***Bonne chance pour le reste de saison*** Last update: 2024-04-18 05:45:30


Trade Tool


Trade


Edit Lines


Edit Roster

MonstersCleveland
Monsters
47-31-4, 98pts · 4th in EST
Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Cole Schneider25C/LW100.005458676265686562555963625674640506533750,000$/1yrs
Marian Studenic43LW/RW100.006052746362666460546161665459570506525750,000$/2yrs
Laurent Dauphin26C99.006056736466646259636460635461590506529750,000$/1yrs
Alex Limoges92C/LW100.005457676165666462556062615462570506426780,000$/2yrs
Raphael Lavoie50RW99.005557666370656360555761625556540506323925,000$/2yrs
Garrett Pilon40RW99.005555666061646359605758625460560506226750,000$/2yrs
Jack Dugan70C/LW100.005558655867646358555757615460560506226750,000$/1yrs
Tyler Angle59C99.005555666057676458655758595556540506223925,000$/2yrs
Bokondji Imama16LW100.005955605671646456555656605463580506127750,000$/2yrs
Matej Blumel (R)76RW100.005252666062626057525758585154510506123925,000$/1yrs
Nathan Legare (R)34RW99.005655646165666557555657585455530506123905,000$/2yrs
Pierre-Olivier Joseph73D100.006345737068707260406960725457570506924825,000$/2yrs
Isaak Phillips41D100.005959686367666358406157655455530506422925,000$/2yrs
Danny Dekeyser65D100.005750725963626256405955675474640506334750,000$/1yrs
Jimmy Schuldt3D100.005556656066676558405856645465590506328750,000$/2yrs
Ole Bjorgvik-Holm94D100.006934835778727759305853564659610506321896,667$/3yrs
Aaron Ness42D100.005555665859666457405756635474640506233775,000$/1yrs
Scratches
Adam Cracknell14C90.095557666270666462605961636083690506538750,000$/1yrs
Shawn Boudrias (R)78RW100.005454645467545454555454585458550505824750,000$/1yrs
Alex Laferriere (R)56C100.005151655255525151525151575152500505522875,000$/2yrs
Ville Koivunen (R)63C100.005251655255535351675151575149480505520880,000$/3yrs
Brett Berard (R)52C100.005151655152515151525151575151490505521925,000$/4yrs
David Goyette (R)88C100.005151655155515151525151575148480505520950,000$/4yrs
Tyler Wotherspoon24D88.595555665967666357405756635469610506331762,500$/2yrs
Brady Keeper25D100.005554625562595855445554585461570505927762,500$/2yrs
Xavier Bouchard (R)82D100.005554675566575754405554615456540505924750,000$/1yrs
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Erik Kallgren3198.00636161726659696362616863570506527750,000$/2yrs
Dylan Ferguson60100.00585757686456665859576560550506125750,000$/1yrs
Scratches
Maxime Lagace3395.30725253775779576460585253520506431750,000$/1yrs
Strauss Mann37100.00545656596354645654545557520505825750,000$/1yrs
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Stéphane Richer75757575757575Can5750$
General Manager
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP PPG PPA PPP PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% EG HT P/GP PSG PSS GSAVG
1Pierre-Olivier JosephMonstersMonsters (CLB)D8120547415640166160438612.50%14020.234610011125110.00%100.91000.82
2Jimmy SchuldtMonstersMonsters (CLB)D8215546919480134141477610.64%12720.4092130000214120.00%000.84000.80
3Laurent DauphinMonstersMonsters (CLB)C78224769194951092076516210.63%917.85512170111214248.68%020.88000.82
4Adam CracknellMonstersMonsters (CLB)C722048689280111246721478.13%1921.23521260001846053.48%100.94010.95
5Raphael LavoieMonstersMonsters (CLB)RW8133346733401472686218312.31%1820.621211232021624144.39%110.83010.85
6Marian StudenicMonstersMonsters (CLB)LW/RW7538286638360932334516116.31%1715.47044011696445.35%020.88001.02
7Cole SchneiderMonstersMonsters (CLB)C/LW72203959-6321091213631509.39%1817.3351217101962247.45%100.82110.73
8Isaak PhillipsMonstersMonsters (CLB)D821140514991515614547837.59%9721.749716000226000.00%000.62000.47
9Garrett PilonMonstersMonsters (CLB)RW79183149-1326082195491089.23%614.81551000024048.64%000.62000.54
10Danny DekeyserMonstersMonsters (CLB)D82132841-10620110121327710.74%10619.0661016022177100.00%000.50000.38
11Ole Bjorgvik-HolmMonstersMonsters (CLB)D829324195801879422669.57%10022.7331114000229100.00%000.50000.46
12Alex LimogesMonstersMonsters (CLB)C/LW71122335-21605716246997.41%913.524812000811148.45%100.49110.50
13Tyler AngleMonstersMonsters (CLB)C79161935-8200971503310910.67%814.732810011963147.76%000.44000.42
14Matej BlumelMonstersMonsters (CLB)RW64102333271004180196112.50%510.4111200000140.91%000.52000.60
15Tyler WotherspoonMonstersMonsters (CLB)D77720271656013363253211.11%6814.3200000036110.00%000.35000.33
16Jack DuganMonstersMonsters (CLB)C/LW8271421-738108910343806.80%1410.80112000552150.00%000.26000.21
17Nathan LegareMonstersMonsters (CLB)RW5151015-10140507922526.33%713.16213000470241.61%000.29000.24
18Bokondji ImamaMonstersMonsters (CLB)LW466410960383191919.35%35.60000000102046.03%000.22000.27
19Aaron NessMonstersMonsters (CLB)D5015622012721314.29%73.66011000580050.00%000.12000.11
20Alex LaferriereMonstersMonsters (CLB)C2213200250140.00%018.6401100001053.49%001.50001.62
21Brett BerardMonstersMonsters (CLB)C62020001222100.00%04.8110110140033.33%000.33000.28
22Brady KeeperMonstersMonsters (CLB)D4101100530133.33%516.750000005000.00%000.25000.43
23Shawn BoudriasMonstersMonsters (CLB)RW900000000100.00%00.620000000000.00%000.00000.00
24David GoyetteMonstersMonsters (CLB)C2000-30023020.00%017.9100000000031.25%000.0000-0.42
Team Total or Average14092885548421146984019132711749177010.62%78316.1574141215243746102007401948.56%640200550.7424
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Erik KallgrenMonstersMonsters (CLB)57292030.8973.4531008117817230301.00035327402
2Maxime LagaceMonstersMonsters (CLB)36181110.8963.24183601999550201.00032952113
Team Total or Average93473140.8973.3749368227726780501.00068279515
Salary
Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2029-30 2030-31
Aaron Ness D33775,000$775,000$ UFA
Adam Cracknell C38750,000$750,000$ UFA
Alex Laferriere C22875,000$875,000$ 875,000$ RFA
Alex Limoges C/LW26780,000$780,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Bokondji Imama LW27750,000$750,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Brady Keeper D27762,500$762,500$ 775,000$ UFA
Brett Berard C21925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ 925,000$ 925,000$ UFA
Cole Schneider C/LW33750,000$750,000$ UFA
Danny Dekeyser D34750,000$750,000$ UFA
David Goyette C20950,000$950,000$ 950,000$ 950,000$ 950,000$ RFA
Dylan Ferguson G25750,000$750,000$ UFA
Erik Kallgren G27750,000$750,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Garrett Pilon RW26750,000$750,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Isaak Phillips D22925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Jack Dugan C/LW26750,000$750,000$ UFA
Jimmy Schuldt D28750,000$775,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Laurent Dauphin C29750,000$750,000$ UFA
Marian Studenic LW/RW25750,000$750,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Matej Blumel RW23925,000$925,000$ RFA
Maxime Lagace G31750,000$750,000$ UFA
Nathan Legare RW23905,000$905,000$ 905,000$ RFA
Ole Bjorgvik-Holm D21896,667$896,667$ 896,667$ 896,667$ RFA
Pierre-Olivier Joseph D24825,000$825,000$ 825,000$ UFA
Raphael Lavoie RW23925,000$925,000$ 874,125$ UFA
Shawn Boudrias RW24750,000$750,000$ UFA
Strauss Mann G25750,000$925,000$ UFA
Tyler Angle C23925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ UFA
Tyler Wotherspoon D31762,500$762,500$ 762,500$ UFA
Ville Koivunen C20880,000$880,000$ 880,000$ 880,000$ RFA
Xavier Bouchard D24750,000$750,000$ RFA

Lines
Forward Lines


# - Tyler Angle


# - Garrett Pilon


# - Raphael Lavoie


# - Nathan Legare


# - Cole Schneider


# - Alex Limoges


# - Marian Studenic


# - Laurent Dauphin


# - Matej Blumel


# - Raphael Lavoie


# - Laurent Dauphin


# - Nathan Legare

Defensive Pairings


# - Pierre-Olivier Joseph


# - Ole Bjorgvik-Holm


# - Isaak Phillips


# - Danny Dekeyser


# - Jimmy Schuldt

1st Power Play Unit


# - Laurent Dauphin


# - Cole Schneider


# - Raphael Lavoie


# - Isaak Phillips


# - Ole Bjorgvik-Holm

2nd Power Play Unit


# - Tyler Angle


# - Garrett Pilon


# - Nathan Legare


# - Danny Dekeyser


# - Jimmy Schuldt

Goalies


# - Erik Kallgren


# - Dylan Ferguson

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
1MonstersCheckers311001001214-230.500122133001268995811499191710132810422428215533.33%15473.33%11596307551.90%1412292448.29%709140550.46%194212931891637111055441.2%10.5%86.5%97.1FUN
2MonstersMarlies32100000119240.667112132001268995894991917101328823526741119.09%12283.33%01596307551.90%1412292448.29%709140550.46%194212931891637111055458.8%11.7%89.0%100.7FUN
3MonstersAmericans31101000116540.66711213200126899581029919171013289031307310220.00%15193.33%01596307551.90%1412292448.29%709140550.46%194212931891637111055464.3%10.8%93.3%104.1LUCKY
4MonstersBinghamton Senateurs30200100913-410.1679152400126899581009919171013288430167213430.77%8275.00%01596307551.90%1412292448.29%709140550.46%194212931891637111055431.3%9.0%84.5%93.5FUN
5MonstersBears431000001610660.7501631470012689958148991917101328144372410211327.27%12283.33%01596307551.90%1412292448.29%709140550.46%194212931891637111055461.9%10.8%93.1%103.9LUCKY
6MonstersRockets311001001212030.500122234001268995811299191710132810739327614535.71%14564.29%01596307551.90%1412292448.29%709140550.46%194212931891637111055450.0%10.7%88.8%99.5FUN
7MonstersProvidence Bruins31200000610-420.33361016001268995810799191710132811328327412216.67%15380.00%01596307551.90%1412292448.29%709140550.46%194212931891637111055436.4%5.6%91.2%96.8DULL
8MonstersWolves312000001012-220.33310192900126899581209919171013289321147111218.18%4175.00%01596307551.90%1412292448.29%709140550.46%194212931891637111055442.1%8.3%87.1%95.4Unlucky
9MonstersEagles2110000065120.50061218011268995868991917101328812825438337.50%100100.00%01596307551.90%1412292448.29%709140550.46%194212931891637111055437.5%8.8%93.8%102.7DULL
10MonstersPhantoms430000101912781.0001931500012689958172991917101328104273010517635.29%14378.57%01596307551.90%1412292448.29%709140550.46%194212931891637111055459.1%11.0%88.5%99.5FUN
11MonstersWolf Pack421010001410460.750142741001268995810599191710132814051578916425.00%18288.89%01596307551.90%1412292448.29%709140550.46%194212931891637111055455.6%13.3%92.9%106.2LUCKY
12Monstersislanders431000001210260.7501221330012689958138991917101328113303410019526.32%15660.00%01596307551.90%1412292448.29%709140550.46%194212931891637111055463.6%8.7%91.2%99.8DULL
13MonstersIceHogs20200000811-300.00081321001268995883991917101328682316655120.00%8187.50%01596307551.90%1412292448.29%709140550.46%194212931891637111055441.2%9.6%83.8%93.5FUN
14MonstersGriffins312000001012-220.3331020300012689958123991917101328982522809111.11%11463.64%01596307551.90%1412292448.29%709140550.46%194212931891637111055452.9%8.1%87.8%95.9Unlucky
15MonstersBarracuda2110000032120.5003580112689958659919171013285418164411218.18%80100.00%01596307551.90%1412292448.29%709140550.46%194212931891637111055433.3%4.6%96.3%100.9DULL
16MonstersCondors21001000118341.0001122330012689958899919171013285118145210330.00%70100.00%01596307551.90%1412292448.29%709140550.46%194212931891637111055450.0%12.4%84.3%96.7FUN
17MonstersIowa Wild2110000098120.50091726001268995857991917101328631712569222.22%6183.33%01596307551.90%1412292448.29%709140550.46%194212931891637111055450.0%15.8%87.3%103.1FUN
18MonstersReign2110000096320.50091726001268995866991917101328722420468112.50%10370.00%11596307551.90%1412292448.29%709140550.46%194212931891637111055472.7%13.6%91.7%105.3LUCKY
19MonstersThunderbirds2110000066020.50061218001268995863991917101328742118484125.00%8275.00%01596307551.90%1412292448.29%709140550.46%194212931891637111055455.6%9.5%91.9%101.4LUCKY
20MonstersWranglers2110000087120.50081624001268995878991917101328842418628112.50%7271.43%01596307551.90%1412292448.29%709140550.46%194212931891637111055458.3%10.3%91.7%101.9LUCKY
21MonstersGulls22000000104641.000101727001268995863991917101328632984311436.36%4175.00%01596307551.90%1412292448.29%709140550.46%194212931891637111055466.7%15.9%93.7%109.5LUCKY
22MonstersTexas Stars2110000066020.50061117001268995865991917101328541922516116.67%10370.00%01596307551.90%1412292448.29%709140550.46%194212931891637111055462.5%9.2%88.9%98.1FUN
23MonstersCanucks2200000095441.000916250012689958919919171013286622125413538.46%6183.33%11596307551.90%1412292448.29%709140550.46%194212931891637111055450.0%9.9%92.4%102.3LUCKY
24MonstersComets321000001513240.6671530450012689958101991917101328892318817228.57%60100.00%01596307551.90%1412292448.29%709140550.46%194212931891637111055450.0%14.9%85.4%100.2FUN
25MonstersW-B/Scranton Penguins422000001516-140.500152742001268995813299191710132816043558519421.05%21766.67%11596307551.90%1412292448.29%709140550.46%194212931891637111055455.0%11.4%90.0%101.4FUN
26MonstersRoadrunners21000010128441.000122032001268995873991917101328772220504375.00%10280.00%01596307551.90%1412292448.29%709140550.46%194212931891637111055460.0%16.4%89.6%106.0FUN
27MonstersCrunch310011001711650.833173249001268995812699191710132810023327611545.45%15380.00%01596307551.90%1412292448.29%709140550.46%194212931891637111055460.0%13.5%89.0%102.5FUN
28MonstersAdmirals20200000712-500.0007132000126899587999191710132865211654700.00%8275.00%01596307551.90%1412292448.29%709140550.46%194212931891637111055441.2%8.9%81.5%90.4Unlucky
29MonstersMoose2100100096341.00091625001268995860991917101328742124595240.00%11463.64%01596307551.90%1412292448.29%709140550.46%194212931891637111055477.8%15.0%91.9%106.9LUCKY
30MonstersSilver Knights2100100083541.0008162400126899588699191710132841126489111.11%30100.00%01596307551.90%1412292448.29%709140550.46%194212931891637111055470.0%9.3%92.7%102.0LUCKY
31MonstersFirebirds20200000810-200.0008142200126899586399191710132870233543900.00%10370.00%01596307551.90%1412292448.29%709140550.46%194212931891637111055453.3%12.7%85.7%98.4FUN
_Vs Division26168010101018318360.69210118628700126899589169919171013288432322326331002626.00%902176.67%11596307551.90%1412292448.29%709140550.46%194212931891637111055454.7%11.0%90.2%101.2FUN
_Vs Conference5024180341018917019600.60018934853700126899581794991917101328162146546412401955126.15%1954576.92%21596307551.90%1412292448.29%709140550.46%194212931891637111055452.5%10.5%89.5%100.0FUN
_Since Last GM Reset8239310642031827741980.59831858590302126899582943991917101328267880774620583228125.16%3217078.19%41596307551.90%1412292448.29%709140550.46%194212931891637111055453.4%10.8%89.7%100.5FUN
Total8239310642031827741980.59831858590302126899582943991917101328267880774620583228125.16%3217078.19%41596307551.90%1412292448.29%709140550.46%194212931891637111055453.4%10.8%89.7%100.5FUN

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 23
Neutral Zone 13
Defensive Zone 23
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 3075
Neutral Zone Start 1405
Defensive Zone Start 2924
Puck Time
With Puck 30
Without Puck 29
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 3717
Faceoffs Lost 3687
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 12.19.57
2nd Period 23.320.31
3rd Period 35.630.68
Overtime 36.031.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 1.50.64
2nd Period 2.61.65
3rd Period 3.82.67
Overtime 3.92.83
Even Strenght Goal 233
PP Goal 81
PK Goal 4
Empty Net Goal 0
Home Away
Win 2819
Lost 1120
Overtime Lost 22
PP Attempt 322
PP Goal 81
PK Attempt 321
PK Goal Against 70
Home
Shots For 35.9
Shots Against 32.7
Goals For 3.9
Goals Against 3.4
Hits 25.1
Shots Blocked 9.8
Pim 9.1
Schedule
DateMatchup Result Detail
Wed, Oct 18MonstersCLE@MonstersCHWCLE4,CHW6RECAP
Fri, Oct 20MonstersSYR@MonstersCLESYR4,CLE5 (OT)RECAP
Sat, Oct 21MonstersCLE@MonstersSPRCLE6,SPR4RECAP
Tue, Oct 24MonstersABB@MonstersCLEABB4,CLE5RECAP
Thu, Oct 26MonstersMIL@MonstersCLEMIL6,CLE4RECAP
Sat, Oct 28MonstersWBS@MonstersCLEWBS2,CLE5RECAP
Sun, Oct 29MonstersCLE@MonstersHARCLE2,HAR4RECAP
Tue, Oct 31MonstersTUC@MonstersCLETUC5,CLE6 (SO)RECAP
Fri, Nov 3MonstersPRO@MonstersCLEPRO4,CLE1RECAP
Sun, Nov 5MonstersCLE@MonstersUTICLE3,UTI7RECAP
Fri, Nov 10MonstersCLE@MonstersEAGCLE2,EAG0RECAP
Sat, Nov 11MonstersEAG@MonstersCLEEAG5,CLE4RECAP
Thu, Nov 16MonstersLEV@MonstersCLELEV4,CLE5RECAP
Sat, Nov 18MonstersCLE@MonstersBRICLE1,BRI3RECAP
Tue, Nov 21MonstersLEV@MonstersCLELEV2,CLE5RECAP
Thu, Nov 23MonstersLVL@MonstersCLELVL4,CLE6RECAP
Sat, Nov 25MonstersGRG@MonstersCLEGRG7,CLE5RECAP
Sun, Nov 26MonstersCHA@MonstersCLECHA3,CLE4RECAP
Wed, Nov 29MonstersLVL@MonstersCLELVL4,CLE3 (OT)RECAP
Fri, Dec 1MonstersBRI@MonstersCLEBRI1,CLE2RECAP
Sat, Dec 2MonstersCLE@MonstersMILCLE3,MIL6RECAP
Mon, Dec 4MonstersHEN@MonstersCLEHEN2,CLE3 (OT)RECAP
Fri, Dec 8MonstersCLE@MonstersMANCLE5,MAN4 (OT)RECAP
Sun, Dec 10MonstersGRG@MonstersCLEGRG2,CLE1RECAP
Tue, Dec 12MonstersCLE@MonstersWBSCLE4,WBS7RECAP
Wed, Dec 13MonstersROC@MonstersCLEROC2,CLE3 (OT)RECAP
Fri, Dec 15MonstersWRA@MonstersCLEWRA5,CLE7RECAP
Sun, Dec 17MonstersONT@MonstersCLEONT1,CLE7RECAP
Tue, Dec 19MonstersCLE@MonstersCHACLE3,CHA5RECAP
Thu, Dec 21MonstersCLE@MonstersSYRCLE7,SYR1RECAP
Sat, Dec 23MonstersCLE@MonstersPROCLE3,PRO5RECAP
Mon, Dec 25MonstersTEX@MonstersCLETEX2,CLE3RECAP
Tue, Dec 26MonstersCLE@MonstersLEVCLE4,LEV3 (SO)RECAP
Fri, Dec 29MonstersCLE@MonstersRFDCLE5,RFD7RECAP
Tue, Jan 2MonstersROC@MonstersCLEROC2,CLE7RECAP
Thu, Jan 4MonstersCLE@MonstersBRICLE3,BRI2RECAP
Sat, Jan 6MonstersRFD@MonstersCLERFD4,CLE3RECAP
Tue, Jan 9MonstersCLE@MonstersBNGCLE3,BNG4RECAP
Thu, Jan 11MonstersHER@MonstersCLEHER2,CLE4RECAP
Sat, Jan 13MonstersCHW@MonstersCLECHW3,CLE4RECAP
Sun, Jan 14MonstersCLE@MonstersHERCLE6,HER2RECAP
Tue, Jan 16MonstersCLE@MonstersSYRCLE5,SYR6 (OT)RECAP
Thu, Jan 18MonstersCHW@MonstersCLECHW3,CLE2RECAP
Sat, Jan 20MonstersCLE@MonstersGRGCLE4,GRG3RECAP
Mon, Jan 22MonstersHAR@MonstersCLEHAR2,CLE3 (OT)RECAP
Thu, Jan 25MonstersSDG@MonstersCLESDG2,CLE4RECAP
Sat, Jan 27MonstersSJB@MonstersCLESJB0,CLE2RECAP
Mon, Jan 29MonstersCLE@MonstersWRACLE1,WRA2RECAP
Wed, Jan 31MonstersCLE@MonstersBAKCLE7,BAK6 (OT)RECAP
Fri, Feb 2MonstersCLE@MonstersABBCLE4,ABB1RECAP
Sat, Feb 3MonstersCLE@MonstersFCVCLE4,FCV5RECAP
Tue, Feb 6MonstersHER@MonstersCLEHER1,CLE3RECAP
Fri, Feb 16MonstersMAR@MonstersCLEMAR4,CLE3RECAP
Sat, Feb 17MonstersCLE@MonstersMARCLE2,MAR1RECAP
Tue, Feb 20MonstersUTI@MonstersCLEUTI2,CLE5RECAP
Thu, Feb 22MonstersMAN@MonstersCLEMAN2,CLE4RECAP
Sat, Feb 24MonstersCLE@MonstersTEXCLE3,TEX4RECAP
Sun, Feb 25MonstersCLE@MonstersTUCCLE6,TUC3RECAP
Thu, Feb 29MonstersIOW@MonstersCLEIOW4,CLE6RECAP
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
Sat, Mar 2MonstersBAK@MonstersCLEBAK2,CLE4RECAP
Sun, Mar 3MonstersCLE@MonstersIOWCLE3,IOW4RECAP
Tue, Mar 5MonstersCLE@MonstersROCCLE1,ROC2RECAP
Fri, Mar 8MonstersFCV@MonstersCLEFCV5,CLE4RECAP
Sat, Mar 9MonstersCLE@MonstersBNGCLE4,BNG5 (OT)RECAP
Tue, Mar 12MonstersCLE@MonstersWBSCLE2,WBS4RECAP
Sat, Mar 16MonstersSPR@MonstersCLESPR2,CLE0RECAP
Tue, Mar 19MonstersCLE@MonstersSJBCLE1,SJB2RECAP
Thu, Mar 21MonstersCLE@MonstersONTCLE2,ONT5RECAP
Fri, Mar 22MonstersCLE@MonstersSDGCLE6,SDG2RECAP
Sun, Mar 24MonstersCLE@MonstersHENCLE5,HEN1RECAP
Tue, Mar 26MonstersCLE@MonstersHERCLE3,HER5RECAP
Fri, Mar 29MonstersBRI@MonstersCLEBRI4,CLE6RECAP
Sat, Mar 30MonstersCLE@MonstersLVLCLE3,LVL4RECAP
Tue, Apr 2MonstersCLE@MonstersHARCLE6,HAR2RECAP
Thu, Apr 4MonstersCLE@MonstersPROCLE2,PRO1RECAP
Sat, Apr 6MonstersCHA@MonstersCLECHA6,CLE5 (OT)RECAP
Sun, Apr 7MonstersBNG@MonstersCLEBNG4,CLE2RECAP
Tue, Apr 9MonstersCLE@MonstersMARCLE6,MAR4RECAP
Thu, Apr 11MonstersCLE@MonstersUTICLE7,UTI4RECAP
Sat, Apr 13MonstersHAR@MonstersCLEHAR2,CLE3RECAP
Tue, Apr 16MonstersCLE@MonstersLEVCLE5,LEV3RECAP
Thu, Apr 18MonstersWBS@MonstersCLEWBS3,CLE4RECAP

Finance
Salary Cap
Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
2,448,667$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

ArenaAbout us
Name
CityCleveland
Capacity3000
Season Ticket Holders10%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity20001000
Ticket Price27$16$$$$
Attendance7969139582
Attendance PCT97.18%96.54%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
0 2909 - 96.97% 101,210$4,149,606$3000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
2,448,667$ 2,428,667$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
2,515,905$ 0$ 2,505,800$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 12,956$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Sponsors
TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor
Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
Left WingCenterRight Wing

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie

Transactions



Injuries
No Injury or Suspension.

Game Center

Monsters47-31-4, 98pts53Final
Phantoms36-40-6, 78pts

W-B/Scranton Penguins38-36-8, 84pts34Final
Monsters47-31-4, 98pts

W-B/Scranton Penguins38-36-8, 84ptsFri, Apr 19
Monsters47-31-4, 98pts

Crunch33-41-8, 74ptsSat, Oct 21
Monsters47-31-4, 98pts

Monsters47-31-4, 98ptsSun, Oct 22
Thunderbirds46-27-9, 101pts

TRANSACTIONS



 

Team Info

Monsters
Head CoachStéphane Richer
DivisionMETROPOLITAINE
CityCleveland
Stadium Capacity3,000

Monsters Affiliation

Monsters
General Manager
Head CoachEmily Castonguay
Stadium
Capacity17,000

Team Leaders


GOALS
Marian Studenic
MonstersMonsters
38
GOALS
POINTS
Pierre-Olivier Joseph
MonstersMonsters
74
POINTS
WINS
Erik Kallgren
MonstersMonsters
29
WINS
Expanded Player Leaderboard

Team Stats


Goals For
318
3.88 GFG
Goals Against
277
3.38 GAA
Power Play Percentage
25.2%
81 GF
Penalty Kill Percentage
78.2%
70 GA
Expanded Team Stats

Team Captain - Alternate Captains

CaptainAlternate CaptainAlternate Captain