Last update: 2023-05-31 19:00:35


Trade Tool


Trade


Edit Lines


Edit Roster

WranglersCalgary
Wranglers
3-4-0, 6pts
Roster
Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Dillon Dube (C)19C/LW100.0066348371708285687067726368646505072242,428,667$/3yrs
Cody Glass8C100.0072408867858790657867636472636805072241,293,729$/2yrs
Jonny Brodzinski (A)76C100.006738816680857964756567686469730507129917,667$/3yrs
Maxim Mamin98C100.007339916782797566706567656867690507128925,000$/1yrs
Nathan Gerbe24C/LW/RW100.007936806761798066696763596584780507035975,000$/1yrs
Cole Schneider25LW100.0066389362808593635564655964727705070321,031,000$/1yrs
Brett Ritchie26RW100.008778756190768062596163586271690507029892,000$/2yrs
Wade Allison57RW100.007838826281857264616366586365670506925902,500$/3yrs
Jakob Pelletier49LW100.006236806963858468586766616862630506922863,334$/3yrs
Justin Danforth17RW100.006635866764818265716368666369700506930941,667$/3yrs
John Hayden15C100.007981625988768158675759665468700506828931,000$/2yrs
Matthew Phillips12C100.005734936660898465736362566564660506725952,000$/2yrs
Nikolai Knyzhov71D100.008138786584807764306758695065660507125856,000$/2yrs
Steven Kampfer20D100.007735946472787362307061735282730507134850,000$/2yrs
Braden Schneider4D100.0071398667818390663065596453636505070211,325,000$/3yrs
Anthony Bitetto (A)22D100.007239776181797662306661635372740506932825,000$/2yrs
Ben Thomas44D100.005635956475807562306156635069650506627750,000$/1yrs
Tobias Geisser43D100.007837915685789356305553584563650506624837,778$/1yrs
Scratches
Fredrik Karlstrom18C100.006838926382768866726558615964660506925772,500$/2yrs
Walker Duehr72RW100.006939855982798258615958605765670506725913,750$/2yrs
Eetu Tuulola52RW100.007671785785768756595558615764660506625831,000$/1yrs
Joseph Gambardella16C100.006138865970748758665957565869710506529750,000$/2yrs
Damien Riat9C/LW/RW100.006139875771798456585554535667640506326925,000$/1yrs
Emilio Pettersen46LW100.005737915866768657615859545862640506323925,000$/3yrs
Maxim Cajkovic27RW100.006036945569756554585556535561630506122925,000$/3yrs
Connor Mackey3D100.0068346165818083643067656253666805070261,056,250$/2yrs
Philip Kemp23D100.007134895384617852305352564563650506224893,834$/2yrs
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Maxime Lagace33100.00757476787473757473757470830507730992,500$/2yrs
Joel Hofer30100.00747574857372747372747362670507522842,916$/4yrs
Scratches
Dylan Ferguson34100.00736768757271737271737264710507324828,500$/2yrs
Arvid Soderblom40100.007277767971707271707271636905073231,212,500$/2yrs
Jet Greaves73100.00717475727069717069717061650507222938,889$/3yrs
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Mitch Love70717465575488CAN3750$
General Manager
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP PPG PPA PPP PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% EG HT P/GP PSG PSS GSAVG
1Braden SchneiderWranglersWranglers (CAL)D721113-26012164712.50%1322.3214500011000.00%001.86001.29
2Jakob PelletierWranglersWranglers (CAL)LW7561160042491420.83%218.6212300001035.71%001.57001.73
3Justin DanforthWranglersWranglers (CAL)RW743750023072713.33%019.3211200030080.00%001.00001.35
4Dillon DubeWranglersWranglers (CAL)C/LW7246-1002279247.41%319.41112000110030.00%000.86000.95
5Anthony BitettoWranglersWranglers (CAL)D7325414011141721.43%620.9820200010000.00%000.71000.59
6Nathan GerbeWranglersWranglers (CAL)C/LW/RW714552010195105.26%017.6401100000047.98%000.71000.91
7Cody GlassWranglersWranglers (CAL)C7415-10061701123.53%016.50000000131056.15%000.71000.71
8Steven KampferWranglersWranglers (CAL)D72350405203610.00%421.1222400014010.00%000.71000.64
9Maxim MaminWranglersWranglers (CAL)C7235-1608238238.70%218.22022000131050.79%000.71000.63
10Ben ThomasWranglersWranglers (CAL)D7123500240325.00%1217.7600000013000.00%000.43000.67
11Nikolai KnyzhovWranglersWranglers (CAL)D712302010411025.00%719.0100010113000.00%000.43000.39
12Matthew PhillipsWranglersWranglers (CAL)C7033-100185180.00%016.1401100000066.67%000.43000.37
13Brett RitchieWranglersWranglers (CAL)RW71120401683412.50%111.9100000000016.67%000.29000.26
14Jonny BrodzinskiWranglersWranglers (CAL)C7011-20065250.00%110.02000011170054.24%000.14000.07
15John HaydenWranglersWranglers (CAL)C3011-12066210.00%19.140000113000.00%000.33000.21
16Wade AllisonWranglersWranglers (CAL)RW70110201721690.00%016.0501100000060.00%000.14000.36
17Tobias GeisserWranglersWranglers (CAL)D6011-300123040.00%816.110000001000.00%000.17000.08
18Cole SchneiderWranglersWranglers (CAL)LW300000000000.00%03.250000000000.00%000.0000-0.02
19Connor MackeyWranglersWranglers (CAL)D1000-22020100.00%115.250000000000.00%000.0000-0.95
20Eetu TuulolaWranglersWranglers (CAL)RW4000-30052210.00%28.61000000000100.00%000.0000-0.16
21Fredrik KarlstromWranglersWranglers (CAL)C4000-30002150.00%18.9800000010046.81%000.0000-0.21
Team Total or Average12628497754401372536918911.07%6416.47815232391231313150.84%65700000.7400
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Joel HoferWranglersWranglers (CAL)63210.8983.4936100212050000.000061000
2Maxime LagaceWranglersWranglers (CAL)10010.8466.0060006390000.000016000
Team Total or Average73220.8893.8542100272440000.000077000
Salary
Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2017-18 2018-19 2019-20 2020-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25
Anthony Bitetto D32825,000$900,000$ 750,000$ UFA
Arvid Soderblom G231,212,500$1,500,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Ben Thomas D27750,000$750,000$ UFA
Braden Schneider D211,325,000$1,325,000$ 1,325,000$ 1,325,000$ RFA
Brett Ritchie RW29892,000$1,034,000$ 750,000$ UFA
Cody Glass C241,293,729$1,713,333$ 874,125$ RFA
Cole Schneider LW321,031,000$1,031,000$ UFA
Connor Mackey D261,056,250$1,200,000$ 912,500$ UFA
Damien Riat C/LW/RW26925,000$925,000$ RFA
Dillon Dube C/LW242,428,667$2,686,000$ 2,300,000$ 2,300,000$ RFA
Dylan Ferguson G24828,500$907,000$ 750,000$ RFA
Eetu Tuulola RW25831,000$831,000$ RFA
Emilio Pettersen LW23925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Fredrik Karlstrom C25772,500$795,000$ 750,000$ RFA
Jakob Pelletier LW22863,334$863,333$ 863,334$ 863,334$ RFA
Jet Greaves G22938,889$1,300,000$ 758,333$ 758,333$ RFA
Joel Hofer G22842,916$910,833$ 910,833$ 775,000$ 775,000$ RFA
John Hayden C28931,000$1,112,000$ 750,000$ UFA
Jonny Brodzinski C29917,667$1,228,000$ 762,500$ 762,500$ UFA
Joseph Gambardella C29750,000$750,000$ 750,000$ UFA
Justin Danforth RW30941,667$875,000$ 975,000$ 975,000$ UFA
Matthew Phillips C25952,000$1,154,000$ 750,000$ RFA
Maxim Cajkovic RW22925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Maxim Mamin C28925,000$925,000$ UFA
Maxime Lagace G30992,500$1,235,000$ 750,000$ UFA
Nathan Gerbe C/LW/RW35975,000$975,000$ UFA
Nikolai Knyzhov D25856,000$862,000$ 850,000$ RFA
Philip Kemp D24893,834$1,021,000$ 766,667$ RFA
Steven Kampfer D34850,000$950,000$ 750,000$ UFA
Tobias Geisser D24837,778$837,778$ RFA
Wade Allison RW25902,500$1,137,500$ 785,000$ 785,000$ UFA
Walker Duehr RW25913,750$1,000,000$ 827,500$ RFA

Lines
Forward Lines


# - Jakob Pelletier


# - Nathan Gerbe


# - Justin Danforth


# - Dillon Dube


# - Cody Glass


# - Brett Ritchie


# - Wade Allison


# - Maxim Mamin


# - Matthew Phillips


# - Jakob Pelletier


# - Jonny Brodzinski


# - Justin Danforth

Defensive Pairings


# - Nikolai Knyzhov


# - Braden Schneider


# - Anthony Bitetto


# - Ben Thomas


# - Tobias Geisser


# - Steven Kampfer

1st Power Play Unit


# - Jakob Pelletier


# - Nathan Gerbe


# - Dillon Dube


# - Braden Schneider


# - Steven Kampfer

2nd Power Play Unit


# - Maxim Mamin


# - Cody Glass


# - Matthew Phillips


# - Anthony Bitetto


# - Justin Danforth

Goalies


# - Joel Hofer


# - Maxime Lagace

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
1WranglersFirebirds734000002827160.429284977001171002539582760244644413728828.57%21861.90%113227248.53%13225651.56%7012954.26%17412215852884451.3%11.1%88.9%100.0FUN
_Vs Division734000002827160.429284977001171002539582760244644413728828.57%21861.90%113227248.53%13225651.56%7012954.26%17412215852884451.3%11.1%88.9%100.0FUN
_Vs Conference734000002827160.429284977001171002539582760244644413728828.57%21861.90%113227248.53%13225651.56%7012954.26%17412215852884451.3%11.1%88.9%100.0FUN
_Since Last GM Reset734000002827160.429284977001171002539582760244644413728828.57%21861.90%113227248.53%13225651.56%7012954.26%17412215852884451.3%11.1%88.9%100.0FUN
Total734000002827160.429284977001171002539582760244644413728828.57%21861.90%113227248.53%13225651.56%7012954.26%17412215852884451.3%11.1%88.9%100.0FUN

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 24
Neutral Zone 12
Defensive Zone 22
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 272
Neutral Zone Start 129
Defensive Zone Start 256
Puck Time
With Puck 31
Without Puck 28
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 334
Faceoffs Lost 323
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 13.69.57
2nd Period 25.320.31
3rd Period 36.130.68
Overtime 36.131.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 1.60.64
2nd Period 2.61.65
3rd Period 4.02.67
Overtime 4.02.83
Even Strenght Goal 19
PP Goal 8
PK Goal 1
Empty Net Goal 0
Home Away
Win 21
Lost 22
Overtime Lost 00
PP Attempt 28
PP Goal 8
PK Attempt 21
PK Goal Against 8
Home
Shots For 36.1
Shots Against 34.9
Goals For 4.0
Goals Against 3.9
Hits 19.6
Shots Blocked 9.1
Pim 6.3
Schedule
DateMatchup Result Detail
Trade Deadline --- Trades canít be done after this day is simulated!
Thu, Apr 20WranglersFCV@WranglersWRAFCV2,WRA6RECAP
Sat, Apr 22WranglersFCV@WranglersWRAFCV2,WRA4RECAP
Mon, Apr 24WranglersWRA@WranglersFCVWRA5,FCV6RECAP
Wed, Apr 26WranglersWRA@WranglersFCVWRA2,FCV5RECAP
Fri, Apr 28WranglersFCV@WranglersWRAFCV6,WRA5 (OT)RECAP
Sun, Apr 30WranglersWRA@WranglersFCVWRA4,FCV3RECAP
Tue, May 2WranglersFCV@WranglersWRAFCV3,WRA2 (OT)RECAP

Finance
Salary Cap
Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
3,458,377$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

ArenaAbout us
Name
CityCalgary
Capacity3000
Season Ticket Holders10%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity20001000
Ticket Price40$30$$$$
Attendance59132139
Attendance PCT73.91%53.48%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
37 2013 - 67.10% 112,007$448,028$3000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
3,458,377$ 3,130,499$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 7 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Sponsors
TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor
Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
Left WingCenterRight Wing

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie

Transactions



Injuries
No Injury or Suspension.

Game Center

Wranglers3-4-0, 6pts43Final
Firebirds6-7-0, 12pts

Firebirds6-7-0, 12pts32Final
Wranglers3-4-0, 6pts

Firebirds6-7-0, 12ptsWed, May 03
Wranglers3-4-0, 6pts

Firebirds6-7-0, 12ptsSun, Apr 23
Wranglers3-4-0, 6pts

Wranglers3-4-0, 6ptsTue, Apr 25
Firebirds6-7-0, 12pts

TRANSACTIONS



 

Team Info

Wranglers
Head CoachMitch Love
DivisionPACIFIQUE
CityCalgary
Stadium Capacity3,000

Wranglers Affiliation

Wranglers
General Manager
Head CoachDarryl Sutter
Stadium
Capacity17,000

Team Leaders


GOALS
Jakob Pelletier
WranglersWranglers
5
GOALS
POINTS
Braden Schneider
WranglersWranglers
13
POINTS
WINS
Joel Hofer
WranglersWranglers
3
WINS
Expanded Player Leaderboard

Team Stats


Goals For
28
4.00 GFG
Goals Against
27
3.86 GAA
Power Play Percentage
28.6%
8 GF
Penalty Kill Percentage
61.9%
8 GA
Expanded Team Stats

Team Captain - Alternate Captains

CaptainAlternate CaptainAlternate Captain