*** Vos line up début saison Samedi 4 octobre 16h00 *** Last update: 2026-03-28 18:48:08 Colorado Avalanche is looking for a new General Manager


Trade Tool


Trade


Edit Lines


Edit Roster

AmericansRochester
Americans
31-40-11, 73pts · 16th in EST
Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Glenn Gawdin0C100.005756676568706770606967656668610506929775,000$/2yrs
T.J. Tynan36C100.005855676257676567567259645576660506734775,000$/1yrs
Matt Martin17LW100.007872916381497656566159675484620506636775,000$/1yrs
Dominik Shine0RW100.005961676265686664566661635574650506632775,000$/1yrs
Colin White12C100.005952746872646460686060605569640506529850,000$/1yrs
Garrett Wilson0LW100.005859585975686759555859625478670506435775,000$/1yrs
Lukas Rousek0C/LW/RW100.005655705766696663556657625463590506426775,000$/1yrs
Bo Groulx0C100.006355706272646460696060625462590506426775,000$/3yrs
Owen Sillinger0LW100.005660695965666461566160625568610506428750,000$/1yrs
MacKenzie MacEachern0LW100.005656685970636259555957615472640506332775,000$/1yrs
Hayden Hodgson0C100.005956606178656557565757635568610506330775,000$/3yrs
Tyce Thompson0C100.005555636067686758555755615463580506226762,500$/1yrs
Tyson Barrie0D100.0061458061736767624167627056816505068341,250,000$/1yrs
Aaron Ness42D100.005654685762666560405959655479680506435750,000$/1yrs
Kevin Connauton0D100.005856635970676560406056645479680506436775,000$/2yrs
Brad Hunt0D100.005558686058656361406157625483700506437750,000$/1yrs
Jake Bischoff0D100.005654686168676560406157625472640506431750,000$/1yrs
Dan Renouf44D100.005755635768666557405755655472640506331750,000$/1yrs
Scratches
Bradley Marek0C100.005554665774646356555557625460560506125775,000$/2yrs
Matthew Seminoff0C/RW100.005554685864676556555655655455530506122850,000$/2yrs
Filip Zadina71LW/RW100.005850645860586256545658575556550506026775,000$/1yrs
Josh Filmon (R)0LW/RW100.005151675163535351525151575151490505522918,333$/3yrs
Michael Karow78D100.005654665970696757405754655465600506327750,000$/1yrs
Marc-Andre Gaudet (R)0D100.005554705469555554405454605455530505922802,500$/3yrs
Joni Jurmo (R)0D100.005151675270555451385151575154510505623850,000$/2yrs
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Louis Domingue0100.00636868666756666962676380670506834775,000$/1yrs
Aaron Dell35100.00585960566456686063646484690506536775,000$/1yrs
Scratches
Eetu Makiniemi0100.00585959626558685962626465570506426775,000$/1yrs
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Chantal Machabée75757575757575CAN6150$
General Manager
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP PPG PPA PPP PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% EG HT P/GP PSG PSS GSAVG
1Glenn GawdinAmericansAmericans (BUF)C7633488123351153008022211.00%2222.401119301122475150.47%001.07271.04
2T.J. TynanAmericansAmericans (BUF)C82215374-11400115279782287.53%2320.60317200111353247.06%000.90130.78
3Dominik ShineAmericansAmericans (BUF)RW82273259-456101582367917411.44%2521.31511163032561150.93%000.72240.68
4Colin WhiteAmericansAmericans (BUF)C80183149-16280102216651388.33%2117.575914000234252.95%000.61120.56
5Tyson BarrieAmericansAmericans (BUF)D66143347-2600120109356912.84%11221.435611022199010.00%000.71120.57
6Lukas RousekAmericansAmericans (BUF)C/LW/RW80113041-1922091159491076.92%1714.92134000251147.21%000.51120.41
7Garrett WilsonAmericansAmericans (BUF)LW81151833-742092121348412.40%1412.33257000682048.26%000.41010.32
8Kevin ConnautonAmericansAmericans (BUF)D7723032-87201638939662.25%10120.29111120002250066.67%000.42010.29
9Owen SillingerAmericansAmericans (BUF)LW78181432-18355681433711912.59%1613.28202000282146.15%000.41020.32
10Bo GroulxAmericansAmericans (BUF)C80141428-231601021313210610.69%1211.54011000182048.57%000.35010.29
11Aaron NessAmericansAmericans (BUF)D5491827-122609153254116.98%8219.82538011136100.00%000.50000.38
12Matt MartinAmericansAmericans (BUF)LW49131427132084111327611.71%816.02235000382147.85%000.55000.51
13Jake BischoffAmericansAmericans (BUF)D7062026-206351266720558.96%9118.193710011142100.00%000.37000.18
14Brad HuntAmericansAmericans (BUF)D6221517-19655926226453.23%8119.56066011150000.00%000.27000.07
15MacKenzie MacEachernAmericansAmericans (BUF)LW716814-6140476110489.84%77.29011000120041.18%000.20010.16
16Michael KarowAmericansAmericans (BUF)D6211112-9400863311223.03%6014.7100000033000.00%000.19000.08
17Dan RenoufAmericansAmericans (BUF)D6919100340103418432.44%4611.4402200046000.00%000.14000.13
18Hayden HodgsonAmericansAmericans (BUF)C39224-24016216179.52%34.1000000010060.00%000.10110.10
19Marc-Andre GaudetAmericansAmericans (BUF)D1112331202162616.67%1415.900000003000.00%000.27000.25
20Tyce ThompsonAmericansAmericans (BUF)C37101160330933.33%11.86000000180052.00%000.03000.01
21Bradley MarekAmericansAmericans (BUF)C500000003010.00%02.3200000030044.44%000.00000.04
22Matthew SeminoffAmericansAmericans (BUF)C/RW8000-20022130.00%22.7900000010037.50%000.0000-0.04
23Josh FilmonAmericansAmericans (BUF)LW/RW1000-10000000.00%08.7700000000050.00%000.0000-0.35
24Joni JurmoAmericansAmericans (BUF)D300022030020.00%316.890000004000.00%000.00000.21
Team Total or Average1323215402617-170702301800224666916819.57%76115.6745104149218647111821241049.09%684200000.60927
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Louis DomingueAmericansAmericans (BUF)742535100.8923.8042926027225140510.63027739421
2Aaron DellAmericansAmericans (BUF)156510.8884.1568020474190000.6679973011
Team Total or Average893140110.8913.8549728031929330510.639368282432
Salary
Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2029-30 2030-31
Aaron Dell G36775,000$775,000$ UFA
Aaron Ness D35750,000$750,000$ UFA
Bo Groulx C26775,000$775,000$ 812,500$ 812,500$ UFA
Brad Hunt D37750,000$750,000$ UFA
Bradley Marek C25775,000$775,000$ 790,000$ RFA
Colin White C29850,000$850,000$ UFA
Dan Renouf D31750,000$750,000$ UFA
Dominik Shine RW32775,000$775,000$ UFA
Eetu Makiniemi G26775,000$775,000$ UFA
Filip Zadina LW/RW26775,000$775,000$ RFA
Garrett Wilson LW35775,000$775,000$ UFA
Glenn Gawdin C29775,000$775,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Hayden Hodgson C30775,000$775,000$ 775,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Jake Bischoff D31750,000$750,000$ UFA
Joni Jurmo D23850,000$850,000$ 850,000$ RFA
Josh Filmon LW/RW22918,333$918,333$ 918,333$ 918,333$ RFA
Kevin Connauton D36775,000$775,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Louis Domingue G34775,000$775,000$ UFA
Lukas Rousek C/LW/RW26775,000$775,000$ UFA
MacKenzie MacEachern LW32775,000$775,000$ UFA
Marc-Andre Gaudet D22802,500$802,500$ 802,500$ 802,500$ RFA
Matt Martin LW36775,000$775,000$ UFA
Matthew Seminoff C/RW22850,000$850,000$ 850,000$ RFA
Michael Karow D27750,000$750,000$ UFA
Owen Sillinger LW28750,000$775,000$ UFA
T.J. Tynan C34775,000$775,000$ UFA
Tyce Thompson C26762,500$775,000$ UFA
Tyson Barrie D341,250,000$1,250,000$ UFA

Lines
Forward Lines


# - Glenn Gawdin


# - T.J. Tynan


# - Dominik Shine


# - Hayden Hodgson


# - Matt Martin


# - Colin White


# - Lukas Rousek


# - Garrett Wilson


# - Owen Sillinger


# - MacKenzie MacEachern


# - Glenn Gawdin


# - T.J. Tynan

Defensive Pairings


# - Tyson Barrie


# - Jake Bischoff


# - Aaron Ness


# - Kevin Connauton


# - Brad Hunt


# - Dan Renouf

1st Power Play Unit


# - Glenn Gawdin


# - T.J. Tynan


# - Dominik Shine


# - Tyson Barrie


# - Kevin Connauton

2nd Power Play Unit


# - Matt Martin


# - Garrett Wilson


# - Colin White


# - Aaron Ness


# - Dan Renouf

Goalies


# - Louis Domingue


# - Aaron Dell

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
1AmericansCheckers513000011319-630.3001323360010185731615087084786076198546214116531.25%30873.33%01413291048.56%1485297549.92%705139350.61%188412401984652110854942.1%8.7%90.4%99.1Unlucky
2AmericansMarlies511011102019170.7002034540010185731616987084786076198615411623730.43%23673.91%01413291048.56%1485297549.92%705139350.61%188412401984652110854950.0%11.8%90.4%102.2FUN
3AmericansBinghamton Senateurs422000001617-140.500162945001018573161248708478607613850378418422.22%13561.54%01413291048.56%1485297549.92%705139350.61%188412401984652110854950.0%12.9%87.7%100.6FUN
4AmericansBears2100001096341.00091221001018573165887084786076702316541119.09%70100.00%01413291048.56%1485297549.92%705139350.61%188412401984652110854957.1%15.5%91.4%106.9LUCKY
5AmericansRockets413000001019-920.250101727001018573161458708478607613942408817211.76%19289.47%11413291048.56%1485297549.92%705139350.61%188412401984652110854932.0%6.9%86.3%93.2Unlucky
6AmericansProvidence Bruins421010001513260.7501526410010185731612887084786076121283010820525.00%14564.29%01413291048.56%1485297549.92%705139350.61%188412401984652110854955.6%11.7%89.3%101.0FUN
7AmericansWolves20100100410-610.25047110010185731666870847860766914205410110.00%9277.78%01413291048.56%1485297549.92%705139350.61%188412401984652110854927.3%6.1%85.5%91.6Unlucky
8AmericansEagles2110000067-120.5006121800101857316528708478607680818516116.67%80100.00%01413291048.56%1485297549.92%705139350.61%188412401984652110854941.7%11.5%91.3%102.8LUCKY
9AmericansPhantoms20200000711-400.00071320001018573166887084786076762433599222.22%7185.71%01413291048.56%1485297549.92%705139350.61%188412401984652110854933.3%10.3%85.5%95.8FUN
10AmericansWolf Pack21000001109130.7501018280010185731675870847860767421185211436.36%9366.67%01413291048.56%1485297549.92%705139350.61%188412401984652110854950.0%13.3%87.8%101.2FUN
11Americansislanders413000001219-720.25012233500101857316938708478607615443429511436.36%20575.00%11413291048.56%1485297549.92%705139350.61%188412401984652110854936.4%12.9%87.7%100.6FUN
12AmericansIceHogs2020000037-400.000347101018573166287084786076913220487114.29%10370.00%01413291048.56%1485297549.92%705139350.61%188412401984652110854933.3%4.8%92.3%97.1DULL
13AmericansGriffins413000001015-520.250101929001018573161078708478607614035401027114.29%19857.89%01413291048.56%1485297549.92%705139350.61%188412401984652110854956.3%9.3%89.3%98.6FUN
14AmericansMonsters31100100812-430.5008152300101857316878708478607612829286712433.33%13469.23%01413291048.56%1485297549.92%705139350.61%188412401984652110854933.3%9.2%90.6%99.8FUN
15AmericansBarracuda2200000086241.0008152300101857316578708478607672241855300.00%9366.67%01413291048.56%1485297549.92%705139350.61%188412401984652110854972.7%14.0%91.7%105.7LUCKY
16AmericansCondors2010100067-120.500612180010185731668870847860766116205110220.00%9366.67%01413291048.56%1485297549.92%705139350.61%188412401984652110854950.0%8.8%88.5%97.3Unlucky
17AmericansIowa Wild2200000095441.00091524001018573166987084786076382512489111.11%6183.33%01413291048.56%1485297549.92%705139350.61%188412401984652110854966.7%13.0%86.8%99.9FUN
18AmericansReign2020000068-200.0006111700101857316538708478607683161429500.00%7185.71%01413291048.56%1485297549.92%705139350.61%188412401984652110854946.2%11.3%90.4%101.7FUN
19AmericansThunderbirds31200000912-320.33391726001018573169787084786076964132779222.22%15380.00%01413291048.56%1485297549.92%705139350.61%188412401984652110854943.8%9.3%87.5%96.8FUN
20AmericansWranglers20200000712-500.00071320001018573165987084786076642110461218.33%4175.00%01413291048.56%1485297549.92%705139350.61%188412401984652110854935.3%11.9%81.3%93.1FUN
21AmericansGulls2110000065120.50061218001018573166487084786076632424456233.33%10190.00%01413291048.56%1485297549.92%705139350.61%188412401984652110854950.0%9.4%92.1%101.4LUCKY
22AmericansTexas Stars2110000075220.50071320001018573167587084786076582121608112.50%8275.00%01413291048.56%1485297549.92%705139350.61%188412401984652110854966.7%9.3%91.4%100.7LUCKY
23AmericansCanucks200001101010030.750101626001018573166187084786076832723556233.33%9455.56%01413291048.56%1485297549.92%705139350.61%188412401984652110854957.1%16.4%88.0%104.3FUN
24AmericansComets2000000268-220.50061218001018573167187084786076781714705120.00%6183.33%11413291048.56%1485297549.92%705139350.61%188412401984652110854941.7%8.5%89.7%98.2Unlucky
25AmericansW-B/Scranton Penguins2200000096341.00091625001018573168587084786076492316491119.09%8187.50%11413291048.56%1485297549.92%705139350.61%188412401984652110854961.5%10.6%87.8%98.3FUN
26AmericansRoadrunners20200000611-500.000612180010185731689870847860768633206711218.18%10370.00%01413291048.56%1485297549.92%705139350.61%188412401984652110854933.3%6.7%87.2%94.0Unlucky
27AmericansCrunch411001011618-240.5001629450010185731614187084786076134484210222627.27%20575.00%01413291048.56%1485297549.92%705139350.61%188412401984652110854943.5%11.3%86.6%97.9FUN
28AmericansAdmirals2010100066020.50061218001018573167387084786076732116327114.29%8275.00%01413291048.56%1485297549.92%705139350.61%188412401984652110854955.6%8.2%91.8%100.0DULL
29AmericansMoose2110000077020.50071118001018573165587084786076662326519222.22%12466.67%01413291048.56%1485297549.92%705139350.61%188412401984652110854962.5%12.7%89.4%102.1FUN
30AmericansSilver Knights2020000039-600.000358001018573165487084786076711733578112.50%14471.43%01413291048.56%1485297549.92%705139350.61%188412401984652110854928.6%5.6%87.3%92.9Unlucky
31AmericansFirebirds2010010027-510.25023500101857316618708478607683211260400.00%6266.67%01413291048.56%1485297549.92%705139350.61%188412401984652110854928.6%3.3%91.6%94.8DULL
_Vs Division3091402212100120-20280.467100177277001018573169648708478607610683183057411233024.39%1383971.74%11413291048.56%1485297549.92%705139350.61%188412401984652110854946.4%10.4%88.8%99.1FUN
_Vs Conference49152102425165201-36470.48016529345800101857316156787084786076176651249212412034823.65%2175674.19%41413291048.56%1485297549.92%705139350.61%188412401984652110854944.7%10.5%88.6%99.1FUN
_Since Last GM Reset82244004635266325-59730.44526647674210101857316261687084786076293488281120733236720.74%3629374.31%41413291048.56%1485297549.92%705139350.61%188412401984652110854946.2%10.2%88.9%99.1FUN
Total82244004635266325-59730.44526647674210101857316261687084786076293488281120733236720.74%3629374.31%41413291048.56%1485297549.92%705139350.61%188412401984652110854946.2%10.2%88.9%99.1FUN

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 22
Neutral Zone 13
Defensive Zone 24
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 2910
Neutral Zone Start 1393
Defensive Zone Start 2975
Puck Time
With Puck 29
Without Puck 30
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 3603
Faceoffs Lost 3675
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 10.69.57
2nd Period 20.920.31
3rd Period 31.430.68
Overtime 32.431.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 1.20.64
2nd Period 2.31.65
3rd Period 3.22.67
Overtime 3.42.83
Even Strenght Goal 194
PP Goal 67
PK Goal 4
Empty Net Goal 1
Home Away
Win 1417
Lost 2218
Overtime Lost 56
PP Attempt 323
PP Goal 67
PK Attempt 362
PK Goal Against 93
Home
Shots For 31.9
Shots Against 35.8
Goals For 3.2
Goals Against 4.0
Hits 25.3
Shots Blocked 10.8
Pim 9.9
Schedule
DateMatchup Result Detail
Sat, Oct 4AmericansCHA@AmericansROCCHA5,ROC4 (SO)RECAP
Sun, Oct 5AmericansROC@AmericansMARROC4,MAR3 (SO)RECAP
Tue, Oct 7AmericansLVL@AmericansROCLVL6,ROC2RECAP
Fri, Oct 10AmericansROC@AmericansGRGROC2,GRG3RECAP
Sat, Oct 11AmericansROC@AmericansBRIROC4,BRI3RECAP
Tue, Oct 14AmericansSPR@AmericansROCSPR5,ROC1RECAP
Wed, Oct 15AmericansGRG@AmericansROCGRG3,ROC2RECAP
Fri, Oct 17AmericansROC@AmericansSYRROC2,SYR3RECAP
Sat, Oct 18AmericansROC@AmericansBNGROC2,BNG5RECAP
Mon, Oct 20AmericansBRI@AmericansROCBRI5,ROC3RECAP
Thu, Oct 23AmericansCHA@AmericansROCCHA4,ROC2RECAP
Sat, Oct 25AmericansROC@AmericansLVLROC5,LVL3RECAP
Sun, Oct 26AmericansROC@AmericansIOWROC4,IOW2RECAP
Tue, Oct 28AmericansBNG@AmericansROCBNG4,ROC6RECAP
Thu, Oct 30AmericansROC@AmericansPROROC2,PRO6RECAP
Sat, Nov 1AmericansROC@AmericansBNGROC4,BNG2RECAP
Mon, Nov 3AmericansPRO@AmericansROCPRO3,ROC4RECAP
Wed, Nov 5AmericansROC@AmericansWRAROC2,WRA5RECAP
Fri, Nov 7AmericansIOW@AmericansROCIOW3,ROC5RECAP
Sun, Nov 9AmericansROC@AmericansSPRROC4,SPR2RECAP
Tue, Nov 11AmericansLEV@AmericansROCLEV7,ROC4RECAP
Thu, Nov 13AmericansROC@AmericansSDGROC3,SDG4RECAP
Sat, Nov 15AmericansTUC@AmericansROCTUC4,ROC3RECAP
Mon, Nov 17AmericansWRA@AmericansROCWRA7,ROC5RECAP
Wed, Nov 19AmericansROC@AmericansTUCROC3,TUC7RECAP
Fri, Nov 21AmericansBRI@AmericansROCBRI4,ROC2RECAP
Sun, Nov 23AmericansROC@AmericansABBROC4,ABB5 (OT)RECAP
Tue, Nov 25AmericansROC@AmericansPROROC4,PRO3 (OT)RECAP
Thu, Nov 27AmericansABB@AmericansROCABB5,ROC6 (SO)RECAP
Fri, Nov 28AmericansPRO@AmericansROCPRO1,ROC5RECAP
Mon, Dec 1AmericansBAK@AmericansROCBAK5,ROC3RECAP
Tue, Dec 2AmericansROC@AmericansMILROC3,MIL2 (OT)RECAP
Thu, Dec 4AmericansHAR@AmericansROCHAR3,ROC5RECAP
Sat, Dec 6AmericansROC@AmericansCHWROC2,CHW3 (OT)RECAP
Sun, Dec 7AmericansROC@AmericansSYRROC5,SYR6 (SO)RECAP
Tue, Dec 9AmericansMIL@AmericansROCMIL4,ROC3RECAP
Thu, Dec 11AmericansSJB@AmericansROCSJB4,ROC5RECAP
Sun, Dec 14AmericansROC@AmericansBAKROC3,BAK2 (OT)RECAP
Mon, Dec 15AmericansSPR@AmericansROCSPR5,ROC4RECAP
Fri, Dec 19AmericansROC@AmericansLEVROC3,LEV4RECAP
Sat, Dec 20AmericansGRG@AmericansROCGRG3,ROC5RECAP
Mon, Dec 22AmericansROC@AmericansGRGROC1,GRG6RECAP
Wed, Dec 24AmericansCHA@AmericansROCCHA4,ROC1RECAP
Fri, Dec 26AmericansLVL@AmericansROCLVL6,ROC1RECAP
Mon, Dec 29AmericansROC@AmericansMARROC5,MAR4 (OT)RECAP
Wed, Dec 31AmericansROC@AmericansTEXROC4,TEX1RECAP
Fri, Jan 2AmericansEAG@AmericansROCEAG4,ROC1RECAP
Mon, Jan 5AmericansUTI@AmericansROCUTI3,ROC2 (SO)RECAP
Tue, Jan 6AmericansROC@AmericansWBSROC5,WBS3RECAP
Thu, Jan 8AmericansSDG@AmericansROCSDG1,ROC3RECAP
Sat, Jan 10AmericansROC@AmericansHERROC5,HER4 (SO)RECAP
Sun, Jan 11AmericansMAN@AmericansROCMAN4,ROC6RECAP
Tue, Jan 13AmericansROC@AmericansLVLROC2,LVL4RECAP
Thu, Jan 15AmericansROC@AmericansCLEROC3,CLE4 (OT)RECAP
Fri, Jan 16AmericansROC@AmericansMARROC4,MAR2RECAP
Sat, Jan 17AmericansWBS@AmericansROCWBS3,ROC4RECAP
Mon, Jan 19AmericansRFD@AmericansROCRFD4,ROC2RECAP
Wed, Jan 21AmericansROC@AmericansFCVROC1,FCV5RECAP
Thu, Jan 22AmericansROC@AmericansMANROC1,MAN3RECAP
Fri, Jan 23AmericansHER@AmericansROCHER2,ROC4RECAP
Sun, Jan 25AmericansBNG@AmericansROCBNG6,ROC4RECAP
Wed, Jan 28AmericansROC@AmericansCHAROC2,CHA1RECAP
Fri, Jan 30AmericansROC@AmericansCLEROC1,CLE5RECAP
Sat, Jan 31AmericansCLE@AmericansROCCLE3,ROC4RECAP
Mon, Feb 2AmericansROC@AmericansSJBROC3,SJB2RECAP
Thu, Feb 5AmericansONT@AmericansROCONT3,ROC2RECAP
Sun, Feb 8AmericansFCV@AmericansROCFCV2,ROC1 (OT)RECAP
Tue, Feb 10AmericansROC@AmericansCHAROC4,CHA5RECAP
Thu, Feb 12AmericansTEX@AmericansROCTEX4,ROC3RECAP
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
Tue, Feb 17AmericansROC@AmericansHARROC5,HAR6 (SO)RECAP
Fri, Feb 20AmericansROC@AmericansEAGROC5,EAG3RECAP
Tue, Feb 24AmericansMAR@AmericansROCMAR7,ROC6 (OT)RECAP
Fri, Feb 27AmericansROC@AmericansONTROC4,ONT5RECAP
Mon, Mar 2AmericansROC@AmericansRFDROC1,RFD3RECAP
Wed, Mar 4AmericansCHW@AmericansROCCHW7,ROC2RECAP
Sat, Mar 7AmericansROC@AmericansHENROC2,HEN5RECAP
Sun, Mar 8AmericansSYR@AmericansROCSYR6,ROC7RECAP
Tue, Mar 10AmericansROC@AmericansUTIROC4,UTI5 (SO)RECAP
Fri, Mar 13AmericansROC@AmericansBRIROC3,BRI7RECAP
Mon, Mar 16AmericansMAR@AmericansROCMAR3,ROC1RECAP
Fri, Mar 20AmericansSYR@AmericansROCSYR3,ROC2 (OT)RECAP
Thu, Mar 26AmericansHEN@AmericansROCHEN4,ROC1RECAP

Finance
Salary Cap
Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
2,244,583$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

ArenaAbout us
Name
CityRochester
Capacity3000
Season Ticket Holders10%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity20001000
Ticket Price24$14$$$$
Attendance8044139721
Attendance PCT98.10%96.88%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
0 2931 - 97.69% 90,369$3,705,148$3000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
2,244,583$ 2,240,833$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
2,247,042$ 0$ 2,238,794$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 12,540$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Sponsors
TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor
Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
Left WingCenterRight Wing

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie

Transactions



Injuries
No Injury or Suspension.

Game Center

Crunch42-33-7, 91pts32Final
Americans31-40-11, 73pts

Silver Knights45-30-7, 97pts41Final
Americans31-40-11, 73pts

Silver Knights45-30-7, 97ptsFri, Mar 27
Americans31-40-11, 73pts

Americans31-40-11, 73ptsMon, Oct 06
Marlies44-33-5, 93pts

Rockets40-34-8, 88ptsWed, Oct 08
Americans31-40-11, 73pts

TRANSACTIONS



 

Team Info

Americans
Head CoachChantal Machabée
DivisionATLANTIQUE
CityRochester
Stadium Capacity3,000

Americans Affiliation

Americans
General Manager
Head CoachPatrick Roy
Stadium
Capacity17,000

Team Leaders


GOALS
Glenn Gawdin
AmericansAmericans
33
GOALS
POINTS
Glenn Gawdin
AmericansAmericans
81
POINTS
WINS
Louis Domingue
AmericansAmericans
25
WINS
Expanded Player Leaderboard

Team Stats


Goals For
266
3.24 GFG
Goals Against
325
3.96 GAA
Power Play Percentage
20.7%
67 GF
Penalty Kill Percentage
74.3%
93 GA
Expanded Team Stats

Team Captain - Alternate Captains

CaptainAlternate CaptainAlternate Captain