***Bonne chance pour le reste de saison*** Last update: 2024-04-18 05:45:30


Trade Tool


Trade


Edit Lines


Edit Roster

Iowa WildIowa
Iowa Wild
51-26-5, 107pts · 1st in OUEST
Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Wyatt Johnston0C99.0067388265676873636369696651545505069201,000,417$/3yrs
J.J. Peterka (R)21RW100.006446797271687264557165655656560506922894,167$/3yrs
Juraj Slafkovsky (R)20LW99.0067387660916160565268586651525505066204,450,000$/3yrs
Joey Anderson18RW100.006252785973636259546263655759560506525750,000$/2yrs
Tye Kartye0C/LW98.575354605962656360525762615452500506222925,000$/3yrs
Filip Hallander28C100.005556676065636259555758615456540506223913,333$/1yrs
Samuel Houde76C100.005559665758646356705658595456540506124750,000$/1yrs
Malte Stromwall0RW100.005258635959646259525758565465570506129750,000$/1yrs
Samuel Helenius (R)0C100.005654655571636255705555625453520506021880,000$/3yrs
Viktor Lodin (R)92C/LW100.005555675665585856555656605658550506024830,000$/1yrs
Antonio Stranges (R)81C100.005455645558575655655555595654530505922893,333$/3yrs
Brandon Coe (R)73C100.005555635562626056555555555455530505922925,000$/1yrs
Jake Sanderson (R)85D100.0061388580708473613872568551545505073211,850,000$/9yrs
Arber Xhekaj44D100.007783696989686757386859715153550506923828,333$/2yrs
Michael Del Zotto0D100.006052716167716763406458645476630506633750,000$/1yrs
Cam Dineen54D100.005653756464696461406456655459570506525750,000$/2yrs
Scott Perunovich4D100.005750726260625758406255655459570506325750,000$/2yrs
Brandt Clarke (R)5D100.0057436662646253513865516451505205061211,713,333$/3yrs
Scratches
Oskar Back80C93.785454685867676458705856635456540506224925,000$/2yrs
Aleksandr Kisakov (R)46RW100.005252635349605952525153565751490505621925,000$/3yrs
Samu Tuomaala (R)64C100.005151655155515151525151595148480505521863,333$/3yrs
Matthew Robertson61D100.005556656067656357405755605455530506123896,667$/2yrs
Spencer Stastney (R)35D100.005553685661626055405755625456540506024925,000$/1yrs
Daemon Hunt (R)19D100.005454635662626055445555595454530505921902,500$/2yrs
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Jonathan Bernier4198.007256587160807166646179715405068354,125,000$/1yrs
Anton Khudobin39100.006159606464666562585969796805064373,333,333$/1yrs
Scratches
Keith Petruzzelli31100.00676667866665676665676663690506825817,500$/2yrs
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Roy Sommer60606060606060USA5950$
General Manager
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP PPG PPA PPP PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% EG HT P/GP PSG PSS GSAVG
1J.J. PeterkaIowa WildIowa Wild (MIN)RW804352951722013333210826112.95%1318.97615210002711148.85%021.19041.28
2Wyatt JohnstonIowa WildIowa Wild (MIN)C8345499419140943579926112.61%1619.6771926011407249.31%021.13111.24
3Jake SandersonIowa WildIowa Wild (MIN)D75186583930093195641259.23%13823.04102232033206100.00%101.11001.04
4Arber XhekajIowa WildIowa Wild (MIN)D76145468141015258143601069.79%11121.6331316011154100.00%000.89000.75
5Juraj SlafkovskyIowa WildIowa Wild (MIN)LW82213758185201921875813111.23%1519.9719100112016441.35%200.71140.72
6Joey AndersonIowa WildIowa Wild (MIN)RW82282957113001202526116011.11%1018.301511260001347150.38%000.70110.78
7Oskar BackIowa WildIowa Wild (MIN)C8018395724180771794512310.06%1216.58311142021621156.01%000.71010.77
8Scott PerunovichIowa WildIowa Wild (MIN)D776364213320879525416.32%7617.812911000113110.00%000.55000.51
9Michael Del ZottoIowa WildIowa Wild (MIN)D6512273918540123101337011.88%8320.2645900093100.00%000.60000.59
10Cam DineenIowa WildIowa Wild (MIN)D787313810260768327658.43%8119.51044000181100.00%000.49000.47
11Filip HallanderIowa WildIowa Wild (MIN)C82181533-325599186551229.68%916.575510101610344.70%000.40020.43
12Samuel HoudeIowa WildIowa Wild (MIN)C82141731026050106287613.21%912.0200000082154.66%000.38000.32
13Viktor LodinIowa WildIowa Wild (MIN)C/LW77111425-524010111131799.91%1214.58314000770042.99%000.32000.31
14Malte StromwallIowa WildIowa Wild (MIN)RW8361420-9240517921727.59%48.6112300050043.90%000.24000.18
15Samuel HeleniusIowa WildIowa Wild (MIN)C7681119-2100568340679.64%99.53000000762057.22%000.25000.26
16Tye KartyeIowa WildIowa Wild (MIN)C/LW5681018101603773204810.96%59.39033000131054.10%000.32000.37
17Antonio StrangesIowa WildIowa Wild (MIN)C678614-21605671174111.27%99.5800000011058.18%000.21000.22
18Brandon CoeIowa WildIowa Wild (MIN)C57661222005653133811.32%510.9900000000042.75%000.21000.20
19Brandt ClarkeIowa WildIowa Wild (MIN)D284610-14180573072013.33%2017.0913400041000.00%000.36000.13
20Aleksandr KisakovIowa WildIowa Wild (MIN)RW220223201612350.00%18.6800000000033.33%000.09000.15
21Spencer StastneyIowa WildIowa Wild (MIN)D401110001100.00%03.060000000000.00%000.25000.27
22Matthew RobertsonIowa WildIowa Wild (MIN)D12011-8100186210.00%1012.390000008000.00%000.0800-0.22
Team Total or Average14242955228171265701018502735818191210.79%64815.966113219325763691611431451.53%732800340.72313
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Jonathan BernierIowa WildIowa Wild (MIN)2110510.8733.88105240685360011.00031833000
2Anton KhudobinIowa WildIowa Wild (MIN)117110.9142.6450040222550100.0000728100
3Keith PetruzzelliIowa WildIowa Wild (MIN)1971010.8973.40104102595720010.00001815210
Team Total or Average51241630.8913.4525938214913630121.00034376310
Salary
Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2029-30 2030-31
Aleksandr Kisakov RW21925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Anton Khudobin G373,333,333$3,333,333$ UFA
Antonio Stranges C22893,333$893,333$ 893,333$ 893,333$ RFA
Arber Xhekaj D23828,333$828,333$ 828,333$ RFA
Brandon Coe C22925,000$925,000$ RFA
Brandt Clarke D211,713,333$1,713,333$ 1,713,333$ 1,713,333$ RFA
Cam Dineen D25750,000$750,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Daemon Hunt D21902,500$902,500$ 902,500$ RFA
Filip Hallander C23913,333$913,333$ RFA
J.J. Peterka RW22894,167$894,167$ 894,167$ 894,167$ RFA
Jake Sanderson D211,850,000$1,850,000$ 8,050,000$ 8,050,000$ 8,050,000$ 8,050,000$ 8,050,000$ 8,050,000$ 8,050,000$
Joey Anderson RW25750,000$750,000$ 800,000$ UFA
Jonathan Bernier G354,125,000$4,125,000$ UFA
Juraj Slafkovsky LW204,450,000$4,450,000$ 4,450,000$ 4,450,000$ RFA
Keith Petruzzelli G25817,500$817,500$ 817,500$ UFA
Malte Stromwall RW29750,000$750,000$ UFA
Matthew Robertson D23896,667$896,667$ 896,667$ RFA
Michael Del Zotto D33750,000$750,000$ UFA
Oskar Back C24925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ UFA
Samu Tuomaala C21863,333$863,333$ 863,333$ 863,333$ RFA
Samuel Helenius C21880,000$880,000$ 880,000$ 880,000$ RFA
Samuel Houde C24750,000$750,000$ RFA
Scott Perunovich D25750,000$750,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Spencer Stastney D24925,000$925,000$ RFA
Tye Kartye C/LW22925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ 925,000$ UFA
Viktor Lodin C/LW24830,000$830,000$ UFA
Wyatt Johnston C201,000,417$1,000,417$ 1,000,417$ 1,000,417$ RFA

Lines
Forward Lines


# - Juraj Slafkovsky


# - Wyatt Johnston


# - Tye Kartye


# - Joey Anderson


# - Samuel Houde


# - J.J. Peterka


# - Viktor Lodin


# - Samuel Helenius


# - Filip Hallander


# - Brandon Coe


# - Antonio Stranges


# - Malte Stromwall

Defensive Pairings


# - Michael Del Zotto


# - Jake Sanderson


# - Arber Xhekaj


# - Cam Dineen


# - Scott Perunovich


# - Brandt Clarke

1st Power Play Unit


# - Juraj Slafkovsky


# - Wyatt Johnston


# - J.J. Peterka


# - Michael Del Zotto


# - Jake Sanderson

2nd Power Play Unit


# - Tye Kartye


# - Samuel Houde


# - Joey Anderson


# - Arber Xhekaj


# - Cam Dineen

Goalies


# - Jonathan Bernier


# - Anton Khudobin

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
1Iowa WildCheckers20200000610-400.0006121820991008986088090591246682320506116.67%9277.78%01568298252.58%1476281552.43%707138551.05%204113841811621110556938.5%10.0%85.3%95.3FUN
2Iowa WildMarlies2020000026-400.0002350099100898498809059124660281849800.00%50100.00%01568298252.58%1476281552.43%707138551.05%204113841811621110556925.0%4.1%90.0%94.1Unlucky
3Iowa WildAmericans2200000064241.0006121800991008986388090591246591914569333.33%7185.71%01568298252.58%1476281552.43%707138551.05%204113841811621110556950.0%9.5%93.2%102.7LUCKY
4Iowa WildBinghamton Senateurs2100000176130.7507121900991008988888090591246521517467114.29%6266.67%01568298252.58%1476281552.43%707138551.05%204113841811621110556960.0%8.0%88.5%96.4Unlucky
5Iowa WildBears2110000089-120.5008152300991008987888090591246541112527342.86%6266.67%01568298252.58%1476281552.43%707138551.05%204113841811621110556941.7%10.3%83.3%93.6FUN
6Iowa WildRockets2110000067-120.5006111710991008985988090591246752116496116.67%8275.00%01568298252.58%1476281552.43%707138551.05%204113841811621110556950.0%10.2%90.7%100.8FUN
7Iowa WildProvidence Bruins2200000085341.0008142200991008987488090591246711612477342.86%40100.00%01568298252.58%1476281552.43%707138551.05%204113841811621110556950.0%10.8%93.0%103.8LUCKY
8Iowa WildWolves2100100085341.0008162400991008985788090591246571624406350.00%120100.00%01568298252.58%1476281552.43%707138551.05%204113841811621110556950.0%14.0%91.2%105.3LUCKY
9Iowa WildEagles32000100118350.8331121320099100898114880905912469627208318527.78%10370.00%01568298252.58%1476281552.43%707138551.05%204113841811621110556954.5%9.6%91.7%101.3LUCKY
10Iowa WildPhantoms2110000097220.50091827009910089876880905912465420185410550.00%8275.00%01568298252.58%1476281552.43%707138551.05%204113841811621110556944.4%11.8%87.0%98.9FUN
11Iowa WildWolf Pack2110000066020.5006111700991008987688090591246792812476116.67%6183.33%01568298252.58%1476281552.43%707138551.05%204113841811621110556950.0%7.9%92.4%100.3DULL
12Iowa Wildislanders210001001010030.75010203000991008985788090591246622620593266.67%10370.00%01568298252.58%1476281552.43%707138551.05%204113841811621110556953.3%17.5%83.9%101.4FUN
13Iowa WildIceHogs422000001413140.500142539009910089813588090591246130393010820840.00%14471.43%01568298252.58%1476281552.43%707138551.05%204113841811621110556940.0%10.4%90.0%100.4FUN
14Iowa WildGriffins2020000049-500.00048120099100898788809059124663171255800.00%60100.00%01568298252.58%1476281552.43%707138551.05%204113841811621110556930.8%5.1%85.7%90.8Unlucky
15Iowa WildMonsters2110000089-120.5008162410991008986388090591246571618416116.67%9277.78%01568298252.58%1476281552.43%707138551.05%204113841811621110556950.0%12.7%84.2%96.9FUN
16Iowa WildBarracuda32000010136761.00013213400991008988688090591246811986213215.38%4175.00%01568298252.58%1476281552.43%707138551.05%204113841811621110556968.8%15.1%92.6%107.7LUCKY
17Iowa WildCondors3100110096350.833916250199100898107880905912469820208414214.29%10280.00%11568298252.58%1476281552.43%707138551.05%204113841811621110556963.6%8.4%93.9%102.3DULL
18Iowa WildReign3110100096340.667918270199100898888809059124693203484700.00%13284.62%01568298252.58%1476281552.43%707138551.05%204113841811621110556969.2%10.2%93.5%103.8LUCKY
19Iowa WildThunderbirds421000101513260.750152641009910089888880905912461263450841218.33%23578.26%01568298252.58%1476281552.43%707138551.05%204113841811621110556963.6%17.0%89.7%106.7FUN
20Iowa WildWranglers321000001514140.6671526410099100898103880905912468625106816425.00%4250.00%11568298252.58%1476281552.43%707138551.05%204113841811621110556947.8%14.6%83.7%98.3FUN
21Iowa WildGulls33000000147761.0001426400099100898110880905912468920247017741.18%10190.00%01568298252.58%1476281552.43%707138551.05%204113841811621110556953.8%12.7%92.1%104.9LUCKY
22Iowa WildTexas Stars431000001812660.75018335100991008981298809059124611936399918527.78%16568.75%01568298252.58%1476281552.43%707138551.05%204113841811621110556965.0%14.0%89.9%103.9FUN
23Iowa WildCanucks31002000139461.00013243700991008988488090591246872724587228.57%11190.91%01568298252.58%1476281552.43%707138551.05%204113841811621110556957.9%15.5%89.7%105.1FUN
24Iowa WildComets2200000093641.0009172601991008988188090591246601910406116.67%3166.67%01568298252.58%1476281552.43%707138551.05%204113841811621110556980.0%11.1%95.0%106.1LUCKY
25Iowa WildW-B/Scranton Penguins2200000086241.0008162400991008987788090591246471865614321.43%2150.00%01568298252.58%1476281552.43%707138551.05%204113841811621110556950.0%10.4%87.2%97.6FUN
26Iowa WildRoadrunners41300000914-520.250916250099100898143880905912461644730731200.00%15380.00%11568298252.58%1476281552.43%707138551.05%204113841811621110556945.0%6.3%91.5%97.8DULL
27Iowa WildCrunch2100000197230.7509172600991008987388090591246611522596350.00%10280.00%01568298252.58%1476281552.43%707138551.05%204113841811621110556954.5%12.3%88.5%100.9FUN
28Iowa WildAdmirals32100000108240.66710192900991008987988090591246921926739111.11%12375.00%01568298252.58%1476281552.43%707138551.05%204113841811621110556964.3%12.7%91.3%104.0LUCKY
29Iowa WildMoose422000001513240.50015284300991008981498809059124611427258419526.32%8187.50%01568298252.58%1476281552.43%707138551.05%204113841811621110556945.5%10.1%88.6%98.7FUN
30Iowa WildSilver Knights32100000104640.667101727019910089811788090591246773014681616.25%70100.00%01568298252.58%1476281552.43%707138551.05%204113841811621110556969.2%8.5%94.8%103.4DULL
31Iowa WildFirebirds3120000067-120.3336121800991008988888090591246893522758112.50%11190.91%01568298252.58%1476281552.43%707138551.05%204113841811621110556945.5%6.8%92.1%99.0DULL
_Vs Division26141000110928111310.596921682600099100898837880905912468412292206041082523.15%982475.51%11568298252.58%1476281552.43%707138551.05%204113841811621110556954.0%11.0%90.4%101.4FUN
_Vs Conference5027150422018114041680.6801813285090399100898162088090591246154142537611732064421.36%1683479.76%31568298252.58%1476281552.43%707138551.05%204113841811621110556956.4%11.2%90.9%102.1FUN
_Since Last GM Reset82442605322295249461070.6522955468414499100898272988090591246252073362719733217523.36%2795580.29%31568298252.58%1476281552.43%707138551.05%204113841811621110556953.1%10.8%90.1%100.9FUN
Total82442605322295249461070.6522955468414499100898272988090591246252073362719733217523.36%2795580.29%31568298252.58%1476281552.43%707138551.05%204113841811621110556953.1%10.8%90.1%100.9FUN

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 24
Neutral Zone 13
Defensive Zone 22
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 2982
Neutral Zone Start 1385
Defensive Zone Start 2815
Puck Time
With Puck 31
Without Puck 29
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 3751
Faceoffs Lost 3431
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 10.79.57
2nd Period 21.820.31
3rd Period 32.930.68
Overtime 33.531.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 1.20.64
2nd Period 2.41.65
3rd Period 3.52.67
Overtime 3.62.83
Even Strenght Goal 213
PP Goal 75
PK Goal 3
Empty Net Goal 4
Home Away
Win 2625
Lost 1412
Overtime Lost 14
PP Attempt 321
PP Goal 75
PK Attempt 279
PK Goal Against 55
Home
Shots For 33.3
Shots Against 30.7
Goals For 3.6
Goals Against 3.0
Hits 24.1
Shots Blocked 8.9
Pim 7.6
Schedule
DateMatchup Result Detail
Thu, Oct 19Iowa WildHAR@Iowa WildIOWHAR3,IOW1RECAP
Sat, Oct 21Iowa WildONT@Iowa WildIOWONT0,IOW3RECAP
Mon, Oct 23Iowa WildEAG@Iowa WildIOWEAG1,IOW3RECAP
Thu, Oct 26Iowa WildABB@Iowa WildIOWABB2,IOW3 (OT)RECAP
Sat, Oct 28Iowa WildIOW@Iowa WildPROIOW3,PRO1RECAP
Tue, Oct 31Iowa WildIOW@Iowa WildLVLIOW3,LVL5RECAP
Thu, Nov 2Iowa WildIOW@Iowa WildBNGIOW3,BNG1RECAP
Sat, Nov 4Iowa WildIOW@Iowa WildGRGIOW2,GRG6RECAP
Sun, Nov 5Iowa WildIOW@Iowa WildRFDIOW4,RFD2RECAP
Tue, Nov 7Iowa WildLVL@Iowa WildIOWLVL2,IOW3RECAP
Thu, Nov 9Iowa WildFCV@Iowa WildIOWFCV3,IOW2RECAP
Tue, Nov 14Iowa WildIOW@Iowa WildONTIOW3,ONT2 (OT)RECAP
Wed, Nov 15Iowa WildIOW@Iowa WildSDGIOW5,SDG3RECAP
Fri, Nov 17Iowa WildIOW@Iowa WildFCVIOW3,FCV2RECAP
Sun, Nov 19Iowa WildSJB@Iowa WildIOWSJB2,IOW3 (SO)RECAP
Tue, Nov 21Iowa WildIOW@Iowa WildMILIOW2,MIL5RECAP
Thu, Nov 23Iowa WildWBS@Iowa WildIOWWBS3,IOW4RECAP
Sat, Nov 25Iowa WildCHW@Iowa WildIOWCHW2,IOW4RECAP
Wed, Nov 29Iowa WildMAN@Iowa WildIOWMAN2,IOW4RECAP
Fri, Dec 1Iowa WildMAR@Iowa WildIOWMAR3,IOW0RECAP
Sun, Dec 3Iowa WildTUC@Iowa WildIOWTUC1,IOW3RECAP
Thu, Dec 7Iowa WildBAK@Iowa WildIOWBAK0,IOW3RECAP
Sat, Dec 9Iowa WildSDG@Iowa WildIOWSDG1,IOW4RECAP
Sun, Dec 10Iowa WildIOW@Iowa WildTEXIOW5,TEX3RECAP
Wed, Dec 13Iowa WildIOW@Iowa WildWRAIOW5,WRA3RECAP
Fri, Dec 15Iowa WildIOW@Iowa WildBAKIOW2,BAK3 (OT)RECAP
Sat, Dec 16Iowa WildIOW@Iowa WildABBIOW5,ABB4 (OT)RECAP
Mon, Dec 18Iowa WildBAK@Iowa WildIOWBAK3,IOW4 (OT)RECAP
Wed, Dec 20Iowa WildGRG@Iowa WildIOWGRG3,IOW2RECAP
Fri, Dec 22Iowa WildRFD@Iowa WildIOWRFD1,IOW5RECAP
Sun, Dec 24Iowa WildBNG@Iowa WildIOWBNG5,IOW4 (SO)RECAP
Wed, Dec 27Iowa WildIOW@Iowa WildSDGIOW5,SDG3RECAP
Thu, Dec 28Iowa WildIOW@Iowa WildSJBIOW5,SJB3RECAP
Tue, Jan 2Iowa WildIOW@Iowa WildMANIOW3,MAN1RECAP
Thu, Jan 4Iowa WildTEX@Iowa WildIOWTEX6,IOW4RECAP
Sat, Jan 6Iowa WildIOW@Iowa WildSPRIOW4,SPR1RECAP
Wed, Jan 10Iowa WildSYR@Iowa WildIOWSYR1,IOW4RECAP
Sat, Jan 13Iowa WildIOW@Iowa WildROCIOW2,ROC1RECAP
Sun, Jan 14Iowa WildSPR@Iowa WildIOWSPR2,IOW3RECAP
Tue, Jan 16Iowa WildIOW@Iowa WildHARIOW5,HAR3RECAP
Thu, Jan 18Iowa WildIOW@Iowa WildBRIIOW3,BRI4 (OT)RECAP
Sat, Jan 20Iowa WildTUC@Iowa WildIOWTUC3,IOW2RECAP
Tue, Jan 23Iowa WildIOW@Iowa WildHERIOW5,HER3RECAP
Thu, Jan 25Iowa WildIOW@Iowa WildCHWIOW4,CHW3 (OT)RECAP
Sat, Jan 27Iowa WildIOW@Iowa WildCHAIOW3,CHA5RECAP
Tue, Jan 30Iowa WildIOW@Iowa WildSYRIOW5,SYR6 (SO)RECAP
Thu, Feb 1Iowa WildLEV@Iowa WildIOWLEV1,IOW5RECAP
Sat, Feb 3Iowa WildROC@Iowa WildIOWROC3,IOW4RECAP
Mon, Feb 12Iowa WildIOW@Iowa WildTUCIOW2,TUC6RECAP
Wed, Feb 14Iowa WildIOW@Iowa WildTEXIOW5,TEX2RECAP
Thu, Feb 15Iowa WildHEN@Iowa WildIOWHEN0,IOW1RECAP
Sat, Feb 17Iowa WildUTI@Iowa WildIOWUTI0,IOW5RECAP
Mon, Feb 19Iowa WildCHA@Iowa WildIOWCHA5,IOW3RECAP
Wed, Feb 21Iowa WildEAG@Iowa WildIOWEAG3,IOW5RECAP
Fri, Feb 23Iowa WildTEX@Iowa WildIOWTEX1,IOW4RECAP
Sun, Feb 25Iowa WildMIL@Iowa WildIOWMIL1,IOW2RECAP
Tue, Feb 27Iowa WildONT@Iowa WildIOWONT4,IOW3RECAP
Thu, Feb 29Iowa WildIOW@Iowa WildCLEIOW4,CLE6RECAP
Fri, Mar 1Iowa WildIOW@Iowa WildMARIOW2,MAR3RECAP
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
Sun, Mar 3Iowa WildCLE@Iowa WildIOWCLE3,IOW4RECAP
Tue, Mar 5Iowa WildBRI@Iowa WildIOWBRI6,IOW7RECAP
Thu, Mar 7Iowa WildIOW@Iowa WildABBIOW5,ABB3RECAP
Sat, Mar 9Iowa WildIOW@Iowa WildWRAIOW5,WRA3RECAP
Tue, Mar 12Iowa WildWRA@Iowa WildIOWWRA8,IOW5RECAP
Wed, Mar 13Iowa WildIOW@Iowa WildMANIOW3,MAN4RECAP
Sat, Mar 16Iowa WildIOW@Iowa WildSJBIOW5,SJB1RECAP
Sun, Mar 17Iowa WildIOW@Iowa WildTUCIOW2,TUC4RECAP
Wed, Mar 20Iowa WildIOW@Iowa WildSPRIOW5,SPR4 (SO)RECAP
Sat, Mar 23Iowa WildPRO@Iowa WildIOWPRO4,IOW5RECAP
Sun, Mar 24Iowa WildHER@Iowa WildIOWHER6,IOW3RECAP
Tue, Mar 26Iowa WildIOW@Iowa WildUTIIOW4,UTI3RECAP
Thu, Mar 28Iowa WildIOW@Iowa WildLEVIOW4,LEV6RECAP
Sat, Mar 30Iowa WildRFD@Iowa WildIOWRFD5,IOW2RECAP
Mon, Apr 1Iowa WildFCV@Iowa WildIOWFCV2,IOW1RECAP
Wed, Apr 3Iowa WildIOW@Iowa WildEAGIOW3,EAG4 (OT)RECAP
Sat, Apr 6Iowa WildIOW@Iowa WildHENIOW2,HEN3RECAP
Mon, Apr 8Iowa WildHEN@Iowa WildIOWHEN1,IOW7RECAP
Thu, Apr 11Iowa WildIOW@Iowa WildWBSIOW4,WBS3RECAP
Sat, Apr 13Iowa WildSPR@Iowa WildIOWSPR6,IOW3RECAP
Mon, Apr 15Iowa WildIOW@Iowa WildRFDIOW3,RFD5RECAP
Tue, Apr 16Iowa WildMAN@Iowa WildIOWMAN6,IOW5RECAP
Thu, Apr 18Iowa WildIOW@Iowa WildMILIOW6,MIL2RECAP

Finance
Salary Cap
Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
3,431,624$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

ArenaAbout us
Name
CityIowa
Capacity3000
Season Ticket Holders10%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity20001000
Ticket Price35$15$$$$
Attendance6089439220
Attendance PCT74.26%95.66%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
0 2442 - 81.39% 98,834$4,052,190$3000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
3,431,624$ 3,431,624$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
3,704,850$ 0$ 3,676,484$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 18,157$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Sponsors
TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor
Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
Left WingCenterRight Wing

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie

Transactions



Injuries
No Injury or Suspension.

Game Center

Moose39-33-10, 88pts65Final
Iowa Wild51-26-5, 107pts

Iowa Wild51-26-5, 107pts62Final
Admirals44-31-7, 95pts

Iowa Wild51-26-5, 107ptsFri, Apr 19
Admirals44-31-7, 95pts

Reign35-39-8, 78ptsSun, Oct 22
Iowa Wild51-26-5, 107pts

Eagles47-29-6, 100ptsTue, Oct 24
Iowa Wild51-26-5, 107pts

TRANSACTIONS



 

Team Info

Iowa Wild
Head CoachRoy Sommer
DivisionCENTRALE
CityIowa
Stadium Capacity3,000

Iowa Wild Affiliation

Iowa Wild
General Manager
Head CoachScotty Bowman
Stadium
Capacity17,000

Team Leaders


GOALS
Wyatt Johnston
Iowa WildIowa Wild
45
GOALS
POINTS
J.J. Peterka
Iowa WildIowa Wild
95
POINTS
WINS
Spencer Knight
Iowa WildIowa Wild
27
WINS
Expanded Player Leaderboard

Team Stats


Goals For
295
3.60 GFG
Goals Against
249
3.04 GAA
Power Play Percentage
23.4%
75 GF
Penalty Kill Percentage
80.3%
55 GA
Expanded Team Stats

Team Captain - Alternate Captains

CaptainAlternate CaptainAlternate Captain