***Bonne chance pour le reste de saison*** Last update: 2024-04-18 05:45:30


Trade Tool


Trade


Edit Lines


Edit Roster

CrunchSyracuse
Crunch
33-41-8, 74pts · 15th in EST
Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Seth Griffith15C/RW99.005561656060676564556261605669610506431762,500$/2yrs
John Leonard43LW99.005559686364666360555960595760560506325750,000$/2yrs
Kyle Criscuolo42C99.005559666157656459705759585570620506231750,000$/2yrs
Charles Gerard0C100.005737895366778354615556525567690506228750,000$/1yrs
Brandon Gignac37C/LW100.005455675959636259555858625662570506226750,000$/3yrs
Danick Martel0C/LW100.005556665957616057555657595667600506129750,000$/1yrs
Bobby Lynch0RW100.005457675959656357555657605460560506125775,000$/1yrs
Nate Schnarr (R)16C100.005555665863646256705657605458550506125750,000$/1yrs
Alex-Olivier Voyer15RW100.005554675564575754555454615458550505925775,000$/1yrs
Carson Focht8C100.005554675561565654705455605456540505924883,333$/1yrs
Zayde Wisdom (R)0C/RW100.005555635560605955655555595454530505921896,667$/2yrs
Libor Hajek25D100.006046766575646154406256715458570506526800,000$/1yrs
Trevor Carrick3D100.005558656266666461405959635467600506429750,000$/2yrs
Robbie Russo44D100.005455676162686559405856595469610506231750,000$/1yrs
Noah Juulsen47D100.005953675868646256405855645461570506227750,000$/3yrs
Jacob Moverare57D100.005554665768646257405755605460560506125762,500$/2yrs
Donovan Sebrango (R)0D100.005556675664636155405555595453520506022902,500$/3yrs
Josh Brook0D100.005654675564565655405554625458550506024910,833$/1yrs
Scratches
Lane Pederson29C100.006660765871616157716460645458570506426750,000$/3yrs
Pavel Gogolev20C/LW100.005455685465565654555454605456540505924837,167$/2yrs
Alexandre Fortin26C/LW100.005455685561565654555454615562570505927750,000$/1yrs
Jan Mysak0C100.005454635658605855655555575454530505921750,000$/3yrs
Chad Yetman65C/RW100.005454685459565654555454615456540505824750,000$/1yrs
Pierre-Cedric Labrie36C100.0053516352595554525252525951525005056371,270,800$/1yrs
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Hugo Alnefelt8098.00606262696659666158595954510506322925,000$/2yrs
Christopher Gibson33100.00585959666558675959576073630506231750,000$/1yrs
Scratches
Jack Lafontaine34100.00555656696555675657566460550506026750,000$/1yrs
Daniil Chechelev0100.00545455696354655559566354510505923750,000$/1yrs
Joe Vrbetic0100.00525252736151635254526249480505721750,000$/1yrs
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Dany Dube75757575757575CAN5740$
General Manager
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP PPG PPA PPP PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% EG HT P/GP PSG PSS GSAVG
1Libor HajekCrunchCrunch (TAM)D80166379-2760137193581228.29%14221.3371623000206200.00%000.99000.81
2Brandon GignacCrunchCrunch (TAM)C/LW82304979-242801362568217311.72%3019.181124350111094144.81%000.96000.82
3Seth GriffithCrunchCrunch (TAM)C/RW76314273-113751042817220411.03%1619.9256110001103247.26%020.96020.88
4Kyle CriscuoloCrunchCrunch (TAM)C82284169-1846101552426017511.57%1319.39101424101821155.10%000.84130.72
5Trevor CarrickCrunchCrunch (TAM)D82185068-354101791646811310.98%10622.3591322000228520.00%010.83000.72
6John LeonardCrunchCrunch (TAM)LW80224062-164915131228781889.65%1621.0679160001654144.87%000.78000.62
7Robbie RussoCrunchCrunch (TAM)D8184755-1134011811236837.14%7717.083151800046000.00%000.68000.52
8Noah JuulsenCrunchCrunch (TAM)D82133750-36500146106378912.26%14519.448715011170020.00%000.61000.39
9Nate SchnarrCrunchCrunch (TAM)C81222648-92801121603913913.75%2214.9500000033050.91%000.59000.52
10Charles GerardCrunchCrunch (TAM)C81103242-131605312941937.75%1118.76217190001180050.15%000.52020.39
11Danick MartelCrunchCrunch (TAM)C/LW77201939-2360901585011212.66%1716.03145000803148.80%000.51010.48
12Bobby LynchCrunchCrunch (TAM)RW70201636-15200691385110514.49%1014.09202000680048.19%000.51110.43
13Lane PedersonCrunchCrunch (TAM)C41181735-3401093131309413.74%1016.54415000480150.65%000.85010.75
14Donovan SebrangoCrunchCrunch (TAM)D807263305401287533479.33%10417.81022000149100.00%000.41000.34
15Jacob MoverareCrunchCrunch (TAM)D74141933-32460123106296413.21%9019.689615000172200.00%000.45000.26
16Carson FochtCrunchCrunch (TAM)C5871118-13803363274511.11%78.61358000740058.73%000.31010.23
17Zayde WisdomCrunchCrunch (TAM)C/RW407411080403892918.42%59.0400000041050.00%000.28000.27
18Josh BrookCrunchCrunch (TAM)D51279-14240362210209.09%378.6712300021000.00%000.18000.03
19Jan MysakCrunchCrunch (TAM)C38066-146025246270.00%27.2100000000052.83%000.16000.02
20Alex-Olivier VoyerCrunchCrunch (TAM)RW7011266010153126.67%12.00000000150050.00%000.03000.06
21Pavel GogolevCrunchCrunch (TAM)C/LW1601102030330.00%11.15011000400100.00%000.06000.04
22Alexandre FortinCrunchCrunch (TAM)C/LW5000-10010000.00%01.540000000000.00%000.0000-0.07
Team Total or Average1427294554848-2316685019222641822193711.13%86216.218214222425641231880291148.67%720100030.73211
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Hugo AlnefeltCrunchCrunch (TAM)59232640.8844.2531206122119110010.833125821210
2Christopher GibsonCrunchCrunch (TAM)37101440.8953.7918040011410840200.50022457002
3Jack LafontaineCrunchCrunch (TAM)10100.9382.3126001160000.000004000
Team Total or Average97334180.8884.0749506133630110210.786148282212
Salary
Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2029-30 2030-31
Alex-Olivier Voyer RW25775,000$775,000$ UFA
Alexandre Fortin C/LW27750,000$750,000$ UFA
Bobby Lynch RW25775,000$775,000$ UFA
Brandon Gignac C/LW26750,000$750,000$ 775,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Carson Focht C24883,333$883,333$ RFA
Chad Yetman C/RW24750,000$750,000$ RFA
Charles Gerard C28750,000$750,000$ UFA
Christopher Gibson G31750,000$750,000$ UFA
Danick Martel C/LW29750,000$750,000$ UFA
Daniil Chechelev G23750,000$750,000$ RFA
Donovan Sebrango D22902,500$902,500$ 902,500$ 902,500$ RFA
Hugo Alnefelt G22925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Jack Lafontaine G26750,000$750,000$ UFA
Jacob Moverare D25762,500$762,500$ 762,500$ UFA
Jan Mysak C21750,000$925,000$ 902,500$ 902,500$ RFA
Joe Vrbetic G21750,000$750,000$ RFA
John Leonard LW25750,000$750,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Josh Brook D24910,833$910,833$ UFA
Kyle Criscuolo C31750,000$750,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Lane Pederson C26750,000$750,000$ 775,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Libor Hajek D26800,000$800,000$ UFA
Nate Schnarr C25750,000$750,000$ UFA
Noah Juulsen D27750,000$750,000$ 775,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Pavel Gogolev C/LW24837,167$837,167$ 837,167$ UFA
Pierre-Cedric Labrie C371,270,800$1,270,800$ UFA
Robbie Russo D31750,000$750,000$ UFA
Seth Griffith C/RW31762,500$762,500$ 762,500$ UFA
Trevor Carrick D29750,000$750,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Zayde Wisdom C/RW21896,667$896,667$ 896,667$ RFA

Lines
Forward Lines


# - Seth Griffith


# - Nate Schnarr


# - Danick Martel


# - Kyle Criscuolo


# - John Leonard


# - Brandon Gignac


# - Bobby Lynch


# - Charles Gerard


# - Zayde Wisdom


# - John Leonard


# - Kyle Criscuolo


# - Seth Griffith

Defensive Pairings


# - Jacob Moverare


# - Trevor Carrick


# - Noah Juulsen


# - Josh Brook


# - Robbie Russo


# - Donovan Sebrango

1st Power Play Unit


# - Danick Martel


# - Seth Griffith


# - John Leonard


# - Josh Brook


# - Trevor Carrick

2nd Power Play Unit


# - Kyle Criscuolo


# - Charles Gerard


# - Brandon Gignac


# - Noah Juulsen


# - Robbie Russo

Goalies


# - Hugo Alnefelt


# - Christopher Gibson

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
1CrunchCheckers421001002218450.625223860001348890614693791992442156484311317635.29%17288.24%01473293150.26%1452309146.98%728147149.49%185912371986646111154450.0%15.1%88.5%103.5FUN
2CrunchMarlies312000001111020.3331122331013488906979379199244211041309714535.71%14192.86%01473293150.26%1452309146.98%728147149.49%185912371986646111154437.5%11.3%90.0%101.3FUN
3CrunchAmericans422000001312140.500132437001348890613493791992442156362010612433.33%9188.89%01473293150.26%1452309146.98%728147149.49%185912371986646111154445.0%9.7%92.3%102.0LUCKY
4CrunchBinghamton Senateurs30300000312-900.00036900134889066493791992442982356511100.00%16287.50%01473293150.26%1452309146.98%728147149.49%185912371986646111154423.1%4.7%87.8%92.4Unlucky
5CrunchBears312000001115-420.33311172800134889061119379199244211338225416318.75%10280.00%01473293150.26%1452309146.98%728147149.49%185912371986646111154438.1%9.9%86.7%96.6FUN
6CrunchRockets421010001710760.75017314801134889061189379199244214338419513430.77%16193.75%01473293150.26%1452309146.98%728147149.49%185912371986646111154459.1%14.4%93.0%107.4LUCKY
7CrunchProvidence Bruins40400000715-800.000713200013488906124937919924421275041991417.14%16381.25%01473293150.26%1452309146.98%728147149.49%185912371986646111154433.3%5.6%88.2%93.8Unlucky
8CrunchWolves32001000149561.0001426400013488906110937919924421104031699111.11%13284.62%01473293150.26%1452309146.98%728147149.49%185912371986646111154465.0%12.7%91.8%104.5LUCKY
9CrunchEagles2020000058-300.000591400134889064793791992442722618436116.67%9277.78%01473293150.26%1452309146.98%728147149.49%185912371986646111154440.0%10.6%88.9%99.5FUN
10CrunchPhantoms32100000129340.6671223350013488906123937919924429231208815533.33%9277.78%01473293150.26%1452309146.98%728147149.49%185912371986646111154450.0%9.8%90.2%100.0FUN
11CrunchWolf Pack32100000119240.667112132001348890688937919924429032207613215.38%8275.00%01473293150.26%1452309146.98%728147149.49%185912371986646111154456.3%12.5%90.0%102.5FUN
12Crunchislanders321000001514140.6671527420013488906102937919924428618207217741.18%8450.00%01473293150.26%1452309146.98%728147149.49%185912371986646111154444.4%14.7%83.7%98.4FUN
13CrunchIceHogs20100100811-310.2508142200134889068993791992442692323627342.86%80100.00%11473293150.26%1452309146.98%728147149.49%185912371986646111154431.3%9.0%84.1%93.0FUN
14CrunchGriffins422000001715240.50017314800134889061329379199244214040388915426.67%19478.95%01473293150.26%1452309146.98%728147149.49%185912371986646111154454.2%12.9%89.3%102.2FUN
15CrunchMonsters301011001117-630.50011203100134889061009379199244212638247415320.00%11554.55%01473293150.26%1452309146.98%728147149.49%185912371986646111154440.0%11.0%86.5%97.5FUN
16CrunchBarracuda21000001118330.75011203100134889067693791992442812313419222.22%30100.00%01473293150.26%1452309146.98%728147149.49%185912371986646111154452.9%14.5%90.1%104.6FUN
17CrunchCondors2020000058-300.000581300134889065093791992442862212523133.33%6350.00%01473293150.26%1452309146.98%728147149.49%185912371986646111154444.4%10.0%90.7%100.7FUN
18CrunchIowa Wild2010001079-220.50071219001348890661937919924427328144310220.00%6350.00%01473293150.26%1452309146.98%728147149.49%185912371986646111154445.5%11.5%87.7%99.1FUN
19CrunchReign2010010069-310.250612180013488906519379199244294211850500.00%9366.67%01473293150.26%1452309146.98%728147149.49%185912371986646111154450.0%11.8%90.4%102.2FUN
20CrunchThunderbirds22000000117441.0001122330013488906739379199244263178618337.50%40100.00%01473293150.26%1452309146.98%728147149.49%185912371986646111154453.3%15.1%88.9%104.0FUN
21CrunchWranglers2110000099020.50091726001348890677937919924427222104610440.00%5180.00%01473293150.26%1452309146.98%728147149.49%185912371986646111154438.5%11.7%87.5%99.2FUN
22CrunchGulls2110000099020.50091827001348890678937919924421002324479333.33%12283.33%01473293150.26%1452309146.98%728147149.49%185912371986646111154446.2%11.5%91.0%102.5FUN
23CrunchTexas Stars20100100711-410.2507121900134889067793791992442771516508225.00%8187.50%01473293150.26%1452309146.98%728147149.49%185912371986646111154433.3%9.1%85.7%94.8FUN
24CrunchCanucks21000010127541.00012223400134889068193791992442711610418112.50%30100.00%01473293150.26%1452309146.98%728147149.49%185912371986646111154461.1%14.8%90.1%105.0FUN
25CrunchComets302000011114-310.16711213200134889061209379199244211325427716531.25%15380.00%01473293150.26%1452309146.98%728147149.49%185912371986646111154435.3%9.2%87.6%96.8FUN
26CrunchW-B/Scranton Penguins312000001413120.3331426400013488906102937919924421113724716350.00%10280.00%01473293150.26%1452309146.98%728147149.49%185912371986646111154450.0%13.7%88.3%102.0FUN
27CrunchRoadrunners21100000810-220.5008142200134889068993791992442782520568450.00%9277.78%01473293150.26%1452309146.98%728147149.49%185912371986646111154433.3%9.0%87.2%96.2FUN
28CrunchAdmirals2110000099020.500915240013488906769379199244270196539222.22%3166.67%01473293150.26%1452309146.98%728147149.49%185912371986646111154446.7%11.8%87.1%99.0FUN
29CrunchMoose21100000812-420.50081321001348890665937919924427721104110220.00%5260.00%01473293150.26%1452309146.98%728147149.49%185912371986646111154437.5%12.3%84.4%96.7FUN
30CrunchSilver Knights2010010079-210.2507132000134889066893791992442772316449222.22%70100.00%01473293150.26%1452309146.98%728147149.49%185912371986646111154435.7%10.3%88.3%98.6FUN
31CrunchFirebirds20200000610-400.0006101600134889067993791992442811512649111.11%6266.67%01473293150.26%1452309146.98%728147149.49%185912371986646111154438.5%7.6%87.7%95.2Unlucky
_Vs Division26915011009093-3210.40490165255111348890681593791992442930276269650962425.00%1071486.92%01473293150.26%1452309146.98%728147149.49%185912371986646111154445.5%11.0%90.0%101.0FUN
_Vs Conference50192503201189193-4470.4701893465351113488906167193791992442177153547212312035326.11%1913681.15%01473293150.26%1452309146.98%728147149.49%185912371986646111154446.4%11.3%89.1%100.4FUN
_Since Last GM Reset82284103622317339-22740.4513175778941113488906280893791992442301287470220253318625.98%2945880.27%11473293150.26%1452309146.98%728147149.49%185912371986646111154445.1%11.3%88.7%100.0FUN
Total82284103622317339-22740.4513175778941113488906280893791992442301287470220253318625.98%2945880.27%11473293150.26%1452309146.98%728147149.49%185912371986646111154445.1%11.3%88.7%100.0FUN

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 22
Neutral Zone 13
Defensive Zone 24
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 2931
Neutral Zone Start 1471
Defensive Zone Start 3091
Puck Time
With Puck 29
Without Puck 30
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 3653
Faceoffs Lost 3840
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 11.49.57
2nd Period 22.620.31
3rd Period 33.930.68
Overtime 34.431.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 1.60.64
2nd Period 2.71.65
3rd Period 3.82.67
Overtime 3.92.83
Even Strenght Goal 229
PP Goal 86
PK Goal 1
Empty Net Goal 1
Home Away
Win 2013
Lost 1823
Overtime Lost 35
PP Attempt 331
PP Goal 86
PK Attempt 294
PK Goal Against 58
Home
Shots For 34.2
Shots Against 36.7
Goals For 3.9
Goals Against 4.1
Hits 24.7
Shots Blocked 10.7
Pim 8.6
Schedule
DateMatchup Result Detail
Tue, Oct 17CrunchSYR@CrunchHARSYR2,HAR5RECAP
Fri, Oct 20CrunchSYR@CrunchCLESYR4,CLE5 (OT)RECAP
Sat, Oct 21CrunchSYR@CrunchWBSSYR4,WBS7RECAP
Tue, Oct 24CrunchLEV@CrunchSYRLEV3,SYR4RECAP
Fri, Oct 27CrunchSYR@CrunchCHASYR5,CHA6RECAP
Sat, Oct 28CrunchBRI@CrunchSYRBRI4,SYR5RECAP
Tue, Oct 31CrunchSYR@CrunchONTSYR4,ONT5 (OT)RECAP
Wed, Nov 1CrunchSYR@CrunchSDGSYR5,SDG4RECAP
Sat, Nov 4CrunchSYR@CrunchSJBSYR5,SJB6 (SO)RECAP
Tue, Nov 7CrunchBNG@CrunchSYRBNG3,SYR1RECAP
Thu, Nov 9CrunchCHW@CrunchSYRCHW5,SYR8RECAP
Sat, Nov 11CrunchROC@CrunchSYRROC3,SYR6RECAP
Tue, Nov 14CrunchBAK@CrunchSYRBAK3,SYR1RECAP
Fri, Nov 17CrunchSYR@CrunchHERSYR4,HER8RECAP
Sun, Nov 19CrunchHER@CrunchSYRHER3,SYR4RECAP
Tue, Nov 21CrunchTEX@CrunchSYRTEX6,SYR3RECAP
Thu, Nov 23CrunchWRA@CrunchSYRWRA3,SYR4RECAP
Sat, Nov 25CrunchSYR@CrunchMILSYR4,MIL5RECAP
Mon, Nov 27CrunchPRO@CrunchSYRPRO2,SYR1RECAP
Fri, Dec 1CrunchSPR@CrunchSYRSPR3,SYR5RECAP
Mon, Dec 4CrunchSYR@CrunchROCSYR3,ROC4RECAP
Tue, Dec 5CrunchSYR@CrunchPROSYR1,PRO4RECAP
Thu, Dec 7CrunchSYR@CrunchLEVSYR3,LEV5RECAP
Sat, Dec 9CrunchMAR@CrunchSYRMAR5,SYR2RECAP
Tue, Dec 12CrunchGRG@CrunchSYRGRG3,SYR2RECAP
Thu, Dec 14CrunchMIL@CrunchSYRMIL4,SYR5RECAP
Sat, Dec 16CrunchCHA@CrunchSYRCHA4,SYR8RECAP
Tue, Dec 19CrunchFCV@CrunchSYRFCV6,SYR3RECAP
Thu, Dec 21CrunchCLE@CrunchSYRCLE7,SYR1RECAP
Sat, Dec 23CrunchSYR@CrunchLVLSYR3,LVL0RECAP
Tue, Dec 26CrunchSYR@CrunchMARSYR6,MAR1RECAP
Wed, Dec 27CrunchSYR@CrunchGRGSYR3,GRG1RECAP
Fri, Dec 29CrunchSYR@CrunchROCSYR1,ROC3RECAP
Wed, Jan 3CrunchLVL@CrunchSYRLVL3,SYR7RECAP
Thu, Jan 4CrunchHAR@CrunchSYRHAR2,SYR4RECAP
Sat, Jan 6CrunchTUC@CrunchSYRTUC7,SYR4RECAP
Tue, Jan 9CrunchSYR@CrunchRFDSYR3,RFD5RECAP
Wed, Jan 10CrunchSYR@CrunchIOWSYR1,IOW4RECAP
Fri, Jan 12CrunchSYR@CrunchMANSYR5,MAN10RECAP
Tue, Jan 16CrunchCLE@CrunchSYRCLE5,SYR6 (OT)RECAP
Thu, Jan 18CrunchABB@CrunchSYRABB3,SYR7RECAP
Sat, Jan 20CrunchSYR@CrunchSPRSYR6,SPR4RECAP
Mon, Jan 22CrunchSYR@CrunchFCVSYR3,FCV4RECAP
Wed, Jan 24CrunchSYR@CrunchABBSYR5,ABB4 (SO)RECAP
Thu, Jan 25CrunchSYR@CrunchBAKSYR4,BAK5RECAP
Sat, Jan 27CrunchSYR@CrunchWRASYR5,WRA6RECAP
Tue, Jan 30CrunchIOW@CrunchSYRIOW5,SYR6 (SO)RECAP
Thu, Feb 1CrunchPRO@CrunchSYRPRO2,SYR1RECAP
Sat, Feb 3CrunchONT@CrunchSYRONT4,SYR2RECAP
Mon, Feb 12CrunchSYR@CrunchCHASYR6,CHA4RECAP
Tue, Feb 13CrunchSJB@CrunchSYRSJB2,SYR6RECAP
Thu, Feb 15CrunchEAG@CrunchSYREAG4,SYR3RECAP
Sat, Feb 17CrunchSYR@CrunchTEXSYR4,TEX5 (OT)RECAP
Tue, Feb 20CrunchSYR@CrunchEAGSYR2,EAG4RECAP
Wed, Feb 21CrunchSYR@CrunchTUCSYR4,TUC3RECAP
Sat, Feb 24CrunchSYR@CrunchHENSYR3,HEN4RECAP
Tue, Feb 27CrunchSDG@CrunchSYRSDG5,SYR4RECAP
Thu, Feb 29CrunchROC@CrunchSYRROC2,SYR3RECAP
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
Sat, Mar 2CrunchSYR@CrunchGRGSYR7,GRG5RECAP
Sun, Mar 3CrunchSYR@CrunchWBSSYR3,WBS4RECAP
Tue, Mar 5CrunchCHA@CrunchSYRCHA4,SYR3 (OT)RECAP
Thu, Mar 7CrunchWBS@CrunchSYRWBS2,SYR7RECAP
Sun, Mar 10CrunchSYR@CrunchCHWSYR3,CHW2RECAP
Tue, Mar 12CrunchLEV@CrunchSYRLEV1,SYR5RECAP
Thu, Mar 14CrunchHEN@CrunchSYRHEN5,SYR4 (OT)RECAP
Sat, Mar 16CrunchRFD@CrunchSYRRFD6,SYR5 (OT)RECAP
Sun, Mar 17CrunchMAN@CrunchSYRMAN2,SYR3RECAP
Tue, Mar 19CrunchSYR@CrunchUTISYR5,UTI6 (SO)RECAP
Thu, Mar 21CrunchSYR@CrunchUTISYR4,UTI5RECAP
Sat, Mar 23CrunchLVL@CrunchSYRLVL3,SYR4 (OT)RECAP
Sun, Mar 24CrunchUTI@CrunchSYRUTI3,SYR2RECAP
Tue, Mar 26CrunchSYR@CrunchLVLSYR3,LVL4RECAP
Thu, Mar 28CrunchSYR@CrunchBNGSYR1,BNG7RECAP
Sat, Mar 30CrunchSYR@CrunchPROSYR4,PRO7RECAP
Tue, Apr 2CrunchSYR@CrunchCHWSYR3,CHW2 (OT)RECAP
Thu, Apr 4CrunchHER@CrunchSYRHER4,SYR3RECAP
Sat, Apr 6CrunchBRI@CrunchSYRBRI6,SYR4RECAP
Wed, Apr 10CrunchSYR@CrunchHARSYR5,HAR2RECAP
Thu, Apr 11CrunchSYR@CrunchBRISYR6,BRI4RECAP
Sat, Apr 13CrunchSYR@CrunchBNGSYR1,BNG2RECAP
Tue, Apr 16CrunchMAR@CrunchSYRMAR5,SYR3RECAP
Thu, Apr 18CrunchGRG@CrunchSYRGRG6,SYR5RECAP

Finance
Salary Cap
Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
2,342,630$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

ArenaAbout us
Name
CitySyracuse
Capacity3000
Season Ticket Holders10%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity20001000
Ticket Price38$18$$$$
Attendance5565230336
Attendance PCT67.87%73.99%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
0 2097 - 69.91% 96,698$3,964,627$3000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
2,342,630$ 2,325,130$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
2,383,300$ 0$ 2,368,370$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 12,395$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Sponsors
TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor
Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
Left WingCenterRight Wing

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie

Transactions



Injuries
Lane Pederson is suspended for 1 more games.

Game Center

Marlies45-31-6, 96pts53Final
Crunch33-41-8, 74pts

Griffins38-36-8, 84pts65Final
Crunch33-41-8, 74pts

Griffins38-36-8, 84ptsFri, Apr 19
Crunch33-41-8, 74pts

Crunch33-41-8, 74ptsSat, Oct 21
Monsters47-31-4, 98pts

Crunch33-41-8, 74ptsSun, Oct 22
W-B/Scranton Penguins38-36-8, 84pts

TRANSACTIONS



 

Team Info

Crunch
Head CoachDany Dube
DivisionATLANTIQUE
CitySyracuse
Stadium Capacity3,000

Crunch Affiliation

Crunch
General Manager
Head CoachPeter DeBoer
Stadium
Capacity17,000

Team Leaders


GOALS
Seth Griffith
CrunchCrunch
31
GOALS
POINTS
Brandon Gignac
CrunchCrunch
79
POINTS
WINS
Hugo Alnefelt
CrunchCrunch
23
WINS
Expanded Player Leaderboard

Team Stats


Goals For
317
3.87 GFG
Goals Against
339
4.13 GAA
Power Play Percentage
26.0%
86 GF
Penalty Kill Percentage
80.3%
58 GA
Expanded Team Stats

Team Captain - Alternate Captains

CaptainAlternate CaptainAlternate Captain