10CheckersWolf Pack30300000916-700.000916250011096777118974872911421233328641400.00%14378.57%01569295853.04%1515283553.44%723135753.28%191312861840622107753640.9%7.6%87.0%94.6Unlucky
11Checkersislanders301002001014-420.3331018281011096777989748729114210828366712216.67%17570.59%01569295853.04%1515283553.44%723135753.28%191312861840622107753647.1%10.2%87.0%97.2FUN
12CheckersIceHogs2010001099020.5009122100110967777397487291142722614647114.29%7271.43%01569295853.04%1515283553.44%723135753.28%191312861840622107753653.3%12.3%87.5%99.8FUN
13CheckersGriffins311000101313040.6671320330011096777119974872911429322237516318.75%8275.00%01569295853.04%1515283553.44%723135753.28%191312861840622107753647.6%10.9%86.0%96.9FUN
14CheckersMonsters311010001412240.66714264000110967771049748729114211427406115426.67%15566.67%01569295853.04%1515283553.44%723135753.28%191312861840622107753658.8%13.5%89.5%102.9FUN
15CheckersBarracuda2110000076120.5007111800110967775497487291142892724556233.33%11190.91%11569295853.04%1515283553.44%723135753.28%191312861840622107753650.0%13.0%93.3%106.2LUCKY
16CheckersCondors20200000710-300.0007121900110967777997487291142641714608337.50%7271.43%01569295853.04%1515283553.44%723135753.28%191312861840622107753633.3%8.9%84.4%93.2Unlucky
17CheckersIowa Wild22000000106441.00010172700110967776897487291142601514429222.22%6183.33%01569295853.04%1515283553.44%723135753.28%191312861840622107753661.5%14.7%90.0%104.7FUN
18CheckersReign2200000097241.0009162500110967777797487291142701926486350.00%13192.31%01569295853.04%1515283553.44%723135753.28%191312861840622107753650.0%11.7%90.0%101.7FUN
19CheckersThunderbirds2000110088030.7508152300110967775197487291142941419627457.14%7271.43%01569295853.04%1515283553.44%723135753.28%191312861840622107753640.0%15.7%91.5%107.2LUCKY
20CheckersWranglers2110000086220.50081220001109677761974872911426814206511436.36%9188.89%01569295853.04%1515283553.44%723135753.28%191312861840622107753644.4%13.1%91.2%104.3LUCKY
21CheckersGulls2110000089-120.5008142200110967777397487291142751516604250.00%7271.43%01569295853.04%1515283553.44%723135753.28%191312861840622107753646.2%11.0%88.0%99.0FUN
22CheckersTexas Stars2110000088020.50081523001109677782974872911426218144112433.33%7271.43%01569295853.04%1515283553.44%723135753.28%191312861840622107753640.0%9.8%87.1%96.9FUN
23CheckersCanucks2110000087120.5008152300110967775597487291142551618625120.00%8275.00%01569295853.04%1515283553.44%723135753.28%191312861840622107753658.3%14.5%87.3%101.8FUN
24CheckersComets311000011014-430.50010172700110967771099748729114210128146814535.71%7271.43%01569295853.04%1515283553.44%723135753.28%191312861840622107753629.4%9.2%86.1%95.3FUN
25CheckersW-B/Scranton Penguins32100000119240.667111930001109677797974872911421183047789111.11%15286.67%11569295853.04%1515283553.44%723135753.28%191312861840622107753658.8%11.3%92.4%103.7LUCKY
26CheckersRoadrunners2110000079-220.5007142100110967775997487291142541520488337.50%9188.89%01569295853.04%1515283553.44%723135753.28%191312861840622107753633.3%11.9%83.3%95.2FUN
27CheckersCrunch412010001822-440.500183351001109677715697487291142146424310017211.76%17664.71%01569295853.04%1515283553.44%723135753.28%191312861840622107753650.0%11.5%84.9%96.5FUN
28CheckersAdmirals2020000049-500.00048120011096777569748729114276173052200.00%15473.33%01569295853.04%1515283553.44%723135753.28%191312861840622107753644.4%7.1%88.2%95.3Unlucky
29CheckersMoose20200000811-300.0008142200110967775897487291142892621567228.57%8275.00%01569295853.04%1515283553.44%723135753.28%191312861840622107753640.0%13.8%87.6%101.4FUN
30CheckersSilver Knights2110000055020.5005101500110967777897487291142511210571000.00%50100.00%01569295853.04%1515283553.44%723135753.28%191312861840622107753650.0%6.4%90.2%96.6Unlucky
31CheckersFirebirds2110000073420.5007132001110967777197487291142691927477228.57%11190.91%01569295853.04%1515283553.44%723135753.28%191312861840622107753671.4%9.9%95.7%105.5LUCKY
_Vs Division251012020109399-6260.520931712640011096777903974872911428532552426001041716.35%921880.43%11569295853.04%1515283553.44%723135753.28%191312861840622107753648.4%10.3%88.4%98.7FUN
_Vs Conference48172303212170193-23460.4791703064761011096777171497487291142168348348311461973517.77%1934079.27%21569295853.04%1515283553.44%723135753.28%191312861840622107753646.9%9.9%88.5%98.5FUN
_Since Last GM Reset80303904322289311-22770.4812895168051111096777278597487291142279177079420043126821.79%3356780.00%31569295853.04%1515283553.44%723135753.28%191312861840622107753647.5%10.4%88.9%99.2FUN
Total80303904322289311-22770.4812895168051111096777278597487291142279177079420043126821.79%3356780.00%31569295853.04%1515283553.44%723135753.28%191312861840622107753647.5%10.4%88.9%99.2FUN

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 23
Neutral Zone 13
Defensive Zone 23
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 2958
Neutral Zone Start 1357
Defensive Zone Start 2835
Puck Time
With Puck 30
Without Puck 29
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 3807
Faceoffs Lost 3343
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 12.29.57
2nd Period 23.120.31
3rd Period 34.530.68
Overtime 35.031.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 1.40.64
2nd Period 2.61.65
3rd Period 3.52.67
Overtime 3.62.83
Even Strenght Goal 217
PP Goal 68
PK Goal 3
Empty Net Goal 1
Home Away
Win 1818
Lost 2118
Overtime Lost 05
PP Attempt 312
PP Goal 68
PK Attempt 335
PK Goal Against 67
Home
Shots For 34.8
Shots Against 34.9
Goals For 3.6
Goals Against 3.9
Hits 25.1
Shots Blocked 9.6
Pim 9.9
Schedule
DateMatchup Result Detail
Thu, Oct 19CheckersCHA@CheckersBRICHA3,BRI4 (OT)RECAP
Sat, Oct 21CheckersCHA@CheckersROCCHA1,ROC3RECAP
Mon, Oct 23CheckersCHA@CheckersPROCHA0,PRO2RECAP
Wed, Oct 25CheckersLEV@CheckersCHALEV4,CHA2RECAP
Fri, Oct 27CheckersSYR@CheckersCHASYR5,CHA6RECAP
Sun, Oct 29CheckersBRI@CheckersCHABRI4,CHA2RECAP
Tue, Oct 31CheckersCHA@CheckersRFDCHA3,RFD4RECAP
Thu, Nov 2CheckersCHA@CheckersLEVCHA5,LEV4RECAP
Sat, Nov 4CheckersBNG@CheckersCHABNG3,CHA5RECAP
Tue, Nov 7CheckersCHA@CheckersTUCCHA3,TUC2RECAP
Thu, Nov 9CheckersCHA@CheckersSJBCHA2,SJB4RECAP
Sat, Nov 11CheckersCHA@CheckersONTCHA5,ONT4RECAP
Sun, Nov 12CheckersCHA@CheckersSDGCHA4,SDG6RECAP
Wed, Nov 15CheckersCHW@CheckersCHACHW3,CHA2RECAP
Sat, Nov 18CheckersBAK@CheckersCHABAK6,CHA5RECAP
Tue, Nov 21CheckersHER@CheckersCHAHER2,CHA4RECAP
Thu, Nov 23CheckersTEX@CheckersCHATEX2,CHA3RECAP
Sat, Nov 25CheckersWRA@CheckersCHAWRA4,CHA3RECAP
Sun, Nov 26CheckersCHA@CheckersCLECHA3,CLE4RECAP
Wed, Nov 29CheckersPRO@CheckersCHAPRO3,CHA2RECAP
Sat, Dec 2CheckersSPR@CheckersCHASPR3,CHA4 (OT)RECAP
Mon, Dec 4CheckersCHA@CheckersBAKCHA2,BAK4RECAP
Tue, Dec 5CheckersCHA@CheckersWRACHA5,WRA2RECAP
Thu, Dec 7CheckersCHA@CheckersABBCHA5,ABB2RECAP
Sat, Dec 9CheckersCHA@CheckersFCVCHA2,FCV3RECAP
Tue, Dec 12CheckersCHA@CheckersMANCHA4,MAN6RECAP
Thu, Dec 14CheckersGRG@CheckersCHAGRG5,CHA2RECAP
Sat, Dec 16CheckersCHA@CheckersSYRCHA4,SYR8RECAP
Sun, Dec 17CheckersFCV@CheckersCHAFCV0,CHA5RECAP
Tue, Dec 19CheckersCLE@CheckersCHACLE3,CHA5RECAP
Thu, Dec 21CheckersWBS@CheckersCHAWBS4,CHA5RECAP
Sat, Dec 23CheckersCHA@CheckersUTICHA4,UTI5 (SO)RECAP
Mon, Dec 25CheckersCHA@CheckersPROCHA3,PRO2RECAP
Wed, Dec 27CheckersUTI@CheckersCHAUTI2,CHA3RECAP
Fri, Dec 29CheckersCHA@CheckersBRICHA5,BRI6 (OT)RECAP
Thu, Jan 4CheckersLVL@CheckersCHALVL5,CHA4RECAP
Fri, Jan 5CheckersCHA@CheckersCHWCHA1,CHW3RECAP
Sun, Jan 7CheckersHAR@CheckersCHAHAR4,CHA2RECAP
Tue, Jan 9CheckersTUC@CheckersCHATUC7,CHA4RECAP
Fri, Jan 12CheckersCHA@CheckersGRGCHA6,GRG5 (SO)RECAP
Sun, Jan 14CheckersCHA@CheckersTEXCHA5,TEX6RECAP
Tue, Jan 16CheckersCHA@CheckersEAGCHA3,EAG1RECAP
Thu, Jan 18CheckersCHA@CheckersHENCHA5,HEN2RECAP
Sat, Jan 20CheckersABB@CheckersCHAABB5,CHA3RECAP
Mon, Jan 22CheckersCHA@CheckersROCCHA7,ROC2RECAP
Tue, Jan 23CheckersCHA@CheckersMARCHA4,MAR7RECAP
Thu, Jan 25CheckersCHA@CheckersLVLCHA5,LVL3RECAP
Sat, Jan 27CheckersIOW@CheckersCHAIOW3,CHA5RECAP
Mon, Jan 29CheckersCHA@CheckersHARCHA4,HAR5RECAP
Tue, Jan 30CheckersCHA@CheckersWBSCHA4,WBS1RECAP
Fri, Feb 2CheckersONT@CheckersCHAONT3,CHA4RECAP
Sat, Feb 3CheckersPRO@CheckersCHAPRO2,CHA4RECAP
Mon, Feb 12CheckersSYR@CheckersCHASYR6,CHA4RECAP
Thu, Feb 15CheckersSJB@CheckersCHASJB2,CHA5RECAP
Sat, Feb 17CheckersEAG@CheckersCHAEAG4,CHA3RECAP
Mon, Feb 19CheckersCHA@CheckersIOWCHA5,IOW3RECAP
Tue, Feb 20CheckersCHA@CheckersSPRCHA4,SPR5 (OT)RECAP
Thu, Feb 22CheckersCHA@CheckersHERCHA4,HER3RECAP
Sat, Feb 24CheckersCHA@CheckersMILCHA1,MIL3RECAP
Mon, Feb 26CheckersSDG@CheckersCHASDG3,CHA4RECAP
Fri, Mar 1CheckersROC@CheckersCHAROC3,CHA2RECAP
Trade Deadline --- Trades canít be done after this day is simulated!
Tue, Mar 5CheckersCHA@CheckersSYRCHA4,SYR3 (OT)RECAP
Thu, Mar 7CheckersMIL@CheckersCHAMIL6,CHA3RECAP
Sat, Mar 9CheckersWBS@CheckersCHAWBS4,CHA2RECAP
Tue, Mar 12CheckersHEN@CheckersCHAHEN3,CHA0RECAP
Fri, Mar 15CheckersRFD@CheckersCHARFD5,CHA6 (SO)RECAP
Sat, Mar 16CheckersMAN@CheckersCHAMAN5,CHA4RECAP
Thu, Mar 21CheckersLVL@CheckersCHALVL3,CHA4RECAP
Sat, Mar 23CheckersUTI@CheckersCHAUTI7,CHA3RECAP
Mon, Mar 25CheckersCHA@CheckersGRGCHA5,GRG3RECAP
Tue, Mar 26CheckersCHA@CheckersLEVCHA3,LEV4 (SO)RECAP
Thu, Mar 28CheckersMAR@CheckersCHAMAR4,CHA2RECAP
Sat, Mar 30CheckersHAR@CheckersCHAHAR7,CHA3RECAP
Mon, Apr 1CheckersCHA@CheckersBNGCHA6,BNG5 (OT)RECAP
Wed, Apr 3CheckersCHA@CheckersMARCHA2,MAR4RECAP
Thu, Apr 4CheckersCHA@CheckersLVLCHA2,LVL7RECAP
Sat, Apr 6CheckersCHA@CheckersCLECHA6,CLE5 (OT)RECAP
Tue, Apr 9CheckersROC@CheckersCHAROC3,CHA5RECAP
Thu, Apr 11CheckersBNG@CheckersCHABNG3,CHA4RECAP
Sat, Apr 13CheckersCHA@CheckersHERCHA2,HER6RECAP
Mon, Apr 15CheckersMAR@CheckersCHA
Thu, Apr 18CheckersCHW@CheckersCHA

Finance
Salary Cap
Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
3,154,751$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

ArenaAbout us
Name
CityCharlotte
Capacity3000
Season Ticket Holders15%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity20001000
Ticket Price35$15$$$$
Attendance5690437546
Attendance PCT72.95%96.27%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
2 2422 - 80.73% 97,608$3,806,694$3000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
3,154,751$ 3,126,751$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
2,948,665$ 0$ 2,907,666$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
195,215$ 4 16,692$ 66,768$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
66,768$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Sponsors
TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor
Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
Left WingCenterRight Wing

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie

Transactions



Injuries
No Injury or Suspension.

Game Center

Binghamton Senateurs52-20-8, 112pts34Final
Checkers36-39-5, 77pts

Checkers36-39-5, 77pts26Final
Bears24-50-5, 53pts

Checkers36-39-5, 77ptsSun, Apr 14
Bears24-50-5, 53pts

Checkers36-39-5, 77ptsSun, Oct 22
Americans38-30-11, 87pts

Checkers36-39-5, 77ptsTue, Oct 24
Providence Bruins51-26-3, 105pts

TRANSACTIONS



 

Team Info

Checkers
Head CoachSteve Hartley
DivisionATLANTIQUE
CityCharlotte
Stadium Capacity3,000

Checkers Affiliation

Checkers
General Manager
Head CoachVincent Damphousse
Stadium
Capacity17,000

Team Leaders


GOALS
Zack Kassian
CheckersCheckers
32
GOALS
POINTS
Zack Kassian
CheckersCheckers
74
POINTS
WINS
Joseph Woll
CheckersCheckers
24
WINS
Expanded Player Leaderboard

Team Stats


Goals For
289
3.61 GFG
Goals Against
311
3.89 GAA
Power Play Percentage
21.8%
68 GF
Penalty Kill Percentage
80.0%
67 GA
Expanded Team Stats

Team Captain - Alternate Captains

CaptainAlternate CaptainAlternate Captain

Casey Fitzgerald