***Bonne chance pour le reste de saison*** Last update: 2024-04-18 05:45:30


Trade Tool


Trade


Edit Lines


Edit Roster

islandersBridgeport
islanders
33-35-14, 80pts · 12th in EST
Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Fabian Zetterlund24LW100.006745816886667062607162675557570506924750,000$/3yrs
Wade Allison0RW100.007664816776646959536663665558570506826785,000$/2yrs
Simon Holmstrom0RW100.006248826173626358546361675555560506522863,333$/2yrs
Arnaud Durandeau20LW100.005558666263676561555961595658550506325762,500$/2yrs
Linus Weissbach (A)45RW100.005657646058676561555961595860560506325925,000$/2yrs
Gabriel Fortier25LW100.005555666059676559705758635456540506224880,000$/2yrs
Jimmy Huntington (A)30C100.005655645865646359705857625460560506225750,000$/1yrs
Aatu Raty (R)0C100.005853705864605956715857625453520506121902,500$/2yrs
Alex Beaucage40RW100.005555656063656357555656615655530506122925,000$/2yrs
Tristen Robins (R)0C100.005560645959636158555758575655530506122863,333$/2yrs
William Dufour (R)0RW100.005255625866646259525659555751490506122925,000$/2yrs
Ian Mitchell28D100.0059467964716963584067576555575705066251,775,000$/2yrs
Tyler Tucker49D100.006261686071666357406156685456540506424803,333$/3yrs
Kevin Gravel (C)31D100.005752725971656255405955675468610506332762,500$/4yrs
Samuel Bolduc37D100.005753705974656258405958615456540506323925,000$/3yrs
Marc Del Gaizo (R)0D100.005556656060676558405855605458550506224925,000$/2yrs
Mattias Norlinder34D100.005650706266686256406054615456550506224925,000$/2yrs
David Farrance21D100.005554675862636157405755605558550506124750,000$/1yrs
Scratches
Evan Barratt23C100.005754665661585855705555605458550506025925,000$/1yrs
Philippe Daoust (R)46C100.005454685559565555705555615455530505922821,667$/3yrs
Reece Newkirk47C100.005654675560575755705554605455530505923823,333$/2yrs
Serron Noel38C100.005354595568636254525452585152500505823894,167$/1yrs
Cameron Butler0RW100.005151655166515151525151575151490505521858,333$/4yrs
Filip Mesar (R)0RW100.005151655155515151525151575148480505520750,000$/4yrs
Vincent Sevigny0D100.005254635462616054385353575152500505823775,000$/1yrs
Frederic Brunet (R)0D100.005151655159515151385151575149480505520750,000$/1yrs
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Eetu Makiniemi22100.00585959676659666059576558540506224925,000$/2yrs
Scratches
Jakub Skarek4498.00616465716659666459616558540506424913,333$/3yrs
Vadim Zherenko0100.00555858686352645955555851480505923846,667$/2yrs
Trent Miner48100.00545454646454695457556554510505923828,333$/2yrs
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Daniel Sedin75757575757575Sue4350$
General Manager
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP PPG PPA PPP PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% EG HT P/GP PSG PSS GSAVG
1Simon Holmstromislandersislanders (NYI)RW75283866-33201202576818510.89%3319.3287151011376144.12%010.88040.87
2Arnaud Durandeauislandersislanders (NYI)LW792338616335128251561609.16%1119.79310130002103346.32%000.77130.80
3Gabriel Fortierislandersislanders (NYI)LW8125325733401092305914910.87%2718.014590001443148.53%000.70010.72
4Ian Mitchellislandersislanders (NYI)D78223456-4500124148469514.86%12723.14111324000236200.00%200.72110.63
5Tristen Robinsislandersislanders (NYI)C8223325514951251665613813.86%918.0051015000594245.69%010.67010.54
6Linus Weissbachislandersislanders (NYI)RW7922274964201211766414412.50%1216.5077140111260144.24%000.62040.61
7Kevin Gravelislandersislanders (NYI)D82143347-2350015814139949.93%12121.8881321112249010.00%000.57000.45
8Fabian Zetterlundislandersislanders (NYI)LW42143044-922067163581338.59%922.9559140111181149.45%001.05000.95
9Alex Beaucageislandersislanders (NYI)RW82182442-5355951744513710.34%1616.34134000771145.70%000.51010.48
10Samuel Bolducislandersislanders (NYI)D7463541-1346015711635735.17%10220.8831619011228010.00%000.55000.44
11Aatu Ratyislandersislanders (NYI)C76172340-442096131369112.98%1214.77257000875152.44%000.53000.42
12Mattias Norlinderislandersislanders (NYI)D78628341254012154325811.11%9017.2822400084200.00%000.44000.37
13Jimmy Huntingtonislandersislanders (NYI)C63151833-124077118359812.71%914.964711000480254.32%000.52000.49
14Marc Del Gaizoislandersislanders (NYI)D81527321178101677125367.04%7617.2201100091100.00%000.40000.30
15Tyler Tuckerislandersislanders (NYI)D6862430-760015611039775.45%10219.88369000174100.00%000.44000.37
16Wade Allisonislandersislanders (NYI)RW28101424-428080100278110.00%821.543710000800044.93%000.86000.76
17Evan Barrattislandersislanders (NYI)C6881220-41806310522787.62%1312.93224000171152.08%000.29000.29
18William Dufourislandersislanders (NYI)RW7010515-72204271245014.08%29.8810100002140.00%000.21010.17
19David Farranceislandersislanders (NYI)D5101212320036169180.00%299.3302200039000.00%000.24010.18
20Philippe Daoustislandersislanders (NYI)C53055-560153015180.00%25.1300000020055.42%000.09000.06
21Serron Noelislandersislanders (NYI)C221342204100910.00%13.9101100091043.48%000.18000.18
22Reece Newkirkislandersislanders (NYI)C37112-500862216.67%22.2201100000041.98%000.05000.01
23Vincent Sevignyislandersislanders (NYI)D9011-420114140.00%1216.4100000010000.00%000.11000.01
24Filip Mesarislandersislanders (NYI)RW17101100280412.50%01.9700000000050.00%000.06000.11
25Cameron Butlerislandersislanders (NYI)RW300000000000.00%01.880000000000.00%000.00000.00
Team Total or Average1478275496771-537492520822656793193210.35%82516.337212719924382462233331749.08%728200220.64217
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Jakub Skarekislandersislanders (NYI)582026100.8903.8333020021119130300.643145513420
2Eetu Makiniemiislandersislanders (NYI)3212940.9013.20163321878770100.00022754310
3Vadim Zherenkoislandersislanders (NYI)21000.8673.5334002150000.0000014000
Team Total or Average923335140.8933.6249692130028050400.563168281730
Salary
Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2029-30 2030-31
Aatu Raty C21902,500$902,500$ 902,500$ RFA
Alex Beaucage RW22925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Arnaud Durandeau LW25762,500$762,500$ 762,500$ UFA
Cameron Butler RW21858,333$858,333$ 858,333$ 858,333$ 858,333$ UFA
David Farrance D24750,000$750,000$ UFA
Eetu Makiniemi G24925,000$925,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Evan Barratt C25925,000$925,000$ UFA
Fabian Zetterlund LW24750,000$750,000$ 1,450,000$ 1,450,000$ UFA
Filip Mesar RW20750,000$918,333$ 918,333$ 918,333$ 918,333$ RFA
Frederic Brunet D20750,000$750,000$ RFA
Gabriel Fortier LW24880,000$880,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Ian Mitchell D251,775,000$1,775,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Jakub Skarek G24913,333$913,333$ 775,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Jimmy Huntington C25750,000$750,000$ UFA
Kevin Gravel D32762,500$762,500$ 762,500$ 775,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Linus Weissbach RW25925,000$925,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Marc Del Gaizo D24925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ UFA
Mattias Norlinder D24925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ UFA
Philippe Daoust C22821,667$821,667$ 821,667$ 821,667$ RFA
Reece Newkirk C23823,333$823,333$ 823,333$ RFA
Samuel Bolduc D23925,000$925,000$ 800,000$ 800,000$ UFA
Serron Noel C23894,167$894,167$ RFA
Simon Holmstrom RW22863,333$863,333$ 863,333$ RFA
Trent Miner G23828,333$828,333$ 828,333$ RFA
Tristen Robins C22863,333$863,333$ 863,333$ RFA
Tyler Tucker D24803,333$803,333$ 800,000$ 800,000$ UFA
Vadim Zherenko G23846,667$846,667$ 846,667$ RFA
Vincent Sevigny D23775,000$775,000$ RFA
Wade Allison RW26785,000$785,000$ 785,000$ UFA
William Dufour RW22925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ RFA

Lines
Forward Lines


# - Fabian Zetterlund


# - Jimmy Huntington


# - Wade Allison


# - Arnaud Durandeau


# - Tristen Robins


# - Simon Holmstrom


# - Gabriel Fortier


# - Aatu Raty


# - Alex Beaucage


# - Fabian Zetterlund


# - Wade Allison


# - William Dufour

Defensive Pairings


# - Ian Mitchell


# - Tyler Tucker


# - Kevin Gravel


# - Samuel Bolduc


# - Marc Del Gaizo


# - Mattias Norlinder

1st Power Play Unit


# - Fabian Zetterlund


# - Jimmy Huntington


# - Wade Allison


# - Ian Mitchell


# - Tyler Tucker

2nd Power Play Unit


# - Arnaud Durandeau


# - Tristen Robins


# - Gabriel Fortier


# - Kevin Gravel


# - Samuel Bolduc

Goalies


# - Eetu Makiniemi

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
1islandersCheckers310020001410461.000142640009585898108825909887529831268517529.41%12283.33%01434283950.51%1415293248.26%725143350.59%190812661957642110755352.9%13.0%89.8%102.8FUN
2islandersMarlies311000011011-130.5001017270095858981258259098875210632306711218.18%14564.29%01434283950.51%1415293248.26%725143350.59%190812661957642110755357.1%8.0%89.6%97.6Unlucky
3islandersAmericans31100001811-330.50081624009585898120825909887521293236671218.33%18666.67%01434283950.51%1415293248.26%725143350.59%190812661957642110755358.3%6.7%91.5%98.1DULL
4islandersBinghamton Senateurs3110010078-130.5007815009585898798259098875210931248710330.00%12283.33%01434283950.51%1415293248.26%725143350.59%190812661957642110755340.0%8.9%92.7%101.5Unlucky
5islandersBears413000001420-620.250142640009585898138825909887521343839811400.00%16475.00%01434283950.51%1415293248.26%725143350.59%190812661957642110755346.7%10.1%85.1%95.2FUN
6islandersRockets311001001011-130.5001018280095858988882590988752902424751119.09%11372.73%01434283950.51%1415293248.26%725143350.59%190812661957642110755352.9%11.4%87.8%99.1FUN
7islandersProvidence Bruins302000011114-310.1671115260095858988582590988752119332774500.00%11281.82%01434283950.51%1415293248.26%725143350.59%190812661957642110755347.8%12.9%88.2%101.2FUN
8islandersWolves411011001415-150.6251425390095858981568259098875216743321001417.14%14378.57%01434283950.51%1415293248.26%725143350.59%190812661957642110755352.0%9.0%91.0%100.0FUN
9islandersEagles2110000085320.500816240195858984982590988752541317545240.00%6266.67%01434283950.51%1415293248.26%725143350.59%190812661957642110755366.7%16.3%90.7%107.1FUN
10islandersPhantoms421001001414050.6251426400095858981298259098875214744409614214.29%18572.22%01434283950.51%1415293248.26%725143350.59%190812661957642110755357.1%10.9%90.5%101.3FUN
11islandersWolf Pack30200100814-610.167815230095858987482590988752892941699111.11%15660.00%11434283950.51%1415293248.26%725143350.59%190812661957642110755346.7%10.8%84.3%95.1FUN
12islandersIceHogs2010100068-220.50061016009585898668259098875263142246600.00%11281.82%01434283950.51%1415293248.26%725143350.59%190812661957642110755350.0%9.1%87.3%96.4FUN
13islandersGriffins3210000086240.667813210095858981228259098875211031309413323.08%13376.92%01434283950.51%1415293248.26%725143350.59%190812661957642110755362.5%6.6%94.5%101.1DULL
14islandersMonsters413000001012-220.25010192900958589811382590988752138394210115640.00%19573.68%01434283950.51%1415293248.26%725143350.59%190812661957642110755336.4%8.8%91.3%100.2DULL
15islandersBarracuda2100010066030.750611170095858986682590988752691712526350.00%50100.00%01434283950.51%1415293248.26%725143350.59%190812661957642110755333.3%9.1%91.3%100.4LUCKY
16islandersCondors2020000037-400.000369009585898538259098875264211853400.00%8187.50%01434283950.51%1415293248.26%725143350.59%190812661957642110755333.3%5.7%89.1%94.7Unlucky
17islandersIowa Wild201010001010020.5001018280095858986282590988752572065310330.00%3233.33%01434283950.51%1415293248.26%725143350.59%190812661957642110755346.7%16.1%82.5%98.6FUN
18islandersReign2100010066030.7506111700958589865825909887526921185110220.00%9277.78%01434283950.51%1415293248.26%725143350.59%190812661957642110755350.0%9.2%91.3%100.5LUCKY
19islandersThunderbirds2020000057-200.00058130095858986282590988752651922387228.57%10370.00%01434283950.51%1415293248.26%725143350.59%190812661957642110755342.9%8.1%89.2%97.3Unlucky
20islandersWranglers2110000066020.50069150095858985182590988752712412618337.50%6183.33%01434283950.51%1415293248.26%725143350.59%190812661957642110755337.5%11.8%91.5%103.3LUCKY
21islandersGulls2110000078-120.500714210095858987182590988752781810585240.00%3166.67%01434283950.51%1415293248.26%725143350.59%190812661957642110755341.7%9.9%89.7%99.6FUN
22islandersTexas Stars2100010088030.750815230095858986382590988752792424409444.44%12191.67%11434283950.51%1415293248.26%725143350.59%190812661957642110755336.4%12.7%89.9%102.6FUN
23islandersCanucks2110000079-220.500714210095858987782590988752722229468225.00%9277.78%01434283950.51%1415293248.26%725143350.59%190812661957642110755341.7%9.1%87.5%96.6FUN
24islandersComets321000001211140.667122436009585898111825909887528127205918211.11%10280.00%01434283950.51%1415293248.26%725143350.59%190812661957642110755352.6%10.8%86.4%97.2FUN
25islandersW-B/Scranton Penguins421001001412250.62514264000958589811882590988752128313811713646.15%19478.95%01434283950.51%1415293248.26%725143350.59%190812661957642110755350.0%11.9%90.6%102.5FUN
26islandersRoadrunners2010100088020.500813210095858985782590988752681316538225.00%8275.00%01434283950.51%1415293248.26%725143350.59%190812661957642110755350.0%14.0%88.2%102.3FUN
27islandersCrunch312000001415-120.33314284200958589886825909887521023336858450.00%17758.82%01434283950.51%1415293248.26%725143350.59%190812661957642110755355.6%16.3%85.3%101.6FUN
28islandersAdmirals2110000078-120.500710170095858986282590988752852818776233.33%9277.78%01434283950.51%1415293248.26%725143350.59%190812661957642110755345.5%11.3%90.6%101.9FUN
29islandersMoose21000100109130.7501020300095858987882590988752661716538225.00%8275.00%01434283950.51%1415293248.26%725143350.59%190812661957642110755353.3%12.8%86.4%99.2FUN
30islandersSilver Knights2100000187130.7508152300958589881825909887524825144210440.00%7271.43%01434283950.51%1415293248.26%725143350.59%190812661957642110755344.4%9.9%85.4%95.3FUN
31islandersFirebirds2020000028-600.0002460095858984182590988752503112486233.33%6266.67%01434283950.51%1415293248.26%725143350.59%19081266195764211075530.0%4.9%84.0%88.9Unlucky
_Vs Division26912014008698-12240.4628616124700958589883982590988752884251252623971818.56%1112973.87%11434283950.51%1415293248.26%725143350.59%190812661957642110755349.6%10.3%88.9%99.2FUN
_Vs Conference50172103603168184-16490.490168302470009585898165282590988752174749848512571843720.11%2195973.06%11434283950.51%1415293248.26%725143350.59%190812661957642110755351.2%10.2%89.5%99.6FUN
_Since Last GM Reset822735061004275304-29800.488275496771019585898265682590988752280582575120823007224.00%3398674.63%21434283950.51%1415293248.26%725143350.59%190812661957642110755348.2%10.4%89.2%99.5FUN
Total822735061004275304-29800.488275496771019585898265682590988752280582575120823007224.00%3398674.63%21434283950.51%1415293248.26%725143350.59%190812661957642110755348.2%10.4%89.2%99.5FUN

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 23
Neutral Zone 13
Defensive Zone 23
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 2839
Neutral Zone Start 1433
Defensive Zone Start 2932
Puck Time
With Puck 30
Without Puck 30
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 3574
Faceoffs Lost 3630
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 10.19.57
2nd Period 21.120.31
3rd Period 32.030.68
Overtime 32.631.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 1.20.64
2nd Period 2.21.65
3rd Period 3.32.67
Overtime 3.42.83
Even Strenght Goal 201
PP Goal 72
PK Goal 2
Empty Net Goal 0
Home Away
Win 258
Lost 1124
Overtime Lost 59
PP Attempt 300
PP Goal 72
PK Attempt 339
PK Goal Against 86
Home
Shots For 32.4
Shots Against 34.2
Goals For 3.4
Goals Against 3.7
Hits 25.4
Shots Blocked 10.1
Pim 9.2
Schedule
DateMatchup Result Detail
Thu, Oct 19islandersCHA@islandersBRICHA3,BRI4 (OT)RECAP
Sat, Oct 21islandersSDG@islandersBRISDG3,BRI4RECAP
Tue, Oct 24islandersSJB@islandersBRISJB1,BRI2RECAP
Thu, Oct 26islandersUTI@islandersBRIUTI2,BRI5RECAP
Sat, Oct 28islandersBRI@islandersSYRBRI4,SYR5RECAP
Sun, Oct 29islandersBRI@islandersCHABRI4,CHA2RECAP
Wed, Nov 1islandersHAR@islandersBRIHAR5,BRI3RECAP
Fri, Nov 3islandersBRI@islandersCHWBRI7,CHW6 (OT)RECAP
Sat, Nov 4islandersEAG@islandersBRIEAG0,BRI5RECAP
Tue, Nov 7islandersBRI@islandersRFDBRI2,RFD5RECAP
Thu, Nov 9islandersBRI@islandersSPRBRI2,SPR3RECAP
Sat, Nov 11islandersBRI@islandersGRGBRI4,GRG3RECAP
Mon, Nov 13islandersWRA@islandersBRIWRA3,BRI5RECAP
Tue, Nov 14islandersBRI@islandersHARBRI3,HAR4 (OT)RECAP
Thu, Nov 16islandersTUC@islandersBRITUC3,BRI4 (OT)RECAP
Sat, Nov 18islandersCLE@islandersBRICLE1,BRI3RECAP
Mon, Nov 20islandersBRI@islandersBNGBRI0,BNG1RECAP
Thu, Nov 23islandersBRI@islandersMILBRI3,MIL2RECAP
Sat, Nov 25islandersBRI@islandersTEXBRI4,TEX5 (OT)RECAP
Mon, Nov 27islandersBRI@islandersMARBRI4,MAR5 (SO)RECAP
Wed, Nov 29islandersBAK@islandersBRIBAK4,BRI1RECAP
Fri, Dec 1islandersBRI@islandersCLEBRI1,CLE2RECAP
Sat, Dec 2islandersLEV@islandersBRILEV4,BRI6RECAP
Tue, Dec 5islandersBRI@islandersLEVBRI4,LEV5 (OT)RECAP
Fri, Dec 8islandersMIL@islandersBRIMIL6,BRI4RECAP
Sun, Dec 10islandersRFD@islandersBRIRFD3,BRI4 (OT)RECAP
Tue, Dec 12islandersSPR@islandersBRISPR4,BRI3RECAP
Fri, Dec 15islandersBRI@islandersUTIBRI1,UTI5RECAP
Sat, Dec 16islandersCHW@islandersBRICHW3,BRI1RECAP
Tue, Dec 19islandersBRI@islandersPROBRI3,PRO4RECAP
Fri, Dec 22islandersBRI@islandersTUCBRI4,TUC5RECAP
Sat, Dec 23islandersBRI@islandersHENBRI5,HEN3RECAP
Mon, Dec 25islandersBRI@islandersEAGBRI3,EAG5RECAP
Thu, Dec 28islandersBRI@islandersHARBRI2,HAR5RECAP
Fri, Dec 29islandersCHA@islandersBRICHA5,BRI6 (OT)RECAP
Tue, Jan 2islandersWBS@islandersBRIWBS1,BRI4RECAP
Thu, Jan 4islandersCLE@islandersBRICLE3,BRI2RECAP
Sun, Jan 7islandersBRI@islandersFCVBRI1,FCV4RECAP
Tue, Jan 9islandersBRI@islandersABBBRI1,ABB5RECAP
Thu, Jan 11islandersBRI@islandersBAKBRI2,BAK3RECAP
Fri, Jan 12islandersBRI@islandersWRABRI1,WRA3RECAP
Tue, Jan 16islandersTEX@islandersBRITEX3,BRI4RECAP
Thu, Jan 18islandersIOW@islandersBRIIOW3,BRI4 (OT)RECAP
Sat, Jan 20islandersLVL@islandersBRILVL3,BRI5RECAP
Mon, Jan 22islandersHER@islandersBRIHER3,BRI6RECAP
Wed, Jan 24islandersPRO@islandersBRIPRO5,BRI4 (SO)RECAP
Thu, Jan 25islandersBRI@islandersROCBRI4,ROC5 (SO)RECAP
Sat, Jan 27islandersCHW@islandersBRICHW3,BRI4RECAP
Mon, Jan 29islandersBRI@islandersMARBRI1,MAR2RECAP
Wed, Jan 31islandersBRI@islandersBNGBRI4,BNG3RECAP
Fri, Feb 2islandersGRG@islandersBRIGRG1,BRI3RECAP
Sat, Feb 3islandersHEN@islandersBRIHEN4,BRI3 (SO)RECAP
Mon, Feb 12islandersBRI@islandersLEVBRI0,LEV3RECAP
Tue, Feb 13islandersFCV@islandersBRIFCV4,BRI1RECAP
Thu, Feb 15islandersABB@islandersBRIABB4,BRI6RECAP
Sat, Feb 17islandersBRI@islandersLVLBRI2,LVL4RECAP
Tue, Feb 20islandersBNG@islandersBRIBNG4,BRI3 (OT)RECAP
Fri, Feb 23islandersWBS@islandersBRIWBS3,BRI5RECAP
Sat, Feb 24islandersBRI@islandersPROBRI4,PRO5RECAP
Mon, Feb 26islandersBRI@islandersWBSBRI2,WBS4RECAP
Wed, Feb 28islandersMAN@islandersBRIMAN3,BRI5RECAP
Fri, Mar 1islandersONT@islandersBRIONT4,BRI3 (OT)RECAP
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
Sun, Mar 3islandersBRI@islandersMANBRI5,MAN6 (OT)RECAP
Tue, Mar 5islandersBRI@islandersIOWBRI6,IOW7RECAP
Sat, Mar 9islandersGRG@islandersBRIGRG2,BRI1RECAP
Tue, Mar 12islandersROC@islandersBRIROC5,BRI2RECAP
Thu, Mar 14islandersBRI@islandersWBSBRI3,WBS4 (OT)RECAP
Sat, Mar 16islandersHER@islandersBRIHER5,BRI1RECAP
Tue, Mar 19islandersBRI@islandersONTBRI3,ONT2RECAP
Wed, Mar 20islandersBRI@islandersSDGBRI3,SDG5RECAP
Sat, Mar 23islandersBRI@islandersSJBBRI4,SJB5 (OT)RECAP
Tue, Mar 26islandersMAR@islandersBRIMAR4,BRI5RECAP
Fri, Mar 29islandersBRI@islandersCLEBRI4,CLE6RECAP
Sat, Mar 30islandersROC@islandersBRIROC1,BRI2RECAP
Mon, Apr 1islandersUTI@islandersBRIUTI4,BRI6RECAP
Wed, Apr 3islandersBRI@islandersHERBRI4,HER5RECAP
Sat, Apr 6islandersBRI@islandersSYRBRI6,SYR4RECAP
Sun, Apr 7islandersBRI@islandersCHWBRI2,CHW3 (OT)RECAP
Thu, Apr 11islandersSYR@islandersBRISYR6,BRI4RECAP
Sat, Apr 13islandersLEV@islandersBRILEV2,BRI4RECAP
Mon, Apr 15islandersBRI@islandersHERBRI3,HER7RECAP
Wed, Apr 17islandersLVL@islandersBRILVL4,BRI3 (OT)RECAP

Finance
Salary Cap
Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
2,647,665$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

ArenaAbout us
Name
CityBridgeport
Capacity3000
Season Ticket Holders10%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity20001000
Ticket Price35$25$$$$
Attendance6061321675
Attendance PCT73.92%52.87%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
0 2007 - 66.90% 96,789$3,968,358$3000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
2,647,665$ 2,630,832$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
2,563,403$ 0$ 2,551,160$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 14,009$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Sponsors
TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor
Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
Left WingCenterRight Wing

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie

Transactions



Injuries
No Injury or Suspension.

Game Center

islanders33-35-14, 80pts37Final
Bears27-50-5, 59pts

Rockets51-25-6, 108pts43Final
islanders33-35-14, 80pts

Rockets51-25-6, 108ptsThu, Apr 18
islanders33-35-14, 80pts

Gulls40-32-10, 90ptsSun, Oct 22
islanders33-35-14, 80pts

Barracuda36-37-9, 81ptsWed, Oct 25
islanders33-35-14, 80pts

TRANSACTIONS



 

Team Info

islanders
Head CoachDaniel Sedin
DivisionMETROPOLITAINE
CityBridgeport
Stadium Capacity3,000

islanders Affiliation

islanders
General Manager
Head CoachHenrik Sedin
Stadium
Capacity17,000

Team Leaders


GOALS
Simon Holmstrom
islandersislanders
28
GOALS
POINTS
Simon Holmstrom
islandersislanders
66
POINTS
WINS
Jakub Skarek
islandersislanders
20
WINS
Expanded Player Leaderboard

Team Stats


Goals For
275
3.35 GFG
Goals Against
304
3.71 GAA
Power Play Percentage
24.0%
72 GF
Penalty Kill Percentage
74.6%
86 GA
Expanded Team Stats

Team Captain - Alternate Captains

CaptainAlternate CaptainAlternate Captain