***Bonne chance pour le reste de saison*** Last update: 2024-04-18 05:45:30


Trade Tool


Trade


Edit Lines


Edit Roster

WolvesChicago
Wolves
45-29-8, 98pts · 5th in EST
Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Rem Pitlick63C99.0065447866736670636671646269585805068271,100,000$/2yrs
Yegor Chinakhov88RW99.0069428467766567615371626567575705068231,325,000$/2yrs
Ben Meyers (A)0C99.006445816173616056686258655457570506425750,000$/2yrs
Henrik Borgstrom27C/LW100.005852736268646457575958645661570506326750,000$/1yrs
Mikhail Maltsev65LW100.005554695867616058645758625560560506226800,000$/2yrs
Riley Damiani72C100.005557665956656459705759585456540506224891,667$/2yrs
Jan Jenik0RW100.005754635962616058605857605556540506123902,500$/2yrs
Sampo Ranta93LW100.0056546759656462575556575954565405061231,208,333$/1yrs
Adam Sykora (R)0C100.005151655154515151525151575148480505519950,000$/4yrs
Simon Nemec (R) (C)0D100.0052526458606461573855566051484805060204,168,333$/4yrs
Mason Millman11D100.005454685460555554405454605455530505822870,000$/2yrs
Scratches
Kiefer Sherwood42LW99.006562696468656262556364655663590506729750,000$/2yrs
Nic Petan16C100.005656676159646162686261646065590506429762,500$/2yrs
Matt Luff0RW100.005753755868595857546159635460570506326750,000$/2yrs
Tyson Foerster (A)0RW100.005658656065646160556061615553520506322863,333$/3yrs
Nathan Smith24C100.0061527061656762575761605956585705063251,360,000$/2yrs
Ronnie Attard0D99.0056537060716963594061596754585605065251,350,000$/3yrs
Gustav Olofsson5D100.005653685668605854405554635466600506129750,000$/3yrs
Jared McIsaac9D99.005554665963666458405855585456540506124896,667$/2yrs
Markus Nutivaara6D100.0064388048656161603858506351605505061291,750,000$/1yrs
Hunter Skinner7D100.005554665663595955405654615455530506022925,000$/2yrs
Simon Johansson (R)0D100.005251635556636153385352565156520505824925,000$/1yrs
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Daniil Tarasov3399.005760618168617061676472575505065251,050,000$/3yrs
Samuel Ersson36100.00626263687059686363626058540506524925,000$/4yrs
Scratches
Cory Schneider32100.00616363696657676460595885700506538750,000$/1yrs
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Guy Carbonneau75757575757575CAN5950$
General Manager
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP PPG PPA PPP PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% EG HT P/GP PSG PSS GSAVG
1Kiefer SherwoodWolvesWolves (CAR)LW78303666262101582928921410.27%2618.6459140001362242.56%000.85130.85
2Ronnie AttardWolvesWolves (CAR)D80194564-46001551795812510.61%11822.08111425000209220.00%100.80000.70
3Ben MeyersWolvesWolves (CAR)C8221406120340133229731739.17%3121.6459140002064352.26%010.74110.81
4Henrik BorgstromWolvesWolves (CAR)C/LW8218405820100117235591957.66%1819.0231316000893250.84%000.71000.84
5Rem PitlickWolvesWolves (CAR)C512632584180741905113313.68%1119.996814011984050.63%011.14231.10
6Yegor ChinakhovWolvesWolves (CAR)RW58143953-410087206511366.80%1819.7746100221500045.86%000.91020.91
7Nic PetanWolvesWolves (CAR)C75232851-2175872256315010.22%1615.36156000545151.97%010.68110.71
8Markus NutivaaraWolvesWolves (CAR)D68834422242010072265611.11%9822.19112101165110.00%000.62000.61
9Matt LuffWolvesWolves (CAR)RW71113041-112057157461387.01%2115.45044000321147.52%000.58000.59
10Simon NemecWolvesWolves (CAR)D7692938541510969204813.04%11019.22448011187100.00%000.50000.45
11Jared McIsaacWolvesWolves (CAR)D80929381856013484317610.71%8820.805611011154100.00%100.48000.46
12Tyson FoersterWolvesWolves (CAR)RW7017213832410741505110311.33%1311.5405500033048.66%000.54110.56
13Nathan SmithWolvesWolves (CAR)C81121931-534094115258010.43%3713.69112101201245.61%000.38010.33
14Gustav OlofssonWolvesWolves (CAR)D76111728658012094296311.70%10321.3353800017930100.00%000.37000.36
15Jan JenikWolvesWolves (CAR)RW636162252009110026826.00%513.09167000212051.03%000.35000.39
16Hunter SkinnerWolvesWolves (CAR)D7041721-7660914516328.89%8717.2700000085010.00%000.30000.14
17Simon JohanssonWolvesWolves (CAR)D422121420420592213209.09%3016.3400000056000.00%000.33000.33
18Riley DamianiWolvesWolves (CAR)C556814-5100437321418.22%59.5300000062051.21%000.25000.24
19Mikhail MaltsevWolvesWolves (CAR)LW68549-12180186210438.06%84.74000000101080.00%000.13000.08
20Sampo RantaWolvesWolves (CAR)LW40426220172192419.05%44.4400000001043.75%000.15000.18
21Mason MillmanWolvesWolves (CAR)D12033680227340.00%716.880000003000.00%000.25000.34
Team Total or Average137825550175693644301840262777019369.71%85416.76529414625312571873371550.39%593800230.65612
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Samuel ErssonWolvesWolves (CAR)69332760.8973.4638356022121560110.66766610421
2Daniil TarasovWolvesWolves (CAR)2211210.9092.99104240525700100.71471464100
3Cory SchneiderWolvesWolves (CAR)21010.9561.4086002450000.000028000
Team Total or Average93452980.9013.32496410027527710210.692138282521
Salary
Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2029-30 2030-31
Adam Sykora C19950,000$950,000$ 918,333$ 918,333$ 918,333$ RFA
Ben Meyers C25750,000$1,031,250$ 775,000$ UFA
Cory Schneider G38750,000$750,000$ UFA
Daniil Tarasov G251,050,000$1,050,000$ 1,050,000$ 1,050,000$ UFA
Gustav Olofsson D29750,000$750,000$ 775,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Henrik Borgstrom C/LW26750,000$750,000$ UFA
Hunter Skinner D22925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Jan Jenik RW23902,500$902,500$ 775,000$ UFA
Jared McIsaac D24896,667$896,667$ 787,500$ UFA
Kiefer Sherwood LW29750,000$750,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Markus Nutivaara D291,750,000$1,750,000$ UFA
Mason Millman D22870,000$870,000$ 870,000$ RFA
Matt Luff RW26750,000$750,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Mikhail Maltsev LW26800,000$800,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Nathan Smith C251,360,000$1,360,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Nic Petan C29762,500$762,500$ 762,500$ UFA
Rem Pitlick C271,100,000$1,100,000$ 1,100,000$ UFA
Riley Damiani C24891,667$891,667$ 775,000$ UFA
Ronnie Attard D251,350,000$1,350,000$ 850,000$ 850,000$ UFA
Sampo Ranta LW231,208,333$1,208,333$ RFA
Samuel Ersson G24925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ 1,450,000$ 1,450,000$ UFA
Simon Johansson D24925,000$925,000$ UFA
Simon Nemec D204,168,333$4,168,333$ 4,168,333$ 4,168,333$ 4,168,333$ RFA
Tyson Foerster RW22863,333$863,333$ 863,333$ 863,333$ RFA
Yegor Chinakhov RW231,325,000$1,325,000$ 880,000$ RFA

Lines
Forward Lines


# - Rem Pitlick


# - Yegor Chinakhov


# - Henrik Borgstrom


# - Ben Meyers


# - Mikhail Maltsev


# - Riley Damiani


# - Sampo Ranta


# - Jan Jenik

Defensive Pairings


# - Simon Nemec

1st Power Play Unit


# - Rem Pitlick


# - Yegor Chinakhov


# - Simon Nemec

2nd Power Play Unit


# - Henrik Borgstrom


# - Ben Meyers

Goalies


# - Daniil Tarasov


# - Samuel Ersson

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
1WolvesCheckers3200001095461.00091524001131017714118954953961441052326737114.29%12191.67%11517298550.82%1441293049.18%716140251.07%190112621955656111555066.7%7.6%95.2%102.9DULL
2WolvesMarlies312000001111020.333112132101131017714100954953961441123527611000.00%11554.55%01517298550.82%1441293049.18%716140251.07%190112621955656111555064.7%11.0%90.2%101.2FUN
3WolvesAmericans311000101415-140.66714183200113101771410095495396144992420758112.50%9188.89%01517298550.82%1441293049.18%716140251.07%190112621955656111555048.1%14.0%84.8%98.8FUN
4WolvesBinghamton Senateurs31200000711-420.333713200011310177149695495396144893318818225.00%9277.78%01517298550.82%1441293049.18%716140251.07%190112621955656111555035.7%7.3%87.6%94.9Unlucky
5WolvesBears321000001614240.667162642001131017714100954953961441102222619222.22%11372.73%01517298550.82%1441293049.18%716140251.07%190112621955656111555056.0%16.0%87.3%103.3FUN
6WolvesRockets31200000712-520.33371118001131017714105954953961441023823747114.29%8187.50%01517298550.82%1441293049.18%716140251.07%190112621955656111555035.3%6.7%88.2%94.9Unlucky
7WolvesProvidence Bruins301001101419-530.5001424380011310177141319549539614410536288213323.08%12650.00%01517298550.82%1441293049.18%716140251.07%190112621955656111555045.8%10.7%81.9%92.6FUN
8WolvesEagles2100010054130.75058130011310177145995495396144611916389222.22%8362.50%01517298550.82%1441293049.18%716140251.07%190112621955656111555075.0%8.5%93.4%101.9DULL
9WolvesPhantoms40201001913-430.37591726001131017714113954953961441364346731218.33%20290.00%01517298550.82%1441293049.18%716140251.07%190112621955656111555042.1%8.0%90.4%98.4Unlucky
10WolvesWolf Pack411002001113-240.5001117280011310177141469549539614411143288417211.76%13284.62%01517298550.82%1441293049.18%716140251.07%190112621955656111555045.0%7.5%88.3%95.8Unlucky
11Wolvesislanders411011001514150.62515264100113101771416795495396144156403210614321.43%14192.86%01517298550.82%1441293049.18%716140251.07%190112621955656111555048.0%9.0%91.0%100.0FUN
12WolvesIceHogs22000000125741.0001222340011310177147395495396144652414619111.11%5180.00%01517298550.82%1441293049.18%716140251.07%190112621955656111555073.3%16.4%92.3%108.7LUCKY
13WolvesGriffins312000001012-220.3331017270011310177141259549539614496353073900.00%11372.73%11517298550.82%1441293049.18%716140251.07%190112621955656111555052.6%8.0%87.5%95.5Unlucky
14WolvesMonsters321000001210240.66712223400113101771493954953961441202628814125.00%11281.82%01517298550.82%1441293049.18%716140251.07%190112621955656111555057.9%12.9%91.7%104.6LUCKY
15WolvesBarracuda2110000083520.500815230011310177147295495396144752821537114.29%6266.67%01517298550.82%1441293049.18%716140251.07%190112621955656111555087.5%11.1%96.0%107.1LUCKY
16WolvesCondors22000000107341.00010182800113101771480954953961447515144912541.67%7271.43%01517298550.82%1441293049.18%716140251.07%190112621955656111555050.0%12.5%90.7%103.2FUN
17WolvesIowa Wild2010010058-310.250510150011310177145795495396144571612361200.00%6350.00%01517298550.82%1441293049.18%716140251.07%190112621955656111555050.0%8.8%86.0%94.7Unlucky
18WolvesReign21100000117420.5001120310011310177147395495396144762018528225.00%7185.71%01517298550.82%1441293049.18%716140251.07%190112621955656111555060.0%15.1%90.8%105.9FUN
19WolvesThunderbirds2010100088020.500815230011310177145695495396144792235465240.00%14285.71%01517298550.82%1441293049.18%716140251.07%190112621955656111555050.0%14.3%89.9%104.2FUN
20WolvesWranglers2110000068-220.500611170011310177145495495396144491712391119.09%5260.00%01517298550.82%1441293049.18%716140251.07%190112621955656111555045.5%11.1%83.7%94.8FUN
21WolvesGulls2110000066020.5006111700113101771488954953961446624125310220.00%5180.00%01517298550.82%1441293049.18%716140251.07%190112621955656111555044.4%6.8%90.9%97.7Unlucky
22WolvesTexas Stars2010100033020.500358001131017714529549539614461201047600.00%50100.00%01517298550.82%1441293049.18%716140251.07%190112621955656111555050.0%5.8%95.1%100.9DULL
23WolvesCanucks2200000083541.000816240011310177147295495396144521512501000.00%4175.00%01517298550.82%1441293049.18%716140251.07%190112621955656111555080.0%11.1%94.2%105.3LUCKY
24WolvesComets41102000129360.7501221330011310177141469549539614411630349114214.29%14192.86%01517298550.82%1441293049.18%716140251.07%190112621955656111555055.6%8.2%92.2%100.5DULL
25WolvesW-B/Scranton Penguins430010002091181.00020335300113101771413195495396144145353810318211.11%17288.24%11517298550.82%1441293049.18%716140251.07%190112621955656111555072.0%15.3%93.8%109.1LUCKY
26WolvesRoadrunners21001000128441.0001221330011310177147595495396144841919455240.00%7185.71%01517298550.82%1441293049.18%716140251.07%190112621955656111555058.8%16.0%90.5%106.5FUN
27WolvesCrunch30200100914-510.167917260011310177141109549539614411039236913215.38%9188.89%11517298550.82%1441293049.18%716140251.07%190112621955656111555035.0%8.2%87.3%95.5Unlucky
28WolvesAdmirals2110000088020.500816240011310177145795495396144582112514125.00%60100.00%01517298550.82%1441293049.18%716140251.07%190112621955656111555046.7%14.0%86.2%100.2FUN
29WolvesMoose2200000074341.000710170011310177147995495396144621816438112.50%7185.71%01517298550.82%1441293049.18%716140251.07%190112621955656111555066.7%8.9%93.5%102.4Unlucky
30WolvesSilver Knights21100000107320.50010182800113101771496954953961447826124416425.00%6266.67%01517298550.82%1441293049.18%716140251.07%190112621955656111555054.5%10.4%91.0%101.4FUN
31WolvesFirebirds2110000077020.500712190011310177147595495396144622116387228.57%8275.00%01517298550.82%1441293049.18%716140251.07%190112621955656111555050.0%9.3%88.7%98.0FUN
_Vs Division2610705301958213340.6549516225700113101771489695495396144894239228599881314.77%1001387.00%11517298550.82%1441293049.18%716140251.07%190112621955656111555054.3%10.6%90.8%101.4FUN
_Vs Conference50171905531176181-5560.560176298474101131017714178195495396144171250242311871632314.11%1813381.77%41517298550.82%1441293049.18%716140251.07%190112621955656111555050.8%9.9%89.4%99.3FUN
_Since Last GM Reset8234290873130227725980.598302526828101131017714289995495396144277282767419323024916.23%2875780.14%41517298550.82%1441293049.18%716140251.07%190112621955656111555053.5%10.4%90.0%100.4FUN
Total8234290873130227725980.598302526828101131017714289995495396144277282767419323024916.23%2875780.14%41517298550.82%1441293049.18%716140251.07%190112621955656111555053.5%10.4%90.0%100.4FUN

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 23
Neutral Zone 13
Defensive Zone 23
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 2985
Neutral Zone Start 1402
Defensive Zone Start 2930
Puck Time
With Puck 30
Without Puck 30
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 3674
Faceoffs Lost 3643
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 11.69.57
2nd Period 23.320.31
3rd Period 35.030.68
Overtime 35.531.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 1.40.64
2nd Period 2.61.65
3rd Period 3.52.67
Overtime 3.72.83
Even Strenght Goal 248
PP Goal 49
PK Goal 4
Empty Net Goal 1
Home Away
Win 2124
Lost 1514
Overtime Lost 53
PP Attempt 302
PP Goal 49
PK Attempt 287
PK Goal Against 57
Home
Shots For 35.4
Shots Against 33.8
Goals For 3.7
Goals Against 3.4
Hits 23.6
Shots Blocked 10.1
Pim 8.2
Schedule
DateMatchup Result Detail
Wed, Oct 18WolvesCLE@WolvesCHWCLE4,CHW6RECAP
Fri, Oct 20WolvesCHW@WolvesSJBCHW1,SJB2RECAP
Mon, Oct 23WolvesCHW@WolvesFCVCHW3,FCV5RECAP
Thu, Oct 26WolvesCHW@WolvesBAKCHW5,BAK3RECAP
Sat, Oct 28WolvesCHW@WolvesWRACHW2,WRA5RECAP
Mon, Oct 30WolvesCHW@WolvesABBCHW3,ABB1RECAP
Fri, Nov 3WolvesBRI@WolvesCHWBRI7,CHW6 (OT)RECAP
Sat, Nov 4WolvesCHW@WolvesLEVCHW1,LEV3RECAP
Mon, Nov 6WolvesHER@WolvesCHWHER8,CHW7RECAP
Thu, Nov 9WolvesCHW@WolvesSYRCHW5,SYR8RECAP
Fri, Nov 10WolvesROC@WolvesCHWROC4,CHW5RECAP
Sun, Nov 12WolvesMAR@WolvesCHWMAR2,CHW6RECAP
Wed, Nov 15WolvesCHW@WolvesCHACHW3,CHA2RECAP
Thu, Nov 16WolvesBAK@WolvesCHWBAK4,CHW5RECAP
Sat, Nov 18WolvesCHW@WolvesEAGCHW1,EAG2 (OT)RECAP
Mon, Nov 20WolvesCHW@WolvesRFDCHW6,RFD3RECAP
Thu, Nov 23WolvesEAG@WolvesCHWEAG2,CHW4RECAP
Sat, Nov 25WolvesCHW@WolvesIOWCHW2,IOW4RECAP
Mon, Nov 27WolvesCHW@WolvesMANCHW4,MAN3RECAP
Wed, Nov 29WolvesTUC@WolvesCHWTUC3,CHW6RECAP
Fri, Dec 1WolvesCHW@WolvesPROCHW6,PRO7 (OT)RECAP
Sat, Dec 2WolvesWRA@WolvesCHWWRA3,CHW4RECAP
Tue, Dec 5WolvesCHW@WolvesWBSCHW5,WBS2RECAP
Thu, Dec 7WolvesCHW@WolvesSPRCHW4,SPR3 (OT)RECAP
Sat, Dec 9WolvesCHW@WolvesONTCHW4,ONT5RECAP
Tue, Dec 12WolvesCHW@WolvesSDGCHW3,SDG2RECAP
Sat, Dec 16WolvesCHW@WolvesBRICHW3,BRI1RECAP
Tue, Dec 19WolvesCHW@WolvesGRGCHW6,GRG3RECAP
Thu, Dec 21WolvesFCV@WolvesCHWFCV2,CHW4RECAP
Sat, Dec 23WolvesTEX@WolvesCHWTEX1,CHW0RECAP
Sun, Dec 24WolvesWBS@WolvesCHWWBS2,CHW6RECAP
Tue, Dec 26WolvesUTI@WolvesCHWUTI2,CHW3 (OT)RECAP
Thu, Dec 28WolvesCHW@WolvesWBSCHW3,WBS2 (OT)RECAP
Fri, Dec 29WolvesLEV@WolvesCHWLEV3,CHW2 (SO)RECAP
Tue, Jan 2WolvesRFD@WolvesCHWRFD2,CHW6RECAP
Fri, Jan 5WolvesCHA@WolvesCHWCHA1,CHW3RECAP
Sun, Jan 7WolvesCHW@WolvesUTICHW4,UTI2RECAP
Tue, Jan 9WolvesCHW@WolvesHARCHW3,HAR1RECAP
Thu, Jan 11WolvesMIL@WolvesCHWMIL7,CHW4RECAP
Sat, Jan 13WolvesCHW@WolvesCLECHW3,CLE4RECAP
Tue, Jan 16WolvesUTI@WolvesCHWUTI2,CHW3 (OT)RECAP
Thu, Jan 18WolvesCHW@WolvesCLECHW3,CLE2RECAP
Sat, Jan 20WolvesWBS@WolvesCHWWBS3,CHW6RECAP
Sun, Jan 21WolvesABB@WolvesCHWABB2,CHW5RECAP
Thu, Jan 25WolvesIOW@WolvesCHWIOW4,CHW3 (OT)RECAP
Sat, Jan 27WolvesCHW@WolvesBRICHW3,BRI4RECAP
Wed, Jan 31WolvesCHW@WolvesTEXCHW3,TEX2 (OT)RECAP
Fri, Feb 2WolvesSJB@WolvesCHWSJB1,CHW7RECAP
Sun, Feb 4WolvesPRO@WolvesCHWPRO3,CHW4 (SO)RECAP
Tue, Feb 6WolvesONT@WolvesCHWONT2,CHW7RECAP
Wed, Feb 7WolvesCHW@WolvesROCCHW3,ROC6RECAP
Sat, Feb 17WolvesHAR@WolvesCHWHAR5,CHW3RECAP
Tue, Feb 20WolvesCHW@WolvesHERCHW5,HER4RECAP
Thu, Feb 22WolvesLVL@WolvesCHWLVL3,CHW2RECAP
Sat, Feb 24WolvesHER@WolvesCHWHER2,CHW4RECAP
Tue, Feb 27WolvesSPR@WolvesCHWSPR5,CHW4RECAP
Fri, Mar 1WolvesBNG@WolvesCHWBNG3,CHW2RECAP
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
Sat, Mar 2WolvesSDG@WolvesCHWSDG4,CHW3RECAP
Wed, Mar 6WolvesCHW@WolvesHENCHW5,HEN1RECAP
Fri, Mar 8WolvesCHW@WolvesTUCCHW6,TUC5 (OT)RECAP
Sun, Mar 10WolvesSYR@WolvesCHWSYR3,CHW2RECAP
Tue, Mar 12WolvesCHW@WolvesLVLCHW1,LVL7RECAP
Thu, Mar 14WolvesLEV@WolvesCHWLEV5,CHW3RECAP
Sat, Mar 16WolvesHEN@WolvesCHWHEN6,CHW5RECAP
Sun, Mar 17WolvesCHW@WolvesUTICHW2,UTI3RECAP
Tue, Mar 19WolvesMAN@WolvesCHWMAN1,CHW3RECAP
Fri, Mar 22WolvesCHW@WolvesMARCHW3,MAR5RECAP
Sat, Mar 23WolvesCHW@WolvesLEVCHW3,LEV2 (OT)RECAP
Tue, Mar 26WolvesCHW@WolvesHARCHW3,HAR4 (OT)RECAP
Thu, Mar 28WolvesHAR@WolvesCHWHAR3,CHW2 (OT)RECAP
Sat, Mar 30WolvesMAR@WolvesCHWMAR4,CHW2RECAP
Sun, Mar 31WolvesPRO@WolvesCHWPRO9,CHW4RECAP
Tue, Apr 2WolvesSYR@WolvesCHWSYR3,CHW2 (OT)RECAP
Thu, Apr 4WolvesCHW@WolvesGRGCHW3,GRG6RECAP
Sat, Apr 6WolvesCHW@WolvesLVLCHW4,LVL2RECAP
Sun, Apr 7WolvesBRI@WolvesCHWBRI2,CHW3 (OT)RECAP
Tue, Apr 9WolvesBNG@WolvesCHWBNG6,CHW1RECAP
Thu, Apr 11WolvesCHW@WolvesMILCHW4,MIL1RECAP
Sat, Apr 13WolvesCHW@WolvesROCCHW6,ROC5 (SO)RECAP
Mon, Apr 15WolvesCHW@WolvesBNGCHW4,BNG2RECAP
Tue, Apr 16WolvesGRG@WolvesCHWGRG3,CHW1RECAP
Thu, Apr 18WolvesCHW@WolvesCHACHW3,CHA2 (SO)RECAP

Finance
Salary Cap
Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
2,780,458$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

ArenaAbout us
Name
CityChicago
Capacity3000
Season Ticket Holders10%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity20001000
Ticket Price35$18$$$$
Attendance5940030337
Attendance PCT72.44%73.99%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
0 2189 - 72.96% 95,399$3,911,345$3000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
2,780,458$ 2,752,333$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
2,878,944$ 0$ 2,847,186$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 14,711$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Sponsors
TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor
Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
Left WingCenterRight Wing

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie

Transactions



Injuries
No Injury or Suspension.

Game Center

Griffins38-36-8, 84pts31Final
Wolves45-29-8, 98pts

Wolves45-29-8, 98pts32Final
Checkers36-40-6, 78pts

Wolves45-29-8, 98ptsFri, Apr 19
Checkers36-40-6, 78pts

Wolves45-29-8, 98ptsSat, Oct 21
Barracuda36-37-9, 81pts

Wolves45-29-8, 98ptsTue, Oct 24
Firebirds48-29-5, 101pts

TRANSACTIONS



 

Team Info

Wolves
Head CoachGuy Carbonneau
DivisionMETROPOLITAINE
CityChicago
Stadium Capacity3,000

Wolves Affiliation

Wolves
General Manager
Head CoachClaude Julien
Stadium
Capacity17,000

Team Leaders


GOALS
Kiefer Sherwood
WolvesWolves
30
GOALS
POINTS
Kiefer Sherwood
WolvesWolves
66
POINTS
WINS
Samuel Ersson
WolvesWolves
33
WINS
Expanded Player Leaderboard

Team Stats


Goals For
302
3.68 GFG
Goals Against
277
3.38 GAA
Power Play Percentage
16.2%
49 GF
Penalty Kill Percentage
80.1%
57 GA
Expanded Team Stats

Team Captain - Alternate Captains

CaptainAlternate CaptainAlternate Captain

Simon Nemec