***Bonne chance pour le reste de saison*** Last update: 2024-04-18 05:45:30


Trade Tool


Trade


Edit Lines


Edit Roster

AmericansRochester
Americans
38-32-12, 88pts · 8th in EST
Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Anders Bjork0LW99.0057487861696468595364596560625805065271,600,000$/2yrs
William Eklund (R)0LW100.0057517064626860595463595954545405064211,713,333$/3yrs
Byron Froese0C99.005657656167656359705959615471620506433762,500$/2yrs
Matthew Peca0C99.005456686059636161705958615669610506330762,500$/2yrs
Mackenzie MacEachern0C/LW99.005952735766626157546157635465590506330750,000$/3yrs
Benoit-Olivier Groulx (C)0C100.005558666066656359695760585456540506224910,833$/2yrs
Paul Thompson0RW100.005757615865646357555658605477660506235775,000$/1yrs
Sean Malone0C100.005555655963636259705759605465590506228750,000$/1yrs
Owen Sillinger (A)0C100.005555655959656359705857585462570506226775,000$/1yrs
Alex Whelan0RW100.005555675867636256555555615462570506126775,000$/1yrs
Ty Ronning0RW100.005456675955626157555658595562570506126775,000$/1yrs
Hayden Hodgson0RW100.005756625768626256555557615463580506128800,000$/2yrs
Will Butcher0D100.005651766365696560406357675465590506529750,000$/2yrs
Dillon Heatherington (A)0D100.005655655871656356405655625465590506228762,500$/2yrs
Ashton Sautner0D100.005555655864656456405655625467600506129750,000$/2yrs
Devante Stephens0D100.005654645665646355405555625462570506127750,000$/1yrs
Jeremy Groleau0D100.005556675766626156405655625458550506124750,000$/1yrs
Luke Witkowski0D100.005654655668616155405554605474640506134750,000$/1yrs
Scratches
Semyon Der-Arguchintsev0C92.985556675957646259705858605456540506223766,677$/1yrs
Brandon Hawkins0RW100.005554685463555554555454615467600505929750,000$/1yrs
Mathew Santos0RW100.005554685561565654555454615465590505929750,000$/1yrs
Jeremy McKenna0RW100.005455685661585755555555605458550505924750,000$/1yrs
Matej Pekar0C100.005554675662595855665554605456540505924913,333$/1yrs
John Quenneville21RW100.005555635561585755555555585461570505928750,000$/1yrs
Tarun Fizer0RW100.005554685456545454555454615455530505823750,000$/1yrs
John Beecher (R)0C100.005151655266525252525152585151490505625925,000$/3yrs
Zach Uens (R)0D100.005351645261555452385251565152500505622925,000$/3yrs
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Louis Domingue0100.00616565696761676459606173630506532775,000$/2yrs
Michael Houser098.00575959646556665959585673630506231750,000$/1yrs
Scratches
Callum Booth0100.00555454726454675559556562560506026750,000$/1yrs
Dylan St. Cyr0100.00515151496251675151516255510505524750,000$/1yrs
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Chantal Machabée75757575757575CAN5950$
General Manager
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP PPG PPA PPP PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% EG HT P/GP PSG PSS GSAVG
1Byron FroeseAmericansAmericans (BUF)C8021486913610131232772129.05%2520.85211130221801255.14%000.86050.83
2Mackenzie MacEachernAmericansAmericans (BUF)C/LW82353166-94001412788318212.59%2121.15910190112018344.76%110.80460.77
3Will ButcherAmericansAmericans (BUF)D71203959-522095164469812.20%10522.3510818101208110.00%000.83000.77
4Matthew PecaAmericansAmericans (BUF)C7629285716315912495714011.65%1118.5366121011225252.96%000.75340.83
5Dillon HeatheringtonAmericansAmericans (BUF)D80163854-9500186134498211.94%12521.8251924000212110.00%000.68000.59
6Hayden HodgsonAmericansAmericans (BUF)RW81173350-13520147180601299.44%2015.392911000351046.82%000.62010.50
7Jeremy GroleauAmericansAmericans (BUF)D8293948340014310334778.74%10020.503912011191000.00%000.59000.52
8Sean MaloneAmericansAmericans (BUF)C7920244413400981725211611.63%1114.48101000153153.25%000.56010.58
9Benoit-Olivier GroulxAmericansAmericans (BUF)C58172542-1441074120308514.17%2317.035611000791149.44%000.72130.57
10William EklundAmericansAmericans (BUF)LW54152237-1312093160371099.38%718.6356110001073245.62%000.69040.62
11Ty RonningAmericansAmericans (BUF)RW7713243751407115129968.61%1112.012810101851049.04%000.48020.52
12Paul ThompsonAmericansAmericans (BUF)RW78161935-17360147193411178.29%916.67235000553245.79%000.45020.41
13Luke WitkowskiAmericansAmericans (BUF)D7372431-356011657294812.28%8418.15325000112100.00%100.42000.30
14Owen SillingerAmericansAmericans (BUF)C74141428-728075113378512.39%1111.2611200002148.81%000.38010.33
15Semyon Der-ArguchintsevAmericansAmericans (BUF)C737192663007611529976.09%911.45000000140048.07%000.36000.36
16Ashton SautnerAmericansAmericans (BUF)D635192404401156521367.69%9418.1126800080000.00%000.38000.32
17Devante StephensAmericansAmericans (BUF)D6632023-7440968023413.75%6416.9724600085000.00%000.35000.26
18Alex WhelanAmericansAmericans (BUF)RW74101020-2604980216412.50%88.78336000300149.15%000.27130.28
19Anders BjorkAmericansAmericans (BUF)LW17371004019598475.08%723.40101000490148.57%000.59020.68
20Zach UensAmericansAmericans (BUF)D161563603214087.14%2017.5611200022000.00%000.38000.43
21Jeremy McKennaAmericansAmericans (BUF)RW14246-1406157413.33%17.0004400080057.89%000.43000.32
22John BeecherAmericansAmericans (BUF)C15145-24014641116.67%313.37022000130041.50%000.33000.15
23Mathew SantosAmericansAmericans (BUF)RW7224000141050.00%03.66011000100100.00%000.57000.45
24Brandon HawkinsAmericansAmericans (BUF)RW13000-12048530.00%02.500000001000.00%000.00000.01
25Tarun FizerAmericansAmericans (BUF)RW300000010000.00%01.110000000000.00%000.00000.01
26Matej PekarAmericansAmericans (BUF)C16000-10023120.00%02.0000000060045.00%000.00000.00
27John QuennevilleAmericansAmericans (BUF)RW19000-30033100.00%21.1700000000066.67%000.0000-0.03
Team Total or Average1441283498781-476452520262758782188910.26%77116.266511918426063471923311850.36%730200210.67934
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Louis DomingueAmericansAmericans (BUF)57271860.8993.40307323017417190320.895195225310
2Michael HouserAmericansAmericans (BUF)39111460.8913.7518542011610650100.765173049210
3Callum BoothAmericansAmericans (BUF)20000.9033.4652003310000.000008000
Team Total or Average983832120.8963.53498025029328150420.833368282520
Salary
Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2029-30 2030-31
Alex Whelan RW26775,000$775,000$ UFA
Anders Bjork LW271,600,000$1,600,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Ashton Sautner D29750,000$750,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Benoit-Olivier Groulx C24910,833$910,833$ 775,000$ UFA
Brandon Hawkins RW29750,000$750,000$ UFA
Byron Froese C33762,500$762,500$ 762,500$ UFA
Callum Booth G26750,000$750,000$ UFA
Devante Stephens D27750,000$750,000$ UFA
Dillon Heatherington D28762,500$762,500$ 762,500$ UFA
Dylan St. Cyr G24750,000$750,000$ UFA
Hayden Hodgson RW28800,000$800,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Jeremy Groleau D24750,000$750,000$ UFA
Jeremy McKenna RW24750,000$750,000$ UFA
John Beecher C25925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ 925,000$ UFA
John Quenneville RW28750,000$750,000$ UFA
Louis Domingue G32775,000$775,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Luke Witkowski D34750,000$750,000$ UFA
Mackenzie MacEachern C/LW30750,000$750,000$ 775,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Matej Pekar C24913,333$913,333$ RFA
Mathew Santos RW29750,000$750,000$ UFA
Matthew Peca C30762,500$762,500$ 762,500$ UFA
Michael Houser G31750,000$750,000$ UFA
Owen Sillinger C26775,000$775,000$ UFA
Paul Thompson RW35775,000$775,000$ UFA
Sean Malone C28750,000$750,000$ UFA
Semyon Der-Arguchintsev C23766,677$766,677$ RFA
Tarun Fizer RW23750,000$750,000$ RFA
Ty Ronning RW26775,000$775,000$ UFA
Will Butcher D29750,000$750,000$ 775,000$ UFA
William Eklund LW211,713,333$1,713,333$ 1,713,333$ 1,713,333$ RFA
Zach Uens D22925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ 925,000$ UFA

Lines
Forward Lines


# - Anders Bjork


# - Byron Froese


# - Paul Thompson


# - Hayden Hodgson


# - Mackenzie MacEachern


# - Owen Sillinger


# - Ty Ronning


# - Matthew Peca


# - Sean Malone


# - Anders Bjork


# - Byron Froese


# - Mackenzie MacEachern

Defensive Pairings


# - Will Butcher


# - Dillon Heatherington


# - Jeremy Groleau


# - Ashton Sautner


# - Devante Stephens


# - Luke Witkowski

1st Power Play Unit


# - Anders Bjork


# - Byron Froese


# - Paul Thompson


# - Will Butcher


# - Dillon Heatherington

2nd Power Play Unit


# - Owen Sillinger


# - Mackenzie MacEachern


# - Matthew Peca


# - Jeremy Groleau


# - Devante Stephens

Goalies


# - Louis Domingue


# - Michael Houser

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
1AmericansCheckers422000001115-440.50011182900113869112123935954898771404031982015.00%11463.64%01508296750.83%1473286951.34%696138650.22%192712831950639111055147.6%8.9%89.3%98.2Unlucky
2AmericansMarlies30200100712-510.16771219001138691121039359548987710830309714428.57%13469.23%01508296750.83%1473286951.34%696138650.22%192712831950639111055127.3%6.8%88.9%95.7Unlucky
3AmericansBinghamton Senateurs411001101415-150.625142438001138691121319359548987712541399519421.05%16287.50%11508296750.83%1473286951.34%696138650.22%192712831950639111055143.5%10.7%88.0%98.7FUN
4AmericansBears330000001611561.00016294500113869112110935954898779438248316425.00%10460.00%01508296750.83%1473286951.34%696138650.22%192712831950639111055163.2%14.5%88.3%102.8FUN
5AmericansRockets301010011213-130.500122133001138691121039359548987710436307512433.33%14285.71%01508296750.83%1473286951.34%696138650.22%192712831950639111055142.1%11.7%87.5%99.2FUN
6AmericansProvidence Bruins41300000912-320.25091423101138691121219359548987716638351151300.00%15286.67%01508296750.83%1473286951.34%696138650.22%192712831950639111055147.4%7.4%92.8%100.2DULL
7AmericansWolves311000011514130.5001527420011386911299935954898771003118829111.11%8187.50%01508296750.83%1473286951.34%696138650.22%192712831950639111055151.9%15.2%86.0%101.2FUN
8AmericansEagles2110000088020.50081624001138691126293595489877792716486233.33%8362.50%01508296750.83%1473286951.34%696138650.22%192712831950639111055154.5%12.9%89.9%102.8FUN
9AmericansPhantoms31200000913-420.333917260011386911289935954898771042934789111.11%15473.33%01508296750.83%1473286951.34%696138650.22%192712831950639111055147.1%10.1%87.5%97.6FUN
10AmericansWolf Pack31200000119220.3331120310011386911290935954898771003120775120.00%8275.00%11508296750.83%1473286951.34%696138650.22%192712831950639111055158.8%12.2%91.0%103.2FUN
11Americansislanders31100010118340.667111930001138691121299359548987712031246718633.33%12191.67%01508296750.83%1473286951.34%696138650.22%192712831950639111055141.7%8.5%93.3%101.9DULL
12AmericansIceHogs2110000078-120.50071219001138691125993595489877642316589555.56%8187.50%01508296750.83%1473286951.34%696138650.22%192712831950639111055122.2%11.9%87.5%99.4FUN
13AmericansGriffins420011002016470.875203353001138691121259359548987717051308913538.46%15380.00%01508296750.83%1473286951.34%696138650.22%192712831950639111055153.6%16.0%90.6%106.6FUN
14AmericansMonsters31100100611-530.50069150011386911290935954898771022620671516.67%10280.00%01508296750.83%1473286951.34%696138650.22%192712831950639111055135.7%6.7%89.2%95.9Unlucky
15AmericansBarracuda2100010086230.75081523001138691127393595489877552112559222.22%6350.00%01508296750.83%1473286951.34%696138650.22%192712831950639111055166.7%11.0%89.1%100.0FUN
16AmericansCondors2110000087120.50081523001138691125593595489877662344457457.14%13284.62%01508296750.83%1473286951.34%696138650.22%192712831950639111055144.4%14.5%89.4%103.9FUN
17AmericansIowa Wild2020000046-200.0004812001138691125993595489877631818497114.29%9366.67%01508296750.83%1473286951.34%696138650.22%192712831950639111055150.0%6.8%90.5%97.3Unlucky
18AmericansReign2000011088030.750812200011386911279935954898776718204810110.00%9188.89%01508296750.83%1473286951.34%696138650.22%192712831950639111055150.0%10.1%88.1%98.2FUN
19AmericansThunderbirds2110000098120.50091625001138691128593595489877601784813323.08%4175.00%01508296750.83%1473286951.34%696138650.22%192712831950639111055146.2%10.6%86.7%97.3FUN
20AmericansWranglers2110000077020.50071421001138691126093595489877683526449222.22%11281.82%01508296750.83%1473286951.34%696138650.22%192712831950639111055150.0%11.7%89.7%101.4FUN
21AmericansGulls2100010098130.7509172600113869112789359548987790211452500.00%50100.00%01508296750.83%1473286951.34%696138650.22%192712831950639111055152.9%11.5%91.1%102.6Unlucky
22AmericansTexas Stars21100000117420.5001118290011386911279935954898776119205910220.00%9277.78%11508296750.83%1473286951.34%696138650.22%192712831950639111055164.3%13.9%88.5%102.4FUN
23AmericansCanucks2010001088020.50081422001138691126393595489877741714574125.00%7271.43%01508296750.83%1473286951.34%696138650.22%192712831950639111055153.8%12.7%89.2%101.9FUN
24AmericansComets3110010089-130.500815230011386911212593595489877902621886233.33%8187.50%01508296750.83%1473286951.34%696138650.22%192712831950639111055142.9%6.4%90.0%96.4Unlucky
25AmericansW-B/Scranton Penguins311000101310340.6671323360011386911210293595489877803428758450.00%13376.92%01508296750.83%1473286951.34%696138650.22%192712831950639111055156.3%12.7%87.5%100.2FUN
26AmericansRoadrunners2100001096341.000914230011386911282935954898777315163514428.57%8275.00%01508296750.83%1473286951.34%696138650.22%192712831950639111055155.6%11.0%91.8%102.8LUCKY
27AmericansCrunch422000001213-140.500122234001138691121569359548987713430261199111.11%12466.67%01508296750.83%1473286951.34%696138650.22%192712831950639111055155.0%7.7%90.3%98.0Unlucky
28AmericansAdmirals2010000158-310.250510150011386911270935954898776312164710110.00%7185.71%01508296750.83%1473286951.34%696138650.22%192712831950639111055136.4%7.1%87.3%94.4Unlucky
29AmericansMoose2110000067-120.5006101610113869112729359548987769141648900.00%8187.50%01508296750.83%1473286951.34%696138650.22%192712831950639111055150.0%8.3%89.9%98.2Unlucky
30AmericansSilver Knights2000110099030.7509172600113869112889359548987756208479222.22%4175.00%01508296750.83%1473286951.34%696138650.22%192712831950639111055146.7%10.2%83.9%94.2FUN
31AmericansFirebirds2110000096320.50091726001138691126993595489877721712588225.00%60100.00%01508296750.83%1473286951.34%696138650.22%192712831950639111055153.8%13.0%91.7%104.7LUCKY
_Vs Division26811023118596-11260.5008514422910113869112862935954898779472662216881001919.00%962178.13%11508296750.83%1473286951.34%696138650.22%192712831950639111055146.8%9.9%89.9%99.7FUN
_Vs Conference50182002532174181-7530.53017430347710113869112169693595489877173751241013051863920.97%1803978.33%21508296750.83%1473286951.34%696138650.22%192712831950639111055148.7%10.3%89.6%99.8FUN
_Since Last GM Reset822932039632992981880.53729952882720113869112282993595489877281782968621033257121.85%3026478.81%31508296750.83%1473286951.34%696138650.22%192712831950639111055149.4%10.6%89.4%100.0FUN
Total822932039632992981880.53729952882720113869112282993595489877281782968621033257121.85%3026478.81%31508296750.83%1473286951.34%696138650.22%192712831950639111055149.4%10.6%89.4%100.0FUN

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 23
Neutral Zone 13
Defensive Zone 23
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 2967
Neutral Zone Start 1386
Defensive Zone Start 2869
Puck Time
With Puck 30
Without Puck 30
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 3677
Faceoffs Lost 3545
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 11.49.57
2nd Period 23.020.31
3rd Period 34.030.68
Overtime 34.931.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 1.40.64
2nd Period 2.41.65
3rd Period 3.52.67
Overtime 3.72.83
Even Strenght Goal 223
PP Goal 71
PK Goal 3
Empty Net Goal 2
Home Away
Win 2216
Lost 1319
Overtime Lost 66
PP Attempt 325
PP Goal 71
PK Attempt 302
PK Goal Against 64
Home
Shots For 34.5
Shots Against 34.4
Goals For 3.6
Goals Against 3.6
Hits 25.6
Shots Blocked 10.1
Pim 8.4
Schedule
DateMatchup Result Detail
Thu, Oct 19AmericansBNG@AmericansROCBNG4,ROC3 (OT)RECAP
Sat, Oct 21AmericansCHA@AmericansROCCHA1,ROC3RECAP
Tue, Oct 24AmericansROC@AmericansBAKROC3,BAK5RECAP
Thu, Oct 26AmericansROC@AmericansWRAROC4,WRA2RECAP
Sat, Oct 28AmericansROC@AmericansABBROC5,ABB4 (SO)RECAP
Tue, Oct 31AmericansROC@AmericansFCVROC6,FCV2RECAP
Thu, Nov 2AmericansLVL@AmericansROCLVL5,ROC6 (OT)RECAP
Sat, Nov 4AmericansRFD@AmericansROCRFD5,ROC3RECAP
Mon, Nov 6AmericansGRG@AmericansROCGRG6,ROC5 (OT)RECAP
Wed, Nov 8AmericansWBS@AmericansROCWBS4,ROC3RECAP
Fri, Nov 10AmericansROC@AmericansCHWROC4,CHW5RECAP
Sat, Nov 11AmericansROC@AmericansSYRROC3,SYR6RECAP
Tue, Nov 14AmericansTUC@AmericansROCTUC4,ROC5 (SO)RECAP
Thu, Nov 16AmericansHEN@AmericansROCHEN3,ROC4 (OT)RECAP
Sat, Nov 18AmericansPRO@AmericansROCPRO4,ROC2RECAP
Tue, Nov 21AmericansABB@AmericansROCABB4,ROC3RECAP
Wed, Nov 22AmericansROC@AmericansBNGROC3,BNG2 (SO)RECAP
Sat, Nov 25AmericansROC@AmericansMARROC3,MAR4 (OT)RECAP
Tue, Nov 28AmericansROC@AmericansLVLROC4,LVL5RECAP
Wed, Nov 29AmericansSPR@AmericansROCSPR4,ROC7RECAP
Fri, Dec 1AmericansUTI@AmericansROCUTI3,ROC4RECAP
Mon, Dec 4AmericansSYR@AmericansROCSYR3,ROC4RECAP
Wed, Dec 6AmericansROC@AmericansGRGROC5,GRG3RECAP
Thu, Dec 7AmericansEAG@AmericansROCEAG3,ROC5RECAP
Sun, Dec 10AmericansSJB@AmericansROCSJB1,ROC4RECAP
Wed, Dec 13AmericansROC@AmericansCLEROC2,CLE3 (OT)RECAP
Fri, Dec 15AmericansWBS@AmericansROCWBS2,ROC3 (SO)RECAP
Sat, Dec 16AmericansROC@AmericansWBSROC7,WBS4RECAP
Tue, Dec 19AmericansONT@AmericansROCONT2,ROC1 (OT)RECAP
Thu, Dec 21AmericansROC@AmericansEAGROC3,EAG5RECAP
Sat, Dec 23AmericansROC@AmericansTUCROC4,TUC2RECAP
Mon, Dec 25AmericansROC@AmericansHENROC5,HEN6 (OT)RECAP
Fri, Dec 29AmericansSYR@AmericansROCSYR1,ROC3RECAP
Tue, Jan 2AmericansROC@AmericansCLEROC2,CLE7RECAP
Thu, Jan 4AmericansGRG@AmericansROCGRG4,ROC5 (OT)RECAP
Sat, Jan 6AmericansROC@AmericansPROROC2,PRO3RECAP
Sun, Jan 7AmericansROC@AmericansBNGROC6,BNG3RECAP
Tue, Jan 9AmericansROC@AmericansHERROC5,HER4RECAP
Sat, Jan 13AmericansIOW@AmericansROCIOW2,ROC1RECAP
Tue, Jan 16AmericansFCV@AmericansROCFCV4,ROC3RECAP
Thu, Jan 18AmericansMAN@AmericansROCMAN2,ROC3RECAP
Sat, Jan 20AmericansROC@AmericansMILROC4,MIL5 (SO)RECAP
Mon, Jan 22AmericansCHA@AmericansROCCHA7,ROC2RECAP
Tue, Jan 23AmericansROC@AmericansRFDROC4,RFD3RECAP
Thu, Jan 25AmericansBRI@AmericansROCBRI4,ROC5 (SO)RECAP
Sat, Jan 27AmericansSDG@AmericansROCSDG5,ROC4 (OT)RECAP
Mon, Jan 29AmericansROC@AmericansTEXROC3,TEX4RECAP
Tue, Jan 30AmericansROC@AmericansSPRROC2,SPR4RECAP
Thu, Feb 1AmericansROC@AmericansMANROC3,MAN5RECAP
Sat, Feb 3AmericansROC@AmericansIOWROC3,IOW4RECAP
Wed, Feb 7AmericansCHW@AmericansROCCHW3,ROC6RECAP
Sat, Feb 17AmericansWRA@AmericansROCWRA5,ROC3RECAP
Mon, Feb 19AmericansROC@AmericansONTROC7,ONT6 (SO)RECAP
Wed, Feb 21AmericansROC@AmericansSDGROC5,SDG3RECAP
Sat, Feb 24AmericansROC@AmericansSJBROC4,SJB5 (OT)RECAP
Tue, Feb 27AmericansMAR@AmericansROCMAR4,ROC2RECAP
Thu, Feb 29AmericansROC@AmericansSYRROC2,SYR3RECAP
Fri, Mar 1AmericansROC@AmericansCHAROC3,CHA2RECAP
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
Sun, Mar 3AmericansHER@AmericansROCHER3,ROC5RECAP
Tue, Mar 5AmericansCLE@AmericansROCCLE1,ROC2RECAP
Thu, Mar 7AmericansROC@AmericansPROROC2,PRO3RECAP
Sat, Mar 9AmericansLEV@AmericansROCLEV4,ROC5RECAP
Mon, Mar 11AmericansBAK@AmericansROCBAK2,ROC5RECAP
Tue, Mar 12AmericansROC@AmericansBRIROC5,BRI2RECAP
Thu, Mar 14AmericansTEX@AmericansROCTEX3,ROC8RECAP
Sat, Mar 16AmericansHAR@AmericansROCHAR3,ROC1RECAP
Mon, Mar 18AmericansROC@AmericansMARROC2,MAR4RECAP
Wed, Mar 20AmericansROC@AmericansHERROC6,HER4RECAP
Fri, Mar 22AmericansROC@AmericansLEVROC4,LEV6RECAP
Sun, Mar 24AmericansPRO@AmericansROCPRO2,ROC3RECAP
Tue, Mar 26AmericansMIL@AmericansROCMIL3,ROC1RECAP
Fri, Mar 29AmericansUTI@AmericansROCUTI3,ROC2RECAP
Sat, Mar 30AmericansROC@AmericansBRIROC1,BRI2RECAP
Mon, Apr 1AmericansLVL@AmericansROCLVL3,ROC2 (SO)RECAP
Fri, Apr 5AmericansHAR@AmericansROCHAR1,ROC7RECAP
Sat, Apr 6AmericansROC@AmericansLEVROC0,LEV3RECAP
Tue, Apr 9AmericansROC@AmericansCHAROC3,CHA5RECAP
Thu, Apr 11AmericansROC@AmericansGRGROC5,GRG3RECAP
Sat, Apr 13AmericansCHW@AmericansROCCHW6,ROC5 (SO)RECAP
Mon, Apr 15AmericansROC@AmericansHARROC3,HAR5RECAP
Tue, Apr 16AmericansROC@AmericansUTIROC2,UTI3 (OT)RECAP
Thu, Apr 18AmericansBNG@AmericansROCBNG6,ROC2RECAP

Finance
Salary Cap
Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
2,596,667$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

ArenaAbout us
Name
CityRochester
Capacity3000
Season Ticket Holders10%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity20001000
Ticket Price24$14$$$$
Attendance8008639771
Attendance PCT97.67%97.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
0 2923 - 97.44% 90,085$3,693,497$3000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
2,596,667$ 2,596,667$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
2,446,086$ 0$ 2,419,483$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 13,739$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Sponsors
TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor
Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
Left WingCenterRight Wing

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie

Transactions



Injuries
No Injury or Suspension.

Game Center

Americans38-32-12, 88pts23Final
Comets38-39-5, 81pts

Binghamton Senateurs53-21-8, 114pts62Final
Americans38-32-12, 88pts

Binghamton Senateurs53-21-8, 114ptsFri, Apr 19
Americans38-32-12, 88pts

Checkers36-40-6, 78ptsSun, Oct 22
Americans38-32-12, 88pts

Americans38-32-12, 88ptsWed, Oct 25
Condors43-31-8, 94pts

TRANSACTIONS



 

Team Info

Americans
Head CoachChantal Machabée
DivisionATLANTIQUE
CityRochester
Stadium Capacity3,000

Americans Affiliation

Americans
General Manager
Head CoachPatrick Roy
Stadium
Capacity17,000

Team Leaders


GOALS
Mackenzie MacEachern
AmericansAmericans
35
GOALS
POINTS
Byron Froese
AmericansAmericans
69
POINTS
WINS
Louis Domingue
AmericansAmericans
27
WINS
Expanded Player Leaderboard

Team Stats


Goals For
299
3.65 GFG
Goals Against
298
3.63 GAA
Power Play Percentage
21.8%
71 GF
Penalty Kill Percentage
78.8%
64 GA
Expanded Team Stats

Team Captain - Alternate Captains

CaptainAlternate CaptainAlternate Captain

Benoit-Olivier Groulx

Owen Sillinger