***Bonne chance pour le reste de saison*** Last update: 2024-04-18 05:45:30


Trade Tool


Trade


Edit Lines


Edit Roster

GullsSan Diego
Gulls
40-32-10, 90pts · 6th in OUEST
Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Eeli Tolvanen (A)11LW/RW99.0078408869786984655272707154595805073241,450,000$/2yrs
Andrew Ladd (C)11C99.0063627263726665585464606756828205067385,500,000$/1yrs
Ondrej Kase73RW99.0064408462736865565163586460625805065281,500,000$/1yrs
Curtis McKenzie0C/LW99.005659626367686662556061645472630506533775,000$/1yrs
Nils Aman (R)0C100.006241786163616756596656675153540506424925,000$/4yrs
Michael Mersch0RW100.005559666168666461555961605470620506431775,000$/1yrs
Rhett Gardner37C100.005656635971676660705957655563580506428750,000$/3yrs
Steven Fogarty39C100.005658646168666561556060615669610506430762,500$/2yrs
Brett Seney8LW100.006050715854656158546060615461580506328750,000$/2yrs
Bobby McMann72C100.005856696270636058545860625462580506327762,500$/4yrs
Cooper Marody18RW100.005558655961636261555960635463580506327762,500$/2yrs
Greg Printz0C/LW100.005654635870666557555657595460560506225750,000$/1yrs
Tristin Langan0C100.006637955675676053615455565464660506225775,000$/1yrs
Turner Ottenbreit0D100.005654645865666456405656635462570506226750,000$/1yrs
Cameron Gaunce0D100.005654645864646356405655615474640506234750,000$/1yrs
Yanni Kaldis77D100.005558665861646258405856605465590506228750,000$/1yrs
Seth Helgeson0D100.005754605771686755405654605474640506233775,000$/1yrs
Declan Carlile0D100.005556665764646257405656655456540506223925,000$/2yrs
Scratches
Kristian Reichel (R)88C100.005557675962646357555656605560560506125775,000$/2yrs
Alex Turcotte0C100.0055536857626059565956566254555305060232,444,167$/2yrs
Jake Wise (R)0C100.005151655158515151525151585154510505524750,000$/1yrs
Connor Hvidston (R)0C/LW100.005151655155525251525151575148480505519750,000$/1yrs
Matthew Mackie Samoskevich (R)0C100.005151655159515151525151575151490505521925,000$/4yrs
Eddie Wittchow0D88.345755625873646355455555615470620506231750,000$/1yrs
Nikolas Brouillard65D100.005755596152676760405957575465590506229775,000$/2yrs
Kristians Rubins (R) (A)9D100.005554665774646255405555615462570506126750,000$/1yrs
Daniil Chayka0D100.005151655359626052385252535151490505621880,000$/3yrs
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Matthew Berlin098.00675252805863526862525352520506126775,000$/1yrs
Taylor Gauthier0100.00545656646352645654545651480505823925,000$/3yrs
Scratches
Jacob Kucharski0100.00515151685751515152556255510505424750,000$/1yrs
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Haley Wickenheiser75757575757575Can4550$
General Manager
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP PPG PPA PPP PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% EG HT P/GP PSG PSS GSAVG
1Andrew LaddGullsGulls (ANA)C763247791359151032776017511.55%1919.621015250001576051.40%011.04160.96
2Ondrej KaseGullsGulls (ANA)RW7927507711220902488017210.89%1818.65616221011082047.06%010.97370.98
3Brett SeneyGullsGulls (ANA)LW82244165-133801442327317810.34%1918.69718250001302248.77%000.79000.71
4Eeli TolvanenGullsGulls (ANA)LW/RW3732326415420942184917514.68%2022.9658130111024247.55%011.73011.74
5Cooper MarodyGullsGulls (ANA)RW822139601437594223661429.42%1814.1412300043144.33%000.73000.75
6Rhett GardnerGullsGulls (ANA)C8223325514801061926716211.98%1915.5701100081253.34%000.67120.61
7Curtis McKenzieGullsGulls (ANA)C/LW82233255-14260144313922107.35%2219.7258131012302047.34%000.67260.73
8Michael MerschGullsGulls (ANA)RW82272754-233001062696517810.04%1416.847714011513246.85%020.66010.62
9Nils AmanGullsGulls (ANA)C6584048-5280102175411194.57%2819.9429110111601049.07%000.74230.64
10Declan CarlileGullsGulls (ANA)D811433476620137101256513.86%12618.144480111692040.00%000.58000.50
11Cameron GaunceGullsGulls (ANA)D73133043-12600138106436712.26%11022.767815000190200.00%010.59000.45
12Turner OttenbreitGullsGulls (ANA)D7352631-1162015112537904.00%9323.10189000201000.00%000.42000.35
13Greg PrintzGullsGulls (ANA)C/LW66181331814065101296917.82%611.46011000182241.94%000.47000.50
14Nikolas BrouillardGullsGulls (ANA)D6092130-1248013674236812.16%7021.32347011160000.00%000.50000.35
15Eddie WittchowGullsGulls (ANA)D5082129114609452233615.38%6719.61551010196200.00%000.58000.51
16Steven FogartyGullsGulls (ANA)C62820284100568813519.09%107.47044000351045.42%000.45120.43
17Seth HelgesonGullsGulls (ANA)D6181927-736013370284011.43%8119.79448000130120.00%000.44000.37
18Yanni KaldisGullsGulls (ANA)D51218204320864616274.35%5416.2224600044000.00%000.39000.34
19Bobby McMannGullsGulls (ANA)C8281119-8120549729788.25%157.99000101380148.24%000.23000.22
20Kristians RubinsGullsGulls (ANA)D333101310160552793011.11%3418.5010101149010.00%000.39000.45
21Kristian ReichelGullsGulls (ANA)C322911460164013205.00%36.7403300031044.00%000.34000.36
22Alex TurcotteGullsGulls (ANA)C18167400562416.67%14.90112000200046.84%000.39000.37
23Tristin LanganGullsGulls (ANA)C67257-50081461514.29%12.28033000100046.94%000.10000.07
24Daniil ChaykaGullsGulls (ANA)D200030003000.00%422.700000002000.00%000.00000.73
25Connor HvidstonGullsGulls (ANA)C/LW100000000000.00%00.000000000000.00%000.00000.00
Team Total or Average1479318582900-27342021173097889217110.27%85216.3571133204281346102128351549.65%767100060.741028
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Matthew BerlinGullsGulls (ANA)59222160.8893.9429236019217290100.684195612032
2Taylor GauthierGullsGulls (ANA)39171140.8993.7019612112112030120.727112557021
3Jacob KucharskiGullsGulls (ANA)21000.9003.2393005500000.0000113000
Team Total or Average1004032100.8933.8349778131829820220.700308282053
Salary
Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2029-30 2030-31
Alex Turcotte C232,444,167$2,444,167$ 2,444,167$ RFA
Andrew Ladd C385,500,000$5,500,000$ UFA
Bobby McMann C27762,500$762,500$ 762,500$ 1,350,000$ 1,350,000$ UFA
Brett Seney LW28750,000$750,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Cameron Gaunce D34750,000$775,000$ UFA
Connor Hvidston C/LW19750,000$750,000$ RFA
Cooper Marody RW27762,500$762,500$ 762,500$ UFA
Curtis McKenzie C/LW33775,000$775,000$ UFA
Daniil Chayka D21880,000$880,000$ 880,000$ 880,000$ RFA
Declan Carlile D23925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ UFA
Eddie Wittchow D31750,000$775,000$ UFA
Eeli Tolvanen LW/RW241,450,000$1,450,000$ 1,450,000$ UFA
Greg Printz C/LW25750,000$775,000$ UFA
Jacob Kucharski G24750,000$750,000$ UFA
Jake Wise C24750,000$750,000$ RFA
Kristian Reichel C25775,000$775,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Kristians Rubins D26750,000$750,000$ UFA
Matthew Berlin G26775,000$775,000$ UFA
Matthew Mackie Samoskevich C21925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ 925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Michael Mersch RW31775,000$775,000$ UFA
Nikolas Brouillard D29775,000$775,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Nils Aman C24925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ 825,000$ 825,000$ UFA
Ondrej Kase RW281,500,000$1,500,000$ UFA
Rhett Gardner C28750,000$750,000$ 775,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Seth Helgeson D33775,000$775,000$ UFA
Steven Fogarty C30762,500$762,500$ 762,500$ UFA
Taylor Gauthier G23925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ 925,000$ UFA
Tristin Langan C25775,000$775,000$ UFA
Turner Ottenbreit D26750,000$775,000$ UFA
Yanni Kaldis D28750,000$775,000$ UFA

Lines
Forward Lines


# - Eeli Tolvanen


# - Andrew Ladd


# - Ondrej Kase


# - Brett Seney


# - Curtis McKenzie


# - Michael Mersch


# - Greg Printz


# - Rhett Gardner


# - Cooper Marody


# - Eeli Tolvanen


# - Nils Aman


# - Andrew Ladd

Defensive Pairings


# - Cameron Gaunce


# - Yanni Kaldis


# - Turner Ottenbreit


# - Seth Helgeson


# - Declan Carlile


# - Nils Aman

1st Power Play Unit


# - Eeli Tolvanen


# - Andrew Ladd


# - Ondrej Kase


# - Cameron Gaunce


# - Yanni Kaldis

2nd Power Play Unit


# - Brett Seney


# - Curtis McKenzie


# - Michael Mersch


# - Turner Ottenbreit


# - Seth Helgeson

Goalies


# - Matthew Berlin


# - Taylor Gauthier

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
1GullsCheckers2110000098120.500917260012010192157510231002102376732210447228.57%4250.00%01573313950.11%1487299249.70%747144651.66%191412811964649110554653.8%12.0%89.0%101.0FUN
2GullsMarlies211000001212020.5001222340012010192157110231002102376941924446466.67%11463.64%01573313950.11%1487299249.70%747144651.66%191412811964649110554650.0%16.9%87.2%104.1FUN
3GullsAmericans2010100089-120.50081523101201019215901023100210237678251454500.00%50100.00%01573313950.11%1487299249.70%747144651.66%191412811964649110554647.1%8.9%88.5%97.4Unlucky
4GullsBinghamton Senateurs20100100812-410.250814220012010192157510231002102376812316488112.50%8450.00%01573313950.11%1487299249.70%747144651.66%191412811964649110554646.7%10.7%85.2%95.9FUN
5GullsBears211000001010020.5001018280012010192158410231002102376861916356116.67%7442.86%01573313950.11%1487299249.70%747144651.66%191412811964649110554660.0%11.9%88.4%100.3FUN
6GullsRockets2110000096320.5009162500120101921575102310021023766926224711327.27%110100.00%21573313950.11%1487299249.70%747144651.66%191412811964649110554650.0%12.0%91.3%103.3LUCKY
7GullsProvidence Bruins22000000125741.00012203200120101921598102310021023765920125113538.46%50100.00%01573313950.11%1487299249.70%747144651.66%191412811964649110554658.3%12.2%91.5%103.8LUCKY
8GullsWolves2110000066020.500610160012010192156610231002102376882222595120.00%10280.00%01573313950.11%1487299249.70%747144651.66%191412811964649110554655.6%9.1%93.2%102.3LUCKY
9GullsEagles312000001212020.333122032001201019215107102310021023768623226515320.00%10460.00%01573313950.11%1487299249.70%747144651.66%191412811964649110554652.9%11.2%86.0%97.3FUN
10GullsPhantoms2100100085341.000816240012010192157110231002102376761518577114.29%8187.50%01573313950.11%1487299249.70%747144651.66%191412811964649110554663.6%11.3%93.4%104.7LUCKY
11GullsWolf Pack20100001611-510.2506111700120101921580102310021023768020145210110.00%6183.33%01573313950.11%1487299249.70%747144651.66%191412811964649110554633.3%7.5%86.3%93.8Unlucky
12Gullsislanders2110000087120.500814220012010192157810231002102376712214523133.33%5260.00%01573313950.11%1487299249.70%747144651.66%191412811964649110554658.3%10.3%90.1%100.4FUN
13GullsIceHogs310000111413150.8331425390012010192151311023100210237610932228116425.00%11281.82%01573313950.11%1487299249.70%747144651.66%191412811964649110554647.6%10.7%88.1%98.8FUN
14GullsGriffins20101000811-320.500816240012010192157510231002102376842612636233.33%40100.00%01573313950.11%1487299249.70%747144651.66%191412811964649110554635.3%10.7%86.9%97.6FUN
15GullsMonsters20200000410-600.00047111012010192156310231002102376632622444125.00%11463.64%01573313950.11%1487299249.70%747144651.66%191412811964649110554633.3%6.3%84.1%90.5Unlucky
16GullsBarracuda411001011717040.50017304700120101921514110231002102376152455010121419.05%21576.19%01573313950.11%1487299249.70%747144651.66%191412811964649110554652.0%12.1%88.8%100.9FUN
17GullsCondors411011001317-450.6251324370012010192151431023100210237612447449019526.32%15473.33%01573313950.11%1487299249.70%747144651.66%191412811964649110554638.1%9.1%86.3%95.4FUN
18GullsIowa Wild30300000714-700.00071219001201019215891023100210237611033388910110.00%17758.82%01573313950.11%1487299249.70%747144651.66%191412811964649110554646.2%7.9%87.3%95.1Unlucky
19GullsReign32100000159640.6671529440012010192151141023100210237611629309113430.77%13376.92%01573313950.11%1487299249.70%747144651.66%191412811964649110554664.7%13.2%92.2%105.4LUCKY
20GullsThunderbirds301010101010040.66710172700120101921598102310021023761244136658112.50%16193.75%01573313950.11%1487299249.70%747144651.66%191412811964649110554650.0%10.2%91.9%102.1LUCKY
21GullsWranglers430001002015570.87520355500120101921513210231002102376134475510617529.41%19573.68%01573313950.11%1487299249.70%747144651.66%191412811964649110554660.0%15.2%88.8%104.0FUN
22GullsTexas Stars33000000106461.000101929001201019215881023100210237610128247510330.00%12283.33%01573313950.11%1487299249.70%747144651.66%191412811964649110554663.6%11.4%94.1%105.4LUCKY
23GullsCanucks431000001917260.75019365500120101921516010231002102376131413211919526.32%16287.50%01573313950.11%1487299249.70%747144651.66%191412811964649110554648.3%11.9%87.0%98.9FUN
24GullsComets21000010115641.000111930001201019215100102310021023765216124913323.08%6183.33%01573313950.11%1487299249.70%747144651.66%191412811964649110554666.7%11.0%90.4%101.4FUN
25GullsW-B/Scranton Penguins20100100711-410.250713200012010192158110231002102376771420648225.00%8275.00%11573313950.11%1487299249.70%747144651.66%191412811964649110554635.7%8.6%85.7%94.4Unlucky
26GullsRoadrunners311001001210230.5001221330012010192151001023100210237611228207514321.43%100100.00%01573313950.11%1487299249.70%747144651.66%191412811964649110554647.4%12.0%91.1%103.1Unlucky
27GullsCrunch2110000099020.50091726001201019215100102310021023767813185912216.67%9366.67%01573313950.11%1487299249.70%747144651.66%191412811964649110554653.8%9.0%88.5%97.5FUN
28GullsAdmirals302000101114-320.3331118290012010192151191023100210237610526247716212.50%10280.00%01573313950.11%1487299249.70%747144651.66%191412811964649110554642.9%9.2%86.7%95.9FUN
29GullsMoose302001001016-610.16710203000120101921511410231002102376128212696900.00%12283.33%01573313950.11%1487299249.70%747144651.66%191412811964649110554641.7%8.8%87.5%96.3Unlucky
30GullsSilver Knights3120000066020.3336111700120101921511310231002102376983623701300.00%90100.00%01573313950.11%1487299249.70%747144651.66%191412811964649110554650.0%5.3%93.9%99.2DULL
31GullsFirebirds421000101210260.750121931011201019215165102310021023761454630951715.88%15380.00%11573313950.11%1487299249.70%747144651.66%191412811964649110554661.1%7.3%93.1%100.4DULL
_Vs Division26137013111029111340.654102184286011201019215968102310021023769002912646721192420.17%1082279.63%11573313950.11%1487299249.70%747144651.66%191412811964649110554653.1%10.5%89.9%100.4FUN
_Vs Conference501918025421881862570.570188336524011201019215181410231002102376177552347612952174118.89%2064279.61%11573313950.11%1487299249.70%747144651.66%191412811964649110554650.5%10.4%89.5%99.9FUN
_Since Last GM Reset823032057533233230900.549323581904211201019215309610231002102376298485174221173417120.82%3247277.78%41573313950.11%1487299249.70%747144651.66%191412811964649110554650.1%10.4%89.2%99.6FUN
Total823032057533233230900.549323581904211201019215309610231002102376298485174221173417120.82%3247277.78%41573313950.11%1487299249.70%747144651.66%191412811964649110554650.1%10.4%89.2%99.6FUN

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 23
Neutral Zone 13
Defensive Zone 23
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 3139
Neutral Zone Start 1446
Defensive Zone Start 2992
Puck Time
With Puck 30
Without Puck 30
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 3807
Faceoffs Lost 3770
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 12.59.57
2nd Period 24.720.31
3rd Period 37.230.68
Overtime 38.131.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 1.50.64
2nd Period 2.71.65
3rd Period 3.82.67
Overtime 4.02.83
Even Strenght Goal 246
PP Goal 71
PK Goal 4
Empty Net Goal 2
Home Away
Win 2020
Lost 1616
Overtime Lost 55
PP Attempt 341
PP Goal 71
PK Attempt 324
PK Goal Against 72
Home
Shots For 37.8
Shots Against 36.4
Goals For 3.9
Goals Against 3.9
Hits 25.8
Shots Blocked 10.4
Pim 9.0
Schedule
DateMatchup Result Detail
Wed, Oct 18GullsFCV@GullsSDGFCV4,SDG5RECAP
Sat, Oct 21GullsSDG@GullsBRISDG3,BRI4RECAP
Mon, Oct 23GullsSDG@GullsHARSDG1,HAR5RECAP
Tue, Oct 24GullsSDG@GullsUTISDG5,UTI4 (SO)RECAP
Thu, Oct 26GullsSDG@GullsPROSDG6,PRO3RECAP
Sun, Oct 29GullsSDG@GullsGRGSDG3,GRG7RECAP
Wed, Nov 1GullsSYR@GullsSDGSYR5,SDG4RECAP
Fri, Nov 3GullsSDG@GullsHENSDG2,HEN4RECAP
Sun, Nov 5GullsMAR@GullsSDGMAR6,SDG8RECAP
Tue, Nov 7GullsSDG@GullsSJBSDG4,SJB5 (SO)RECAP
Thu, Nov 9GullsSDG@GullsABBSDG4,ABB3RECAP
Sat, Nov 11GullsSDG@GullsSJBSDG2,SJB6RECAP
Sun, Nov 12GullsCHA@GullsSDGCHA4,SDG6RECAP
Wed, Nov 15GullsIOW@GullsSDGIOW5,SDG3RECAP
Sat, Nov 18GullsRFD@GullsSDGRFD6,SDG7 (SO)RECAP
Tue, Nov 21GullsGRG@GullsSDGGRG4,SDG5 (OT)RECAP
Thu, Nov 23GullsSDG@GullsMANSDG4,MAN5RECAP
Sat, Nov 25GullsSDG@GullsSPRSDG4,SPR3 (OT)RECAP
Mon, Nov 27GullsSDG@GullsSPRSDG5,SPR4 (SO)RECAP
Wed, Nov 29GullsHAR@GullsSDGHAR6,SDG5 (SO)RECAP
Fri, Dec 1GullsBNG@GullsSDGBNG7,SDG4RECAP
Sun, Dec 3GullsFCV@GullsSDGFCV0,SDG1 (SO)RECAP
Tue, Dec 5GullsSDG@GullsMILSDG3,MIL5RECAP
Thu, Dec 7GullsSDG@GullsTEXSDG4,TEX2RECAP
Sat, Dec 9GullsSDG@GullsIOWSDG1,IOW4RECAP
Sun, Dec 10GullsSDG@GullsMANSDG4,MAN5 (OT)RECAP
Tue, Dec 12GullsCHW@GullsSDGCHW3,SDG2RECAP
Fri, Dec 15GullsSJB@GullsSDGSJB2,SDG8RECAP
Mon, Dec 18GullsSDG@GullsBNGSDG4,BNG5 (OT)RECAP
Tue, Dec 19GullsSDG@GullsMARSDG4,MAR6RECAP
Thu, Dec 21GullsSDG@GullsLVLSDG7,LVL2RECAP
Sat, Dec 23GullsSDG@GullsBAKSDG1,BAK6RECAP
Tue, Dec 26GullsSDG@GullsONTSDG0,ONT2RECAP
Wed, Dec 27GullsIOW@GullsSDGIOW5,SDG3RECAP
Fri, Dec 29GullsWRA@GullsSDGWRA4,SDG3 (OT)RECAP
Wed, Jan 3GullsHEN@GullsSDGHEN1,SDG0RECAP
Fri, Jan 5GullsMIL@GullsSDGMIL5,SDG6 (SO)RECAP
Mon, Jan 8GullsLEV@GullsSDGLEV2,SDG4RECAP
Wed, Jan 10GullsTEX@GullsSDGTEX2,SDG3RECAP
Fri, Jan 12GullsSJB@GullsSDGSJB4,SDG3 (OT)RECAP
Sun, Jan 14GullsPRO@GullsSDGPRO2,SDG6RECAP
Wed, Jan 17GullsBAK@GullsSDGBAK5,SDG4 (OT)RECAP
Fri, Jan 19GullsUTI@GullsSDGUTI1,SDG6RECAP
Mon, Jan 22GullsSDG@GullsWBSSDG2,WBS5RECAP
Tue, Jan 23GullsSDG@GullsLEVSDG4,LEV3 (OT)RECAP
Thu, Jan 25GullsSDG@GullsCLESDG2,CLE4RECAP
Sat, Jan 27GullsSDG@GullsROCSDG5,ROC4 (OT)RECAP
Tue, Jan 30GullsSDG@GullsTUCSDG3,TUC4 (OT)RECAP
Thu, Feb 1GullsSDG@GullsEAGSDG6,EAG4RECAP
Sat, Feb 3GullsTUC@GullsSDGTUC3,SDG2RECAP
Mon, Feb 12GullsSDG@GullsTEXSDG3,TEX2RECAP
Tue, Feb 13GullsSDG@GullsRFDSDG3,RFD4 (SO)RECAP
Fri, Feb 16GullsWBS@GullsSDGWBS6,SDG5 (OT)RECAP
Sun, Feb 18GullsSDG@GullsHENSDG4,HEN1RECAP
Wed, Feb 21GullsROC@GullsSDGROC5,SDG3RECAP
Fri, Feb 23GullsONT@GullsSDGONT6,SDG8RECAP
Mon, Feb 26GullsSDG@GullsCHASDG3,CHA4RECAP
Tue, Feb 27GullsSDG@GullsSYRSDG5,SYR4RECAP
Thu, Feb 29GullsSDG@GullsHERSDG5,HER6RECAP
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
Sat, Mar 2GullsSDG@GullsCHWSDG4,CHW3RECAP
Mon, Mar 4GullsRFD@GullsSDGRFD3,SDG4RECAP
Wed, Mar 6GullsHER@GullsSDGHER4,SDG5RECAP
Fri, Mar 8GullsLVL@GullsSDGLVL4,SDG2RECAP
Tue, Mar 12GullsSDG@GullsFCVSDG0,FCV2RECAP
Wed, Mar 13GullsSDG@GullsABBSDG6,ABB5RECAP
Fri, Mar 15GullsSDG@GullsWRASDG6,WRA5RECAP
Sun, Mar 17GullsMIL@GullsSDGMIL4,SDG2RECAP
Wed, Mar 20GullsBRI@GullsSDGBRI3,SDG5RECAP
Fri, Mar 22GullsCLE@GullsSDGCLE6,SDG2RECAP
Sun, Mar 24GullsABB@GullsSDGABB3,SDG4RECAP
Tue, Mar 26GullsWRA@GullsSDGWRA4,SDG5RECAP
Thu, Mar 28GullsMAN@GullsSDGMAN6,SDG2RECAP
Sat, Mar 30GullsSPR@GullsSDGSPR3,SDG1RECAP
Mon, Apr 1GullsEAG@GullsSDGEAG5,SDG4RECAP
Thu, Apr 4GullsSDG@GullsFCVSDG6,FCV4RECAP
Sat, Apr 6GullsSDG@GullsBAKSDG5,BAK4 (OT)RECAP
Sun, Apr 7GullsSDG@GullsWRASDG6,WRA2RECAP
Wed, Apr 10GullsBAK@GullsSDGBAK2,SDG3RECAP
Sat, Apr 13GullsSDG@GullsTUCSDG7,TUC3RECAP
Sun, Apr 14GullsEAG@GullsSDGEAG3,SDG2RECAP
Tue, Apr 16GullsABB@GullsSDGABB6,SDG5RECAP
Thu, Apr 18GullsONT@GullsSDGONT1,SDG7RECAP

Finance
Salary Cap
Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
3,156,167$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

ArenaAbout us
Name
CitySan Diego
Capacity3000
Season Ticket Holders10%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity20001000
Ticket Price39$19$$$$
Attendance5381428794
Attendance PCT65.63%70.23%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
0 2015 - 67.16% 96,153$3,942,290$3000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
3,156,167$ 3,143,667$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
2,977,717$ 0$ 2,951,831$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 16,699$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Sponsors
TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor
Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
Left WingCenterRight Wing

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie

Transactions



Injuries
No Injury or Suspension.

Game Center

Canucks36-39-7, 79pts65Final
Gulls40-32-10, 90pts

Reign35-39-8, 78pts17Final
Gulls40-32-10, 90pts

Reign35-39-8, 78ptsFri, Apr 19
Gulls40-32-10, 90pts

Gulls40-32-10, 90ptsSun, Oct 22
islanders33-35-14, 80pts

Gulls40-32-10, 90ptsTue, Oct 24
Wolf Pack39-34-9, 87pts

TRANSACTIONS



 

Team Info

Gulls
Head CoachHaley Wickenheiser
DivisionPACIFIQUE
CitySan Diego
Stadium Capacity3,000

Gulls Affiliation

Gulls
General Manager
Head CoachGordon Bombay
Stadium
Capacity17,000

Team Leaders


GOALS
Eeli Tolvanen
GullsGulls
32
GOALS
POINTS
Andrew Ladd
GullsGulls
79
POINTS
WINS
Matthew Berlin
GullsGulls
22
WINS
Expanded Player Leaderboard

Team Stats


Goals For
323
3.94 GFG
Goals Against
323
3.94 GAA
Power Play Percentage
20.8%
71 GF
Penalty Kill Percentage
77.8%
72 GA
Expanded Team Stats

Team Captain - Alternate Captains

CaptainAlternate CaptainAlternate Captain