***Bonne chance pour le reste de saison*** Last update: 2024-04-18 05:45:30


Trade Tool


Trade


Edit Lines


Edit Roster

FirebirdsCoachella Valley
Firebirds
48-29-5, 101pts · 3rd in OUEST
Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Michael Carcone (A)0C/LW99.005858626657666465556365615663580506627750,000$/3yrs
Matthew Highmore0C/LW/RW99.005854726264676863546461645862580506628750,000$/2yrs
Drew O'Connor (C)0LW100.006848766271596358586460675458560506525750,000$/3yrs
Justin Dowling0C/RW99.005852755962636261686359635470620506433750,000$/2yrs
Brett Murray0C/LW100.005557656074676561555861605460560506425762,500$/2yrs
Paul Byron41C97.836938895553626657656459655767640506434750,000$/1yrs
William Bitten (A)0C/RW100.005560666259676560555861615960560506325858,333$/2yrs
Luke Evangelista (R)0RW100.005853676061635860546260605854540506322896,667$/2yrs
Brad Malone0C/RW100.005855656072636157695956635474640506334762,500$/2yrs
Jesper Froden0RW100.005657695960626160546160645565590506329750,000$/1yrs
Danila Klimovich (R)0RW100.005556646067666558555659625451510506221894,167$/3yrs
Mike Hardman0LW/RW100.005753685968646257555757595458550506225800,000$/2yrs
Mark Friedman0D100.006463755968656056406456745459580506528775,000$/2yrs
Matt Bartkowski0D100.005654655964676556405655595477660506235750,000$/1yrs
Jack Ahcan0D100.005554666058666459405956615462570506226750,000$/3yrs
Madison Bowey0D100.005656655766626157405656625465590506228750,000$/1yrs
Matt Tennyson0D100.005654645867676557405754635474640506233750,000$/1yrs
Zach Giuttari0D100.005554675963656356405655635463580506228750,000$/1yrs
Scratches
Elliot Desnoyers (R)0C/LW100.005255655758646158525559585151490506022854,167$/2yrs
Tyson Kozak (R)0C100.005252625453626053675253575151490505721850,000$/2yrs
Simon Edvinsson0D100.0054506056696359553856555851494905060211,744,167$/3yrs
Axel Andersson0D100.005554675560605955405554615456540505924871,667$/1yrs
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Eric Comrie098.006964667578697866776882585605072281,800,000$/2yrs
Victor Brattstrom0100.00576060726555656059585962560506227750,000$/1yrs
Scratches
Michael Hutchinson092.46576161767067696169645970610506734750,000$/1yrs
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Wayne Gretzky75757575757575Can6250$
General Manager
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP PPG PPA PPP PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% EG HT P/GP PSG PSS GSAVG
1Matthew HighmoreFirebirdsFirebirds (KRA)C/LW/RW822942719300127334862248.68%1820.60513181011199246.65%000.87030.97
2Luke EvangelistaFirebirdsFirebirds (KRA)RW78293766-43601592446317011.89%1718.86711180001063140.27%010.85130.82
3Justin DowlingFirebirdsFirebirds (KRA)C/RW8227396662601052406417211.25%2019.93710171231792153.78%000.80000.81
4Michael CarconeFirebirdsFirebirds (KRA)C/LW80303161564101162749822110.95%1918.416915101892345.78%000.76230.76
5Brett MurrayFirebirdsFirebirds (KRA)C/LW82193655-96915113195611349.74%1318.67410140001594046.49%000.67000.48
6Jesper FrodenFirebirdsFirebirds (KRA)RW8225295403151022115517811.85%2716.08591400003050.00%000.66000.67
7Mark FriedmanFirebirdsFirebirds (KRA)D8210435314701014211553918.70%11419.9621315022193120.00%000.65000.57
8Drew O'ConnorFirebirdsFirebirds (KRA)LW80212748134201502014814710.45%2116.8576130001223348.25%000.60020.65
9Paul ByronFirebirdsFirebirds (KRA)C811430441030097160471088.75%1815.61202000915150.25%000.54000.53
10William BittenFirebirdsFirebirds (KRA)C/RW82142842-45725111197741577.11%1417.912240001834043.76%000.51000.45
11Jack AhcanFirebirdsFirebirds (KRA)D82103141454011510339709.71%11420.333710000184200.00%000.50000.44
12Brad MaloneFirebirdsFirebirds (KRA)C/RW821420341127567116328612.07%911.36235000960155.63%000.41000.42
13Zach GiuttariFirebirdsFirebirds (KRA)D6982634-23609976276210.53%8118.664711000114210.00%000.49000.42
14Matt TennysonFirebirdsFirebirds (KRA)D736273356001307424468.11%10117.63178000145010.00%000.45000.37
15Danila KlimovichFirebirdsFirebirds (KRA)RW8211162712805991176612.09%78.7610100003054.17%000.33000.38
16Madison BoweyFirebirdsFirebirds (KRA)D615182342801055226359.62%7317.3902200093300.00%000.38000.36
17Matt BartkowskiFirebirdsFirebirds (KRA)D803161964801296716274.48%8215.54022022134200.00%000.24000.23
18Mike HardmanFirebirdsFirebirds (KRA)LW/RW646612340202662223.08%24.0710101171088.24%000.19000.18
19Elliot DesnoyersFirebirdsFirebirds (KRA)C/LW37325-24092221013.64%24.0800000000169.23%000.14000.12
20Simon EdvinssonFirebirdsFirebirds (KRA)D9101240991211.11%1212.0800000012000.00%000.11000.24
21Tyson KozakFirebirdsFirebirds (KRA)C200000000000.00%00.000000000000.00%000.00000.00
Team Total or Average1452285504789837287019642807839202810.15%76416.2259111170237037102034491748.43%785400010.67311
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Eric ComrieFirebirdsFirebirds (KRA)59341940.9113.0534180417419610200.40055824642
2Michael HutchinsonFirebirdsFirebirds (KRA)29141010.9103.17149720798750101.00032447111
3Victor BrattstromFirebirdsFirebirds (KRA)10001.0000.002200020000.0000011000
Team Total or Average89482950.9113.0749382425328380300.62588282753
Salary
Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2029-30 2030-31
Axel Andersson D24871,667$871,667$ RFA
Brad Malone C/RW34762,500$762,500$ 762,500$ UFA
Brett Murray C/LW25762,500$762,500$ 775,000$ UFA
Danila Klimovich RW21894,167$894,167$ 894,167$ 894,167$ RFA
Drew O'Connor LW25750,000$750,000$ 925,000$ 925,000$ UFA
Elliot Desnoyers C/LW22854,167$854,167$ 854,167$ RFA
Eric Comrie G281,800,000$1,800,000$ 1,800,000$ UFA
Jack Ahcan D26750,000$750,000$ 775,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Jesper Froden RW29750,000$750,000$ UFA
Justin Dowling C/RW33750,000$750,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Luke Evangelista RW22896,667$896,667$ 896,667$ RFA
Madison Bowey D28750,000$750,000$ UFA
Mark Friedman D28775,000$775,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Matt Bartkowski D35750,000$775,000$ UFA
Matt Tennyson D33750,000$750,000$ UFA
Matthew Highmore C/LW/RW28750,000$750,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Michael Carcone C/LW27750,000$750,000$ 775,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Michael Hutchinson G34750,000$750,000$ UFA
Mike Hardman LW/RW25800,000$800,000$ 800,000$ UFA
Paul Byron C34750,000$3,400,000$ UFA
Simon Edvinsson D211,744,167$1,744,167$ 1,744,167$ 1,744,167$ RFA
Tyson Kozak C21850,000$850,000$ 850,000$ RFA
Victor Brattstrom G27750,000$750,000$ UFA
William Bitten C/RW25858,333$762,500$ 762,500$ UFA
Zach Giuttari D28750,000$775,000$ UFA

Lines
Forward Lines


# - Michael Carcone


# - Justin Dowling


# - Luke Evangelista


# - Drew O'Connor


# - Brett Murray


# - Matthew Highmore


# - Jesper Froden


# - Paul Byron


# - William Bitten


# - Matthew Highmore


# - Michael Carcone


# - Danila Klimovich

Defensive Pairings


# - Matt Tennyson


# - Mark Friedman


# - Jack Ahcan


# - Zach Giuttari


# - Madison Bowey


# - Matt Bartkowski

1st Power Play Unit


# - Drew O'Connor


# - Justin Dowling


# - Matthew Highmore


# - Mark Friedman


# - Michael Carcone

2nd Power Play Unit


# - Jesper Froden


# - Brett Murray


# - Luke Evangelista


# - Jack Ahcan


# - Madison Bowey

Goalies


# - Eric Comrie


# - Victor Brattstrom

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
1FirebirdsCheckers2110000037-420.50036900105987346991993791227712519511119.09%7271.43%01465295649.56%1505313348.04%700140249.93%190912701926636110855628.6%4.3%90.1%94.5Unlucky
2FirebirdsMarlies2100100096341.0009172600105987347291993791227862520678337.50%9277.78%01465295649.56%1505313348.04%700140249.93%190912701926636110855660.0%12.5%93.0%105.5LUCKY
3FirebirdsAmericans2110000069-320.500610160010598734729199379122769231650600.00%8275.00%11465295649.56%1505313348.04%700140249.93%190912701926636110855646.2%8.3%87.0%95.3Unlucky
4FirebirdsBinghamton Senateurs2020000035-200.00035800105987346991993791227701616455120.00%8187.50%01465295649.56%1505313348.04%700140249.93%190912701926636110855633.3%4.3%92.9%97.2DULL
5FirebirdsBears2200000094541.0009152400105987345491993791227671918434250.00%80100.00%01465295649.56%1505313348.04%700140249.93%190912701926636110855663.6%16.7%94.0%110.7LUCKY
6FirebirdsRockets2100010086230.750815230010598734759199379122773201748400.00%40100.00%01465295649.56%1505313348.04%700140249.93%190912701926636110855657.1%10.7%91.8%102.4LUCKY
7FirebirdsProvidence Bruins2200000062441.00061218001059873480919937912277015145210110.00%6183.33%01465295649.56%1505313348.04%700140249.93%190912701926636110855683.3%7.5%97.1%104.6DULL
8FirebirdsWolves2110000077020.5007121900105987346291993791227752214548225.00%7271.43%01465295649.56%1505313348.04%700140249.93%190912701926636110855650.0%11.3%90.7%102.0FUN
9FirebirdsEagles321000001310340.6671324370010598734111919937912271123349889333.33%13284.62%01465295649.56%1505313348.04%700140249.93%190912701926636110855655.6%11.7%91.1%102.8Unlucky
10FirebirdsPhantoms2200000095441.00091827001059873473919937912275013126111218.18%5340.00%01465295649.56%1505313348.04%700140249.93%190912701926636110855677.8%12.3%90.0%102.3FUN
11FirebirdsWolf Pack2110000097220.5009142300105987347491993791227681916525240.00%8187.50%01465295649.56%1505313348.04%700140249.93%190912701926636110855653.8%12.2%89.7%101.9FUN
12Firebirdsislanders2200000082641.0008152300105987345091993791227411812506233.33%6266.67%01465295649.56%1505313348.04%700140249.93%1909127019266361108556100.0%16.0%95.1%111.1LUCKY
13FirebirdsIceHogs311000011011-130.5001018280010598734111919937912271212926621417.14%13192.31%01465295649.56%1505313348.04%700140249.93%190912701926636110855647.4%9.0%90.9%99.9FUN
14FirebirdsGriffins2020000026-400.00024600105987346691993791227752316531119.09%8275.00%01465295649.56%1505313348.04%700140249.93%190912701926636110855620.0%3.0%92.0%95.0DULL
15FirebirdsMonsters22000000108241.000101727001059873470919937912276315235210330.00%90100.00%01465295649.56%1505313348.04%700140249.93%190912701926636110855646.7%14.3%87.3%101.6FUN
16FirebirdsBarracuda302010001012-220.333101929001059873473919937912271192912719222.22%6183.33%01465295649.56%1505313348.04%700140249.93%190912701926636110855642.1%13.7%89.9%103.6FUN
17FirebirdsCondors422000001315-240.50013233601105987341199199379122715736289711218.18%13376.92%01465295649.56%1505313348.04%700140249.93%190912701926636110855647.8%10.9%90.4%101.4FUN
18FirebirdsIowa Wild3210000076140.6677142100105987348991993791227883716531119.09%8187.50%01465295649.56%1505313348.04%700140249.93%190912701926636110855654.5%7.9%93.2%101.0DULL
19FirebirdsReign412001001117-630.37511203100105987341369199379122715342468713430.77%22577.27%11465295649.56%1505313348.04%700140249.93%190912701926636110855636.8%8.1%88.9%97.0Unlucky
20FirebirdsThunderbirds32000100118350.83311223300105987341049199379122710130326711327.27%15380.00%01465295649.56%1505313348.04%700140249.93%190912701926636110855661.5%10.6%92.1%102.7LUCKY
21FirebirdsWranglers321000001310340.6671326390010598734899199379122710017557216637.50%13469.23%01465295649.56%1505313348.04%700140249.93%190912701926636110855653.8%14.6%90.0%104.6FUN
22FirebirdsGulls412000011012-230.375101828011059873414591993791227165653410515320.00%17194.12%01465295649.56%1505313348.04%700140249.93%190912701926636110855638.9%6.9%92.7%99.6DULL
23FirebirdsTexas Stars3120000099020.333916250010598734109919937912271212926618225.00%9366.67%01465295649.56%1505313348.04%700140249.93%190912701926636110855653.8%8.3%92.6%100.8DULL
24FirebirdsCanucks431000001615160.75016304600105987341239199379122715646261058225.00%8187.50%11465295649.56%1505313348.04%700140249.93%190912701926636110855650.0%13.0%90.4%103.4FUN
25FirebirdsComets2110000056-120.500510150010598734589199379122744161437200.00%6183.33%01465295649.56%1505313348.04%700140249.93%190912701926636110855650.0%8.6%86.4%95.0Unlucky
26FirebirdsW-B/Scranton Penguins2020000079-200.0007142100105987348491993791227632434431119.09%10190.00%01465295649.56%1505313348.04%700140249.93%190912701926636110855642.9%8.3%85.7%94.0Unlucky
27FirebirdsRoadrunners33000000117461.0001120310010598734115919937912278230437413538.46%12466.67%01465295649.56%1505313348.04%700140249.93%190912701926636110855666.7%9.6%91.5%101.0LUCKY
28FirebirdsCrunch22000000106441.00010172700105987348191993791227791818336233.33%9188.89%01465295649.56%1505313348.04%700140249.93%190912701926636110855661.5%12.3%92.4%104.8LUCKY
29FirebirdsAdmirals3120000049-520.3334610001059873484919937912279733328710110.00%14378.57%01465295649.56%1505313348.04%700140249.93%190912701926636110855633.3%4.8%90.7%95.5Unlucky
30FirebirdsMoose32100000109140.6671019290010598734110919937912279333306114321.43%14378.57%01465295649.56%1505313348.04%700140249.93%190912701926636110855653.8%9.1%90.3%99.4FUN
31FirebirdsSilver Knights4300001020101081.00020375701105987341609199379122710935289118211.11%13284.62%11465295649.56%1505313348.04%700140249.93%190912701926636110855669.2%12.5%90.8%103.3FUN
_Vs Division2612100111193912300.57793173266031059873484591993791227959270229628902123.33%921781.52%31465295649.56%1505313348.04%700140249.93%190912701926636110855649.3%11.0%90.5%101.5FUN
_Vs Conference502618012121681608600.6001683124800310598734167891993791227177452448311811804022.22%1903780.53%31465295649.56%1505313348.04%700140249.93%190912701926636110855651.0%10.0%91.0%101.0FUN
_Since Last GM Reset82452902312279255241010.6162795137920310598734278791993791227283883576219722986321.14%3085881.17%41465295649.56%1505313348.04%700140249.93%190912701926636110855652.3%10.0%91.0%101.0FUN
Total82452902312279255241010.6162795137920310598734278791993791227283883576219722986321.14%3085881.17%41465295649.56%1505313348.04%700140249.93%190912701926636110855652.3%10.0%91.0%101.0FUN

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 23
Neutral Zone 13
Defensive Zone 23
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 2956
Neutral Zone Start 1402
Defensive Zone Start 3133
Puck Time
With Puck 30
Without Puck 30
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 3670
Faceoffs Lost 3821
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 11.29.57
2nd Period 22.620.31
3rd Period 33.830.68
Overtime 34.131.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 1.30.64
2nd Period 2.51.65
3rd Period 3.42.67
Overtime 3.42.83
Even Strenght Goal 212
PP Goal 63
PK Goal 4
Empty Net Goal 0
Home Away
Win 2919
Lost 1019
Overtime Lost 23
PP Attempt 298
PP Goal 63
PK Attempt 308
PK Goal Against 58
Home
Shots For 34.0
Shots Against 34.6
Goals For 3.4
Goals Against 3.1
Hits 24.0
Shots Blocked 10.2
Pim 9.3
Schedule
DateMatchup Result Detail
Wed, Oct 18FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsSDGFCV4,SDG5RECAP
Thu, Oct 19FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsONTFCV1,ONT5RECAP
Sat, Oct 21FirebirdsHEN@FirebirdsFCVHEN4,FCV5 (SO)RECAP
Mon, Oct 23FirebirdsCHW@FirebirdsFCVCHW3,FCV5RECAP
Wed, Oct 25FirebirdsSPR@FirebirdsFCVSPR2,FCV4RECAP
Fri, Oct 27FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsEAGFCV6,EAG3RECAP
Sun, Oct 29FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsRFDFCV3,RFD4 (SO)RECAP
Tue, Oct 31FirebirdsROC@FirebirdsFCVROC6,FCV2RECAP
Thu, Nov 2FirebirdsABB@FirebirdsFCVABB2,FCV5RECAP
Sat, Nov 4FirebirdsWBS@FirebirdsFCVWBS5,FCV4RECAP
Tue, Nov 7FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsWRAFCV7,WRA4RECAP
Thu, Nov 9FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsIOWFCV3,IOW2RECAP
Sat, Nov 11FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsWBSFCV3,WBS4RECAP
Tue, Nov 14FirebirdsMIL@FirebirdsFCVMIL1,FCV2RECAP
Fri, Nov 17FirebirdsIOW@FirebirdsFCVIOW3,FCV2RECAP
Sun, Nov 19FirebirdsMAN@FirebirdsFCVMAN3,FCV4RECAP
Thu, Nov 23FirebirdsHAR@FirebirdsFCVHAR2,FCV6RECAP
Sat, Nov 25FirebirdsONT@FirebirdsFCVONT4,FCV3 (OT)RECAP
Wed, Nov 29FirebirdsSJB@FirebirdsFCVSJB4,FCV5 (OT)RECAP
Fri, Dec 1FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsHENFCV4,HEN0RECAP
Sun, Dec 3FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsSDGFCV0,SDG1 (SO)RECAP
Tue, Dec 5FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsONTFCV3,ONT6RECAP
Thu, Dec 7FirebirdsHER@FirebirdsFCVHER3,FCV5RECAP
Sat, Dec 9FirebirdsCHA@FirebirdsFCVCHA2,FCV3RECAP
Tue, Dec 12FirebirdsLVL@FirebirdsFCVLVL5,FCV4 (OT)RECAP
Fri, Dec 15FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsHERFCV4,HER1RECAP
Sun, Dec 17FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsCHAFCV0,CHA5RECAP
Tue, Dec 19FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsSYRFCV6,SYR3RECAP
Thu, Dec 21FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsCHWFCV2,CHW4RECAP
Sun, Dec 24FirebirdsMAN@FirebirdsFCVMAN2,FCV4RECAP
Tue, Dec 26FirebirdsSPR@FirebirdsFCVSPR3,FCV5RECAP
Thu, Dec 28FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsABBFCV4,ABB3RECAP
Wed, Jan 3FirebirdsWRA@FirebirdsFCVWRA4,FCV3RECAP
Fri, Jan 5FirebirdsBAK@FirebirdsFCVBAK0,FCV5RECAP
Sun, Jan 7FirebirdsBRI@FirebirdsFCVBRI1,FCV4RECAP
Tue, Jan 9FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsBAKFCV2,BAK5RECAP
Thu, Jan 11FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsMARFCV4,MAR2RECAP
Sat, Jan 13FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsBNGFCV2,BNG3RECAP
Mon, Jan 15FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsLVLFCV4,LVL1RECAP
Tue, Jan 16FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsROCFCV4,ROC3RECAP
Thu, Jan 18FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsPROFCV2,PRO1RECAP
Sat, Jan 20FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsRFDFCV2,RFD3RECAP
Mon, Jan 22FirebirdsSYR@FirebirdsFCVSYR3,FCV4RECAP
Tue, Jan 23FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsBAKFCV0,BAK6RECAP
Thu, Jan 25FirebirdsUTI@FirebirdsFCVUTI4,FCV2RECAP
Sat, Jan 27FirebirdsEAG@FirebirdsFCVEAG3,FCV4RECAP
Wed, Jan 31FirebirdsABB@FirebirdsFCVABB6,FCV2RECAP
Fri, Feb 2FirebirdsWRA@FirebirdsFCVWRA2,FCV3RECAP
Sat, Feb 3FirebirdsCLE@FirebirdsFCVCLE4,FCV5RECAP
Tue, Feb 13FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsBRIFCV4,BRI1RECAP
Thu, Feb 15FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsUTIFCV3,UTI2RECAP
Fri, Feb 16FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsHARFCV3,HAR5RECAP
Sun, Feb 18FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsLEVFCV6,LEV3RECAP
Tue, Feb 20FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsMANFCV2,MAN4RECAP
Thu, Feb 22FirebirdsLEV@FirebirdsFCVLEV2,FCV3RECAP
Sat, Feb 24FirebirdsGRG@FirebirdsFCVGRG2,FCV0RECAP
Mon, Feb 26FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsSJBFCV3,SJB5RECAP
Thu, Feb 29FirebirdsPRO@FirebirdsFCVPRO1,FCV4RECAP
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
Sun, Mar 3FirebirdsMAR@FirebirdsFCVMAR4,FCV5 (OT)RECAP
Tue, Mar 5FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsSPRFCV2,SPR3 (OT)RECAP
Thu, Mar 7FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsGRGFCV2,GRG4RECAP
Fri, Mar 8FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsCLEFCV5,CLE4RECAP
Sun, Mar 10FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsEAGFCV3,EAG4RECAP
Tue, Mar 12FirebirdsSDG@FirebirdsFCVSDG0,FCV2RECAP
Thu, Mar 14FirebirdsBNG@FirebirdsFCVBNG2,FCV1RECAP
Sat, Mar 16FirebirdsTEX@FirebirdsFCVTEX1,FCV3RECAP
Mon, Mar 18FirebirdsTEX@FirebirdsFCVTEX3,FCV2RECAP
Thu, Mar 21FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsSJBFCV2,SJB3RECAP
Sat, Mar 23FirebirdsBAK@FirebirdsFCVBAK4,FCV6RECAP
Tue, Mar 26FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsTEXFCV4,TEX5RECAP
Thu, Mar 28FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsMILFCV2,MIL5RECAP
Sat, Mar 30FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsMILFCV0,MIL3RECAP
Mon, Apr 1FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsIOWFCV2,IOW1RECAP
Thu, Apr 4FirebirdsSDG@FirebirdsFCVSDG6,FCV4RECAP
Sat, Apr 6FirebirdsONT@FirebirdsFCVONT2,FCV4RECAP
Mon, Apr 8FirebirdsTUC@FirebirdsFCVTUC3,FCV5RECAP
Tue, Apr 9FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsABBFCV5,ABB4RECAP
Thu, Apr 11FirebirdsTUC@FirebirdsFCVTUC2,FCV3RECAP
Sat, Apr 13FirebirdsRFD@FirebirdsFCVRFD4,FCV5RECAP
Mon, Apr 15FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsTUCFCV3,TUC2RECAP
Tue, Apr 16FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsHENFCV5,HEN4RECAP
Thu, Apr 18FirebirdsHEN@FirebirdsFCVHEN2,FCV6RECAP

Finance
Salary Cap
Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
2,422,335$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

ArenaAbout us
Name
CityCoachella Valley
Capacity4000
Season Ticket Holders10%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity20002000
Ticket Price35$15$$$$
Attendance5963578591
Attendance PCT72.73%95.84%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
0 3371 - 84.28% 118,695$4,866,477$4000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
2,422,335$ 2,161,918$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
2,423,176$ 0$ 2,423,176$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 12,817$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Sponsors
TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor
Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
Left WingCenterRight Wing

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie

Transactions



Injuries
No Injury or Suspension.

Game Center

Firebirds48-29-5, 101pts54Final
Silver Knights31-42-9, 71pts

Silver Knights31-42-9, 71pts26Final
Firebirds48-29-5, 101pts

Silver Knights31-42-9, 71ptsFri, Apr 19
Firebirds48-29-5, 101pts

Firebirds48-29-5, 101ptsFri, Oct 20
Reign35-39-8, 78pts

Silver Knights31-42-9, 71ptsSun, Oct 22
Firebirds48-29-5, 101pts

TRANSACTIONS



 

Team Info

Firebirds
Head CoachWayne Gretzky
DivisionPACIFIQUE
CityCoachella Valley
Stadium Capacity4,000

Firebirds Affiliation

Firebirds
General Manager
Head CoachMario Lemieux
Stadium
Capacity17,000

Team Leaders


GOALS
Michael Carcone
FirebirdsFirebirds
30
GOALS
POINTS
Matthew Highmore
FirebirdsFirebirds
71
POINTS
WINS
Eric Comrie
FirebirdsFirebirds
34
WINS
Expanded Player Leaderboard

Team Stats


Goals For
279
3.40 GFG
Goals Against
255
3.11 GAA
Power Play Percentage
21.1%
63 GF
Penalty Kill Percentage
81.2%
58 GA
Expanded Team Stats

Team Captain - Alternate Captains

CaptainAlternate CaptainAlternate Captain

Drew O'Connor

Michael Carcone