***Bonne chance pour le reste de saison*** Last update: 2024-04-18 05:45:30


Trade Tool


Trade


Edit Lines


Edit Roster

Texas StarsTexas
Texas Stars
44-31-7, 95pts · 9th in OUEST
Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Sheldon Rempal0RW98.005560656655676464556163625465590506528762,500$/2yrs
Vitali Kravtsov0RW98.007144776765606256536559645455570506524875,000$/1yrs
Connor Zary0C100.0055576462616765627060616259555305064221,005,000$/3yrs
Jack Drury0C100.006251716462636259736359655556550506424925,000$/2yrs
Nikita Alexandrov0C100.006054726162626159666160645456540506423880,000$/2yrs
Joel Teasdale0LW100.005559676168646259555761615458550506325750,000$/1yrs
Aleksi Heponiemi0C100.005556685954656360696158625458550506225750,000$/1yrs
Ridly Greig (R)0C/LW100.005853655861605858636158595454540506221863,333$/2yrs
Grigori Denisenko0LW100.0057536959636261585460586056565405062231,775,000$/3yrs
Bobby Brink0C100.0056507457576560585562586058555405062221,137,500$/2yrs
Mikey Anderson (R)0D100.0084408571778688594072608854595805075241,000,000$/9yrs
Calen Addison0D100.006144776864706863407259725456560506924910,833$/2yrs
Cam York0D99.1261477664647165604067577254555605067231,308,000$/3yrs
Andreas Englund0D100.006967755868636555406356765459580506628750,000$/3yrs
Dysin Mayo0D100.006354745965696756406157715460580506527950,000$/3yrs
Cameron Crotty0D100.005555665967666456405654585458550506124925,000$/2yrs
Brock Faber (R)0D100.0054387852757353483856505751515505059211,008,333$/2yrs
Scratches
Nicholas Robertson0LW100.006446846369605757546760655455560506522796,667$/2yrs
Vinni Lettieri0C98.006053736264646162666263625863590506529750,000$/3yrs
Justin Brazeau0RW100.005458676272666460555959625560560506426750,000$/3yrs
Kole Lind (R)0RW100.005759616160666663555963625660560506425850,000$/2yrs
Felix Robert0C100.005556666054656360705760625458550506224950,000$/2yrs
Ruslan Iskhakov (R)0C100.005257615851646259525857575754510506023925,000$/1yrs
Isak Rosen (R)0C/LW100.0051516458556461575255565651494805059211,419,167$/4yrs
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Dustin Wolf0100.00706969616966686959626054510506723825,000$/2yrs
Arvid Holm0100.00616363756656666257596260550506325873,333$/2yrs
Scratches
Olof Lindbom0100.00515151646151615152526253500505523925,000$/1yrs
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Georges Laracque75757575757575Can4750$
General Manager
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP PPG PPA PPP PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% EG HT P/GP PSG PSS GSAVG
1Sheldon RempalTexas StarsTexas Stars (DAL)RW7730326212395892407018012.50%1519.77711182021534042.78%010.81150.84
2Mikey AndersonTexas StarsTexas Stars (DAL)D561837554680141117367115.38%8120.661081802210422100.00%000.98000.76
3Andreas EnglundTexas StarsTexas Stars (DAL)D82144054-7920199134377710.45%12721.84101020000214110.00%000.66000.48
4Kole LindTexas StarsTexas Stars (DAL)RW731637535315141190601528.42%1618.72459112691144.07%010.73020.72
5Dysin MayoTexas StarsTexas Stars (DAL)D8013405377410142109439611.93%11119.6371421011172120.00%000.66000.54
6Vinni LettieriTexas StarsTexas Stars (DAL)C82233053144096238551549.66%1718.1831114000742153.06%000.65020.63
7Calen AddisonTexas StarsTexas Stars (DAL)D79844524260100155531065.16%11521.73416200222011050.00%000.66000.66
8Vitali KravtsovTexas StarsTexas Stars (DAL)RW8214344812540188220601436.36%1620.0929111011261041.69%000.59250.61
9Nicholas RobertsonTexas StarsTexas Stars (DAL)LW7117223912320731632710510.43%718.223581011475143.17%010.55000.58
10Joel TeasdaleTexas StarsTexas Stars (DAL)LW55221638-314060134369716.42%918.788614000654151.90%000.69110.68
11Justin BrazeauTexas StarsTexas Stars (DAL)RW6673037-316073150381434.67%1318.1239120001061046.81%000.56010.56
12Ridly GreigTexas StarsTexas Stars (DAL)C/LW66142034-3300103144451079.72%1016.00235000744047.36%000.52000.48
13Connor ZaryTexas StarsTexas Stars (DAL)C5111203133206413441848.21%914.12000000831156.01%000.61130.59
14Nikita AlexandrovTexas StarsTexas Stars (DAL)C77151631-620057137299010.95%712.65145000161153.49%000.40000.37
15Jack DruryTexas StarsTexas Stars (DAL)C60101323-62207084367211.90%1412.4901100021053.32%000.38000.32
16Cam YorkTexas StarsTexas Stars (DAL)D32616223300556620429.09%4422.3125701193110.00%000.69000.62
17Cameron CrottyTexas StarsTexas Stars (DAL)D70412161380696119386.56%5818.16011000137000.00%000.23000.20
18Grigori DenisenkoTexas StarsTexas Stars (DAL)LW566915-82402959213110.17%108.79011000271051.43%000.27000.17
19Felix RobertTexas StarsTexas Stars (DAL)C738614240194651517.39%84.48134000371253.33%000.19000.20
20Aleksi HeponiemiTexas StarsTexas Stars (DAL)C4648120602835134111.43%67.57022011381153.57%000.26000.25
21Brock FaberTexas StarsTexas Stars (DAL)D29066-2140316340.00%4315.8000000041000.00%000.21000.14
22Bobby BrinkTexas StarsTexas Stars (DAL)C51011-64047180.00%11.4100000030052.94%000.0200-0.02
23Ruslan IskhakovTexas StarsTexas Stars (DAL)C600000000000.00%00.000000000000.00%000.00000.00
Team Total or Average142026048974922714201831262974818569.89%73716.1767124191254258131993341549.89%722000030.65519
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Dustin WolfTexas StarsTexas Stars (DAL)67362740.8963.2638424120920100330.80015676602
2Arvid HolmTexas StarsTexas Stars (DAL)228430.9023.04112640575830300.50041565000
Team Total or Average89443170.8973.2149688126625930630.737198271602
Salary
Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2029-30 2030-31
Aleksi Heponiemi C25750,000$750,000$ UFA
Andreas Englund D28750,000$750,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ UFA
Arvid Holm G25873,333$873,333$ 775,000$ UFA
Bobby Brink C221,137,500$1,137,500$ 1,137,500$ RFA
Brock Faber D211,008,333$1,008,333$ 1,008,333$ RFA
Calen Addison D24910,833$910,833$ 825,000$ UFA
Cam York D231,308,000$1,308,000$ 1,600,000$ 1,600,000$ UFA
Cameron Crotty D24925,000$925,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Connor Zary C221,005,000$1,005,000$ 1,005,000$ 1,005,000$ UFA
Dustin Wolf G23825,000$825,000$ 825,000$ RFA
Dysin Mayo D27950,000$950,000$ 950,000$ 950,000$ UFA
Felix Robert C24950,000$950,000$ 950,000$ UFA
Grigori Denisenko LW231,775,000$1,775,000$ 775,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Isak Rosen C/LW211,419,167$1,419,167$ 1,419,167$ 1,419,167$ 1,419,167$ RFA
Jack Drury C24925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ UFA
Joel Teasdale LW25750,000$750,000$ UFA
Justin Brazeau RW26750,000$750,000$ 775,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Kole Lind RW25850,000$850,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Mikey Anderson D241,000,000$1,000,000$ 4,125,000$ 4,125,000$ 4,125,000$ 4,125,000$ 4,125,000$ 4,125,000$ 4,125,000$
Nicholas Robertson LW22796,667$796,667$ 796,667$ RFA
Nikita Alexandrov C23880,000$880,000$ 880,000$ UFA
Olof Lindbom G23925,000$925,000$ RFA
Ridly Greig C/LW21863,333$863,333$ 863,333$ RFA
Ruslan Iskhakov C23925,000$925,000$ RFA
Sheldon Rempal RW28762,500$762,500$ 762,500$ UFA
Vinni Lettieri C29750,000$750,000$ 775,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Vitali Kravtsov RW24875,000$875,000$ RFA

Lines
Forward Lines


# - Sheldon Rempal


# - Joel Teasdale


# - Nikita Alexandrov


# - Vitali Kravtsov


# - Grigori Denisenko


# - Connor Zary


# - Ridly Greig


# - Jack Drury

Defensive Pairings


# - Mikey Anderson


# - Calen Addison


# - Cam York


# - Andreas Englund


# - Dysin Mayo

1st Power Play Unit


# - Sheldon Rempal


# - Mikey Anderson


# - Calen Addison

2nd Power Play Unit


# - Joel Teasdale


# - Nikita Alexandrov


# - Vitali Kravtsov


# - Cam York


# - Andreas Englund

Goalies


# - Arvid Holm


# - Dustin Wolf

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
1Texas StarsCheckers2110000088020.50081321001158676146298284087363822424557228.57%12466.67%11512298950.59%1457285551.03%679137049.56%201513561848633111456560.0%12.9%90.2%103.1FUN
2Texas StarsMarlies21000001108230.7501017270011586761489982840873635320175313215.38%5180.00%01512298950.59%1457285551.03%679137049.56%201513561848633111456553.3%11.2%84.9%96.1FUN
3Texas StarsAmericans21100000711-420.50071421001158676146198284087363792822489222.22%10280.00%01512298950.59%1457285551.03%679137049.56%201513561848633111456535.7%11.5%86.1%97.6FUN
4Texas StarsBinghamton Senateurs2100010066030.75061218001158676147298284087363601618307228.57%7271.43%01512298950.59%1457285551.03%679137049.56%201513561848633111456550.0%8.3%90.0%98.3Unlucky
5Texas StarsBears21001000106441.000101929001158676146798284087363522227508337.50%11190.91%11512298950.59%1457285551.03%679137049.56%201513561848633111456558.3%14.9%88.5%103.4FUN
6Texas StarsRockets2110000087120.50081523001158676147698284087363642718604125.00%8362.50%01512298950.59%1457285551.03%679137049.56%201513561848633111456563.6%10.5%89.1%99.6FUN
7Texas StarsProvidence Bruins2020000058-300.000571200115867614689828408736360156589222.22%110.00%01512298950.59%1457285551.03%679137049.56%201513561848633111456530.0%7.4%86.7%94.0Unlucky
8Texas StarsWolves2100010033030.75035801115867614619828408736352151241500.00%60100.00%01512298950.59%1457285551.03%679137049.56%201513561848633111456550.0%4.9%94.2%99.1DULL
9Texas StarsEagles413000001013-320.250101727001158676141379828408736312531226615213.33%11463.64%01512298950.59%1457285551.03%679137049.56%201513561848633111456547.1%7.3%89.6%96.9Unlucky
10Texas StarsPhantoms2110000033020.500369101158676148998284087363571410477342.86%40100.00%01512298950.59%1457285551.03%679137049.56%20151356184863311145650.0%3.4%94.7%98.1DULL
11Texas StarsWolf Pack20100001911-210.25091726001158676146198284087363661024548225.00%12375.00%01512298950.59%1457285551.03%679137049.56%201513561848633111456546.7%14.8%83.3%98.1FUN
12Texas Starsislanders2010100088020.50081523001158676147998284087363632018481218.33%9455.56%01512298950.59%1457285551.03%679137049.56%201513561848633111456563.6%10.1%87.3%97.4FUN
13Texas StarsIceHogs412001001216-430.375122133001158676141169828408736313934438617317.65%19478.95%01512298950.59%1457285551.03%679137049.56%201513561848633111456542.9%10.3%88.5%98.8FUN
14Texas StarsGriffins22000000126641.0001222340011586761474982840873637324224910220.00%10460.00%01512298950.59%1457285551.03%679137049.56%201513561848633111456583.3%16.2%91.8%108.0LUCKY
15Texas StarsMonsters2110000066020.50068140011586761454982840873636527145110330.00%6183.33%01512298950.59%1457285551.03%679137049.56%201513561848633111456537.5%11.1%90.8%101.9FUN
16Texas StarsBarracuda311010001513240.6671528430011586761483982840873638630286510330.00%14285.71%01512298950.59%1457285551.03%679137049.56%201513561848633111456552.2%18.1%84.9%103.0FUN
17Texas StarsCondors311000011214-230.5001222340011586761491982840873631023530728450.00%14285.71%01512298950.59%1457285551.03%679137049.56%201513561848633111456540.0%13.2%86.3%99.5FUN
18Texas StarsIowa Wild413000001218-620.250122436101158676141199828408736312934539816531.25%18572.22%11512298950.59%1457285551.03%679137049.56%201513561848633111456535.0%10.1%86.0%96.1FUN
19Texas StarsReign31002000148661.0001426400011586761498982840873638232266710110.00%11190.91%01512298950.59%1457285551.03%679137049.56%201513561848633111456565.0%14.3%90.2%104.5FUN
20Texas StarsThunderbirds3010110089-130.500813210011586761493982840873639132306213430.77%12375.00%01512298950.59%1457285551.03%679137049.56%201513561848633111456540.0%8.6%90.1%98.7Unlucky
21Texas StarsWranglers311000101212040.667122133101158676141139828408736311627386113323.08%17382.35%01512298950.59%1457285551.03%679137049.56%201513561848633111456550.0%10.6%89.7%100.3FUN
22Texas StarsGulls30300000610-400.000681400115867614101982840873638824207812216.67%10370.00%01512298950.59%1457285551.03%679137049.56%201513561848633111456536.4%5.9%88.6%94.6Unlucky
23Texas StarsCanucks3210000089-140.667814220011586761488982840873638642266113215.38%13376.92%01512298950.59%1457285551.03%679137049.56%201513561848633111456550.0%9.1%89.5%98.6FUN
24Texas StarsComets21100000105520.50010172700115867614609828408736357136464375.00%3166.67%01512298950.59%1457285551.03%679137049.56%201513561848633111456563.6%16.7%91.2%107.9LUCKY
25Texas StarsW-B/Scranton Penguins2100100097241.00091524001158676148598284087363531016495120.00%8362.50%11512298950.59%1457285551.03%679137049.56%201513561848633111456566.7%10.6%86.8%97.4FUN
26Texas StarsRoadrunners412000101010040.500101626001158676141159828408736315349488815213.33%22290.91%01512298950.59%1457285551.03%679137049.56%201513561848633111456550.0%8.7%93.5%102.2DULL
27Texas StarsCrunch21001000117441.000111930001158676147798284087363773229518112.50%8275.00%11512298950.59%1457285551.03%679137049.56%201513561848633111456566.7%14.3%90.9%105.2FUN
28Texas StarsAdmirals42001010169781.0001629450011586761413698284087363103292696251144.00%10280.00%01512298950.59%1457285551.03%679137049.56%201513561848633111456541.7%11.8%91.3%103.0LUCKY
29Texas StarsMoose32100000106440.6671020300011586761485982840873638329227311218.18%10190.00%01512298950.59%1457285551.03%679137049.56%201513561848633111456561.5%11.8%92.8%104.5LUCKY
30Texas StarsSilver Knights32100000106440.66710192900115867614107982840873639127286213215.38%13376.92%01512298950.59%1457285551.03%679137049.56%201513561848633111456572.7%9.3%93.4%102.8LUCKY
31Texas StarsFirebirds3210000099040.6679142300115867614121982840873631093324579333.33%8275.00%11512298950.59%1457285551.03%679137049.56%201513561848633111456546.2%7.4%91.7%99.2DULL
_Vs Division26812022207881-3260.5007814021810115867614801982840873638232382445691122925.89%1022179.41%11512298950.59%1457285551.03%679137049.56%201513561848633111456545.0%9.7%90.2%99.9FUN
_Vs Conference501821052311641622550.55016429245620115867614160398284087363158348846410922004924.50%2024080.20%21512298950.59%1457285551.03%679137049.56%201513561848633111456548.5%10.2%89.8%100.0FUN
_Since Last GM Reset8232310943328927217950.57928951380231115867614273898284087363259680574718823267924.23%3227277.64%61512298950.59%1457285551.03%679137049.56%201513561848633111456551.2%10.6%89.5%100.1FUN
Total8232310943328927217950.57928951380231115867614273898284087363259680574718823267924.23%3227277.64%61512298950.59%1457285551.03%679137049.56%201513561848633111456551.2%10.6%89.5%100.1FUN

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 24
Neutral Zone 13
Defensive Zone 22
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 2989
Neutral Zone Start 1370
Defensive Zone Start 2855
Puck Time
With Puck 31
Without Puck 29
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 3648
Faceoffs Lost 3566
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 12.09.57
2nd Period 22.220.31
3rd Period 32.930.68
Overtime 33.631.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 1.40.64
2nd Period 2.51.65
3rd Period 3.42.67
Overtime 3.52.83
Even Strenght Goal 201
PP Goal 79
PK Goal 6
Empty Net Goal 3
Home Away
Win 2618
Lost 1120
Overtime Lost 43
PP Attempt 326
PP Goal 79
PK Attempt 322
PK Goal Against 72
Home
Shots For 33.4
Shots Against 31.7
Goals For 3.5
Goals Against 3.3
Hits 23.0
Shots Blocked 9.8
Pim 9.1
Schedule
DateMatchup Result Detail
Thu, Oct 19Texas StarsTEX@Texas StarsMILTEX4,MIL3 (OT)RECAP
Sat, Oct 21Texas StarsMIL@Texas StarsTEXMIL2,TEX6RECAP
Mon, Oct 23Texas StarsMAN@Texas StarsTEXMAN2,TEX5RECAP
Thu, Oct 26Texas StarsTEX@Texas StarsMARTEX7,MAR4RECAP
Sat, Oct 28Texas StarsTEX@Texas StarsLVLTEX3,LVL6RECAP
Mon, Oct 30Texas StarsTEX@Texas StarsBNGTEX4,BNG5 (OT)RECAP
Tue, Oct 31Texas StarsTEX@Texas StarsPROTEX3,PRO4RECAP
Thu, Nov 2Texas StarsHER@Texas StarsTEXHER2,TEX5RECAP
Sat, Nov 4Texas StarsHAR@Texas StarsTEXHAR5,TEX4 (SO)RECAP
Tue, Nov 7Texas StarsONT@Texas StarsTEXONT3,TEX4 (OT)RECAP
Thu, Nov 9Texas StarsTEX@Texas StarsTUCTEX4,TUC3 (SO)RECAP
Sat, Nov 11Texas StarsTEX@Texas StarsBAKTEX4,BAK5 (SO)RECAP
Tue, Nov 14Texas StarsTEX@Texas StarsMANTEX1,MAN2RECAP
Fri, Nov 17Texas StarsSJB@Texas StarsTEXSJB3,TEX7RECAP
Sun, Nov 19Texas StarsTEX@Texas StarsLEVTEX3,LEV1RECAP
Tue, Nov 21Texas StarsTEX@Texas StarsSYRTEX6,SYR3RECAP
Thu, Nov 23Texas StarsTEX@Texas StarsCHATEX2,CHA3RECAP
Sat, Nov 25Texas StarsBRI@Texas StarsTEXBRI4,TEX5 (OT)RECAP
Mon, Nov 27Texas StarsEAG@Texas StarsTEXEAG3,TEX4RECAP
Wed, Nov 29Texas StarsRFD@Texas StarsTEXRFD6,TEX5 (OT)RECAP
Fri, Dec 1Texas StarsMAN@Texas StarsTEXMAN2,TEX4RECAP
Sat, Dec 2Texas StarsTEX@Texas StarsEAGTEX2,EAG3RECAP
Mon, Dec 4Texas StarsTEX@Texas StarsSPRTEX4,SPR3 (OT)RECAP
Thu, Dec 7Texas StarsSDG@Texas StarsTEXSDG4,TEX2RECAP
Sun, Dec 10Texas StarsIOW@Texas StarsTEXIOW5,TEX3RECAP
Tue, Dec 12Texas StarsMAR@Texas StarsTEXMAR4,TEX3 (SO)RECAP
Thu, Dec 14Texas StarsBNG@Texas StarsTEXBNG1,TEX2RECAP
Sat, Dec 16Texas StarsGRG@Texas StarsTEXGRG4,TEX5RECAP
Mon, Dec 18Texas StarsTEX@Texas StarsWBSTEX4,WBS3 (OT)RECAP
Tue, Dec 19Texas StarsTEX@Texas StarsUTITEX2,UTI3RECAP
Thu, Dec 21Texas StarsTEX@Texas StarsHERTEX5,HER4 (OT)RECAP
Sat, Dec 23Texas StarsTEX@Texas StarsCHWTEX1,CHW0RECAP
Mon, Dec 25Texas StarsTEX@Texas StarsCLETEX2,CLE3RECAP
Wed, Dec 27Texas StarsBAK@Texas StarsTEXBAK6,TEX2RECAP
Fri, Dec 29Texas StarsLVL@Texas StarsTEXLVL1,TEX5RECAP
Tue, Jan 2Texas StarsTEX@Texas StarsMILTEX3,MIL2RECAP
Thu, Jan 4Texas StarsTEX@Texas StarsIOWTEX6,IOW4RECAP
Sat, Jan 6Texas StarsSJB@Texas StarsTEXSJB4,TEX5 (OT)RECAP
Tue, Jan 9Texas StarsTEX@Texas StarsONTTEX6,ONT2RECAP
Wed, Jan 10Texas StarsTEX@Texas StarsSDGTEX2,SDG3RECAP
Sun, Jan 14Texas StarsCHA@Texas StarsTEXCHA5,TEX6RECAP
Tue, Jan 16Texas StarsTEX@Texas StarsBRITEX3,BRI4RECAP
Thu, Jan 18Texas StarsTEX@Texas StarsHARTEX5,HAR6RECAP
Sat, Jan 20Texas StarsWRA@Texas StarsTEXWRA3,TEX4RECAP
Mon, Jan 22Texas StarsTEX@Texas StarsHENTEX1,HEN2RECAP
Wed, Jan 24Texas StarsTEX@Texas StarsSJBTEX3,SJB6RECAP
Thu, Jan 25Texas StarsTEX@Texas StarsONTTEX4,ONT3 (OT)RECAP
Sat, Jan 27Texas StarsTUC@Texas StarsTEXTUC5,TEX4RECAP
Mon, Jan 29Texas StarsROC@Texas StarsTEXROC3,TEX4RECAP
Wed, Jan 31Texas StarsCHW@Texas StarsTEXCHW3,TEX2 (OT)RECAP
Fri, Feb 2Texas StarsUTI@Texas StarsTEXUTI2,TEX8RECAP
Mon, Feb 12Texas StarsSDG@Texas StarsTEXSDG3,TEX2RECAP
Wed, Feb 14Texas StarsIOW@Texas StarsTEXIOW5,TEX2RECAP
Sat, Feb 17Texas StarsSYR@Texas StarsTEXSYR4,TEX5 (OT)RECAP
Tue, Feb 20Texas StarsPRO@Texas StarsTEXPRO4,TEX2RECAP
Fri, Feb 23Texas StarsTEX@Texas StarsIOWTEX1,IOW4RECAP
Sat, Feb 24Texas StarsCLE@Texas StarsTEXCLE3,TEX4RECAP
Wed, Feb 28Texas StarsRFD@Texas StarsTEXRFD2,TEX1RECAP
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
Sat, Mar 2Texas StarsTEX@Texas StarsHENTEX4,HEN3RECAP
Mon, Mar 4Texas StarsABB@Texas StarsTEXABB2,TEX4RECAP
Wed, Mar 6Texas StarsTUC@Texas StarsTEXTUC1,TEX2RECAP
Thu, Mar 7Texas StarsTEX@Texas StarsRFDTEX2,RFD5RECAP
Sat, Mar 9Texas StarsEAG@Texas StarsTEXEAG3,TEX1RECAP
Mon, Mar 11Texas StarsWRA@Texas StarsTEXWRA5,TEX6 (SO)RECAP
Thu, Mar 14Texas StarsTEX@Texas StarsROCTEX3,ROC8RECAP
Sat, Mar 16Texas StarsTEX@Texas StarsFCVTEX1,FCV3RECAP
Mon, Mar 18Texas StarsTEX@Texas StarsFCVTEX3,FCV2RECAP
Tue, Mar 19Texas StarsTEX@Texas StarsABBTEX2,ABB6RECAP
Thu, Mar 21Texas StarsTEX@Texas StarsBAKTEX6,BAK3RECAP
Sat, Mar 23Texas StarsTEX@Texas StarsWRATEX2,WRA4RECAP
Tue, Mar 26Texas StarsFCV@Texas StarsTEXFCV4,TEX5RECAP
Thu, Mar 28Texas StarsWBS@Texas StarsTEXWBS4,TEX5RECAP
Sat, Mar 30Texas StarsABB@Texas StarsTEXABB1,TEX2RECAP
Tue, Apr 2Texas StarsTEX@Texas StarsRFDTEX4,RFD3RECAP
Fri, Apr 5Texas StarsTEX@Texas StarsTUCTEX0,TUC1RECAP
Sat, Apr 6Texas StarsTEX@Texas StarsEAGTEX3,EAG4RECAP
Mon, Apr 8Texas StarsMIL@Texas StarsTEXMIL2,TEX3 (SO)RECAP
Thu, Apr 11Texas StarsLEV@Texas StarsTEXLEV2,TEX0RECAP
Sat, Apr 13Texas StarsHEN@Texas StarsTEXHEN1,TEX5RECAP
Mon, Apr 15Texas StarsTEX@Texas StarsGRGTEX7,GRG2RECAP
Wed, Apr 17Texas StarsTEX@Texas StarsSPRTEX2,SPR3 (OT)RECAP
Thu, Apr 18Texas StarsSPR@Texas StarsTEXSPR3,TEX2RECAP

Finance
Salary Cap
Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
2,563,966$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

ArenaAbout us
Name
CityTexas
Capacity3000
Season Ticket Holders10%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity20001000
Ticket Price25$15$$$$
Attendance7890939199
Attendance PCT96.23%95.61%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
0 2881 - 96.02% 93,060$3,815,458$3000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
2,563,966$ 2,563,966$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
2,761,208$ 0$ 2,740,100$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 13,566$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Sponsors
TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor
Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
Left WingCenterRight Wing

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie

Transactions



Injuries
No Injury or Suspension.

Game Center

Texas Stars44-31-7, 95pts23Final
Thunderbirds46-27-9, 101pts

Thunderbirds46-27-9, 101pts32Final
Texas Stars44-31-7, 95pts

Thunderbirds46-27-9, 101ptsFri, Apr 19
Texas Stars44-31-7, 95pts

Admirals44-31-7, 95ptsSun, Oct 22
Texas Stars44-31-7, 95pts

Moose39-33-10, 88ptsTue, Oct 24
Texas Stars44-31-7, 95pts

TRANSACTIONS



 

Team Info

Texas Stars
Head CoachGeorges Laracque
DivisionCENTRALE
CityTexas
Stadium Capacity3,000

Texas Stars Affiliation

Texas Stars
General Manager
Head CoachReggie Dunlop
Stadium
Capacity17,000

Team Leaders


GOALS
Sheldon Rempal
Texas StarsTexas Stars
30
GOALS
POINTS
Sheldon Rempal
Texas StarsTexas Stars
62
POINTS
WINS
Dustin Wolf
Texas StarsTexas Stars
36
WINS
Expanded Player Leaderboard

Team Stats


Goals For
289
3.52 GFG
Goals Against
272
3.32 GAA
Power Play Percentage
24.2%
79 GF
Penalty Kill Percentage
77.6%
72 GA
Expanded Team Stats

Team Captain - Alternate Captains

CaptainAlternate CaptainAlternate Captain