***Bonne chance pour le reste de saison*** Last update: 2024-04-18 05:45:30


Trade Tool


Trade


Edit Lines


Edit Roster

MooseManitoba
Moose
39-33-10, 88pts · 10th in OUEST
Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Alex Newhook18C/LW100.0067408871776984656274677054585805072231,491,667$/5yrs
Phillip Di Giuseppe (A)77LW/RW99.006638766373675959496964695559550506830750,000$/3yrs
Andreas Johnsson23LW100.0061487362716570615466606463655905066293,400,000$/1yrs
Jansen Harkins (C)12C99.006357776366616960666463685460570506626850,000$/2yrs
T.J. Tynan36C100.005554666053676567706857595470620506532787,500$/2yrs
Anthony Richard (A)93C100.005657676560656463556164625562580506527750,000$/2yrs
Jakub Lauko94C/LW/RW99.006160705966616057546059645456540506324871,667$/3yrs
Kyle Clifford13LW100.006162706074616557545957615475620506333762,500$/2yrs
Austin Rueschhoff26C100.005556655876646357555757605462570506226750,000$/1yrs
Daniel Torgersson (R)0C/LW/RW100.005554675867636256555557595453520506122925,000$/2yrs
Cole Fonstad16C/LW100.005457675955666458555759575856540506123750,000$/1yrs
Ty Glover0C100.005557675667606055705556615656540506023925,000$/3yrs
Kevin Bahl88D100.006762756283676457406757745456560506823902,500$/3yrs
Noel Hoefenmayer92D100.005756625963636358405857615458550506225750,000$/2yrs
Joseph Cecconi35D100.005555655870656356405655615462570506126750,000$/2yrs
Michael Vukojevic81D100.005554665670626155405555605455530506022925,000$/2yrs
William Trudeau0D100.005352615659636155385554595151490505921903,333$/2yrs
Ronan Seeley (R)0D100.005152645660656255385553545151490505821837,500$/2yrs
Scratches
Ethan Keppen12C/LW100.005654665568605955555455605455530506023750,000$/1yrs
Filip Engaras (R)0C100.005455675565595955705455605458550505924750,000$/1yrs
Owen Beck (R)0C100.005438785273645248485650575151550505820918,333$/4yrs
Judd Caulfield (R)0C/RW100.005251655165525251525151575152500505623837,500$/3yrs
Paul Ladue4D48.415554665967646255405654605470620506131762,500$/2yrs
Samuel Knazko (R)0D100.005250645360615954385551545151490505721902,500$/2yrs
Tyrel Bauer (R)0D100.005552585365606052385252575151490505722925,000$/2yrs
Emil Andrae (R)0D100.005251655254535352385252565151490505622925,000$/4yrs
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Laurent Brossoit3097.007163637879737466726074655805071312,325,000$/2yrs
Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen1100.00637070827366736173766457550507025837,500$/2yrs
Scratches
Magnus Hellberg30100.00706161926879716571647258560507133750,000$/2yrs
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Benoit Groulx64687372837868TUR8140$
General Manager
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP PPG PPA PPP PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% EG HT P/GP PSG PSS GSAVG
1Jansen HarkinsMooseMoose (WIN)C79345690113551032687918812.69%2918.666232900016610051.15%011.14021.08
2Andreas JohnssonMooseMoose (WIN)LW82285179125401352667620110.53%2519.28915240001894144.88%000.96030.94
3Phillip Di GiuseppeMooseMoose (WIN)LW/RW7935437827351483137319811.18%2217.6881624011553245.30%010.99020.94
4Anthony RichardMooseMoose (WIN)C80264470133201092565915910.16%2618.2551520202801344.75%010.88020.86
5Jakub LaukoMooseMoose (WIN)C/LW/RW82234366273201432106114410.95%2819.10515201122635040.00%000.80000.88
6Alex NewhookMooseMoose (WIN)C/LW522634602140652196816811.87%1819.9558130221703249.40%011.15021.34
7Kevin BahlMooseMoose (WIN)D7985159-41051516511544706.96%13619.742810011162210.00%000.75000.49
8Noel HoefenmayerMooseMoose (WIN)D791429431071516187256716.09%11020.647411213230100.00%100.54000.47
9T.J. TynanMooseMoose (WIN)C82152439-524090174571168.62%1113.98246022983352.93%100.48120.45
10Joseph CecconiMooseMoose (WIN)D79122335-274014581296214.81%9620.9210212000233030.00%000.44000.33
11Paul LadueMooseMoose (WIN)D7472734-568012967345110.45%10521.233912000217100.00%000.46000.31
12Kyle CliffordMooseMoose (WIN)LW78181432044101091784111810.11%1012.2153800001050.91%020.41000.43
13William TrudeauMooseMoose (WIN)D8242428-105401286526406.15%8821.14156011222010.00%000.34000.23
14Austin RueschhoffMooseMoose (WIN)C8261824-644070109391055.50%1212.28101000311045.96%000.29000.22
15Daniel TorgerssonMooseMoose (WIN)C/LW/RW68131124-122205593246713.98%611.05101000111348.42%000.35000.27
16Michael VukojevicMooseMoose (WIN)D8241620175801525620327.14%9817.08101000118000.00%000.24000.27
17Ethan KeppenMooseMoose (WIN)C/LW7110616-161803567145214.93%77.3901100002141.86%000.23000.13
18Ty GloverMooseMoose (WIN)C674812-8140355515387.27%108.780000001410053.60%000.18000.12
19Cole FonstadMooseMoose (WIN)C/LW476511-2495396120519.84%410.5401100000053.52%000.23000.09
20Filip EngarasMooseMoose (WIN)C32257-1160183610155.56%46.4200000000154.62%000.22000.11
21Ronan SeeleyMooseMoose (WIN)D111342601357220.00%615.660000004000.00%000.36000.32
22Samuel KnazkoMooseMoose (WIN)D6000040132060.00%614.000000002000.00%000.00000.02
23Judd CaulfieldMooseMoose (WIN)C/RW3000-32012100.00%07.0800000000033.33%000.0000-0.40
Team Total or Average147629653583198534520612785822195010.63%85716.2771129200271659142402382149.38%759400260.69113
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Ukko-Pekka LuukkonenMooseMoose (WIN)40201430.9093.2721672111812900121.00043629431
2Magnus HellbergMooseMoose (WIN)32141050.8963.6117810110710300000.66762928101
3Laurent BrossoitMooseMoose (WIN)195920.8894.0299900676040010.66731725000
Team Total or Average913933100.9003.5449472229229240130.769138282532
Salary
Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2029-30 2030-31
Alex Newhook C/LW231,491,667$1,491,667$ 2,900,000$ 2,900,000$ 2,900,000$ 2,900,000$ UFA
Andreas Johnsson LW293,400,000$3,400,000$ UFA
Anthony Richard C27750,000$750,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Austin Rueschhoff C26750,000$750,000$ UFA
Cole Fonstad C/LW23750,000$750,000$ RFA
Daniel Torgersson C/LW/RW22925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Emil Andrae D22925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ 925,000$ 925,000$ UFA
Ethan Keppen C/LW23750,000$750,000$ RFA
Filip Engaras C24750,000$750,000$ UFA
Jakub Lauko C/LW/RW24871,667$871,667$ 787,500$ 787,500$ UFA
Jansen Harkins C26850,000$850,000$ 850,000$ UFA
Joseph Cecconi D26750,000$750,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Judd Caulfield C/RW23837,500$837,500$ 837,500$ 837,500$ UFA
Kevin Bahl D23902,500$902,500$ 1,050,000$ 1,050,000$ UFA
Kyle Clifford LW33762,500$762,500$ 762,500$ UFA
Laurent Brossoit G312,325,000$2,325,000$ 1,750,000$ UFA
Magnus Hellberg G33750,000$750,000$ 785,000$ UFA
Michael Vukojevic D22925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Noel Hoefenmayer D25750,000$750,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Owen Beck C20918,333$918,333$ 918,333$ 918,333$ 918,333$ RFA
Paul Ladue D31762,500$762,500$ 762,500$ UFA
Phillip Di Giuseppe LW/RW30750,000$750,000$ 775,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Ronan Seeley D21837,500$837,500$ 837,500$ RFA
Samuel Knazko D21902,500$902,500$ 902,500$ RFA
T.J. Tynan C32787,500$787,500$ 787,500$ UFA
Ty Glover C23925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ 925,000$ UFA
Tyrel Bauer D22925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen G25837,500$837,500$ 837,500$ UFA
William Trudeau D21903,333$903,333$ 903,333$ RFA

Lines
Forward Lines


# - Andreas Johnsson


# - Anthony Richard


# - Phillip Di Giuseppe


# - Alex Newhook


# - Jansen Harkins


# - Jakub Lauko


# - Kyle Clifford


# - T.J. Tynan


# - Daniel Torgersson


# - Cole Fonstad


# - Austin Rueschhoff


# - Ty Glover

Defensive Pairings


# - Kevin Bahl


# - Noel Hoefenmayer


# - Joseph Cecconi


# - Michael Vukojevic


# - William Trudeau


# - Ronan Seeley

1st Power Play Unit


# - Andreas Johnsson


# - Anthony Richard


# - Phillip Di Giuseppe


# - Kevin Bahl


# - Noel Hoefenmayer

2nd Power Play Unit


# - Alex Newhook


# - Jansen Harkins


# - Jakub Lauko


# - Joseph Cecconi


# - Michael Vukojevic

Goalies


# - Laurent Brossoit


# - Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
1MooseCheckers22000000118341.00011203100111938948996293087531581519598225.00%7271.43%01469293949.98%1551319848.50%730141451.63%189712721957641109854160.0%12.4%86.2%98.6FUN
2MooseMarlies2100100085341.00081523001119389469962930875317011245211218.18%120100.00%01469293949.98%1551319848.50%730141451.63%189712721957641109854154.5%11.6%92.9%104.5LUCKY
3MooseAmericans2110000076120.5007132000111938946996293087531721318428112.50%90100.00%01469293949.98%1551319848.50%730141451.63%189712721957641109854150.0%10.1%91.7%101.8LUCKY
4MooseBinghamton Senateurs2110000077020.5007132000111938945996293087531832428579666.67%14471.43%01469293949.98%1551319848.50%730141451.63%189712721957641109854125.0%11.9%91.6%103.4LUCKY
5MooseBears2110000087120.5008142200111938947896293087531601620485240.00%9277.78%11469293949.98%1551319848.50%730141451.63%189712721957641109854154.5%10.3%88.3%98.6FUN
6MooseRockets2200000097241.0009182700111938946496293087531792028418112.50%13192.31%01469293949.98%1551319848.50%730141451.63%189712721957641109854157.1%14.1%91.1%105.2Unlucky
7MooseProvidence Bruins2010010068-210.2506111700111938946496293087531792122519222.22%10550.00%01469293949.98%1551319848.50%730141451.63%189712721957641109854157.1%9.4%89.9%99.2FUN
8MooseWolves2020000047-300.000471100111938946296293087531792418427114.29%8187.50%01469293949.98%1551319848.50%730141451.63%189712721957641109854133.3%6.5%91.1%97.6Unlucky
9MooseEagles404000001421-700.000142539101119389414296293087531137374911917423.53%19573.68%31469293949.98%1551319848.50%730141451.63%189712721957641109854138.5%9.9%84.7%94.5FUN
10MoosePhantoms20100100611-510.250612180011193894619629308753170252251700.00%10190.00%01469293949.98%1551319848.50%730141451.63%189712721957641109854137.5%9.8%84.3%94.1FUN
11MooseWolf Pack2110000079-220.50071320001119389490962930875316414184613215.38%7271.43%01469293949.98%1551319848.50%730141451.63%189712721957641109854141.7%7.8%85.9%93.7Unlucky
12Mooseislanders20101000910-120.5009182700111938946696293087531782216478225.00%8275.00%01469293949.98%1551319848.50%730141451.63%189712721957641109854146.7%13.6%87.2%100.8FUN
13MooseIceHogs412001001615130.37516294500111938941499629308753115341289618527.78%12283.33%01469293949.98%1551319848.50%730141451.63%189712721957641109854145.8%10.7%90.2%100.9FUN
14MooseGriffins2110000088020.5008152300111938947896293087531732914438112.50%7357.14%01469293949.98%1551319848.50%730141451.63%189712721957641109854158.3%10.3%89.0%99.3FUN
15MooseMonsters2010010069-310.25061117101119389474962930875316023124911436.36%5260.00%01469293949.98%1551319848.50%730141451.63%189712721957641109854122.2%8.1%85.0%93.1Unlucky
16MooseBarracuda310000021313040.66713233600111938941179629308753111224287517317.65%13376.92%01469293949.98%1551319848.50%730141451.63%189712721957641109854150.0%11.1%88.4%99.5FUN
17MooseCondors321000001512340.66715304500111938941109629308753110330398014428.57%12283.33%01469293949.98%1551319848.50%730141451.63%189712721957641109854152.4%13.6%88.3%102.0FUN
18MooseIowa Wild422000001315-240.5001320331011193894114962930875311494457958112.50%19573.68%01469293949.98%1551319848.50%730141451.63%189712721957641109854154.5%11.4%89.9%101.3FUN
19MooseReign320000101611561.000162440001119389494962930875311143650717228.57%13192.31%01469293949.98%1551319848.50%730141451.63%189712721957641109854158.3%17.0%90.4%107.4FUN
20MooseThunderbirds40400000718-1100.0007142100111938941049629308753117167489113323.08%23386.96%01469293949.98%1551319848.50%730141451.63%189712721957641109854121.1%6.7%89.5%96.2Unlucky
21MooseWranglers33000000115661.000112031001119389494962930875311123546739444.44%15286.67%01469293949.98%1551319848.50%730141451.63%189712721957641109854170.0%11.7%95.5%107.2LUCKY
22MooseGulls320010001610661.00016304600111938941289629308753111436208712216.67%90100.00%01469293949.98%1551319848.50%730141451.63%189712721957641109854158.3%12.5%91.2%103.7LUCKY
23MooseTexas Stars31200000610-420.33361117001119389483962930875318541246810110.00%11281.82%01469293949.98%1551319848.50%730141451.63%189712721957641109854138.5%7.2%88.2%95.5Unlucky
24MooseCanucks311001001011-130.5001015250011193894106962930875318826377915320.00%8362.50%01469293949.98%1551319848.50%730141451.63%189712721957641109854146.7%9.4%87.5%96.9FUN
25MooseComets2200000031241.00036901111938946796293087531551818388112.50%80100.00%01469293949.98%1551319848.50%730141451.63%189712721957641109854166.7%4.5%98.2%102.7DULL
26MooseW-B/Scranton Penguins2010010037-410.2503580011193894579629308753177222052800.00%10460.00%01469293949.98%1551319848.50%730141451.63%189712721957641109854150.0%5.3%90.9%96.2Unlucky
27MooseRoadrunners3210000087140.66781422001119389495962930875311003520759111.11%100100.00%01469293949.98%1551319848.50%730141451.63%189712721957641109854150.0%8.4%93.0%101.4DULL
28MooseCrunch21100000128420.50012233500111938947796293087531651420505240.00%10280.00%01469293949.98%1551319848.50%730141451.63%189712721957641109854162.5%15.6%87.7%103.3FUN
29MooseAdmirals421001001412250.625142640001119389413496293087531138353212419210.53%13653.85%11469293949.98%1551319848.50%730141451.63%189712721957641109854166.7%10.4%91.3%101.8LUCKY
30MooseSilver Knights320000011510550.8331525400111193894989629308753111928307714428.57%13469.23%01469293949.98%1551319848.50%730141451.63%189712721957641109854164.7%15.3%91.6%106.9LUCKY
31MooseFirebirds31200000910-120.333915240011193894939629308753111031308314321.43%14378.57%01469293949.98%1551319848.50%730141451.63%189712721957641109854146.2%9.7%90.9%100.6FUN
_Vs Division26816002007898-20180.34678139217201119389482196293087531933300258668941718.09%1072378.50%41469293949.98%1551319848.50%730141451.63%189712721957641109854144.9%9.5%89.5%99.0FUN
_Vs Conference502220013131831803540.5401833215042111193894166196293087531180554653812931964221.43%2044179.90%41469293949.98%1551319848.50%730141451.63%189712721957641109854150.4%11.0%90.0%101.0FUN
_Since Last GM Reset82353303713297298-1880.5372975358323211193894278596293087531292785785520613297121.58%3517279.49%51469293949.98%1551319848.50%730141451.63%189712721957641109854150.0%10.7%89.8%100.5FUN
Total82353303713297298-1880.5372975358323211193894278596293087531292785785520613297121.58%3517279.49%51469293949.98%1551319848.50%730141451.63%189712721957641109854150.0%10.7%89.8%100.5FUN

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 23
Neutral Zone 13
Defensive Zone 23
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 2939
Neutral Zone Start 1414
Defensive Zone Start 3198
Puck Time
With Puck 29
Without Puck 30
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 3750
Faceoffs Lost 3801
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 11.79.57
2nd Period 23.120.31
3rd Period 33.730.68
Overtime 34.131.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 1.40.64
2nd Period 2.51.65
3rd Period 3.62.67
Overtime 3.62.83
Even Strenght Goal 218
PP Goal 71
PK Goal 5
Empty Net Goal 3
Home Away
Win 2118
Lost 1320
Overtime Lost 73
PP Attempt 329
PP Goal 71
PK Attempt 351
PK Goal Against 72
Home
Shots For 34.0
Shots Against 35.7
Goals For 3.6
Goals Against 3.6
Hits 25.1
Shots Blocked 10.5
Pim 10.4
Schedule
DateMatchup Result Detail
Fri, Oct 20MooseHAR@MooseMANHAR6,MAN3RECAP
Mon, Oct 23MooseMAN@MooseTEXMAN2,TEX5RECAP
Wed, Oct 25MooseMAN@MooseEAGMAN3,EAG4RECAP
Thu, Oct 26MooseMAN@MooseHENMAN5,HEN6 (SO)RECAP
Sat, Oct 28MooseMAR@MooseMANMAR3,MAN4 (OT)RECAP
Mon, Oct 30MooseSPR@MooseMANSPR5,MAN1RECAP
Thu, Nov 2MooseMAN@MooseONTMAN6,ONT5 (SO)RECAP
Fri, Nov 3MooseMAN@MooseTUCMAN2,TUC5RECAP
Sun, Nov 5MooseMAN@MooseHENMAN6,HEN4RECAP
Thu, Nov 9MooseLVL@MooseMANLVL3,MAN4RECAP
Sat, Nov 11MooseRFD@MooseMANRFD5,MAN4RECAP
Tue, Nov 14MooseTEX@MooseMANTEX1,MAN2RECAP
Sat, Nov 18MooseMAN@MooseWRAMAN4,WRA2RECAP
Sun, Nov 19MooseMAN@MooseFCVMAN3,FCV4RECAP
Thu, Nov 23MooseSDG@MooseMANSDG4,MAN5RECAP
Sat, Nov 25MooseWBS@MooseMANWBS4,MAN1RECAP
Mon, Nov 27MooseCHW@MooseMANCHW4,MAN3RECAP
Wed, Nov 29MooseMAN@MooseIOWMAN2,IOW4RECAP
Fri, Dec 1MooseMAN@MooseTEXMAN2,TEX4RECAP
Sun, Dec 3MooseMAN@MooseRFDMAN3,RFD4 (OT)RECAP
Tue, Dec 5MooseEAG@MooseMANEAG6,MAN4RECAP
Fri, Dec 8MooseCLE@MooseMANCLE5,MAN4 (OT)RECAP
Sun, Dec 10MooseSDG@MooseMANSDG4,MAN5 (OT)RECAP
Tue, Dec 12MooseCHA@MooseMANCHA4,MAN6RECAP
Thu, Dec 14MooseMAN@MooseSPRMAN1,SPR4RECAP
Fri, Dec 15MooseMAN@MooseRFDMAN7,RFD1RECAP
Sun, Dec 17MooseHER@MooseMANHER6,MAN5RECAP
Tue, Dec 19MooseHEN@MooseMANHEN0,MAN4RECAP
Thu, Dec 21MooseMIL@MooseMANMIL2,MAN3RECAP
Sat, Dec 23MooseMAN@MooseABBMAN1,ABB4RECAP
Sun, Dec 24MooseMAN@MooseFCVMAN2,FCV4RECAP
Tue, Dec 26MooseBNG@MooseMANBNG3,MAN4RECAP
Thu, Dec 28MooseMAN@MoosePROMAN4,PRO5RECAP
Fri, Dec 29MooseMAN@MooseHERMAN3,HER1RECAP
Tue, Jan 2MooseIOW@MooseMANIOW3,MAN1RECAP
Thu, Jan 4MooseABB@MooseMANABB5,MAN4 (OT)RECAP
Sat, Jan 6MooseMAN@MooseBAKMAN4,BAK1RECAP
Tue, Jan 9MooseWRA@MooseMANWRA2,MAN4RECAP
Fri, Jan 12MooseSYR@MooseMANSYR5,MAN10RECAP
Sun, Jan 14MooseABB@MooseMANABB2,MAN5RECAP
Tue, Jan 16MooseMAN@MooseGRGMAN4,GRG2RECAP
Thu, Jan 18MooseMAN@MooseROCMAN2,ROC3RECAP
Fri, Jan 19MooseMAN@MooseWBSMAN2,WBS3 (OT)RECAP
Sun, Jan 21MooseTUC@MooseMANTUC1,MAN3RECAP
Tue, Jan 23MooseMAN@MooseLVLMAN5,LVL4RECAP
Thu, Jan 25MooseMAN@MooseMARMAN4,MAR2RECAP
Sat, Jan 27MooseMAN@MooseBNGMAN3,BNG4RECAP
Sun, Jan 28MooseMAN@MooseLEVMAN4,LEV8RECAP
Tue, Jan 30MooseMAN@MooseMILMAN5,MIL2RECAP
Thu, Feb 1MooseROC@MooseMANROC3,MAN5RECAP
Sat, Feb 3MooseLEV@MooseMANLEV3,MAN2 (OT)RECAP
Mon, Feb 5MooseSPR@MooseMANSPR4,MAN3RECAP
Sat, Feb 17MooseRFD@MooseMANRFD5,MAN2RECAP
Tue, Feb 20MooseFCV@MooseMANFCV2,MAN4RECAP
Thu, Feb 22MooseMAN@MooseCLEMAN2,CLE4RECAP
Sun, Feb 25MooseMAN@MooseUTIMAN2,UTI1RECAP
Mon, Feb 26MooseMAN@MooseHARMAN4,HAR3RECAP
Wed, Feb 28MooseMAN@MooseBRIMAN3,BRI5RECAP
Fri, Mar 1MooseEAG@MooseMANEAG5,MAN3RECAP
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
Sun, Mar 3MooseBRI@MooseMANBRI5,MAN6 (OT)RECAP
Tue, Mar 5MooseONT@MooseMANONT4,MAN5RECAP
Fri, Mar 8MooseMAN@MooseBAKMAN5,BAK4RECAP
Sat, Mar 9MooseBAK@MooseMANBAK7,MAN6RECAP
Mon, Mar 11MooseSJB@MooseMANSJB6,MAN5 (SO)RECAP
Wed, Mar 13MooseIOW@MooseMANIOW3,MAN4RECAP
Sat, Mar 16MooseMAN@MooseCHAMAN5,CHA4RECAP
Sun, Mar 17MooseMAN@MooseSYRMAN2,SYR3RECAP
Tue, Mar 19MooseMAN@MooseCHWMAN1,CHW3RECAP
Thu, Mar 21MoosePRO@MooseMANPRO3,MAN2 (OT)RECAP
Sat, Mar 23MooseMAN@MooseMILMAN2,MIL3RECAP
Sun, Mar 24MooseMAN@MooseSPRMAN2,SPR5RECAP
Tue, Mar 26MooseTUC@MooseMANTUC1,MAN3RECAP
Thu, Mar 28MooseMAN@MooseSDGMAN6,SDG2RECAP
Sat, Mar 30MooseMAN@MooseONTMAN5,ONT2RECAP
Tue, Apr 2MooseMAN@MooseSJBMAN5,SJB3RECAP
Fri, Apr 5MooseGRG@MooseMANGRG6,MAN4RECAP
Sun, Apr 7MooseUTI@MooseMANUTI0,MAN1RECAP
Wed, Apr 10MooseWRA@MooseMANWRA1,MAN3RECAP
Sat, Apr 13MooseMIL@MooseMANMIL5,MAN4 (OT)RECAP
Mon, Apr 15MooseSJB@MooseMANSJB4,MAN3 (SO)RECAP
Tue, Apr 16MooseMAN@MooseIOWMAN6,IOW5RECAP
Thu, Apr 18MooseMAN@MooseEAGMAN4,EAG6RECAP

Finance
Salary Cap
Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
2,800,250$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

ArenaAbout us
Name
CityManitoba
Capacity3000
Season Ticket Holders10%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity20001000
Ticket Price35$15$$$$
Attendance5998239061
Attendance PCT73.15%95.27%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
0 2416 - 80.52% 97,587$4,001,075$3000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
2,800,250$ 2,800,250$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
2,806,046$ 0$ 2,806,046$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 14,816$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Sponsors
TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor
Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
Left WingCenterRight Wing

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie

Transactions



Injuries
No Injury or Suspension.

Game Center

Moose39-33-10, 88pts65Final
Iowa Wild51-26-5, 107pts

Moose39-33-10, 88pts46Final
Eagles47-29-6, 100pts

Moose39-33-10, 88ptsFri, Apr 19
Eagles47-29-6, 100pts

Moose39-33-10, 88ptsTue, Oct 24
Texas Stars44-31-7, 95pts

Moose39-33-10, 88ptsThu, Oct 26
Eagles47-29-6, 100pts

TRANSACTIONS



 

Team Info

Moose
Head CoachBenoit Groulx
DivisionCENTRALE
CityManitoba
Stadium Capacity3,000

Moose Affiliation

Moose
General Manager
Head CoachAndré Tourigny
Stadium
Capacity17,000

Team Leaders


GOALS
Phillip Di Giuseppe
MooseMoose
35
GOALS
POINTS
Jansen Harkins
MooseMoose
90
POINTS
WINS
Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen
MooseMoose
20
WINS
Expanded Player Leaderboard

Team Stats


Goals For
297
3.62 GFG
Goals Against
298
3.63 GAA
Power Play Percentage
21.6%
71 GF
Penalty Kill Percentage
79.5%
72 GA
Expanded Team Stats

Team Captain - Alternate Captains

CaptainAlternate CaptainAlternate Captain