***Bonne chance pour le reste de saison*** Last update: 2024-04-18 05:45:30


Trade Tool


Trade


Edit Lines


Edit Roster

CanucksAbbotsford
Canucks
36-39-7, 79pts · 13th in OUEST
Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Liam Foudy91C/LW99.006545836569636858586762695456560506724762,500$/2yrs
Dylan Guenther (R)0RW99.0067388063626457615071616451525505066211,744,167$/2yrs
Buddy Robinson53RW99.006360736080636257546258645466610506532750,000$/1yrs
Luke Philp39C100.005559666160666361555963655865590506428750,000$/2yrs
Alex Steeves94LW/RW100.005558666463666461555961595458550506324834,167$/2yrs
Danny O'Regan65C/LW100.005459676059666361705959576067600506330750,000$/1yrs
Lauri Pajuniemi49C100.005559666162666459555760615458550506324925,000$/1yrs
Alexander True11C/RW100.005556656068676559705858635562570506326750,000$/2yrs
Angus Crookshank9LW99.005559626158646260555761565458550506224838,333$/2yrs
Austin Wagner51LW/RW100.0057546857666261565458586254625705062261,133,333$/1yrs
Greg Meireles81RW100.005556665859656357555756595558550506125750,000$/1yrs
Mikhail Abramov95C100.005455675857656358705757605555530506123809,444$/2yrs
Daniil Miromanov (R)0D100.005654726169655959406258635460570506426762,500$/2yrs
Maxime Lajoie42D100.005556666065666460406057615462570506326750,000$/2yrs
Dakota Mermis57D100.005654626063666558405856615467600506230750,000$/2yrs
Xavier Ouellet61D100.005555655963626158405855625469610506230762,500$/2yrs
Luke Hughes0D100.0054387862666953633857515751515505061201,850,000$/2yrs
Scratches
Jacob Perreault (R)0RW100.005655645863636258555757585553520506122863,333$/3yrs
Matthew Wedman58C/LW100.005655645768646255555556595458550506024750,000$/1yrs
Kale Howarth47C/LW100.005554675668595854555454605462570505926750,000$/1yrs
Filip Cederqvist (R)0LW/RW100.005252635564626054525354585154510505823825,002$/1yrs
Maxence Guenette50D86.275555676065676459406056585455530506222813,333$/2yrs
Jacob Larsson32D100.005753655865656356405755615462570506126750,000$/2yrs
Vincent Iorio (R)0D100.005250655664636155385552615151490505921863,333$/3yrs
Albert Johansson (R)0D100.005254625458616053385353565152500505723919,167$/1yrs
Maxwell Crozier (R)0D100.005251655259535251385251575154510505625925,000$/3yrs
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Chris Driedger6098.006462627767607060626067665905065293,500,000$/2yrs
Joey Daccord35100.00646464696761686459606063570506527750,000$/3yrs
Scratches
Remi Poirier0100.00545556646351645554546451480505822836,667$/2yrs
Jesper Vikman0100.00515151676151645154526249480505622858,000$/3yrs
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Paul Maurice81858381827766CAN4950$
General Manager
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP PPG PPA PPP PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% EG HT P/GP PSG PSS GSAVG
1Luke PhilpCanucksCanucks (VAN)C82383573104551302567218914.84%1518.56510152021523145.88%000.89000.85
2Dylan GuentherCanucksCanucks (VAN)RW772246684400148231661699.52%2319.45810182021613042.86%000.88020.83
3Buddy RobinsonCanucksCanucks (VAN)RW82214566-35410156222791689.46%1518.0641216022674139.20%010.80010.71
4Liam FoudyCanucksCanucks (VAN)C/LW79223961-7140112305802237.21%2721.16213151122244049.17%000.77040.84
5Danny O'ReganCanucksCanucks (VAN)C/LW8120385812240821834914610.93%1017.133710011610150.57%000.72000.71
6Alexander TrueCanucksCanucks (VAN)C/RW78182947-11200102199461209.05%1316.164370111642152.46%000.60010.55
7Maxime LajoieCanucksCanucks (VAN)D74103141863515093445410.75%12221.506814011175100.00%000.55000.49
8Alex SteevesCanucksCanucks (VAN)LW/RW81162339-328061143409811.19%910.514711000392247.06%010.48000.44
9Lauri PajuniemiCanucksCanucks (VAN)C81182139-449581150408612.00%2412.23101000101147.42%000.48000.39
10Dakota MermisCanucksCanucks (VAN)D797303705601909937737.07%13121.585813000230300.00%000.47000.44
11Luke HughesCanucksCanucks (VAN)D7992635-332007711139678.11%8817.766713000129120.00%000.44000.30
12Xavier OuelletCanucksCanucks (VAN)D7182432-125001298226539.76%9020.74336011178000.00%000.45000.32
13Maxence GuenetteCanucksCanucks (VAN)D8282432-2880013311227587.14%10618.49134101160010.00%000.39000.18
14Daniil MiromanovCanucksCanucks (VAN)D3362228162205440133015.00%4921.82371002285010.00%000.85000.83
15Austin WagnerCanucksCanucks (VAN)LW/RW76111728-41206092226611.96%99.15123000301141.89%000.37000.33
16Angus CrookshankCanucksCanucks (VAN)LW76131326-151357293316013.98%710.47000000332049.09%000.34000.27
17Jacob LarssonCanucksCanucks (VAN)D55619251848011954252311.11%8519.89202000142100.00%000.45000.47
18Vincent IorioCanucksCanucks (VAN)D473912-75358427132011.11%5016.8910100065210.00%000.26000.06
19Greg MeirelesCanucksCanucks (VAN)RW464711-540244215309.52%35.8600000002042.86%000.24000.21
20Jacob PerreaultCanucksCanucks (VAN)RW315510-2100293162716.13%37.5302200001027.78%000.32000.26
21Mikhail AbramovCanucksCanucks (VAN)C36369520111551020.00%14.7200000001150.28%000.25000.25
22Maxwell CrozierCanucksCanucks (VAN)D1111251401582312.50%616.4710100012000.00%000.18000.18
23Albert JohanssonCanucksCanucks (VAN)D13112128019100310.00%1416.961010007100.00%000.15000.46
24Matthew WedmanCanucksCanucks (VAN)C/LW200000010000.00%00.570000000000.00%000.00000.01
Team Total or Average1452270511781-447293520392598777177610.39%90016.2061102163245069152134351448.23%687600020.6608
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Joey DaccordCanucksCanucks (VAN)59232650.8923.6332408019618180200.545115427213
2Chris DriedgerCanucksCanucks (VAN)35131320.8943.8117190010910240400.66732854111
Team Total or Average94363970.8933.6949608030528420600.571148281324
Salary
Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2029-30 2030-31
Albert Johansson D23919,167$919,167$ RFA
Alex Steeves LW/RW24834,167$834,167$ 834,167$ UFA
Alexander True C/RW26750,000$750,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Angus Crookshank LW24838,333$838,333$ 838,333$ UFA
Austin Wagner LW/RW261,133,333$1,133,333$ UFA
Buddy Robinson RW32750,000$750,000$ UFA
Chris Driedger G293,500,000$3,500,000$ 3,500,000$ UFA
Dakota Mermis D30750,000$750,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Daniil Miromanov D26762,500$762,500$ 762,500$ UFA
Danny O'Regan C/LW30750,000$750,000$ UFA
Dylan Guenther RW211,744,167$1,744,167$ 1,744,167$ RFA
Filip Cederqvist LW/RW23825,002$825,002$ RFA
Greg Meireles RW25750,000$750,000$ UFA
Jacob Larsson D26750,000$750,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Jacob Perreault RW22863,333$863,333$ 863,333$ 863,333$ RFA
Jesper Vikman G22858,000$858,000$ 858,000$ 858,000$ RFA
Joey Daccord G27750,000$750,000$ 1,200,000$ 1,200,000$ UFA
Kale Howarth C/LW26750,000$750,000$ UFA
Lauri Pajuniemi C24925,000$925,000$ UFA
Liam Foudy C/LW24762,500$762,500$ 762,500$ UFA
Luke Hughes D201,850,000$1,850,000$ 1,850,000$ RFA
Luke Philp C28750,000$750,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Matthew Wedman C/LW24750,000$750,000$ UFA
Maxence Guenette D22813,333$813,333$ 813,333$ RFA
Maxime Lajoie D26750,000$750,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Maxwell Crozier D25925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ 925,000$ UFA
Mikhail Abramov C23809,444$809,444$ 809,444$ RFA
Remi Poirier G22836,667$836,667$ 836,667$ RFA
Vincent Iorio D21863,333$863,333$ 863,333$ 863,333$ RFA
Xavier Ouellet D30762,500$762,500$ 762,500$ UFA

Lines
Forward Lines


# - Danny O'Regan


# - Liam Foudy


# - Dylan Guenther


# - Alex Steeves


# - Luke Philp


# - Buddy Robinson


# - Austin Wagner


# - Alexander True


# - Angus Crookshank


# - Angus Crookshank


# - Lauri Pajuniemi


# - Greg Meireles

Defensive Pairings


# - Daniil Miromanov


# - Maxime Lajoie


# - Dakota Mermis


# - Xavier Ouellet


# - Lauri Pajuniemi

1st Power Play Unit


# - Danny O'Regan


# - Liam Foudy


# - Dylan Guenther


# - Daniil Miromanov


# - Maxime Lajoie

2nd Power Play Unit


# - Alex Steeves


# - Luke Philp


# - Buddy Robinson


# - Dakota Mermis


# - Xavier Ouellet

Goalies


# - Joey Daccord


# - Chris Driedger

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
1CanucksCheckers2110000078-120.5007132000111879175592790794251552012488225.00%5180.00%01423291148.88%1427295548.29%674140348.04%188912571983639109453841.7%12.7%85.5%98.2FUN
2CanucksMarlies21100000811-320.5008162400111879178792790794251692725688225.00%10370.00%01423291148.88%1427295548.29%674140348.04%188912571983639109453842.9%9.2%84.1%93.3FUN
3CanucksAmericans2100000188030.750812200011187917749279079425163188537228.57%4175.00%01423291148.88%1427295548.29%674140348.04%188912571983639109453846.2%10.8%87.3%98.1FUN
4CanucksBinghamton Senateurs20200000510-500.0005813001118791792927907942517226106112216.67%5180.00%01423291148.88%1427295548.29%674140348.04%188912571983639109453825.0%5.4%86.1%91.5Unlucky
5CanucksBears22000000124841.00012203200111879178592790794251622722509222.22%90100.00%01423291148.88%1427295548.29%674140348.04%188912571983639109453871.4%14.1%93.5%107.7LUCKY
6CanucksRockets2010010069-310.250612180011187917669279079425170283162700.00%9277.78%01423291148.88%1427295548.29%674140348.04%188912571983639109453846.2%9.1%87.1%96.2FUN
7CanucksProvidence Bruins2110000087120.50081624001118791786927907942516117213811327.27%9366.67%01423291148.88%1427295548.29%674140348.04%188912571983639109453855.6%9.3%88.5%97.8FUN
8CanucksWolves2020000038-500.00035800111879175292790794251721724524125.00%100100.00%01423291148.88%1427295548.29%674140348.04%188912571983639109453820.0%5.8%88.9%94.7Unlucky
9CanucksEagles30300000512-700.000591400111879177892790794251932730938112.50%15473.33%01423291148.88%1427295548.29%674140348.04%188912571983639109453833.3%6.4%87.1%93.5Unlucky
10CanucksPhantoms2000000257-220.500581300111879177392790794251731924525240.00%12283.33%01423291148.88%1427295548.29%674140348.04%188912571983639109453837.5%6.8%90.4%97.3Unlucky
11CanucksWolf Pack22000000117441.00011182900111879176592790794251611884013215.38%40100.00%01423291148.88%1427295548.29%674140348.04%188912571983639109453856.3%16.9%88.5%105.4FUN
12Canucksislanders2110000097220.5009142300111879177292790794251772637549222.22%8275.00%01423291148.88%1427295548.29%674140348.04%188912571983639109453858.3%12.5%90.9%103.4FUN
13CanucksIceHogs312000001315-220.33313243700111879171289279079425110944227818422.22%110100.00%01423291148.88%1427295548.29%674140348.04%188912571983639109453837.5%10.2%86.2%96.4FUN
14CanucksGriffins2020000048-400.000471100111879178092790794251791222496116.67%11190.91%01423291148.88%1427295548.29%674140348.04%188912571983639109453830.0%5.0%89.9%94.9Unlucky
15CanucksMonsters2020000059-400.000591400111879176692790794251912826506116.67%13561.54%01423291148.88%1427295548.29%674140348.04%188912571983639109453850.0%7.6%90.1%97.7Unlucky
16CanucksBarracuda421010001513260.750152843001118791713792790794251135372810912325.00%12375.00%01423291148.88%1427295548.29%674140348.04%188912571983639109453854.5%10.9%90.4%101.3FUN
17CanucksCondors31200000813-520.3338142200111879177292790794251110333281500.00%13561.54%01423291148.88%1427295548.29%674140348.04%188912571983639109453850.0%11.1%88.2%99.3FUN
18CanucksIowa Wild30100200913-420.3339142300111879178792790794251842216461119.09%7271.43%01423291148.88%1427295548.29%674140348.04%188912571983639109453842.1%10.3%84.5%94.9FUN
19CanucksReign422000001414040.50014253900111879171359279079425115239478616425.00%19763.16%01423291148.88%1427295548.29%674140348.04%188912571983639109453858.8%10.4%90.8%101.2FUN
20CanucksThunderbirds312000001112-120.3331120310011187917949279079425111933247713323.08%110100.00%11423291148.88%1427295548.29%674140348.04%188912571983639109453840.0%11.7%89.9%101.6FUN
21CanucksWranglers401020101311260.750132033001118791713392790794251130334110210220.00%17288.24%31423291148.88%1427295548.29%674140348.04%188912571983639109453855.0%9.8%91.5%101.3LUCKY
22CanucksGulls413000001719-220.250173047001118791713192790794251160503811916212.50%19573.68%01423291148.88%1427295548.29%674140348.04%188912571983639109453851.7%13.0%88.1%101.1FUN
23CanucksTexas Stars3120000098120.33391726001118791786927907942518825268013323.08%13284.62%01423291148.88%1427295548.29%674140348.04%188912571983639109453850.0%10.5%90.9%101.4FUN
24CanucksComets2200000082641.000814220011187917649279079425173261445500.00%70100.00%11423291148.88%1427295548.29%674140348.04%188912571983639109453880.0%12.5%97.3%109.8LUCKY
25CanucksW-B/Scranton Penguins22000000108241.000101828001118791778927907942517127126110110.00%6183.33%11423291148.88%1427295548.29%674140348.04%188912571983639109453856.3%12.8%88.7%101.6FUN
26CanucksRoadrunners32100000127540.6671223350011187917112927907942519044246612433.33%12375.00%01423291148.88%1427295548.29%674140348.04%188912571983639109453866.7%10.7%92.2%102.9LUCKY
27CanucksCrunch20100001712-510.250713200011187917719279079425181172055300.00%8187.50%01423291148.88%1427295548.29%674140348.04%188912571983639109453838.9%9.9%85.2%95.0FUN
28CanucksAdmirals33000000149561.000142640001118791798927907942519725208011327.27%10190.00%01423291148.88%1427295548.29%674140348.04%188912571983639109453857.9%14.3%90.7%105.0FUN
29CanucksMoose311010001110140.667112132001118791788927907942511063741738337.50%15380.00%01423291148.88%1427295548.29%674140348.04%188912571983639109453853.3%12.5%90.6%103.1FUN
30CanucksSilver Knights311010001312140.66713243700111879171129279079425111633307813430.77%15473.33%01423291148.88%1427295548.29%674140348.04%188912571983639109453852.9%11.6%89.7%101.3FUN
31CanucksFirebirds413000001516-120.25015294400111879171569279079425112352261108112.50%8275.00%01423291148.88%1427295548.29%674140348.04%188912571983639109453850.0%9.6%87.0%96.6FUN
_Vs Division26813040109598-3260.50095170265001118791787692790794251926277242685801620.00%1032872.82%31423291148.88%1427295548.29%674140348.04%188912571983639109453853.0%10.8%89.4%100.3FUN
_Vs Conference50172505210179184-5480.4801793245030011187917164792790794251171253444512781743821.84%1974378.17%41423291148.88%1427295548.29%674140348.04%188912571983639109453850.0%10.9%89.3%100.1FUN
_Since Last GM Reset82303905314295309-14790.4822955278220011187917281392790794251284288776121162976120.54%3276679.82%61423291148.88%1427295548.29%674140348.04%188912571983639109453849.1%10.5%89.1%99.6FUN
Total82303905314295309-14790.4822955278220011187917281392790794251284288776121162976120.54%3276679.82%61423291148.88%1427295548.29%674140348.04%188912571983639109453849.1%10.5%89.1%99.6FUN

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 23
Neutral Zone 13
Defensive Zone 24
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 2911
Neutral Zone Start 1403
Defensive Zone Start 2955
Puck Time
With Puck 29
Without Puck 30
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 3524
Faceoffs Lost 3745
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 11.39.57
2nd Period 22.420.31
3rd Period 33.930.68
Overtime 34.531.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 1.40.64
2nd Period 2.41.65
3rd Period 3.52.67
Overtime 3.62.83
Even Strenght Goal 228
PP Goal 61
PK Goal 6
Empty Net Goal 0
Home Away
Win 1620
Lost 2118
Overtime Lost 43
PP Attempt 297
PP Goal 61
PK Attempt 327
PK Goal Against 66
Home
Shots For 34.3
Shots Against 34.7
Goals For 3.6
Goals Against 3.8
Hits 25.8
Shots Blocked 10.8
Pim 9.3
Schedule
DateMatchup Result Detail
Wed, Oct 18CanucksABB@CanucksBAKABB1,BAK3RECAP
Sat, Oct 21CanucksABB@CanucksLEVABB2,LEV3 (SO)RECAP
Mon, Oct 23CanucksABB@CanucksHERABB5,HER1RECAP
Tue, Oct 24CanucksABB@CanucksCLEABB4,CLE5RECAP
Thu, Oct 26CanucksABB@CanucksIOWABB2,IOW3 (OT)RECAP
Sat, Oct 28CanucksROC@CanucksABBROC5,ABB4 (SO)RECAP
Mon, Oct 30CanucksCHW@CanucksABBCHW3,ABB1RECAP
Thu, Nov 2CanucksABB@CanucksFCVABB2,FCV5RECAP
Fri, Nov 3CanucksWBS@CanucksABBWBS3,ABB4RECAP
Tue, Nov 7CanucksUTI@CanucksABBUTI1,ABB3RECAP
Thu, Nov 9CanucksSDG@CanucksABBSDG4,ABB3RECAP
Sat, Nov 11CanucksMIL@CanucksABBMIL4,ABB5RECAP
Tue, Nov 14CanucksABB@CanucksBNGABB2,BNG6RECAP
Wed, Nov 15CanucksABB@CanucksLVLABB3,LVL4 (OT)RECAP
Sat, Nov 18CanucksABB@CanucksMARABB5,MAR4RECAP
Sun, Nov 19CanucksABB@CanucksPROABB4,PRO2RECAP
Tue, Nov 21CanucksABB@CanucksROCABB4,ROC3RECAP
Fri, Nov 24CanucksONT@CanucksABBONT3,ABB2RECAP
Mon, Nov 27CanucksHEN@CanucksABBHEN3,ABB4RECAP
Wed, Nov 29CanucksABB@CanucksEAGABB1,EAG4RECAP
Sat, Dec 2CanucksABB@CanucksHENABB4,HEN3 (OT)RECAP
Sun, Dec 3CanucksABB@CanucksSJBABB3,SJB1RECAP
Tue, Dec 5CanucksHER@CanucksABBHER3,ABB7RECAP
Thu, Dec 7CanucksCHA@CanucksABBCHA5,ABB2RECAP
Sat, Dec 9CanucksTUC@CanucksABBTUC4,ABB1RECAP
Mon, Dec 11CanucksLVL@CanucksABBLVL5,ABB3RECAP
Wed, Dec 13CanucksABB@CanucksSJBABB4,SJB3RECAP
Sat, Dec 16CanucksIOW@CanucksABBIOW5,ABB4 (OT)RECAP
Wed, Dec 20CanucksABB@CanucksWRAABB5,WRA4 (SO)RECAP
Sat, Dec 23CanucksMAN@CanucksABBMAN1,ABB4RECAP
Mon, Dec 25CanucksSPR@CanucksABBSPR2,ABB4RECAP
Thu, Dec 28CanucksFCV@CanucksABBFCV4,ABB3RECAP
Fri, Dec 29CanucksABB@CanucksBAKABB2,BAK6RECAP
Tue, Jan 2CanucksSJB@CanucksABBSJB6,ABB4RECAP
Thu, Jan 4CanucksABB@CanucksMANABB5,MAN4 (OT)RECAP
Sat, Jan 6CanucksABB@CanucksWRAABB2,WRA3RECAP
Tue, Jan 9CanucksBRI@CanucksABBBRI1,ABB5RECAP
Thu, Jan 11CanucksEAG@CanucksABBEAG3,ABB0RECAP
Sun, Jan 14CanucksABB@CanucksMANABB2,MAN5RECAP
Tue, Jan 16CanucksABB@CanucksWBSABB6,WBS5RECAP
Thu, Jan 18CanucksABB@CanucksSYRABB3,SYR7RECAP
Sat, Jan 20CanucksABB@CanucksCHAABB5,CHA3RECAP
Sun, Jan 21CanucksABB@CanucksCHWABB2,CHW5RECAP
Wed, Jan 24CanucksSYR@CanucksABBSYR5,ABB4 (SO)RECAP
Fri, Jan 26CanucksEAG@CanucksABBEAG5,ABB4RECAP
Sat, Jan 27CanucksBAK@CanucksABBBAK4,ABB5RECAP
Tue, Jan 30CanucksRFD@CanucksABBRFD3,ABB2RECAP
Wed, Jan 31CanucksABB@CanucksFCVABB6,FCV2RECAP
Fri, Feb 2CanucksCLE@CanucksABBCLE4,ABB1RECAP
Mon, Feb 12CanucksABB@CanucksUTIABB5,UTI1RECAP
Wed, Feb 14CanucksABB@CanucksHARABB5,HAR3RECAP
Thu, Feb 15CanucksABB@CanucksBRIABB4,BRI6RECAP
Sat, Feb 17CanucksABB@CanucksGRGABB2,GRG4RECAP
Mon, Feb 19CanucksGRG@CanucksABBGRG4,ABB2RECAP
Wed, Feb 21CanucksHAR@CanucksABBHAR4,ABB6RECAP
Sat, Feb 24CanucksLEV@CanucksABBLEV4,ABB3 (SO)RECAP
Tue, Feb 27CanucksABB@CanucksMILABB3,MIL2RECAP
Thu, Feb 29CanucksABB@CanucksSPRABB5,SPR6RECAP
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
Sat, Mar 2CanucksPRO@CanucksABBPRO5,ABB4RECAP
Mon, Mar 4CanucksABB@CanucksTEXABB2,TEX4RECAP
Thu, Mar 7CanucksIOW@CanucksABBIOW5,ABB3RECAP
Sat, Mar 9CanucksMAR@CanucksABBMAR7,ABB3RECAP
Mon, Mar 11CanucksMIL@CanucksABBMIL3,ABB6RECAP
Wed, Mar 13CanucksSDG@CanucksABBSDG6,ABB5RECAP
Sat, Mar 16CanucksBNG@CanucksABBBNG4,ABB3RECAP
Tue, Mar 19CanucksTEX@CanucksABBTEX2,ABB6RECAP
Thu, Mar 21CanucksABB@CanucksTUCABB6,TUC1RECAP
Sat, Mar 23CanucksABB@CanucksONTABB4,ONT6RECAP
Sun, Mar 24CanucksABB@CanucksSDGABB3,SDG4RECAP
Tue, Mar 26CanucksHEN@CanucksABBHEN6,ABB5RECAP
Thu, Mar 28CanucksSJB@CanucksABBSJB3,ABB4 (OT)RECAP
Sat, Mar 30CanucksABB@CanucksTEXABB1,TEX2RECAP
Sun, Mar 31CanucksABB@CanucksRFDABB6,RFD5RECAP
Tue, Apr 2CanucksABB@CanucksSPRABB2,SPR4RECAP
Fri, Apr 5CanucksWRA@CanucksABBWRA2,ABB3 (OT)RECAP
Sun, Apr 7CanucksONT@CanucksABBONT2,ABB4RECAP
Tue, Apr 9CanucksFCV@CanucksABBFCV5,ABB4RECAP
Thu, Apr 11CanucksRFD@CanucksABBRFD7,ABB5RECAP
Sat, Apr 13CanucksWRA@CanucksABBWRA2,ABB3 (OT)RECAP
Mon, Apr 15CanucksABB@CanucksONTABB4,ONT3RECAP
Tue, Apr 16CanucksABB@CanucksSDGABB6,SDG5RECAP
Thu, Apr 18CanucksABB@CanucksTUCABB5,TUC2RECAP

Finance
Salary Cap
Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
2,907,577$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

ArenaAbout us
Name
CityAbbotsford
Capacity3000
Season Ticket Holders10%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity20001000
Ticket Price40$25$$$$
Attendance5337022277
Attendance PCT65.09%54.33%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
0 1845 - 61.50% 97,821$4,010,670$3000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
2,907,577$ 2,907,577$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
2,775,569$ 0$ 2,759,241$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 15,384$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Sponsors
TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor
Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
Left WingCenterRight Wing

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie

Transactions



Injuries
No Injury or Suspension.

Game Center

Canucks36-39-7, 79pts65Final
Gulls40-32-10, 90pts

Canucks36-39-7, 79pts52Final
Roadrunners35-38-9, 79pts

Canucks36-39-7, 79ptsFri, Apr 19
Roadrunners35-38-9, 79pts

Canucks36-39-7, 79ptsSun, Oct 22
Phantoms36-40-6, 78pts

Canucks36-39-7, 79ptsTue, Oct 24
Bears27-50-5, 59pts

TRANSACTIONS



 

Team Info

Canucks
Head CoachPaul Maurice
DivisionPACIFIQUE
CityAbbotsford
Stadium Capacity3,000

Canucks Affiliation

Canucks
General Manager
Head CoachBruce Boudreau
Stadium
Capacity17,000

Team Leaders


GOALS
Luke Philp
CanucksCanucks
38
GOALS
POINTS
Luke Philp
CanucksCanucks
73
POINTS
WINS
Joey Daccord
CanucksCanucks
23
WINS
Expanded Player Leaderboard

Team Stats


Goals For
295
3.60 GFG
Goals Against
309
3.77 GAA
Power Play Percentage
20.5%
61 GF
Penalty Kill Percentage
79.8%
66 GA
Expanded Team Stats

Team Captain - Alternate Captains

CaptainAlternate CaptainAlternate Captain