***Bonne chance pour le reste de saison*** Last update: 2024-04-18 05:45:30


Trade Tool


Trade


Edit Lines


Edit Roster

BarracudaSan Jose
Barracuda
36-37-9, 81pts · 12th in OUEST
Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Filip Zadina71LW/RW98.0068418666756776595469616858605805068241,825,000$/2yrs
Jonny Brodzinski17C100.005654686271626160596160645867600506430762,500$/4yrs
Jasper Weatherby19C100.005951706276666658626058625460570506426925,000$/2yrs
Turner Elson33C/LW98.005558656063686661555960625570620506431762,500$/2yrs
Gage Quinney74C/LW99.005560666260656463556061615765590506428775,000$/3yrs
Josh Melnick19C100.005459675859676459705759625465590506328775,000$/1yrs
Tyler Benson53LW100.006251735966606156546057625459570506226750,000$/1yrs
Marc Johnstone68RW100.005554665760636257555556615463580506127775,000$/3yrs
Corey Andonovski0RW100.005656655764636256555556595458550506025925,000$/2yrs
Nicolas Meloche48D100.006457676172696657406057715460570506526950,000$/1yrs
Leon Gawanke39D99.005559656365676560405961605558550506424750,000$/2yrs
Alex Green25D99.005654655765646256405654615460560506125750,000$/1yrs
Nicolas Beaudin34D100.0056546458576362574058556354585505061241,105,000$/2yrs
Victor Berglund32D100.005554675561575755405555605458550505924850,333$/1yrs
Scratches
David Gustafsson (C)3C/LW95.936645836378606457726757715556560506624775,000$/2yrs
Simon Ryfors20C/LW/RW100.005560666259686663705962635462570506526750,000$/1yrs
Mason Morelli27C/LW86.805656636165686660555959645463580506428750,000$/3yrs
Ryan Wagner57C/LW100.005559655958666457555656615463580506128775,000$/1yrs
Mason Primeau32C92.915555665568615955705556605455530506022825,000$/2yrs
Markus Nurmi63RW100.005154645666605955525356575158530505925925,000$/1yrs
Maxim Cajkovic7RW100.005454685465555554555454605455530505823925,000$/2yrs
Kaiden Guhle55D100.0065627272727662604471597754555705070221,283,333$/2yrs
Eemil Viro (R)13D100.005151645358605952385251565151490505622902,500$/2yrs
Cole Krygier (R)12D100.005251655262525251385151565154510505623837,500$/2yrs
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Jon Gillies1100.00616060856363666162645564580506530750,000$/1yrs
Zane Mcintyre5699.00616465666761676459605973630506531750,000$/2yrs
Scratches
Arturs Silovs31100.00626363736762676259616354520506423796,111$/2yrs
Amir Miftakhov9100.00545757556154615657566453500505823838,333$/3yrs
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Jacques Lemaire75757575757575CAN7440$
General Manager
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP PPG PPA PPP PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% EG HT P/GP PSG PSS GSAVG
1Mason MorelliBarracudaBarracuda (SAN)C/LW80293362144751262556616611.37%1417.221451011235144.11%010.78010.81
2Simon RyforsBarracudaBarracuda (SAN)C/LW/RW77332255-64551202376715413.92%2019.51125171122181353.95%010.71240.69
3Leon GawankeBarracudaBarracuda (SAN)D821044541152015814438746.94%11822.1451116000255120.00%000.66000.63
4Gage QuinneyBarracudaBarracuda (SAN)C/LW79202444-2828098226731878.85%1416.768816000543046.41%000.56120.49
5Nicolas BeaudinBarracudaBarracuda (SAN)D755384356601228535615.88%11320.292911000194100.00%000.57000.45
6Jasper WeatherbyBarracudaBarracuda (SAN)C72182543-101601161655912310.91%1717.441890001390252.32%000.60130.56
7Jonny BrodzinskiBarracudaBarracuda (SAN)C63122840-1227585144411188.33%1917.203690001163048.68%000.63010.51
8Turner ElsonBarracudaBarracuda (SAN)C/LW65211738-1228101031774211211.86%2017.863360001162347.25%000.58010.54
9Kaiden GuhleBarracudaBarracuda (SAN)D5643034-23731510611843983.39%10422.694711022166000.00%000.61000.33
10David GustafssonBarracudaBarracuda (SAN)C/LW46142034-616069141421039.93%1721.195490001362155.58%000.74130.72
11Alex GreenBarracudaBarracuda (SAN)D6372532175601208230408.54%8519.82235022130000.00%000.51000.50
12Nicolas MelocheBarracudaBarracuda (SAN)D7052732-1766015110828614.63%9020.79268011154000.00%100.46000.29
13Marc JohnstoneBarracudaBarracuda (SAN)RW81102131-1134099150331126.67%915.8623500071150.00%010.38000.34
14Tyler BensonBarracudaBarracuda (SAN)LW80191029-434095139329513.67%1011.48448000204149.28%020.36110.36
15Filip ZadinaBarracudaBarracuda (SAN)LW/RW24111324-11403597328311.34%221.59268000703045.88%101.00130.99
16Josh MelnickBarracudaBarracuda (SAN)C65111021-61604661225018.03%79.0200000081258.22%000.32000.25
17Victor BerglundBarracudaBarracuda (SAN)D5321517-524074285227.14%5915.7500000052000.00%000.32000.23
18Corey AndonovskiBarracudaBarracuda (SAN)RW405510-160355619478.93%411.2202200001147.22%000.25000.30
19Cole KrygierBarracudaBarracuda (SAN)D192681403292722.22%1915.090000004000.00%000.42000.39
20Ryan WagnerBarracudaBarracuda (SAN)C/LW76325-2100325919385.08%45.7000000080042.86%000.07000.09
21Eemil ViroBarracudaBarracuda (SAN)D17224-11801993522.22%1316.2400010113000.00%000.2400-0.03
22Maxim CajkovicBarracudaBarracuda (SAN)RW101110000000.00%07.580000000000.00%001.00000.98
23Mason PrimeauBarracudaBarracuda (SAN)C34000-420511240.00%13.0000000000052.63%000.0000-0.02
24Markus NurmiBarracudaBarracuda (SAN)RW1000-20010000.00%012.650000000000.00%000.0000-0.71
Team Total or Average1319243418661-112672401847250173317609.72%75916.45568914523013691994281751.02%724600250.61719
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Zane McintyreBarracudaBarracuda (SAN)67293070.8903.6637876023120980410.76221665321
2Jon GilliesBarracudaBarracuda (SAN)215520.8853.8292720595140000.75041268000
3Arturs SilovsBarracudaBarracuda (SAN)21100.8374.75101008490000.000020000
4Amir MiftakhovBarracudaBarracuda (SAN)31100.8475.461210011720000.000025000
Team Total or Average93363790.8873.7649378030927330410.760258278321
Salary
Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2029-30 2030-31
Alex Green D25750,000$750,000$ UFA
Amir Miftakhov G23838,333$838,333$ 838,333$ 838,333$ UFA
Arturs Silovs G23796,111$796,111$ 796,111$ RFA
Cole Krygier D23837,500$837,500$ 837,500$ UFA
Corey Andonovski RW25925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ UFA
David Gustafsson C/LW24775,000$775,000$ 825,000$ UFA
Eemil Viro D22902,500$902,500$ 902,500$ RFA
Filip Zadina LW/RW241,825,000$1,825,000$ 1,100,000$ UFA
Gage Quinney C/LW28775,000$775,000$ 775,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Jasper Weatherby C26925,000$925,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Jon Gillies G30750,000$750,000$ UFA
Jonny Brodzinski C30762,500$762,500$ 762,500$ 787,500$ 787,500$ UFA
Josh Melnick C28775,000$775,000$ UFA
Kaiden Guhle D221,283,333$1,283,333$ 1,283,333$ RFA
Leon Gawanke D24750,000$750,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Marc Johnstone RW27775,000$775,000$ 775,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Markus Nurmi RW25925,000$925,000$ UFA
Mason Morelli C/LW28750,000$775,000$ 775,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Mason Primeau C22825,000$825,000$ 825,000$ RFA
Maxim Cajkovic RW23925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Nicolas Beaudin D241,105,000$1,105,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Nicolas Meloche D26950,000$950,000$ UFA
Ryan Wagner C/LW28775,000$775,000$ UFA
Simon Ryfors C/LW/RW26750,000$750,000$ UFA
Turner Elson C/LW31762,500$762,500$ 762,500$ UFA
Tyler Benson LW26750,000$750,000$ UFA
Victor Berglund D24850,333$850,333$ UFA
Zane Mcintyre G31750,000$750,000$ 775,000$ UFA

Lines
Forward Lines


# - Filip Zadina


# - Marc Johnstone


# - Turner Elson


# - Corey Andonovski


# - Gage Quinney


# - Jasper Weatherby


# - Jonny Brodzinski


# - Tyler Benson


# - Jonny Brodzinski

Defensive Pairings


# - Nicolas Meloche


# - Leon Gawanke


# - Nicolas Beaudin


# - Alex Green


# - Victor Berglund

1st Power Play Unit


# - Filip Zadina


# - Marc Johnstone


# - Nicolas Meloche

2nd Power Play Unit


# - Turner Elson


# - Corey Andonovski


# - Leon Gawanke


# - Nicolas Beaudin

Goalies


# - Zane Mcintyre


# - Jon Gillies

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
1BarracudaCheckers2110000067-120.5006121800978582138986393197763541114541119.09%6266.67%01551298751.93%1492291251.24%759141853.53%195613031901639111856250.0%6.7%87.0%93.8Unlucky
2BarracudaMarlies2110000099020.5009162500978582137486393197763742417599222.22%60100.00%01551298751.93%1492291251.24%759141853.53%195613031901639111856243.8%12.2%87.8%100.0FUN
3BarracudaAmericans2010100068-220.5006111700978582135586393197763731818386350.00%9277.78%01551298751.93%1492291251.24%759141853.53%195613031901639111856233.3%10.9%89.0%100.0FUN
4BarracudaBinghamton Senateurs20200000510-500.000510150097858213618639319776383253555400.00%12283.33%01551298751.93%1492291251.24%759141853.53%195613031901639111856238.5%8.2%88.0%96.1Unlucky
5BarracudaBears2200000086241.0008162400978582137386393197763581712489222.22%6183.33%01551298751.93%1492291251.24%759141853.53%195613031901639111856254.5%11.0%89.7%100.6FUN
6BarracudaRockets2110000099020.5009142300978582135686393197763591618388337.50%6266.67%01551298751.93%1492291251.24%759141853.53%195613031901639111856246.2%16.1%84.7%100.8FUN
7BarracudaProvidence Bruins211000001112-120.500111930009785821379863931977638520144313538.46%7271.43%01551298751.93%1492291251.24%759141853.53%195613031901639111856237.5%13.9%85.9%99.8FUN
8BarracudaWolves2110000038-520.50035800978582137586393197763721120526233.33%7185.71%01551298751.93%1492291251.24%759141853.53%195613031901639111856212.5%4.0%88.9%92.9Unlucky
9BarracudaEagles30201000810-220.333813210097858213107863931977637833208213215.38%9277.78%01551298751.93%1492291251.24%759141853.53%195613031901639111856242.9%7.5%87.2%94.7Unlucky
10BarracudaPhantoms2100010097230.7509162500978582136586393197763651518658225.00%9366.67%01551298751.93%1492291251.24%759141853.53%195613031901639111856263.6%13.8%89.2%103.1FUN
11BarracudaWolf Pack2020000039-600.0003690097858213478639319776376262249600.00%10280.00%01551298751.93%1492291251.24%759141853.53%195613031901639111856230.0%6.4%88.2%94.5Unlucky
12Barracudaislanders2010100066020.500611170097858213698639319776366141445500.00%6350.00%01551298751.93%1492291251.24%759141853.53%195613031901639111856266.7%8.7%90.9%99.6Unlucky
13BarracudaIceHogs3120000036-320.33336900978582139286393197763984530731417.14%15193.33%01551298751.93%1492291251.24%759141853.53%195613031901639111856228.6%3.3%93.9%97.1DULL
14BarracudaGriffins2100010077030.7507132000978582136286393197763702625436116.67%10190.00%01551298751.93%1492291251.24%759141853.53%195613031901639111856250.0%11.3%90.0%101.3FUN
15BarracudaMonsters2110000023-120.5002460097858213548639319776365142243800.00%11281.82%01551298751.93%1492291251.24%759141853.53%195613031901639111856266.7%3.7%95.4%99.1DULL
16BarracudaCondors422000001616040.50016264200978582131398639319776316346539416318.75%19573.68%01551298751.93%1492291251.24%759141853.53%195613031901639111856254.2%11.5%90.2%101.7FUN
17BarracudaIowa Wild30200001613-710.167691500978582138186393197763862526934125.00%13284.62%01551298751.93%1492291251.24%759141853.53%195613031901639111856231.3%7.4%84.9%92.3Unlucky
18BarracudaReign32000100106450.8331019290097858213102863931977631044122637228.57%10190.00%01551298751.93%1492291251.24%759141853.53%195613031901639111856261.5%9.8%94.2%104.0LUCKY
19BarracudaThunderbirds31200000911-220.333915240097858213105863931977631013422829111.11%11281.82%01551298751.93%1492291251.24%759141853.53%195613031901639111856247.1%8.6%89.1%97.7Unlucky
20BarracudaWranglers40300001915-610.1259172610978582131378639319776313745289613215.38%12191.67%01551298751.93%1492291251.24%759141853.53%195613031901639111856233.3%6.6%89.1%95.6Unlucky
21BarracudaGulls411010101717060.750172845009785821315286393197763141455011321523.81%21480.95%01551298751.93%1492291251.24%759141853.53%195613031901639111856248.0%11.2%87.9%99.1FUN
22BarracudaTexas Stars311001001315-230.500132336009785821386863931977638323207014214.29%10370.00%01551298751.93%1492291251.24%759141853.53%195613031901639111856247.8%15.1%81.9%97.0FUN
23BarracudaCanucks412001001315-230.375132437009785821313586393197763137382810512325.00%12375.00%01551298751.93%1492291251.24%759141853.53%195613031901639111856245.5%9.6%89.1%98.7FUN
24BarracudaComets2110000079-220.5007111800978582138086393197763651616629222.22%8537.50%11551298751.93%1492291251.24%759141853.53%195613031901639111856255.6%8.8%86.2%94.9Unlucky
25BarracudaW-B/Scranton Penguins2110000077020.5007121900978582137086393197763511819539222.22%7357.14%01551298751.93%1492291251.24%759141853.53%195613031901639111856255.6%10.0%86.3%96.3FUN
26BarracudaRoadrunners302001001015-510.167101626009785821397863931977631062616731119.09%8275.00%01551298751.93%1492291251.24%759141853.53%195613031901639111856240.9%10.3%85.8%96.2FUN
27BarracudaCrunch20100010811-320.500811190097858213818639319776376292544300.00%9277.78%01551298751.93%1492291251.24%759141853.53%195613031901639111856247.1%9.9%85.5%95.4FUN
28BarracudaAdmirals31200000811-320.33381422009785821312786393197763962540701317.69%17570.59%11551298751.93%1492291251.24%759141853.53%195613031901639111856253.8%6.3%88.5%94.8Unlucky
29BarracudaMoose301000201313040.66713173000978582131128639319776311742368013323.08%17382.35%01551298751.93%1492291251.24%759141853.53%195613031901639111856250.0%11.6%88.9%100.5FUN
30BarracudaSilver Knights430010002012881.00020365600978582131288639319776313535358916531.25%15473.33%11551298751.93%1492291251.24%759141853.53%195613031901639111856265.2%15.6%91.1%106.7Unlucky
31BarracudaFirebirds320001001210250.833122133009785821311986393197763732718786116.67%9277.78%11551298751.93%1492291251.24%759141853.53%195613031901639111856257.9%10.1%86.3%96.4FUN
_Vs Division261180231197916320.61597171268109785821391286393197763890277234638912123.08%982079.59%21551298751.93%1492291251.24%759141853.53%195613031901639111856251.7%10.6%89.8%100.4FUN
_Vs Conference50152203532167185-18490.4901672844511097858213171986393197763165553044412611823318.13%1984079.80%31551298751.93%1492291251.24%759141853.53%195613031901639111856248.0%9.7%88.8%98.5FUN
_Since Last GM Reset82273705742273313-40810.4942734717441097858213280986393197763274783075320523025819.21%3277377.68%41551298751.93%1492291251.24%759141853.53%195613031901639111856247.3%9.7%88.6%98.3FUN
Total82273705742273313-40810.4942734717441097858213280986393197763274783075320523025819.21%3277377.68%41551298751.93%1492291251.24%759141853.53%195613031901639111856247.3%9.7%88.6%98.3FUN

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 23
Neutral Zone 13
Defensive Zone 23
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 2987
Neutral Zone Start 1418
Defensive Zone Start 2912
Puck Time
With Puck 30
Without Puck 30
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 3802
Faceoffs Lost 3515
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 10.59.57
2nd Period 21.920.31
3rd Period 33.830.68
Overtime 34.631.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 1.20.64
2nd Period 2.21.65
3rd Period 3.22.67
Overtime 3.42.83
Even Strenght Goal 210
PP Goal 58
PK Goal 4
Empty Net Goal 1
Home Away
Win 2214
Lost 1918
Overtime Lost 09
PP Attempt 302
PP Goal 58
PK Attempt 327
PK Goal Against 73
Home
Shots For 34.3
Shots Against 33.5
Goals For 3.3
Goals Against 3.8
Hits 25.0
Shots Blocked 10.1
Pim 9.2
Schedule
DateMatchup Result Detail
Fri, Oct 13BarracudaSJB@BarracudaMILSJB4,MIL3RECAP
Sat, Oct 14BarracudaMIL@BarracudaSJBMIL5,SJB2RECAP
Fri, Oct 20BarracudaCHW@BarracudaSJBCHW1,SJB2RECAP
Sat, Oct 21BarracudaRFD@BarracudaSJBRFD3,SJB0RECAP
Tue, Oct 24BarracudaSJB@BarracudaBRISJB1,BRI2RECAP
Thu, Oct 26BarracudaSJB@BarracudaHARSJB2,HAR4RECAP
Sat, Oct 28BarracudaSJB@BarracudaUTISJB2,UTI6RECAP
Sun, Oct 29BarracudaSJB@BarracudaLEVSJB5,LEV6 (OT)RECAP
Tue, Oct 31BarracudaHEN@BarracudaSJBHEN3,SJB6RECAP
Thu, Nov 2BarracudaMAR@BarracudaSJBMAR6,SJB4RECAP
Sat, Nov 4BarracudaSYR@BarracudaSJBSYR5,SJB6 (SO)RECAP
Tue, Nov 7BarracudaSDG@BarracudaSJBSDG4,SJB5 (SO)RECAP
Thu, Nov 9BarracudaCHA@BarracudaSJBCHA2,SJB4RECAP
Sat, Nov 11BarracudaSDG@BarracudaSJBSDG2,SJB6RECAP
Thu, Nov 16BarracudaSJB@BarracudaSPRSJB4,SPR2RECAP
Fri, Nov 17BarracudaSJB@BarracudaTEXSJB3,TEX7RECAP
Sun, Nov 19BarracudaSJB@BarracudaIOWSJB2,IOW3 (SO)RECAP
Tue, Nov 21BarracudaSJB@BarracudaHENSJB5,HEN4RECAP
Thu, Nov 23BarracudaGRG@BarracudaSJBGRG4,SJB5RECAP
Sat, Nov 25BarracudaHAR@BarracudaSJBHAR5,SJB1RECAP
Mon, Nov 27BarracudaBNG@BarracudaSJBBNG5,SJB4RECAP
Wed, Nov 29BarracudaSJB@BarracudaFCVSJB4,FCV5 (OT)RECAP
Fri, Dec 1BarracudaONT@BarracudaSJBONT1,SJB4RECAP
Sun, Dec 3BarracudaABB@BarracudaSJBABB3,SJB1RECAP
Tue, Dec 5BarracudaSJB@BarracudaLVLSJB6,LVL7RECAP
Wed, Dec 6BarracudaSJB@BarracudaMARSJB5,MAR3RECAP
Sat, Dec 9BarracudaSJB@BarracudaBNGSJB1,BNG5RECAP
Sun, Dec 10BarracudaSJB@BarracudaROCSJB1,ROC4RECAP
Wed, Dec 13BarracudaABB@BarracudaSJBABB4,SJB3RECAP
Fri, Dec 15BarracudaSJB@BarracudaSDGSJB2,SDG8RECAP
Tue, Dec 19BarracudaTUC@BarracudaSJBTUC5,SJB4RECAP
Sat, Dec 23BarracudaSJB@BarracudaONTSJB4,ONT2RECAP
Sun, Dec 24BarracudaWRA@BarracudaSJBWRA5,SJB3RECAP
Tue, Dec 26BarracudaWRA@BarracudaSJBWRA5,SJB3RECAP
Thu, Dec 28BarracudaIOW@BarracudaSJBIOW5,SJB3RECAP
Tue, Jan 2BarracudaSJB@BarracudaABBSJB6,ABB4RECAP
Thu, Jan 4BarracudaLEV@BarracudaSJBLEV1,SJB4RECAP
Sat, Jan 6BarracudaSJB@BarracudaTEXSJB4,TEX5 (OT)RECAP
Sun, Jan 7BarracudaSJB@BarracudaRFDSJB1,RFD2RECAP
Fri, Jan 12BarracudaSJB@BarracudaSDGSJB4,SDG3 (OT)RECAP
Sat, Jan 13BarracudaPRO@BarracudaSJBPRO4,SJB8RECAP
Tue, Jan 16BarracudaSJB@BarracudaTUCSJB4,TUC5 (OT)RECAP
Wed, Jan 17BarracudaSJB@BarracudaONTSJB2,ONT3 (OT)RECAP
Fri, Jan 19BarracudaBAK@BarracudaSJBBAK3,SJB4RECAP
Mon, Jan 22BarracudaUTI@BarracudaSJBUTI3,SJB5RECAP
Wed, Jan 24BarracudaTEX@BarracudaSJBTEX3,SJB6RECAP
Sat, Jan 27BarracudaSJB@BarracudaCLESJB0,CLE2RECAP
Sun, Jan 28BarracudaSJB@BarracudaPROSJB3,PRO8RECAP
Tue, Jan 30BarracudaSJB@BarracudaGRGSJB2,GRG3 (OT)RECAP
Fri, Feb 2BarracudaSJB@BarracudaCHWSJB1,CHW7RECAP
Sat, Feb 3BarracudaSJB@BarracudaWBSSJB3,WBS1RECAP
Tue, Feb 13BarracudaSJB@BarracudaSYRSJB2,SYR6RECAP
Thu, Feb 15BarracudaSJB@BarracudaCHASJB2,CHA5RECAP
Sun, Feb 18BarracudaSJB@BarracudaHERSJB3,HER2RECAP
Tue, Feb 20BarracudaWBS@BarracudaSJBWBS6,SJB4RECAP
Thu, Feb 22BarracudaSJB@BarracudaHENSJB5,HEN2RECAP
Sat, Feb 24BarracudaROC@BarracudaSJBROC4,SJB5 (OT)RECAP
Mon, Feb 26BarracudaFCV@BarracudaSJBFCV3,SJB5RECAP
Thu, Feb 29BarracudaMIL@BarracudaSJBMIL3,SJB2RECAP
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
Sat, Mar 2BarracudaRFD@BarracudaSJBRFD1,SJB2RECAP
Tue, Mar 5BarracudaLVL@BarracudaSJBLVL2,SJB3RECAP
Thu, Mar 7BarracudaSPR@BarracudaSJBSPR3,SJB2RECAP
Sat, Mar 9BarracudaHER@BarracudaSJBHER4,SJB5RECAP
Mon, Mar 11BarracudaSJB@BarracudaMANSJB6,MAN5 (SO)RECAP
Tue, Mar 12BarracudaSJB@BarracudaEAGSJB2,EAG1 (OT)RECAP
Thu, Mar 14BarracudaSJB@BarracudaSPRSJB3,SPR6RECAP
Sat, Mar 16BarracudaIOW@BarracudaSJBIOW5,SJB1RECAP
Tue, Mar 19BarracudaCLE@BarracudaSJBCLE1,SJB2RECAP
Thu, Mar 21BarracudaFCV@BarracudaSJBFCV2,SJB3RECAP
Sat, Mar 23BarracudaBRI@BarracudaSJBBRI4,SJB5 (OT)RECAP
Mon, Mar 25BarracudaSJB@BarracudaBAKSJB2,BAK4RECAP
Thu, Mar 28BarracudaSJB@BarracudaABBSJB3,ABB4 (OT)RECAP
Sat, Mar 30BarracudaSJB@BarracudaWRASJB1,WRA2 (SO)RECAP
Tue, Apr 2BarracudaMAN@BarracudaSJBMAN5,SJB3RECAP
Thu, Apr 4BarracudaHEN@BarracudaSJBHEN3,SJB4 (OT)RECAP
Sat, Apr 6BarracudaSJB@BarracudaTUCSJB2,TUC5RECAP
Tue, Apr 9BarracudaEAG@BarracudaSJBEAG5,SJB4RECAP
Thu, Apr 11BarracudaEAG@BarracudaSJBEAG4,SJB2RECAP
Sat, Apr 13BarracudaBAK@BarracudaSJBBAK4,SJB3RECAP
Mon, Apr 15BarracudaSJB@BarracudaMANSJB4,MAN3 (SO)RECAP
Wed, Apr 17BarracudaSJB@BarracudaWRASJB2,WRA3RECAP
Thu, Apr 18BarracudaSJB@BarracudaBAKSJB7,BAK5RECAP

Finance
Salary Cap
Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
2,458,810$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

ArenaAbout us
Name
CitySan Jose
Capacity3000
Season Ticket Holders10%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity20001000
Ticket Price40$20$$$$
Attendance5232127590
Attendance PCT63.81%67.29%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
0 1949 - 64.97% 96,110$3,940,514$3000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
2,458,810$ 2,456,310$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
2,419,762$ 0$ 2,399,698$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 13,010$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Sponsors
TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor
Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
Left WingCenterRight Wing

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie

Transactions



Injuries
No Injury or Suspension.

Game Center

Barracuda36-37-9, 81pts23Final
Wranglers40-36-6, 86pts

Barracuda36-37-9, 81pts75Final
Condors43-31-8, 94pts

Barracuda36-37-9, 81ptsFri, Apr 19
Condors43-31-8, 94pts

Admirals44-31-7, 95ptsSun, Oct 15
Barracuda36-37-9, 81pts

Wolves45-29-8, 98ptsSat, Oct 21
Barracuda36-37-9, 81pts

TRANSACTIONS



 

Team Info

Barracuda
Head CoachJacques Lemaire
DivisionPACIFIQUE
CitySan Jose
Stadium Capacity3,000

Barracuda Affiliation

Barracuda
General Manager
Head CoachLarry Robinson
Stadium
Capacity17,000

Team Leaders


GOALS
Simon Ryfors
BarracudaBarracuda
33
GOALS
POINTS
Mason Morelli
BarracudaBarracuda
62
POINTS
WINS
Zane Mcintyre
BarracudaBarracuda
29
WINS
Expanded Player Leaderboard

Team Stats


Goals For
273
3.33 GFG
Goals Against
313
3.82 GAA
Power Play Percentage
19.2%
58 GF
Penalty Kill Percentage
77.7%
73 GA
Expanded Team Stats

Team Captain - Alternate Captains

CaptainAlternate CaptainAlternate Captain