***Bonne chance pour le reste de saison*** Last update: 2024-04-18 05:45:30


Trade Tool


Trade


Edit Lines


Edit Roster

CometsUtica
Comets
38-39-5, 81pts · 11th in EST
Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Nick Caamano0LW/RW99.007944896372557854445858642545450506325750,000$/2yrs
Jake Lucchini0C/LW/RW99.007938885267605549496454695151550506328750,000$/2yrs
Samuel Fagemo0LW/RW100.005655696166656359545863596056540506324910,833$/2yrs
Roby Jarventie0C/LW100.005656656069646259555759595453520506221894,167$/3yrs
Brandon Baddock0C/LW100.005756595770666655555556605465590506129750,000$/1yrs
Danil Gushchin (R)0LW99.005255646156646159525559546251490506022902,500$/2yrs
Adam Helewka0C100.005251645665585753525353595161550505828750,000$/1yrs
Chase De Leo0C/LW/RW99.005438855270625448485650575151550505828762,500$/2yrs
Dominik Bokk0C100.0052546454595756525252525951525005057241,075,833$/1yrs
Alexander Pashin (R)0C/LW/RW100.005154645449605853525253555451490505621826,667$/2yrs
Ilya Nikolaev (R)0C100.005251655159525251675151575152500505522836,667$/3yrs
Justin Barron0D99.0060487259716661594065596854555505065221,158,333$/2yrs
Nick Desimone0D100.005553666365676460406056655467600506429762,500$/2yrs
Roland McKeown0D100.005554645965666357405856645463580506228762,500$/2yrs
Andy Welinski0D100.005455675965636257405756595469610506130750,000$/1yrs
Drew Helleson0D100.005555655767646256405655585455530506023925,000$/3yrs
Axel Rindell (R)0D100.005251655260525251385151575154510505623838,750$/2yrs
Scratches
Simon Knak (R)0C/LW100.005151655162515151525151575151490505522750,000$/1yrs
Ryan Shea0D93.045555655963676559405856665462570506327750,000$/2yrs
Artyom Grushnikov (R)0D100.005151655161515151385151575149480505521880,000$/4yrs
William Wallinder (R)0D100.005151655162515151385151575151490505521925,000$/3yrs
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Lukas Dostal096.00606465696967706764646756530506723910,833$/3yrs
Kevin Poulin0100.00606262656757666159596077650506334750,000$/1yrs
Scratches
Philippe Desrosiers0100.00545455646454655458556566590505928750,000$/1yrs
Kaden Fulcher0100.00545454696354655458566560550505925750,000$/1yrs
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Dallas Eakins81827981827766USA4950$
General Manager
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP PPG PPA PPP PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% EG HT P/GP PSG PSS GSAVG
1Jake LucchiniCometsComets (NJD)C/LW/RW82204161-53001991915813210.47%2920.33510150111915041.26%010.74130.63
2Ryan SheaCometsComets (NJD)D80134760-15810166142381169.15%12621.4791019000209210.00%000.75000.64
3Roland McKeownCometsComets (NJD)D82203959-12760161165439412.12%13321.359918011205410.00%010.72000.57
4Justin BarronCometsComets (NJD)D84164258-22700165165681129.70%16123.0661117011226120.00%000.69000.53
5Roby JarventieCometsComets (NJD)C/LW81312657-55201532565317112.11%2218.24437000571345.33%000.70110.67
6Nick CaamanoCometsComets (NJD)LW/RW7724315503401792097313711.48%2219.46712190331711241.63%000.71120.71
7Samuel FagemoCometsComets (NJD)LW/RW79302353-53915742345113612.82%1418.5577141011672043.55%010.67250.63
8Danil GushchinCometsComets (NJD)LW82232851-16320942096915911.00%1617.910771011303137.07%000.62340.55
9Brandon BaddockCometsComets (NJD)C/LW74232043-136151241644612414.02%1516.39257101222046.66%010.58000.41
10Andy WelinskiCometsComets (NJD)D734293313801065715397.02%9016.27123011147000.00%000.45120.37
11Nick DesimoneCometsComets (NJD)D6252833-14220889326585.38%7716.6921012011103010.00%000.53000.42
12Chase De LeoCometsComets (NJD)C/LW/RW77122032-62056107297911.21%1119.153710000872244.29%000.42010.39
13Alexander PashinCometsComets (NJD)C/LW/RW82111829-1518060110308510.00%1314.8411200001237.08%000.35000.28
14Adam HelewkaCometsComets (NJD)C7391019-41204576244611.84%1211.87123101492042.57%000.26000.23
15Drew HellesonCometsComets (NJD)D5921719-11435954712294.26%6116.4001100055110.00%000.32000.16
16Axel RindellCometsComets (NJD)D5011011624067248204.17%3315.060220009100.00%000.22000.21
17Ilya NikolaevCometsComets (NJD)C81347-680162091715.00%43.6312300001051.69%000.09110.04
18Dominik BokkCometsComets (NJD)C52336020334413266.82%57.8500000001043.48%000.12000.16
19Simon KnakCometsComets (NJD)C/LW2702212054330.00%02.970000000000.00%000.07000.06
20William WallinderCometsComets (NJD)D1001112041000.00%32.280000004000.00%000.10000.10
21Artyom GrushnikovCometsComets (NJD)D1000002000000.00%10.500000000000.00%000.0000-0.03
Team Total or Average1377250439689-1266273518902318668158310.79%84816.3558101159238148121841301643.33%616400040.611019
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Kevin PoulinCometsComets (NJD)47192220.8923.7525130015714560110.714144141120
2Lukas DostalCometsComets (NJD)46191730.9063.4724382014115060210.71474138321
Team Total or Average93383950.8993.6149522029829620320.714218279441
Salary
Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2029-30 2030-31
Adam Helewka C28750,000$750,000$ UFA
Alexander Pashin C/LW/RW21826,667$826,667$ 826,667$ RFA
Andy Welinski D30750,000$750,000$ UFA
Artyom Grushnikov D21880,000$880,000$ 880,000$ 880,000$ 880,000$ RFA
Axel Rindell D23838,750$838,750$ 838,750$ UFA
Brandon Baddock C/LW29750,000$750,000$ UFA
Chase De Leo C/LW/RW28762,500$762,500$ 762,500$ UFA
Danil Gushchin LW22902,500$902,500$ 902,500$ RFA
Dominik Bokk C241,075,833$1,075,833$ RFA
Drew Helleson D23925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ 925,000$ UFA
Ilya Nikolaev C22836,667$836,667$ 836,667$ 836,667$ UFA
Jake Lucchini C/LW/RW28750,000$750,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Justin Barron D221,158,333$1,158,333$ 1,158,333$ RFA
Kaden Fulcher G25750,000$750,000$ UFA
Kevin Poulin G34750,000$750,000$ UFA
Lukas Dostal G23910,833$910,833$ 812,500$ 812,500$ UFA
Nick Caamano LW/RW25750,000$750,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Nick Desimone D29762,500$762,500$ 762,500$ UFA
Philippe Desrosiers G28750,000$750,000$ UFA
Roby Jarventie C/LW21894,167$894,167$ 894,167$ 894,167$ RFA
Roland McKeown D28762,500$762,500$ 762,500$ UFA
Ryan Shea D27750,000$750,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Samuel Fagemo LW/RW24910,833$910,833$ 775,000$ UFA
Simon Knak C/LW22750,000$750,000$ RFA
William Wallinder D21925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ 925,000$ RFA

Lines
Forward Lines


# - Adam Helewka


# - Jake Lucchini


# - Nick Caamano


# - Dominik Bokk


# - Roby Jarventie


# - Chase De Leo


# - Danil Gushchin


# - Brandon Baddock


# - Alexander Pashin


# - Jake Lucchini


# - Brandon Baddock


# - Nick Caamano

Defensive Pairings


# - Drew Helleson


# - Justin Barron


# - Roland McKeown


# - Andy Welinski


# - Axel Rindell

1st Power Play Unit


# - Roby Jarventie


# - Danil Gushchin


# - Jake Lucchini


# - Justin Barron

2nd Power Play Unit


# - Brandon Baddock


# - Nick Caamano


# - Chase De Leo


# - Roland McKeown


# - Axel Rindell

Goalies


# - Lukas Dostal


# - Kevin Poulin

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
1CometsCheckers311000101410440.66714253900107758412101834814830471094428827228.57%14564.29%01188268644.23%1400309445.25%638143144.58%182611922006649112355370.6%13.9%90.8%104.7FUN
2CometsMarlies3120000089-120.3338152300107758412938348148304710828249211218.18%10280.00%01188268644.23%1400309445.25%638143144.58%182611922006649112355346.2%8.6%91.7%100.3DULL
3CometsAmericans3110100098140.667914230010775841290834814830471252917788112.50%6266.67%01188268644.23%1400309445.25%638143144.58%182611922006649112355357.1%10.0%93.6%103.6LUCKY
4CometsBinghamton Senateurs312000001012-220.33310172700107758412868348148304711632337113323.08%14564.29%01188268644.23%1400309445.25%638143144.58%182611922006649112355350.0%11.6%89.7%101.3FUN
5CometsBears412000101819-140.5001832501010775841212583481483047152532810217211.76%13376.92%01188268644.23%1400309445.25%638143144.58%182611922006649112355350.0%14.4%87.5%101.9FUN
6CometsRockets30200010812-420.3338122000107758412878348148304710328249611218.18%11463.64%01188268644.23%1400309445.25%638143144.58%182611922006649112355342.9%9.2%88.3%97.5FUN
7CometsProvidence Bruins312000001012-220.3331018280010775841276834814830471113820741119.09%10460.00%01188268644.23%1400309445.25%638143144.58%182611922006649112355352.9%13.2%89.2%102.3FUN
8CometsWolves41100200912-340.5009162500107758412116834814830471464634981417.14%14285.71%01188268644.23%1400309445.25%638143144.58%182611922006649112355344.4%7.8%91.8%99.5DULL
9CometsEagles2110000078-120.5007132000107758412558348148304764332052300.00%8275.00%01188268644.23%1400309445.25%638143144.58%182611922006649112355353.8%12.7%87.5%100.2FUN
10CometsPhantoms440000001810881.0001828460010775841212383481483047132332911018316.67%110100.00%01188268644.23%1400309445.25%638143144.58%182611922006649112355360.0%14.6%92.4%107.1LUCKY
11CometsWolf Pack413000001316-320.250132336001077584121048348148304714244349214321.43%17664.71%01188268644.23%1400309445.25%638143144.58%182611922006649112355350.0%12.5%88.7%101.2FUN
12Cometsislanders312000001112-120.33311203100107758412818348148304711137367010220.00%18288.89%11188268644.23%1400309445.25%638143144.58%182611922006649112355347.4%13.6%89.2%102.8FUN
13CometsIceHogs20100100411-710.250471100107758412698348148304776178629111.11%3166.67%01188268644.23%1400309445.25%638143144.58%182611922006649112355323.1%5.8%85.5%91.3Unlucky
14CometsGriffins3210000078-140.667712190010775841276834814830471193633658112.50%12466.67%01188268644.23%1400309445.25%638143144.58%182611922006649112355360.0%9.2%93.3%102.5LUCKY
15CometsMonsters312000001315-220.333132437001077584128983481483047101252065600.00%7271.43%11188268644.23%1400309445.25%638143144.58%182611922006649112355350.0%14.6%85.1%99.8FUN
16CometsBarracuda2110000097220.50091625001077584126583481483047802218498562.50%9277.78%01188268644.23%1400309445.25%638143144.58%182611922006649112355344.4%13.8%91.3%105.1LUCKY
17CometsCondors2110000068-220.500611170010775841253834814830477725185211100.00%8362.50%01188268644.23%1400309445.25%638143144.58%182611922006649112355350.0%11.3%89.6%100.9FUN
18CometsIowa Wild2020000039-600.000369001077584126083481483047811519553133.33%6183.33%01188268644.23%1400309445.25%638143144.58%182611922006649112355320.0%5.0%88.9%93.9Unlucky
19CometsReign22000000126641.0001221330010775841283834814830476824164013430.77%7185.71%01188268644.23%1400309445.25%638143144.58%182611922006649112355361.5%14.5%91.2%105.6LUCKY
20CometsThunderbirds21100000117420.5001118290010775841279834814830477919185611545.45%7185.71%01188268644.23%1400309445.25%638143144.58%182611922006649112355350.0%13.9%91.1%105.1Unlucky
21CometsWranglers2110000068-220.500611170010775841271834814830476116124615213.33%5180.00%01188268644.23%1400309445.25%638143144.58%182611922006649112355336.4%8.5%86.9%95.3Unlucky
22CometsGulls20100001511-610.250510150010775841252834814830471002826446116.67%13376.92%01188268644.23%1400309445.25%638143144.58%182611922006649112355333.3%9.6%89.0%98.6FUN
23CometsTexas Stars21100000510-520.5005101500107758412578348148304760178523133.33%4325.00%01188268644.23%1400309445.25%638143144.58%182611922006649112355336.4%8.8%83.3%92.1Unlucky
24CometsCanucks2020000028-600.00023500107758412738348148304764261054700.00%50100.00%01188268644.23%1400309445.25%638143144.58%182611922006649112355320.0%2.7%87.5%90.2Unlucky
25CometsW-B/Scranton Penguins422000001418-440.5001425390010775841212483481483047153513210615533.33%15286.67%01188268644.23%1400309445.25%638143144.58%182611922006649112355336.0%11.3%88.2%99.5FUN
26CometsRoadrunners2100100085341.000814220010775841269834814830477225204310220.00%10190.00%01188268644.23%1400309445.25%638143144.58%182611922006649112355360.0%11.6%93.1%104.6LUCKY
27CometsCrunch320000101411361.000142438001077584121138348148304712029547315320.00%16568.75%21188268644.23%1400309445.25%638143144.58%182611922006649112355364.7%12.4%90.8%103.2FUN
28CometsAdmirals2200000063341.00061218001077584127783481483047511414469111.11%7185.71%01188268644.23%1400309445.25%638143144.58%182611922006649112355371.4%7.8%94.1%101.9DULL
29CometsMoose2020000013-200.00012300107758412558348148304767181849800.00%8187.50%01188268644.23%1400309445.25%638143144.58%182611922006649112355333.3%1.8%95.5%97.3DULL
30CometsSilver Knights2010010058-310.2505813101077584125983481483047581312518450.00%60100.00%01188268644.23%1400309445.25%638143144.58%182611922006649112355311.1%8.5%86.2%94.7Unlucky
31CometsFirebirds2110000065120.5006111700107758412448348148304758236546116.67%20100.00%01188268644.23%1400309445.25%638143144.58%182611922006649112355350.0%13.6%91.4%105.0LUCKY
_Vs Division2611120021096102-6260.500961682641010775841276283481483047937289213643941617.02%951782.11%21188268644.23%1400309445.25%638143144.58%182611922006649112355348.5%12.6%89.1%101.7FUN
_Vs Conference50202301240176184-8520.52017630548110107758412148483481483047184855344612741783117.42%1884874.47%41188268644.23%1400309445.25%638143144.58%182611922006649112355351.6%11.9%90.0%101.9FUN
_Since Last GM Reset82323902441272301-29810.49427247875020107758412250583481483047296488868920792986020.13%2966976.69%41188268644.23%1400309445.25%638143144.58%182611922006649112355347.7%10.9%89.8%100.7FUN
Total82323902441272301-29810.49427247875020107758412250583481483047296488868920792986020.13%2966976.69%41188268644.23%1400309445.25%638143144.58%182611922006649112355347.7%10.9%89.8%100.7FUN

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 22
Neutral Zone 13
Defensive Zone 24
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 2686
Neutral Zone Start 1431
Defensive Zone Start 3094
Puck Time
With Puck 29
Without Puck 31
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 3226
Faceoffs Lost 3985
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 10.29.57
2nd Period 20.120.31
3rd Period 30.230.68
Overtime 30.831.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 1.30.64
2nd Period 2.21.65
3rd Period 3.22.67
Overtime 3.42.83
Even Strenght Goal 206
PP Goal 60
PK Goal 4
Empty Net Goal 2
Home Away
Win 2117
Lost 1920
Overtime Lost 14
PP Attempt 298
PP Goal 60
PK Attempt 296
PK Goal Against 69
Home
Shots For 30.5
Shots Against 36.1
Goals For 3.3
Goals Against 3.7
Hits 25.4
Shots Blocked 10.8
Pim 8.4
Schedule
DateMatchup Result Detail
Thu, Oct 19CometsUTI@CometsLEVUTI5,LEV3RECAP
Sat, Oct 21CometsGRG@CometsUTIGRG1,UTI2RECAP
Tue, Oct 24CometsSDG@CometsUTISDG5,UTI4 (SO)RECAP
Thu, Oct 26CometsUTI@CometsBRIUTI2,BRI5RECAP
Sat, Oct 28CometsSJB@CometsUTISJB2,UTI6RECAP
Mon, Oct 30CometsHER@CometsUTIHER8,UTI6RECAP
Tue, Oct 31CometsUTI@CometsGRGUTI2,GRG5RECAP
Fri, Nov 3CometsEAG@CometsUTIEAG5,UTI2RECAP
Sun, Nov 5CometsCLE@CometsUTICLE3,UTI7RECAP
Tue, Nov 7CometsUTI@CometsABBUTI1,ABB3RECAP
Thu, Nov 9CometsUTI@CometsBAKUTI2,BAK5RECAP
Sat, Nov 11CometsUTI@CometsWRAUTI5,WRA3RECAP
Tue, Nov 14CometsWRA@CometsUTIWRA5,UTI1RECAP
Thu, Nov 16CometsBNG@CometsUTIBNG4,UTI2RECAP
Sat, Nov 18CometsTUC@CometsUTITUC3,UTI5RECAP
Tue, Nov 21CometsUTI@CometsLVLUTI2,LVL5RECAP
Thu, Nov 23CometsUTI@CometsMARUTI4,MAR2RECAP
Sat, Nov 25CometsUTI@CometsBNGUTI3,BNG4RECAP
Mon, Nov 27CometsBAK@CometsUTIBAK3,UTI4RECAP
Wed, Nov 29CometsMAR@CometsUTIMAR4,UTI3RECAP
Fri, Dec 1CometsUTI@CometsROCUTI3,ROC4RECAP
Sat, Dec 2CometsHER@CometsUTIHER3,UTI4RECAP
Mon, Dec 4CometsUTI@CometsHARUTI3,HAR4RECAP
Thu, Dec 7CometsMIL@CometsUTIMIL1,UTI2RECAP
Sat, Dec 9CometsUTI@CometsLEVUTI4,LEV1RECAP
Tue, Dec 12CometsRFD@CometsUTIRFD8,UTI2RECAP
Fri, Dec 15CometsBRI@CometsUTIBRI1,UTI5RECAP
Mon, Dec 18CometsUTI@CometsHARUTI6,HAR4RECAP
Tue, Dec 19CometsTEX@CometsUTITEX2,UTI3RECAP
Thu, Dec 21CometsLEV@CometsUTILEV4,UTI5RECAP
Sat, Dec 23CometsCHA@CometsUTICHA4,UTI5 (SO)RECAP
Tue, Dec 26CometsUTI@CometsCHWUTI2,CHW3 (OT)RECAP
Wed, Dec 27CometsUTI@CometsCHAUTI2,CHA3RECAP
Fri, Dec 29CometsPRO@CometsUTIPRO5,UTI4RECAP
Wed, Jan 3CometsPRO@CometsUTIPRO5,UTI3RECAP
Fri, Jan 5CometsUTI@CometsWBSUTI2,WBS6RECAP
Sun, Jan 7CometsCHW@CometsUTICHW4,UTI2RECAP
Wed, Jan 10CometsUTI@CometsGRGUTI3,GRG2RECAP
Thu, Jan 11CometsSPR@CometsUTISPR2,UTI7RECAP
Sat, Jan 13CometsHAR@CometsUTIHAR4,UTI1RECAP
Tue, Jan 16CometsUTI@CometsCHWUTI2,CHW3 (OT)RECAP
Fri, Jan 19CometsUTI@CometsSDGUTI1,SDG6RECAP
Sat, Jan 20CometsUTI@CometsONTUTI6,ONT3RECAP
Mon, Jan 22CometsUTI@CometsSJBUTI3,SJB5RECAP
Thu, Jan 25CometsUTI@CometsFCVUTI4,FCV2RECAP
Sun, Jan 28CometsWBS@CometsUTIWBS5,UTI3RECAP
Tue, Jan 30CometsHEN@CometsUTIHEN5,UTI3RECAP
Thu, Feb 1CometsUTI@CometsMILUTI4,MIL2RECAP
Fri, Feb 2CometsUTI@CometsTEXUTI2,TEX8RECAP
Mon, Feb 12CometsABB@CometsUTIABB5,UTI1RECAP
Thu, Feb 15CometsFCV@CometsUTIFCV3,UTI2RECAP
Sat, Feb 17CometsUTI@CometsIOWUTI0,IOW5RECAP
Tue, Feb 20CometsUTI@CometsCLEUTI2,CLE5RECAP
Thu, Feb 22CometsUTI@CometsSPRUTI4,SPR5RECAP
Sat, Feb 24CometsUTI@CometsWBSUTI5,WBS4RECAP
Sun, Feb 25CometsMAN@CometsUTIMAN2,UTI1RECAP
Tue, Feb 27CometsLVL@CometsUTILVL3,UTI4 (SO)RECAP
Thu, Feb 29CometsONT@CometsUTIONT3,UTI6RECAP
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
Sat, Mar 2CometsLEV@CometsUTILEV2,UTI4RECAP
Wed, Mar 6CometsUTI@CometsEAGUTI5,EAG3RECAP
Fri, Mar 8CometsUTI@CometsHENUTI2,HEN3 (OT)RECAP
Sun, Mar 10CometsUTI@CometsTUCUTI3,TUC2 (OT)RECAP
Tue, Mar 12CometsMAR@CometsUTIMAR3,UTI1RECAP
Thu, Mar 14CometsUTI@CometsHERUTI4,HER3 (SO)RECAP
Sat, Mar 16CometsUTI@CometsLVLUTI2,LVL4RECAP
Sun, Mar 17CometsCHW@CometsUTICHW2,UTI3RECAP
Tue, Mar 19CometsSYR@CometsUTISYR5,UTI6 (SO)RECAP
Thu, Mar 21CometsSYR@CometsUTISYR4,UTI5RECAP
Sat, Mar 23CometsUTI@CometsCHAUTI7,CHA3RECAP
Sun, Mar 24CometsUTI@CometsSYRUTI3,SYR2RECAP
Tue, Mar 26CometsIOW@CometsUTIIOW4,UTI3RECAP
Fri, Mar 29CometsUTI@CometsROCUTI3,ROC2RECAP
Sat, Mar 30CometsBNG@CometsUTIBNG4,UTI5RECAP
Mon, Apr 1CometsUTI@CometsBRIUTI4,BRI6RECAP
Thu, Apr 4CometsHAR@CometsUTIHAR4,UTI3RECAP
Sat, Apr 6CometsUTI@CometsRFDUTI2,RFD3 (OT)RECAP
Sun, Apr 7CometsUTI@CometsMANUTI0,MAN1RECAP
Tue, Apr 9CometsWBS@CometsUTIWBS3,UTI4RECAP
Thu, Apr 11CometsCLE@CometsUTICLE7,UTI4RECAP
Sat, Apr 13CometsUTI@CometsPROUTI3,PRO2RECAP
Tue, Apr 16CometsROC@CometsUTIROC2,UTI3 (OT)RECAP
Thu, Apr 18CometsUTI@CometsHERUTI4,HER5RECAP

Finance
Salary Cap
Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
2,087,208$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

ArenaAbout us
Name
CityUtica
Capacity3000
Season Ticket Holders10%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity20001000
Ticket Price15$5$$$$
Attendance8198940983
Attendance PCT99.99%99.96%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
0 2999 - 99.98% 52,141$2,137,777$3000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
2,087,208$ 2,087,208$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
2,142,647$ 0$ 2,116,283$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 11,043$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Sponsors
TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor
Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
Left WingCenterRight Wing

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie

Transactions



Injuries
No Injury or Suspension.

Game Center

Americans38-32-12, 88pts23Final
Comets38-39-5, 81pts

Comets38-39-5, 81pts45Final
Bears27-50-5, 59pts

Comets38-39-5, 81ptsFri, Apr 19
Bears27-50-5, 59pts

Griffins38-36-8, 84ptsSun, Oct 22
Comets38-39-5, 81pts

Gulls40-32-10, 90ptsWed, Oct 25
Comets38-39-5, 81pts

TRANSACTIONS



 

Team Info

Comets
Head CoachDallas Eakins
DivisionMETROPOLITAINE
CityUtica
Stadium Capacity3,000

Comets Affiliation

Comets
General Manager
Head CoachPeter Laviolette
Stadium
Capacity17,000

Team Leaders


GOALS
Roby Jarventie
CometsComets
31
GOALS
POINTS
Jake Lucchini
CometsComets
61
POINTS
WINS
Kevin Poulin
CometsComets
19
WINS
Expanded Player Leaderboard

Team Stats


Goals For
272
3.32 GFG
Goals Against
301
3.67 GAA
Power Play Percentage
20.1%
60 GF
Penalty Kill Percentage
76.7%
69 GA
Expanded Team Stats

Team Captain - Alternate Captains

CaptainAlternate CaptainAlternate Captain