*** Vos line up début saison Samedi 4 octobre 16h00 *** Last update: 2026-03-28 18:48:08 Colorado Avalanche is looking for a new General Manager


Trade Tool


Trade


Edit Lines


Edit Roster

MonstersCleveland
Monsters
39-32-11, 89pts · 10th in EST
Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Logan Shaw0C100.005660686375696666556664636477660506833775,000$/1yrs
Jacob Gaucher0C100.005760696973696763556264645562570506725872,500$/2yrs
Alex Limoges92C/LW100.005457706069666464556264635568610506628775,000$/1yrs
Garrett Pilon40C100.005557676165696665666561645466600506627775,000$/2yrs
Justin Kirkland7C100.006365836471545962646862677961610506629775,000$/2yrs
Nathan Legare34LW/RW100.005858666772696860566061635562570506525775,000$/2yrs
Laurent Dauphin26C100.005258636162656363516162625169600506431775,000$/1yrs
Denis Gurianov0RW100.006338927473626551485355645562580506328775,000$/1yrs
Bokondji Imama16LW/RW100.006165716273646256555757635567620506329775,000$/2yrs
David Goyette (R)0C/LW100.005655695762626157555755625454530506022918,333$/3yrs
Tucker Robertson0C/LW/RW100.005455695764626156555656625456540506022950,000$/2yrs
Tim Washe0C100.005438736477625351485650625151550506024812,500$/2yrs
Chad Ruhwedel2D100.006351766071676962416461775577670506935775,000$/1yrs
Jimmy Schuldt3D100.005756696273706663416461695571630506730800,000$/1yrs
Isaak Phillips41D100.006154706379706661416361685561580506724775,000$/3yrs
Nikolas Matinpalo0D100.005749776478626462416462705564610506727775,000$/3yrs
Matt Benning0D100.0060496762767064584161577155736405066311,250,000$/2yrs
Ole Bjorgvik-Holm94D100.007034835980727759305754564661630506423896,667$/1yrs
Scratches
Jaxon Nelson0C/RW100.005454705670595954555554605461570505925950,000$/1yrs
Ryan Hofer0RW100.005554705571575755555454605456540505923851,667$/2yrs
Pavel Novak0RW100.005454595456555554545454565454540505723846,667$/1yrs
Owen Lindmark (R)0C100.005151675163545351675151575156520505624775,000$/1yrs
Xavier Bernard0D100.005554695576585855405554615461570506026750,000$/1yrs
Charles-Alexis Legault (R)0D100.005252625669656354385452635153500506022950,000$/3yrs
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Malcolm Subban0100.00646768626757686661676177650506832775,000$/1yrs
Ales Stezka0100.00656767696756656660666670610506729775,000$/1yrs
Scratches
Jack Campbell0100.00626364666659686463656178650506734775,000$/1yrs
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Stéphane Richer75757575757575Can5950$
General Manager
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP PPG PPA PPP PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% EG HT P/GP PSG PSS GSAVG
1Logan ShawMonstersMonsters (CLB)C8230447443201052497017312.05%2119.57410140222266151.77%000.90020.88
2Chad RuhwedelMonstersMonsters (CLB)D802345681880194190419712.11%15123.3112820011221210.00%000.85000.73
3Nikolas MatinpaloMonstersMonsters (CLB)D821551667400911124710113.39%13220.2351419101183230.00%000.80000.71
4Jacob GaucherMonstersMonsters (CLB)C8229366524601192556817411.37%1417.246814000291247.20%000.79010.74
5Nathan LegareMonstersMonsters (CLB)LW/RW821140513180154204551535.39%1417.78214160001061047.39%100.62010.66
6Jimmy SchuldtMonstersMonsters (CLB)D70103646-1050012011631738.62%11320.6881018000155200.00%000.66000.52
7Alex LimogesMonstersMonsters (CLB)C/LW8227174413220721954412213.85%1513.870002021094144.54%000.54010.62
8Isaak PhillipsMonstersMonsters (CLB)D791033431074012596346210.42%11320.175712022232000.00%000.54000.45
9Justin KirklandMonstersMonsters (CLB)C82172643629584157479810.83%1211.86000000142053.98%000.52010.52
10Laurent DauphinMonstersMonsters (CLB)C82152742-535586180671238.33%1015.8312300003044.89%000.51010.43
11Garrett PilonMonstersMonsters (CLB)C822020401022069151458613.25%2212.2777141122613054.07%000.49020.53
12Matt BenningMonstersMonsters (CLB)D6582634-47401238721499.20%10119.44134112119100.00%000.52000.36
13Bokondji ImamaMonstersMonsters (CLB)LW/RW76101525832107977235312.99%78.5811200093042.65%000.33000.31
14Ole Bjorgvik-HolmMonstersMonsters (CLB)D784212575601445522297.27%7118.11134022163100.00%000.32000.27
15Denis GurianovMonstersMonsters (CLB)RW786814-780319821706.12%37.1913400010139.47%000.18010.19
16David GoyetteMonstersMonsters (CLB)C/LW30549-860392783118.52%414.1313400000170.37%000.30000.21
17Tucker RobertsonMonstersMonsters (CLB)C/LW/RW3242626017227918.18%67.1300000001150.75%000.19000.19
18Xavier BernardMonstersMonsters (CLB)D2106651402114460.00%2916.5100000024000.00%000.29000.30
19Charles-Alexis LegaultMonstersMonsters (CLB)D171340602583812.50%1615.990000002000.00%000.24000.21
20Jaxon NelsonMonstersMonsters (CLB)C/RW29022-120672100.00%15.7300000080046.47%000.07000.03
21Tim WasheMonstersMonsters (CLB)C200000000000.00%00.000000000000.00%000.00000.00
Team Total or Average1313245462707436602017042300660152710.65%85515.835593148204459141871321147.48%521900100.68010
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Malcolm SubbanMonstersMonsters (CLB)43211140.9043.3122472112412910200.87583249302
2Ales StezkaMonstersMonsters (CLB)52182170.8824.1627146018815930000.50045032201
Team Total or Average953932110.8923.7749628131228840200.750128281503
Salary
Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2029-30 2030-31
Ales Stezka G29775,000$775,000$ UFA
Alex Limoges C/LW28775,000$775,000$ UFA
Bokondji Imama LW/RW29775,000$775,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Chad Ruhwedel D35775,000$775,000$ UFA
Charles-Alexis Legault D22950,000$950,000$ 950,000$ 950,000$ RFA
David Goyette C/LW22918,333$918,333$ 918,333$ 918,333$ RFA
Denis Gurianov RW28775,000$775,000$ UFA
Garrett Pilon C27775,000$775,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Isaak Phillips D24775,000$775,000$ 812,500$ 812,500$ UFA
Jack Campbell G34775,000$775,000$ UFA
Jacob Gaucher C25872,500$872,500$ 872,500$ RFA
Jaxon Nelson C/RW25950,000$950,000$ RFA
Jimmy Schuldt D30800,000$800,000$ UFA
Justin Kirkland C29775,000$775,000$ 900,000$ UFA
Laurent Dauphin C31775,000$775,000$ UFA
Logan Shaw C33775,000$775,000$ UFA
Malcolm Subban G32775,000$775,000$ UFA
Matt Benning D311,250,000$1,250,000$ 1,250,000$ UFA
Nathan Legare LW/RW25775,000$775,000$ 775,000$ RFA
Nikolas Matinpalo D27775,000$775,000$ 875,000$ 875,000$ UFA
Ole Bjorgvik-Holm D23896,667$896,667$ RFA
Owen Lindmark C24775,000$775,000$ RFA
Pavel Novak RW23846,667$846,667$ RFA
Ryan Hofer RW23851,667$851,667$ 851,667$ RFA
Tim Washe C24812,500$812,500$ 812,500$ RFA
Tucker Robertson C/LW/RW22950,000$950,000$ 950,000$ RFA
Xavier Bernard D26750,000$750,000$ RFA

Lines
Forward Lines


# - Alex Limoges


# - Laurent Dauphin


# - Nathan Legare


# - Logan Shaw


# - Jacob Gaucher


# - David Goyette


# - Garrett Pilon


# - Tucker Robertson


# - Justin Kirkland


# - Denis Gurianov


# - Logan Shaw


# - Bokondji Imama

Defensive Pairings


# - Chad Ruhwedel


# - Isaak Phillips


# - Jimmy Schuldt


# - Matt Benning


# - Nikolas Matinpalo


# - Ole Bjorgvik-Holm

1st Power Play Unit


# - Garrett Pilon


# - Laurent Dauphin


# - Nathan Legare


# - Isaak Phillips


# - Ole Bjorgvik-Holm

2nd Power Play Unit


# - Jacob Gaucher


# - Bokondji Imama


# - David Goyette


# - Nikolas Matinpalo


# - Jimmy Schuldt

Goalies


# - Malcolm Subban


# - Ales Stezka

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
1MonstersCheckers220000001441041.000142741001079990137491795592162572221477114.29%8275.00%01399294447.52%1437304247.24%673139848.14%191812791947644110254586.7%18.9%93.0%111.9LUCKY
2MonstersMarlies31200000108220.33310172701107999013969179559216210239227610110.00%110100.00%01399294447.52%1437304247.24%673139848.14%191812791947644110254552.9%10.4%92.2%102.6LUCKY
3MonstersAmericans31101000128440.66712203200107999013128917955921628733267613430.77%12466.67%01399294447.52%1437304247.24%673139848.14%191812791947644110254566.7%9.4%90.8%100.2FUN
4MonstersBinghamton Senateurs30002100109150.83310182800107999013140917955921628727187817211.76%9277.78%01399294447.52%1437304247.24%673139848.14%191812791947644110254553.3%7.1%89.7%96.8Unlucky
5MonstersBears522010001716160.6001725420010799901316791795592162169485013314214.29%24675.00%01399294447.52%1437304247.24%673139848.14%191812791947644110254560.0%10.2%90.5%100.7FUN
6MonstersRockets2110000079-220.50071017001079990135991795592162691983910110.00%40100.00%01399294447.52%1437304247.24%673139848.14%191812791947644110254540.0%11.9%87.0%98.8FUN
7MonstersProvidence Bruins2010010079-210.2507132000107999013709179559216260151442900.00%6266.67%01399294447.52%1437304247.24%673139848.14%191812791947644110254550.0%10.0%85.0%95.0FUN
8MonstersWolves412010001314-140.500132336001079990131319179559216215742388812325.00%19478.95%11399294447.52%1437304247.24%673139848.14%191812791947644110254550.0%9.9%91.1%101.0Unlucky
9MonstersEagles2110000065120.50061117001079990136791795592162802418606116.67%9188.89%01399294447.52%1437304247.24%673139848.14%191812791947644110254555.6%9.0%93.8%102.7LUCKY
10MonstersPhantoms411011001516-150.6251526410010799901316091795592162133423210915533.33%15380.00%21399294447.52%1437304247.24%673139848.14%191812791947644110254543.5%9.4%88.0%97.3FUN
11MonstersWolf Pack411002001817140.5001835530010799901315091795592162126304110024625.00%13561.54%11399294447.52%1437304247.24%673139848.14%191812791947644110254550.0%12.0%86.5%98.5FUN
12Monstersislanders422000001317-440.50013233600107999013147917955921621404446861100.00%17570.59%01399294447.52%1437304247.24%673139848.14%191812791947644110254552.0%8.8%87.9%96.7Unlucky
13MonstersIceHogs20200000511-600.0005813001079990136691795592162812218629111.11%7442.86%01399294447.52%1437304247.24%673139848.14%191812791947644110254536.4%7.6%86.4%94.0Unlucky
14MonstersGriffins2010100066020.50061117001079990134291795592162711924506233.33%11190.91%01399294447.52%1437304247.24%673139848.14%191812791947644110254544.4%14.3%91.5%105.8LUCKY
15MonstersBarracuda2010010057-210.25051015001079990135391795592162662616485360.00%7357.14%01399294447.52%1437304247.24%673139848.14%191812791947644110254533.3%9.4%89.4%98.8FUN
16MonstersCondors21100000813-520.50081624001079990136791795592162832514579222.22%7357.14%01399294447.52%1437304247.24%673139848.14%191812791947644110254537.5%11.9%84.3%96.3FUN
17MonstersIowa Wild312000001112-120.3331120310010799901394917955921621124034689222.22%15380.00%01399294447.52%1437304247.24%673139848.14%191812791947644110254550.0%11.7%89.3%101.0FUN
18MonstersReign2200000086241.00081422001079990135991795592162791724435240.00%12283.33%01399294447.52%1437304247.24%673139848.14%191812791947644110254560.0%13.6%92.4%106.0LUCKY
19MonstersThunderbirds2020000029-700.0002460010799901366917955921625322165610110.00%8537.50%01399294447.52%1437304247.24%673139848.14%191812791947644110254520.0%3.0%83.0%86.0Unlucky
20MonstersWranglers2110000067-120.50061016001079990136191795592162833116396116.67%8187.50%01399294447.52%1437304247.24%673139848.14%191812791947644110254545.5%9.8%91.6%101.4LUCKY
21MonstersGulls2010010069-310.2506915001079990136091795592162661520465240.00%8275.00%01399294447.52%1437304247.24%673139848.14%191812791947644110254536.4%10.0%86.4%96.4FUN
22MonstersTexas Stars2100010087130.75081321001079990137791795592162722116519444.44%8362.50%01399294447.52%1437304247.24%673139848.14%191812791947644110254550.0%10.4%90.3%100.7FUN
23MonstersCanucks2020000059-400.0005914001079990136491795592162902320406116.67%10190.00%01399294447.52%1437304247.24%673139848.14%191812791947644110254533.3%7.8%90.0%97.8Unlucky
24MonstersComets421010001916360.7501936550010799901314591795592162143454010115426.67%20575.00%01399294447.52%1437304247.24%673139848.14%191812791947644110254557.7%13.1%88.8%101.9FUN
25MonstersW-B/Scranton Penguins412001001719-230.3751731480010799901313191795592162161544411212325.00%21385.71%01399294447.52%1437304247.24%673139848.14%191812791947644110254546.7%13.0%88.2%101.2FUN
26MonstersRoadrunners310010011614250.833163046001079990131019179559216213139267414535.71%13376.92%01399294447.52%1437304247.24%673139848.14%191812791947644110254550.0%15.8%89.3%105.2FUN
27MonstersCrunch21001000106441.000101929001079990138291795592162522210575120.00%5180.00%11399294447.52%1437304247.24%673139848.14%191812791947644110254564.3%12.2%88.5%100.7FUN
28MonstersAdmirals2100000197230.75091625001079990138491795592162662416537114.29%80100.00%11399294447.52%1437304247.24%673139848.14%191812791947644110254553.3%10.7%89.4%100.1FUN
29MonstersMoose2010100069-320.50061218001079990134791795592162651716324250.00%8187.50%01399294447.52%1437304247.24%673139848.14%191812791947644110254533.3%12.8%86.2%98.9FUN
30MonstersSilver Knights2010100089-120.50081321001079990137591795592162671910454125.00%5340.00%01399294447.52%1437304247.24%673139848.14%191812791947644110254553.8%10.7%86.6%97.2FUN
31MonstersFirebirds22000000116541.0001121320010799901380917955921627624184710220.00%8362.50%01399294447.52%1437304247.24%673139848.14%191812791947644110254575.0%13.8%92.1%105.9LUCKY
_Vs Division29101104400112115-3320.5521121993110010799901310319179559216210293052917291032322.33%1293175.97%41399294447.52%1437304247.24%673139848.14%191812791947644110254551.4%10.9%88.8%99.7FUN
_Vs Conference4816170960018817414560.58318833452201107999013172291795592162161450143411941803519.44%1954377.95%51399294447.52%1437304247.24%673139848.14%191812791947644110254553.9%10.9%89.2%100.1FUN
_Since Last GM Reset822732012902308314-6890.54330855085801107999013284391795592162288489073220152986622.15%3368175.89%61399294447.52%1437304247.24%673139848.14%191812791947644110254550.9%10.8%89.1%99.9FUN
Total822732012902308314-6890.54330855085801107999013284391795592162288489073220152986622.15%3368175.89%61399294447.52%1437304247.24%673139848.14%191812791947644110254550.9%10.8%89.1%99.9FUN

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 23
Neutral Zone 13
Defensive Zone 23
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 2944
Neutral Zone Start 1398
Defensive Zone Start 3042
Puck Time
With Puck 30
Without Puck 30
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 3509
Faceoffs Lost 3875
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 11.29.57
2nd Period 22.820.31
3rd Period 34.130.68
Overtime 34.831.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 1.30.64
2nd Period 2.51.65
3rd Period 3.62.67
Overtime 3.82.83
Even Strenght Goal 236
PP Goal 66
PK Goal 6
Empty Net Goal 0
Home Away
Win 2217
Lost 1220
Overtime Lost 74
PP Attempt 298
PP Goal 66
PK Attempt 336
PK Goal Against 81
Home
Shots For 34.7
Shots Against 35.2
Goals For 3.8
Goals Against 3.8
Hits 24.6
Shots Blocked 10.9
Pim 8.9
Schedule
DateMatchup Result Detail
Sun, Oct 5MonstersHAR@MonstersCLEHAR4,CLE3 (OT)RECAP
Mon, Oct 6MonstersHER@MonstersCLEHER5,CLE2RECAP
Sat, Oct 11MonstersWBS@MonstersCLEWBS5,CLE4 (OT)RECAP
Mon, Oct 13MonstersCLE@MonstersHERCLE6,HER3RECAP
Tue, Oct 14MonstersHER@MonstersCLEHER2,CLE3RECAP
Thu, Oct 16MonstersCLE@MonstersWBSCLE3,WBS5RECAP
Fri, Oct 17MonstersBRI@MonstersCLEBRI8,CLE2RECAP
Sun, Oct 19MonstersCLE@MonstersEAGCLE2,EAG4RECAP
Wed, Oct 22MonstersCLE@MonstersBRICLE2,BRI4RECAP
Thu, Oct 23MonstersCHW@MonstersCLECHW5,CLE2RECAP
Sat, Oct 25MonstersUTI@MonstersCLEUTI3,CLE2RECAP
Mon, Oct 27MonstersCLE@MonstersLEVCLE4,LEV5 (OT)RECAP
Wed, Oct 29MonstersFCV@MonstersCLEFCV3,CLE5RECAP
Fri, Oct 31MonstersCLE@MonstersFCVCLE6,FCV3RECAP
Sun, Nov 2MonstersCLE@MonstersUTICLE6,UTI4RECAP
Tue, Nov 4MonstersSPR@MonstersCLESPR2,CLE0RECAP
Thu, Nov 6MonstersCLE@MonstersLEVCLE6,LEV5RECAP
Sat, Nov 8MonstersMAR@MonstersCLEMAR4,CLE3RECAP
Tue, Nov 11MonstersCLE@MonstersHERCLE2,HER3RECAP
Wed, Nov 12MonstersRFD@MonstersCLERFD7,CLE3RECAP
Fri, Nov 14MonstersCLE@MonstersONTCLE3,ONT2RECAP
Sun, Nov 16MonstersBAK@MonstersCLEBAK8,CLE2RECAP
Tue, Nov 18MonstersHER@MonstersCLEHER3,CLE4 (OT)RECAP
Fri, Nov 21MonstersCLE@MonstersABBCLE2,ABB4RECAP
Sat, Nov 22MonstersLVL@MonstersCLELVL3,CLE4RECAP
Mon, Nov 24MonstersCLE@MonstersCHACLE8,CHA2RECAP
Wed, Nov 26MonstersCLE@MonstersUTICLE4,UTI3RECAP
Fri, Nov 28MonstersEAG@MonstersCLEEAG1,CLE4RECAP
Mon, Dec 1MonstersBRI@MonstersCLEBRI2,CLE5RECAP
Tue, Dec 2MonstersCLE@MonstersWBSCLE4,WBS6RECAP
Wed, Dec 3MonstersMAN@MonstersCLEMAN4,CLE5 (OT)RECAP
Sat, Dec 6MonstersCLE@MonstersHENCLE3,HEN5RECAP
Sun, Dec 7MonstersPRO@MonstersCLEPRO6,CLE5 (OT)RECAP
Tue, Dec 9MonstersCLE@MonstersGRGCLE4,GRG5RECAP
Thu, Dec 11MonstersTEX@MonstersCLETEX3,CLE5RECAP
Sat, Dec 13MonstersCLE@MonstersTEXCLE3,TEX4 (OT)RECAP
Mon, Dec 15MonstersSJB@MonstersCLESJB3,CLE2 (OT)RECAP
Fri, Dec 19MonstersCLE@MonstersIOWCLE3,IOW5RECAP
Sat, Dec 20MonstersMIL@MonstersCLEMIL5,CLE4 (SO)RECAP
Mon, Dec 22MonstersABB@MonstersCLEABB5,CLE3RECAP
Thu, Dec 25MonstersCLE@MonstersRFDCLE2,RFD4RECAP
Fri, Dec 26MonstersCLE@MonstersPROCLE2,PRO3RECAP
Sun, Dec 28MonstersUTI@MonstersCLEUTI6,CLE7 (OT)RECAP
Tue, Dec 30MonstersCLE@MonstersHARCLE4,HAR5RECAP
Thu, Jan 1MonstersBNG@MonstersCLEBNG3,CLE4 (OT)RECAP
Sat, Jan 3MonstersCLE@MonstersMARCLE3,MAR4RECAP
Mon, Jan 5MonstersWBS@MonstersCLEWBS3,CLE6RECAP
Wed, Jan 7MonstersCLE@MonstersSJBCLE3,SJB4RECAP
Thu, Jan 8MonstersONT@MonstersCLEONT4,CLE5RECAP
Sun, Jan 11MonstersCLE@MonstersCHWCLE4,CHW2RECAP
Mon, Jan 12MonstersCHA@MonstersCLECHA2,CLE6RECAP
Tue, Jan 13MonstersCLE@MonstersMILCLE5,MIL2RECAP
Thu, Jan 15MonstersROC@MonstersCLEROC3,CLE4 (OT)RECAP
Sat, Jan 17MonstersCLE@MonstersLVLCLE3,LVL6RECAP
Sun, Jan 18MonstersHAR@MonstersCLEHAR4,CLE3 (OT)RECAP
Tue, Jan 20MonstersCLE@MonstersWRACLE3,WRA5RECAP
Wed, Jan 21MonstersSYR@MonstersCLESYR3,CLE4 (OT)RECAP
Fri, Jan 23MonstersCLE@MonstersBNGCLE3,BNG4 (OT)RECAP
Sun, Jan 25MonstersCLE@MonstersBAKCLE6,BAK5RECAP
Mon, Jan 26MonstersWRA@MonstersCLEWRA2,CLE3RECAP
Wed, Jan 28MonstersCLE@MonstersMANCLE1,MAN5RECAP
Fri, Jan 30MonstersROC@MonstersCLEROC1,CLE5RECAP
Sat, Jan 31MonstersCLE@MonstersROCCLE3,ROC4RECAP
Mon, Feb 2MonstersGRG@MonstersCLEGRG1,CLE2 (OT)RECAP
Wed, Feb 4MonstersCLE@MonstersBRICLE4,BRI3RECAP
Sat, Feb 7MonstersHEN@MonstersCLEHEN4,CLE5 (OT)RECAP
Wed, Feb 11MonstersLEV@MonstersCLELEV4,CLE2RECAP
Fri, Feb 13MonstersCLE@MonstersTUCCLE7,TUC5RECAP
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
Tue, Feb 17MonstersCLE@MonstersCHWCLE3,CHW2 (OT)RECAP
Thu, Feb 19MonstersCHW@MonstersCLECHW5,CLE4RECAP
Mon, Feb 23MonstersCLE@MonstersSDGCLE2,SDG4RECAP
Thu, Feb 26MonstersCLE@MonstersMARCLE4,MAR0RECAP
Tue, Mar 3MonstersLEV@MonstersCLELEV2,CLE3 (OT)RECAP
Thu, Mar 5MonstersSDG@MonstersCLESDG5,CLE4 (OT)RECAP
Sun, Mar 8MonstersIOW@MonstersCLEIOW2,CLE5RECAP
Tue, Mar 10MonstersCLE@MonstersSYRCLE6,SYR3RECAP
Wed, Mar 11MonstersCLE@MonstersTUCCLE4,TUC5 (SO)RECAP
Mon, Mar 16MonstersIOW@MonstersCLEIOW5,CLE3RECAP
Wed, Mar 18MonstersCLE@MonstersSPRCLE2,SPR7RECAP
Fri, Mar 20MonstersCLE@MonstersBNGCLE3,BNG2 (OT)RECAP
Wed, Mar 25MonstersTUC@MonstersCLETUC4,CLE5 (OT)RECAP
Mon, Mar 30MonstersCLE@MonstersHARCLE8,HAR4RECAP

Finance
Salary Cap
Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
2,247,334$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

ArenaAbout us
Name
CityCleveland
Capacity3000
Season Ticket Holders10%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity20001000
Ticket Price27$16$$$$
Attendance7886339087
Attendance PCT96.17%95.33%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
0 2877 - 95.89% 100,110$4,104,490$3000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
2,247,334$ 2,247,334$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
2,448,663$ 0$ 2,434,043$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 12,555$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Sponsors
TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor
Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
Left WingCenterRight Wing

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie

Transactions



Injuries
No Injury or Suspension.

Game Center

Roadrunners35-36-11, 81pts45Final
Monsters39-32-11, 89pts

Monsters39-32-11, 89pts84Final
Wolf Pack43-28-11, 97pts

Monsters39-32-11, 89ptsTue, Mar 31
Wolf Pack43-28-11, 97pts

Bears36-34-12, 84ptsTue, Oct 07
Monsters39-32-11, 89pts

W-B/Scranton Penguins39-32-11, 89ptsSun, Oct 12
Monsters39-32-11, 89pts

TRANSACTIONS



 

Team Info

Monsters
Head CoachStéphane Richer
DivisionMETROPOLITAINE
CityCleveland
Stadium Capacity3,000

Monsters Affiliation

Monsters
General Manager
Head CoachEmily Castonguay
Stadium
Capacity17,000

Team Leaders


GOALS
Logan Shaw
MonstersMonsters
30
GOALS
POINTS
Logan Shaw
MonstersMonsters
74
POINTS
WINS
Malcolm Subban
MonstersMonsters
21
WINS
Expanded Player Leaderboard

Team Stats


Goals For
308
3.76 GFG
Goals Against
314
3.83 GAA
Power Play Percentage
22.1%
66 GF
Penalty Kill Percentage
75.9%
81 GA
Expanded Team Stats

Team Captain - Alternate Captains

CaptainAlternate CaptainAlternate Captain