***Bonne chance pour le reste de saison*** Last update: 2024-04-18 05:45:30


Trade Tool


Trade


Edit Lines


Edit Roster

MarliesToronto
Marlies
45-31-6, 96pts · 7th in EST
Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Jonatan Berggren52C/LW/RW99.006445796774666963546965655456560506823925,000$/2yrs
Philip Tomasino0C/LW/RW99.0064468167666569635769626562565605067221,005,000$/2yrs
Rudolfs Balcers26LW/RW99.006347776365636759546362655460570506527750,000$/1yrs
Nolan Patrick0C/RW99.0066388556716065577067566255585505064251,200,000$/1yrs
Trey Fix-Wolansky46RW100.005758676459656363546162606158550506424750,000$/3yrs
Gabriel Bourque50C/LW100.005556655964676559555758615474640506333750,000$/1yrs
Gemel Smith64C/LW/RW100.005758616062626261705959626067600506330750,000$/1yrs
Oskar Steen62C/RW100.005557666160656359695759625460560506326800,000$/2yrs
Curtis Douglas28C100.005856585980666657705657595456540506224837,500$/2yrs
Jonathan Gruden45C/LW100.005656645859656459655759605456540506223802,500$/2yrs
Curtis Hall20C100.005455675670626155705554605456540506023925,000$/2yrs
Reilly Walsh8D100.005556666161686661406057615458550506324925,000$/2yrs
Ryan Merkley6D100.0058507165636763584061566254565505063231,163,333$/1yrs
Alex Peters0D100.005657645770616156405656635463580506227750,000$/1yrs
Nikita Okhotiuk82D100.006252685666636055405856665456540506223905,000$/2yrs
Jordan Spence53D100.005655676159646261406255605455530506223919,167$/2yrs
Nick Cicek59D100.005958675869646156406054635456540506223835,000$/2yrs
Vladislav Kolyachonok92D100.005554665865666457405755625455530506122905,000$/2yrs
Scratches
Akil Thomas41C/RW100.005554675660585755665556605656540506024910,833$/2yrs
Yushiroh Hirano0RW100.005554675569585855555455605465590506028750,000$/1yrs
Olle Lycksell (R)0C/LW/RW100.005250655856625857515855575155520506024837,500$/3yrs
Ryan Chyzowski13C/LW100.005455675658605954555455595456540505923750,000$/1yrs
Shane Wright (R)0C100.0055456951675753516060555752495105059203,980,833$/4yrs
Marco Kasper (R)0C100.0054388452676856484856505751515505058201,918,333$/4yrs
William Villeneuve (R)0D100.005554625660616057445755605454530506022817,778$/2yrs
Will Reilly44D100.005555675668605955405554605462570506026750,000$/1yrs
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Kevin Mandolese7097.00595859736457656061586256530506223861,667$/2yrs
Filip Lindberg31100.00565858646554675859576058540506125925,000$/1yrs
Scratches
Sebastian Cossa0100.005152527361516051525262494805056211,713,333$/3yrs
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Félix Potvin75757575757575Can5250$
General Manager
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP PPG PPA PPP PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% EG HT P/GP PSG PSS GSAVG
1Trey Fix-WolanskyMarliesMarlies (TOR)RW76265480167030108261612159.96%1019.061121320001163146.30%001.05220.98
2Rudolfs BalcersMarliesMarlies (TOR)LW/RW82294473155601162787323410.43%2018.60412161011034248.76%000.89000.90
3Philip TomasinoMarliesMarlies (TOR)C/LW/RW813532671030014831510122911.11%3321.96104140002344242.24%200.83130.96
4Jonatan BerggrenMarliesMarlies (TOR)C/LW/RW67313263102801152828121210.99%1421.31410140111693345.44%120.94031.05
5Ryan MerkleyMarliesMarlies (TOR)D8216456117720180151519410.60%12722.6591221011221200.00%100.74000.70
6Nick CicekMarliesMarlies (TOR)D8210415169610172115441028.70%9320.4571623000180300.00%000.62000.47
7Curtis DouglasMarliesMarlies (TOR)C82192746-220099139429813.67%1111.69111728000671055.98%000.56010.52
8Jordan SpenceMarliesMarlies (TOR)D761432467380115110427912.73%6818.448412000132310.00%000.61000.56
9Gabriel BourqueMarliesMarlies (TOR)C/LW79172845-8375100191631438.90%1815.52033101823049.02%000.57000.53
10Gemel SmithMarliesMarlies (TOR)C/LW/RW65202343134551101785113411.24%1514.86022000693154.01%000.66110.71
11Oskar SteenMarliesMarlies (TOR)C/RW7920234310455871605513412.50%1414.6500000001055.07%000.54000.53
12Nolan PatrickMarliesMarlies (TOR)C/RW79637436280118149491284.03%1820.13110110001673051.25%000.54020.51
13Reilly WalshMarliesMarlies (TOR)D821129401048013712651878.73%12723.39189000238300.00%000.49000.52
14Nikita OkhotiukMarliesMarlies (TOR)D82122234160014090207013.33%9116.5842601196020.00%000.41000.35
15Vladislav KolyachonokMarliesMarlies (TOR)D6752328-1280745525439.09%8517.00000022125200.00%000.42000.36
16Alex PetersMarliesMarlies (TOR)D49516213260383692113.89%2710.3032500060100.00%000.43000.32
17Jonathan GrudenMarliesMarlies (TOR)C/LW6361319-260627529698.00%18.1008800052046.15%000.30000.31
18Curtis HallMarliesMarlies (TOR)C574141815100295810346.90%47.4300000010054.25%000.32000.36
19Olle LycksellMarliesMarlies (TOR)C/LW/RW394913-18140246219406.45%713.1800000081052.63%000.33000.17
20Yushiroh HiranoMarliesMarlies (TOR)RW3354901351734103614.71%27.7600000000039.13%000.27000.24
21Akil ThomasMarliesMarlies (TOR)C/RW52213-62015238188.70%44.46000101260155.56%000.06000.04
22Ryan ChyzowskiMarliesMarlies (TOR)C/LW8123300213057.69%05.4800000000033.33%000.38000.52
23Shane WrightMarliesMarlies (TOR)C14011-6608113110.00%011.8200000000054.23%000.0700-0.13
Team Total or Average1476298552850997786020142912897223610.23%78916.327313120425603582108421352.06%746000420.71412
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Kevin MandoleseMarliesMarlies (TOR)187620.9093.2499940545950000.00001633000
2Filip LindbergMarliesMarlies (TOR)146500.8803.9565400433570020.00001034000
3Sebastian CossaMarliesMarlies (TOR)51300.9152.9622300111290000.000037100
Team Total or Average37141420.9003.4518774010810810020.00002974100
Salary
Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2029-30 2030-31
Akil Thomas C/RW24910,833$910,833$ 775,000$ UFA
Alex Peters D27750,000$750,000$ UFA
Curtis Douglas C24837,500$837,500$ 837,500$ UFA
Curtis Hall C23925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ UFA
Filip Lindberg G25925,000$925,000$ UFA
Gabriel Bourque C/LW33750,000$750,000$ UFA
Gemel Smith C/LW/RW30750,000$750,000$ UFA
Jonatan Berggren C/LW/RW23925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ UFA
Jonathan Gruden C/LW23802,500$802,500$ 775,000$ UFA
Jordan Spence D23919,167$919,167$ 919,167$ RFA
Kevin Mandolese G23861,667$861,667$ 775,000$ UFA
Marco Kasper C201,918,333$1,918,333$ 1,918,333$ 1,918,333$ 1,918,333$ RFA
Nick Cicek D23835,000$835,000$ 835,000$ UFA
Nikita Okhotiuk D23905,000$905,000$ 905,000$ RFA
Nolan Patrick C/RW251,200,000$1,200,000$ UFA
Olle Lycksell C/LW/RW24837,500$875,000$ 787,500$ 787,500$ UFA
Oskar Steen C/RW26800,000$800,000$ 800,000$ UFA
Philip Tomasino C/LW/RW221,005,000$1,005,000$ 1,005,000$ RFA
Reilly Walsh D24925,000$925,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Rudolfs Balcers LW/RW27750,000$750,000$ UFA
Ryan Chyzowski C/LW23750,000$750,000$ RFA
Ryan Merkley D231,163,333$1,163,333$ RFA
Sebastian Cossa G211,713,333$1,713,333$ 1,713,333$ 1,713,333$ RFA
Shane Wright C203,980,833$3,980,833$ 3,980,833$ 3,980,833$ 3,980,833$ RFA
Trey Fix-Wolansky RW24750,000$750,000$ 775,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Vladislav Kolyachonok D22905,000$905,000$ 905,000$ RFA
Will Reilly D26750,000$750,000$ UFA
William Villeneuve D22817,778$817,778$ 817,778$ RFA
Yushiroh Hirano RW28750,000$750,000$ UFA

Lines
Forward Lines


# - Philip Tomasino


# - Nolan Patrick


# - Jonatan Berggren


# - Rudolfs Balcers


# - Oskar Steen


# - Trey Fix-Wolansky


# - Gemel Smith


# - Curtis Hall


# - Gabriel Bourque


# - Philip Tomasino


# - Curtis Douglas


# - Jonatan Berggren

Defensive Pairings


# - Reilly Walsh


# - Ryan Merkley


# - Nick Cicek


# - Jordan Spence


# - Nikita Okhotiuk


# - Vladislav Kolyachonok

1st Power Play Unit


# - Philip Tomasino


# - Nolan Patrick


# - Jonatan Berggren


# - Reilly Walsh


# - Ryan Merkley

2nd Power Play Unit


# - Rudolfs Balcers


# - Curtis Douglas


# - Trey Fix-Wolansky


# - Nick Cicek


# - Jordan Spence

Goalies


# - Kevin Mandolese


# - Filip Lindberg

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
1MarliesCheckers440000002011981.00020365600101114825154958935100625138414510014428.57%15380.00%01545296752.07%1603305752.44%736140452.42%196713311887638109555066.7%13.0%92.0%105.0LUCKY
2MarliesAmericans32001000127561.0001222340010111482510895893510062510330325613430.77%14471.43%01545296752.07%1603305752.44%736140452.42%196713311887638109555072.7%11.1%93.2%104.3LUCKY
3MarliesBinghamton Senateurs413000001417-320.2501425390010111482511495893510062513539468413323.08%22768.18%11545296752.07%1603305752.44%736140452.42%196713311887638109555052.4%12.3%87.4%99.7FUN
4MarliesBears33000000135861.000132437001011148251199589351006256618205512325.00%10280.00%01545296752.07%1603305752.44%736140452.42%196713311887638109555076.9%10.9%92.4%103.3LUCKY
5MarliesRockets402002001420-620.2501428420010111482513095893510062514743261048337.50%11281.82%01545296752.07%1603305752.44%736140452.42%196713311887638109555037.9%10.8%86.4%97.2FUN
6MarliesProvidence Bruins422000001614240.5001631470010111482514595893510062511831229910440.00%9277.78%11545296752.07%1603305752.44%736140452.42%196713311887638109555050.0%11.0%88.1%99.2FUN
7MarliesWolves321000001111040.6671120310010111482511295893510062510027258611545.45%100100.00%01545296752.07%1603305752.44%736140452.42%196713311887638109555035.3%9.8%89.0%98.8FUN
8MarliesEagles2200000062441.000611170010111482566958935100625681317605120.00%60100.00%01545296752.07%1603305752.44%736140452.42%196713311887638109555071.4%9.1%97.1%106.1LUCKY
9MarliesPhantoms3200001096361.00091524011011148251149589351006259227227111327.27%10370.00%01545296752.07%1603305752.44%736140452.42%196713311887638109555066.7%7.9%93.5%101.4DULL
10MarliesWolf Pack311001001213-130.500122133001011148251019589351006251233128759222.22%12466.67%01545296752.07%1603305752.44%736140452.42%196713311887638109555052.6%11.9%89.4%101.3FUN
11Marliesislanders311000101110140.6671120310010111482510695893510062512530246914535.71%11281.82%01545296752.07%1603305752.44%736140452.42%196713311887638109555042.9%10.4%92.0%102.4LUCKY
12MarliesIceHogs20200000411-700.000471100101114825639589351006258017155310110.00%5260.00%01545296752.07%1603305752.44%736140452.42%196713311887638109555025.0%6.3%86.3%92.6Unlucky
13MarliesGriffins421001001111050.62511203101101114825147958935100625122472611222418.18%13192.31%01545296752.07%1603305752.44%736140452.42%196713311887638109555041.2%7.5%91.0%98.5Unlucky
14MarliesMonsters31200000911-220.3339182710101114825829589351006259437247112216.67%11190.91%11545296752.07%1603305752.44%736140452.42%196713311887638109555041.2%11.0%88.3%99.3FUN
15MarliesBarracuda2110000099020.50091827101011148257495893510062574172361600.00%9277.78%01545296752.07%1603305752.44%736140452.42%196713311887638109555056.3%12.2%87.8%100.0FUN
16MarliesCondors2200000095441.000917260010111482570958935100625532030527228.57%8187.50%01545296752.07%1603305752.44%736140452.42%196713311887638109555063.6%12.9%90.6%103.4FUN
17MarliesIowa Wild2200000062441.00061218011011148256095893510062549142444500.00%80100.00%01545296752.07%1603305752.44%736140452.42%196713311887638109555075.0%10.0%95.9%105.9LUCKY
18MarliesReign2110000076120.5007142100101114825739589351006256718325610330.00%15380.00%01545296752.07%1603305752.44%736140452.42%196713311887638109555057.1%9.6%91.0%100.6FUN
19MarliesThunderbirds2020000038-500.0003580010111482564958935100625631916397114.29%7271.43%01545296752.07%1603305752.44%736140452.42%196713311887638109555025.0%4.7%87.3%92.0Unlucky
20MarliesWranglers22000000123941.0001221330010111482586958935100625901627636116.67%11190.91%01545296752.07%1603305752.44%736140452.42%196713311887638109555084.6%14.0%96.7%110.6LUCKY
21MarliesGulls211000001212020.50012193100101114825949589351006257123144711436.36%6433.33%01545296752.07%1603305752.44%736140452.42%196713311887638109555050.0%12.8%83.1%95.9FUN
22MarliesTexas Stars20100010810-220.500813210010111482553958935100625892233365120.00%13284.62%01545296752.07%1603305752.44%736140452.42%196713311887638109555046.7%15.1%88.8%103.9FUN
23MarliesCanucks21100000118320.50011213200101114825699589351006258730214610330.00%8275.00%01545296752.07%1603305752.44%736140452.42%196713311887638109555057.1%15.9%90.8%106.7FUN
24MarliesComets3210000098140.66791827001011148251089589351006259326267310220.00%11281.82%01545296752.07%1603305752.44%736140452.42%196713311887638109555053.8%8.3%91.4%99.7DULL
25MarliesW-B/Scranton Penguins312000001212020.3331222340010111482511995893510062510937376917741.18%16475.00%01545296752.07%1603305752.44%736140452.42%196713311887638109555038.5%10.1%89.0%99.1FUN
26MarliesRoadrunners2110000088020.500812200010111482572958935100625661812417228.57%6350.00%01545296752.07%1603305752.44%736140452.42%196713311887638109555054.5%11.1%87.9%99.0FUN
27MarliesCrunch321000001111040.66711203100101114825110958935100625972330731417.14%14564.29%01545296752.07%1603305752.44%736140452.42%196713311887638109555062.5%10.0%88.7%98.7FUN
28MarliesAdmirals2020000017-600.000123001011148256295893510062571191651500.00%8362.50%01545296752.07%1603305752.44%736140452.42%196713311887638109555020.0%1.6%90.1%91.8Unlucky
29MarliesMoose2010010058-310.250510150010111482570958935100625691422561200.00%11281.82%01545296752.07%1603305752.44%736140452.42%196713311887638109555045.5%7.1%88.4%95.5Unlucky
30MarliesSilver Knights22000000105541.000101929001011148258195893510062544183367900.00%7185.71%01545296752.07%1603305752.44%736140452.42%196713311887638109555071.4%12.3%88.6%101.0FUN
31MarliesFirebirds2010010069-310.250611170010111482586958935100625722418459222.22%8362.50%01545296752.07%1603305752.44%736140452.42%196713311887638109555040.0%7.0%87.5%94.5Unlucky
_Vs Division261390130098917310.5969818228001101114825908958935100625860254227628942324.47%982475.51%21545296752.07%1603305752.44%736140452.42%196713311887638109555052.8%10.8%89.4%100.2FUN
_Vs Conference5026170142018416717620.620184340524121011148251769958935100625166248743311971905227.37%1894277.78%31545296752.07%1603305752.44%736140452.42%196713311887638109555051.4%10.4%90.0%100.4FUN
_Since Last GM Reset8241310163030128021960.585301552853231011148252912958935100625277578978620143147323.25%3257377.54%31545296752.07%1603305752.44%736140452.42%196713311887638109555052.4%10.3%89.9%100.2FUN
Total8241310163030128021960.585301552853231011148252912958935100625277578978620143147323.25%3257377.54%31545296752.07%1603305752.44%736140452.42%196713311887638109555052.4%10.3%89.9%100.2FUN

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 23
Neutral Zone 13
Defensive Zone 23
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 2967
Neutral Zone Start 1404
Defensive Zone Start 3057
Puck Time
With Puck 30
Without Puck 29
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 3884
Faceoffs Lost 3544
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 11.79.57
2nd Period 23.120.31
3rd Period 35.430.68
Overtime 35.731.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 1.20.64
2nd Period 2.61.65
3rd Period 3.62.67
Overtime 3.72.83
Even Strenght Goal 223
PP Goal 73
PK Goal 3
Empty Net Goal 2
Home Away
Win 2322
Lost 1516
Overtime Lost 33
PP Attempt 314
PP Goal 73
PK Attempt 325
PK Goal Against 73
Home
Shots For 35.5
Shots Against 33.8
Goals For 3.7
Goals Against 3.4
Hits 24.6
Shots Blocked 9.6
Pim 9.6
Schedule
DateMatchup Result Detail
Wed, Oct 18MarliesMAR@MarliesLVLMAR2,LVL5RECAP
Thu, Oct 19MarliesHER@MarliesMARHER1,MAR4RECAP
Sat, Oct 21MarliesBNG@MarliesMARBNG4,MAR3RECAP
Mon, Oct 23MarliesTUC@MarliesMARTUC4,MAR5RECAP
Thu, Oct 26MarliesTEX@MarliesMARTEX7,MAR4RECAP
Sat, Oct 28MarliesMAR@MarliesMANMAR3,MAN4 (OT)RECAP
Mon, Oct 30MarliesMAR@MarliesHENMAR4,HEN1RECAP
Thu, Nov 2MarliesMAR@MarliesSJBMAR6,SJB4RECAP
Sat, Nov 4MarliesMAR@MarliesONTMAR1,ONT2RECAP
Sun, Nov 5MarliesMAR@MarliesSDGMAR6,SDG8RECAP
Wed, Nov 8MarliesLEV@MarliesMARLEV3,MAR4 (SO)RECAP
Sat, Nov 11MarliesPRO@MarliesMARPRO2,MAR5RECAP
Sun, Nov 12MarliesMAR@MarliesCHWMAR2,CHW6RECAP
Tue, Nov 14MarliesHEN@MarliesMARHEN4,MAR6RECAP
Fri, Nov 17MarliesWBS@MarliesMARWBS5,MAR4RECAP
Sat, Nov 18MarliesABB@MarliesMARABB5,MAR4RECAP
Tue, Nov 21MarliesMAR@MarliesWBSMAR4,WBS6RECAP
Thu, Nov 23MarliesUTI@MarliesMARUTI4,MAR2RECAP
Sat, Nov 25MarliesROC@MarliesMARROC3,MAR4 (OT)RECAP
Mon, Nov 27MarliesBRI@MarliesMARBRI4,MAR5 (SO)RECAP
Wed, Nov 29MarliesMAR@MarliesUTIMAR4,UTI3RECAP
Fri, Dec 1MarliesMAR@MarliesIOWMAR3,IOW0RECAP
Sat, Dec 2MarliesMAR@MarliesWBSMAR4,WBS1RECAP
Mon, Dec 4MarliesMAR@MarliesGRGMAR4,GRG3RECAP
Wed, Dec 6MarliesSJB@MarliesMARSJB5,MAR3RECAP
Sat, Dec 9MarliesMAR@MarliesSYRMAR5,SYR2RECAP
Tue, Dec 12MarliesMAR@MarliesTEXMAR4,TEX3 (SO)RECAP
Thu, Dec 14MarliesONT@MarliesMARONT4,MAR6RECAP
Sat, Dec 16MarliesWRA@MarliesMARWRA2,MAR4RECAP
Tue, Dec 19MarliesSDG@MarliesMARSDG4,MAR6RECAP
Thu, Dec 21MarliesMAR@MarliesHARMAR3,HAR4RECAP
Sat, Dec 23MarliesMAR@MarliesHERMAR6,HER3RECAP
Tue, Dec 26MarliesSYR@MarliesMARSYR6,MAR1RECAP
Thu, Dec 28MarliesLEV@MarliesMARLEV3,MAR4RECAP
Tue, Jan 2MarliesMAR@MarliesSPRMAR0,SPR2RECAP
Thu, Jan 4MarliesMAR@MarliesTUCMAR3,TUC4RECAP
Sat, Jan 6MarliesMAR@MarliesEAGMAR2,EAG1RECAP
Tue, Jan 9MarliesSPR@MarliesMARSPR6,MAR3RECAP
Thu, Jan 11MarliesFCV@MarliesMARFCV4,MAR2RECAP
Sat, Jan 13MarliesGRG@MarliesMARGRG0,MAR2RECAP
Sun, Jan 14MarliesMAR@MarliesLEVMAR1,LEV0RECAP
Wed, Jan 17MarliesMIL@MarliesMARMIL4,MAR0RECAP
Thu, Jan 18MarliesMAR@MarliesGRGMAR3,GRG4 (OT)RECAP
Sat, Jan 20MarliesMAR@MarliesPROMAR3,PRO5RECAP
Tue, Jan 23MarliesCHA@MarliesMARCHA4,MAR7RECAP
Thu, Jan 25MarliesMAN@MarliesMARMAN4,MAR2RECAP
Sat, Jan 27MarliesMAR@MarliesLVLMAR4,LVL5RECAP
Mon, Jan 29MarliesBRI@MarliesMARBRI1,MAR2RECAP
Wed, Jan 31MarliesHAR@MarliesMARHAR5,MAR4 (OT)RECAP
Fri, Feb 2MarliesBNG@MarliesMARBNG4,MAR6RECAP
Sun, Feb 4MarliesHER@MarliesMARHER1,MAR3RECAP
Wed, Feb 7MarliesPRO@MarliesMARPRO3,MAR5RECAP
Fri, Feb 16MarliesMAR@MarliesCLEMAR4,CLE3RECAP
Sat, Feb 17MarliesCLE@MarliesMARCLE2,MAR1RECAP
Wed, Feb 21MarliesRFD@MarliesMARRFD7,MAR1RECAP
Sat, Feb 24MarliesLVL@MarliesMARLVL4,MAR3 (OT)RECAP
Sun, Feb 25MarliesMAR@MarliesRFDMAR3,RFD4RECAP
Tue, Feb 27MarliesMAR@MarliesROCMAR4,ROC2RECAP
Fri, Mar 1MarliesIOW@MarliesMARIOW2,MAR3RECAP
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
Sun, Mar 3MarliesMAR@MarliesFCVMAR4,FCV5 (OT)RECAP
Wed, Mar 6MarliesMAR@MarliesBAKMAR5,BAK3RECAP
Thu, Mar 7MarliesMAR@MarliesWRAMAR8,WRA1RECAP
Sat, Mar 9MarliesMAR@MarliesABBMAR7,ABB3RECAP
Tue, Mar 12MarliesMAR@MarliesUTIMAR3,UTI1RECAP
Sat, Mar 16MarliesBAK@MarliesMARBAK2,MAR4RECAP
Mon, Mar 18MarliesROC@MarliesMARROC2,MAR4RECAP
Wed, Mar 20MarliesEAG@MarliesMAREAG1,MAR4RECAP
Fri, Mar 22MarliesCHW@MarliesMARCHW3,MAR5RECAP
Sat, Mar 23MarliesMAR@MarliesBNGMAR2,BNG4RECAP
Tue, Mar 26MarliesMAR@MarliesBRIMAR4,BRI5RECAP
Thu, Mar 28MarliesMAR@MarliesCHAMAR4,CHA2RECAP
Sat, Mar 30MarliesMAR@MarliesCHWMAR4,CHW2RECAP
Sun, Mar 31MarliesMAR@MarliesMILMAR1,MIL3RECAP
Wed, Apr 3MarliesCHA@MarliesMARCHA2,MAR4RECAP
Sat, Apr 6MarliesMAR@MarliesBNGMAR3,BNG5RECAP
Sun, Apr 7MarliesGRG@MarliesMARGRG4,MAR2RECAP
Tue, Apr 9MarliesCLE@MarliesMARCLE6,MAR4RECAP
Thu, Apr 11MarliesMAR@MarliesPROMAR3,PRO4RECAP
Sat, Apr 13MarliesLVL@MarliesMARLVL6,MAR5 (OT)RECAP
Mon, Apr 15MarliesMAR@MarliesCHAMAR5,CHA3RECAP
Tue, Apr 16MarliesMAR@MarliesSYRMAR5,SYR3RECAP
Thu, Apr 18MarliesMAR@MarliesHARMAR5,HAR4RECAP

Finance
Salary Cap
Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
3,015,027$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

ArenaAbout us
Name
CityToronto
Capacity3000
Season Ticket Holders10%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity20001000
Ticket Price35$15$$$$
Attendance6024038768
Attendance PCT73.46%94.56%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
0 2415 - 80.49% 97,756$4,007,979$3000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
3,015,027$ 3,011,277$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
3,047,814$ 0$ 3,019,609$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 15,953$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Sponsors
TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor
Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
Left WingCenterRight Wing

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie

Transactions



Injuries
No Injury or Suspension.

Game Center

Marlies45-31-6, 96pts53Final
Crunch33-41-8, 74pts

Marlies45-31-6, 96pts54Final
Wolf Pack39-34-9, 87pts

Marlies45-31-6, 96ptsFri, Apr 19
Wolf Pack39-34-9, 87pts

Bears27-50-5, 59ptsFri, Oct 20
Marlies45-31-6, 96pts

Binghamton Senateurs53-21-8, 114ptsSun, Oct 22
Marlies45-31-6, 96pts

TRANSACTIONS



 

Team Info

Marlies
Head CoachFélix Potvin
DivisionATLANTIQUE
CityToronto
Stadium Capacity3,000

Marlies Affiliation

Marlies
General Manager
Head CoachEric Lindros
Stadium
Capacity17,000

Team Leaders


GOALS
Philip Tomasino
MarliesMarlies
35
GOALS
POINTS
Trey Fix-Wolansky
MarliesMarlies
80
POINTS
WINS
Felix Sandstrom
MarliesMarlies
31
WINS
Expanded Player Leaderboard

Team Stats


Goals For
301
3.67 GFG
Goals Against
280
3.41 GAA
Power Play Percentage
23.2%
73 GF
Penalty Kill Percentage
77.5%
73 GA
Expanded Team Stats

Team Captain - Alternate Captains

CaptainAlternate CaptainAlternate Captain