*** Vos line up début saison Samedi 4 octobre 16h00 *** Last update: 2026-03-28 18:48:08 Colorado Avalanche is looking for a new General Manager


Trade Tool


Trade


Edit Lines


Edit Roster

WolvesChicago
Wolves
40-32-10, 90pts · 8th in EST
Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Saku Maenalanen0LW/RW100.007438826178576857506960685157570506631775,000$/1yrs
Liam Ohgren0LW100.0072428868725657605264616454575805066221,378,333$/3yrs
Kyle Criscuolo42C100.005459686259696764706364655476660506633775,000$/1yrs
Bradly Nadeau (R)0C/LW/RW100.005658746164716364556364595755560506520918,333$/2yrs
Adam Sykora0C/LW100.005556706465696662556460605456540506521918,333$/2yrs
Daniel D'Amato0LW/RW100.005557686168666459555860625463570506324775,000$/1yrs
Hugh McGing0C/LW100.005556686059686660556058625466600506327775,000$/2yrs
Nathan Smith24C100.005556685965676560705958645464590506327775,000$/1yrs
Riley Damiani72C100.005454585656595856595555575456540505826775,000$/1yrs
Timur Ibragimov0LW100.005454595458565655545555565556540505825820,000$/1yrs
Matej Pekar0C/LW100.005554585558555554545554565456540505726863,334$/1yrs
Josh Davies (R)0C/LW100.005351655262555451525151565151490505622828,333$/3yrs
Gustav Olofsson5D100.005654705973666362406260655474640506531775,000$/1yrs
Ben Gleason0D100.005555705767646261406159645466600506428775,000$/2yrs
Hunter Skinner7D100.005854636270686760405960645461570506424775,000$/2yrs
Ronnie Attard0D100.005856696174686658405857655461570506427850,000$/2yrs
Colton White0D100.005654685866676561406059635467610506428775,000$/3yrs
Scratches
Jan Jenik0C/LW/RW100.005759675773666562666361635863590506525775,000$/2yrs
Roland McKeown0D47.785654676268696764406363665469620506730775,000$/1yrs
Mason Millman11D100.005655695766636156405655645460560506124870,000$/1yrs
Simon Johansson0D100.005554585659595855505455565456550505926925,000$/1yrs
Jared McIsaac9D100.005454595558565554505454565456540505826787,500$/1yrs
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Pheonix Copley79100.00757071747372677067737375650507434825,000$/2yrs
Dylan Garand0100.00727373567263687362697561560507123902,500$/2yrs
Scratches
Mitchell Gibson0100.00565556586654685662597166580506326775,000$/3yrs
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Guy Carbonneau75757575757575CAN6150$
General Manager
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP PPG PPA PPP PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% EG HT P/GP PSG PSS GSAVG
1Adam SykoraWolvesWolves (CAR)C/LW82254671-112801132468020110.16%1421.56611170111613142.96%010.87130.79
2Kyle CriscuoloWolvesWolves (CAR)C80293766123610792536016611.46%2016.983710000805053.38%000.83010.85
3Saku MaenalanenWolvesWolves (CAR)LW/RW80263460-77601792456514210.61%2719.3067130001203141.90%000.75000.64
4Liam OhgrenWolvesWolves (CAR)LW7224305483601221974612212.18%1916.915611000753246.27%010.75240.73
5Daniel D'AmatoWolvesWolves (CAR)LW/RW8226285410395671754011514.86%1115.75145000102038.55%000.66000.62
6Gustav OlofssonWolvesWolves (CAR)D81163753-5560137113408214.16%11921.6381018101260110.00%000.65110.54
7Jan JenikWolvesWolves (CAR)C/LW/RW78183250-644101051755814910.29%1416.7446100001532255.05%000.64040.56
8Roland McKeownWolvesWolves (CAR)D77103242-742013113027907.69%10420.124711101178100.00%000.55000.48
9Bradly NadeauWolvesWolves (CAR)C/LW/RW80122739-2243580178671326.74%314.58134000402146.31%000.49010.35
10Ben GleasonWolvesWolves (CAR)D817303714460978030388.75%10317.17224000170100.00%100.46000.43
11Colton WhiteWolvesWolves (CAR)D8292837-34201349939609.09%9217.58246011188110.00%000.45000.40
12Hunter SkinnerWolvesWolves (CAR)D81102333-266013072203513.89%7715.4622400081110.00%000.41000.27
13Hugh McGingWolvesWolves (CAR)C/LW8051318-5160517724746.49%77.85134000542042.17%000.23000.20
14Nathan SmithWolvesWolves (CAR)C808101811602065184612.31%45.4300001120158.97%000.23000.27
15Mason MillmanWolvesWolves (CAR)D4911011440075347182.94%4312.9600000010000.00%000.22000.17
16Ronnie AttardWolvesWolves (CAR)D101234601111279.09%1215.6800000021100.00%000.30000.41
17Simon JohanssonWolvesWolves (CAR)D161010000101100.00%21.750000009010.00%000.06000.06
18Riley DamianiWolvesWolves (CAR)C2001110013130.00%01.3500000010051.61%000.05000.07
19Jared McIsaacWolvesWolves (CAR)D200006040000.00%316.050000000000.00%000.0000-0.43
20Matej PekarWolvesWolves (CAR)C/LW9000-10011010.00%01.1500000010022.22%000.0000-0.03
21Timur IbragimovWolvesWolves (CAR)LW1400020052140.00%03.7400000000046.88%000.00000.07
22Josh DaviesWolvesWolves (CAR)C/LW600000023110.00%04.9100000000066.67%000.00000.06
Team Total or Average1242228420648-36283015442160626148710.56%67415.35457211717802351623281247.44%397100120.68414
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Pheonix CopleyWolvesWolves (CAR)70332160.9003.47371616121521500210.789196418215
2Dylan GarandWolvesWolves (CAR)66252970.8883.5636584021719380120.545116415132
3Mitchell GibsonWolvesWolves (CAR)2671140.8893.67121100746640100.60051855000
Team Total or Average1626561170.8943.54858520150647520430.6863514688347
Salary
Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2029-30 2030-31
Adam Sykora C/LW21918,333$918,333$ 918,333$ RFA
Ben Gleason D28775,000$775,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Bradly Nadeau C/LW/RW20918,333$918,333$ 918,333$ RFA
Colton White D28775,000$775,000$ 775,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Daniel D'Amato LW/RW24775,000$775,000$ RFA
Dylan Garand G23902,500$902,500$ 775,000$ RFA
Gustav Olofsson D31775,000$775,000$ UFA
Hugh McGing C/LW27775,000$775,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Hunter Skinner D24775,000$775,000$ 775,000$ RFA
Jan Jenik C/LW/RW25775,000$775,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Jared McIsaac D26787,500$787,500$ RFA
Josh Davies C/LW22828,333$828,333$ 828,333$ 828,333$ RFA
Kyle Criscuolo C33775,000$775,000$ UFA
Liam Ohgren LW221,378,333$1,378,333$ 1,378,333$ 1,378,333$ RFA
Mason Millman D24870,000$870,000$ RFA
Matej Pekar C/LW26863,334$863,334$ RFA
Mitchell Gibson G26775,000$775,000$ 812,500$ 812,500$ UFA
Nathan Smith C27775,000$775,000$ UFA
Pheonix Copley G34825,000$825,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Riley Damiani C26775,000$775,000$ RFA
Roland McKeown D30775,000$775,000$ UFA
Ronnie Attard D27850,000$850,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Saku Maenalanen LW/RW31775,000$775,000$ UFA
Simon Johansson D26925,000$925,000$ UFA
Timur Ibragimov LW25820,000$820,000$ RFA

Lines
Forward Lines


# - Saku Maenalanen


# - Timur Ibragimov


# - Nathan Smith


# - Adam Sykora


# - Bradly Nadeau


# - Hugh McGing


# - Kyle Criscuolo


# - Liam Ohgren


# - Daniel D'Amato


# - Saku Maenalanen


# - Kyle Criscuolo


# - Adam Sykora

Defensive Pairings


# - Gustav Olofsson


# - Ronnie Attard


# - Hunter Skinner


# - Ben Gleason


# - Colton White

1st Power Play Unit


# - Saku Maenalanen


# - Nathan Smith


# - Liam Ohgren


# - Ben Gleason

2nd Power Play Unit


# - Kyle Criscuolo


# - Bradly Nadeau


# - Adam Sykora


# - Hunter Skinner


# - Colton White

Goalies


# - Pheonix Copley


# - Dylan Garand

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
1WolvesCheckers2100001052341.0005813011128687115492684796776581819446116.67%70100.00%01476289950.91%1482300649.30%680136749.74%189412581967642110954866.7%9.3%96.6%105.8LUCKY
2WolvesMarlies2020000048-400.000471100112868711589268479677668142242300.00%10190.00%01476289950.91%1482300649.30%680136749.74%189412581967642110954836.4%6.9%88.2%95.1Unlucky
3WolvesAmericans21001000104641.000101929001128687116992684796776662122469222.22%10190.00%01476289950.91%1482300649.30%680136749.74%189412581967642110954872.7%14.5%93.9%108.4LUCKY
4WolvesBinghamton Senateurs20200000310-700.000369001128687115592684796776792018457114.29%8275.00%01476289950.91%1482300649.30%680136749.74%189412581967642110954820.0%5.5%87.3%92.8Unlucky
5WolvesBears411001101413150.6251425390011286871114592684796776130473611018527.78%15193.33%11476289950.91%1482300649.30%680136749.74%189412581967642110954842.9%9.7%90.0%99.7FUN
6WolvesRockets21001000119241.000112132001128687116692684796776692514486350.00%7185.71%01476289950.91%1482300649.30%680136749.74%189412581967642110954850.0%16.7%87.0%103.6FUN
7WolvesProvidence Bruins2200000075241.00071421001128687116192684796776571314375240.00%7271.43%01476289950.91%1482300649.30%680136749.74%189412581967642110954862.5%11.5%91.2%102.7LUCKY
8WolvesEagles2110000054120.50058130011286871160926847967766914165110110.00%8187.50%01476289950.91%1482300649.30%680136749.74%189412581967642110954857.1%8.3%94.2%102.5DULL
9WolvesPhantoms5300101022157101.0002238600011286871115692684796776190556213517317.65%24579.17%01476289950.91%1482300649.30%680136749.74%189412581967642110954865.5%14.1%92.1%106.2LUCKY
10WolvesWolf Pack402001011016-620.250101929101128687111539268479677613141379017423.53%16287.50%01476289950.91%1482300649.30%680136749.74%189412581967642110954830.0%6.5%87.8%94.3Unlucky
11Wolvesislanders402011001014-430.375101626001128687111659268479677613038181101400.00%7185.71%01476289950.91%1482300649.30%680136749.74%189412581967642110954843.5%6.1%89.2%95.3Unlucky
12WolvesIceHogs2020000059-400.00051015001128687115192684796776661718481000.00%8187.50%01476289950.91%1482300649.30%680136749.74%189412581967642110954838.5%9.8%86.4%96.2FUN
13WolvesGriffins20200000513-800.000591400112868711649268479677672174747100.00%16662.50%11476289950.91%1482300649.30%680136749.74%189412581967642110954841.7%7.8%81.9%89.8Unlucky
14WolvesMonsters421001001413150.625142640001128687111579268479677613132248719421.05%12375.00%01476289950.91%1482300649.30%680136749.74%189412581967642110954850.0%8.9%90.1%99.0Unlucky
15WolvesBarracuda20200000812-400.0008162400112868711649268479677684223551200.00%14564.29%01476289950.91%1482300649.30%680136749.74%189412581967642110954853.3%12.5%85.7%98.2FUN
16WolvesCondors302000011015-510.167101929001128687111189268479677611127228715426.67%11372.73%01476289950.91%1482300649.30%680136749.74%189412581967642110954833.3%8.5%86.5%95.0Unlucky
17WolvesIowa Wild22000000106441.0001018280011286871190926847967766718204312325.00%9188.89%11476289950.91%1482300649.30%680136749.74%189412581967642110954858.3%11.1%91.0%102.2FUN
18WolvesReign31200000710-320.333714210011286871185926847967761163128578225.00%14192.86%01476289950.91%1482300649.30%680136749.74%189412581967642110954835.7%8.2%91.4%99.6DULL
19WolvesThunderbirds2100010099030.75091524001128687116292684796776742930458337.50%12191.67%01476289950.91%1482300649.30%680136749.74%189412581967642110954842.9%14.5%87.8%102.4FUN
20WolvesWranglers403010001117-620.2501120310011286871111992684796776177423610911327.27%15286.67%01476289950.91%1482300649.30%680136749.74%189412581967642110954834.8%9.2%90.4%99.6FUN
21WolvesGulls310011001210250.83312213300112868711124926847967761002730659222.22%14285.71%01476289950.91%1482300649.30%680136749.74%189412581967642110954855.6%9.7%90.0%99.7FUN
22WolvesTexas Stars2110000099020.5009182700112868711679268479677668218465120.00%3233.33%01476289950.91%1482300649.30%680136749.74%189412581967642110954853.3%13.4%86.8%100.2FUN
23WolvesCanucks2200000075241.00071320001128687116492684796776741916396233.33%6183.33%01476289950.91%1482300649.30%680136749.74%189412581967642110954855.6%10.9%93.2%104.2LUCKY
24WolvesComets421001001512350.625152742001128687111199268479677615146641041417.14%30486.67%01476289950.91%1482300649.30%680136749.74%189412581967642110954863.6%12.6%92.1%104.7LUCKY
25WolvesW-B/Scranton Penguins422000001912740.500193857001128687111409268479677611940289818422.22%12283.33%01476289950.91%1482300649.30%680136749.74%189412581967642110954860.0%13.6%89.9%103.5FUN
26WolvesRoadrunners21100000710-320.5007142100112868711849268479677669101657900.00%8275.00%01476289950.91%1482300649.30%680136749.74%189412581967642110954846.7%8.3%85.5%93.8Unlucky
27WolvesCrunch2110000075220.5007132000112868711699268479677664262758200.00%7271.43%01476289950.91%1482300649.30%680136749.74%189412581967642110954870.0%10.1%92.2%102.3LUCKY
28WolvesAdmirals2020000079-200.00071320101128687115692684796776681718556116.67%9277.78%01476289950.91%1482300649.30%680136749.74%189412581967642110954846.2%12.5%86.8%99.3FUN
29WolvesMoose22000000137641.000132336001128687117492684796776662116494125.00%6266.67%01476289950.91%1482300649.30%680136749.74%189412581967642110954870.6%17.6%89.4%107.0FUN
30WolvesSilver Knights2200000083541.0008162400112868711659268479677643218556116.67%40100.00%01476289950.91%1482300649.30%680136749.74%189412581967642110954870.0%12.3%93.0%105.3LUCKY
31WolvesFirebirds21000001108230.7501018280011286871178926847967766820195110550.00%60100.00%11476289950.91%1482300649.30%680136749.74%189412581967642110954838.5%12.8%88.2%101.1FUN
_Vs Division2910902521104959340.586104189293101128687111035926847967769822992697341172117.95%1161884.48%11476289950.91%1482300649.30%680136749.74%189412581967642110954851.9%10.0%90.3%100.4FUN
_Vs Conference451616045311561515520.57815628644211112868711153192684796776151545345211011563019.23%1883382.45%21476289950.91%1482300649.30%680136749.74%189412581967642110954851.6%10.2%90.0%100.2FUN
_Since Last GM Reset823132067332942940900.54929454283621112868711279292684796776283580978820092875920.56%3355982.39%41476289950.91%1482300649.30%680136749.74%189412581967642110954850.0%10.5%89.6%100.2FUN
Total823132067332942940900.54929454283621112868711279292684796776283580978820092875920.56%3355982.39%41476289950.91%1482300649.30%680136749.74%189412581967642110954850.0%10.5%89.6%100.2FUN

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 23
Neutral Zone 13
Defensive Zone 23
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 2899
Neutral Zone Start 1367
Defensive Zone Start 3006
Puck Time
With Puck 29
Without Puck 30
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 3638
Faceoffs Lost 3634
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 11.39.57
2nd Period 21.620.31
3rd Period 33.430.68
Overtime 34.331.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 1.40.64
2nd Period 2.41.65
3rd Period 3.52.67
Overtime 3.62.83
Even Strenght Goal 229
PP Goal 59
PK Goal 4
Empty Net Goal 2
Home Away
Win 2218
Lost 1418
Overtime Lost 55
PP Attempt 287
PP Goal 59
PK Attempt 335
PK Goal Against 59
Home
Shots For 34.0
Shots Against 34.6
Goals For 3.6
Goals Against 3.6
Hits 24.5
Shots Blocked 9.9
Pim 9.6
Schedule
DateMatchup Result Detail
Sat, Oct 4WolvesCHW@WolvesWRACHW2,WRA4RECAP
Sun, Oct 5WolvesLEV@WolvesCHWLEV5,CHW6 (OT)RECAP
Wed, Oct 8WolvesSDG@WolvesCHWSDG6,CHW5 (OT)RECAP
Fri, Oct 10WolvesCHW@WolvesONTCHW3,ONT2RECAP
Sat, Oct 11WolvesLEV@WolvesCHWLEV2,CHW4RECAP
Tue, Oct 14WolvesCHW@WolvesUTICHW2,UTI3 (OT)RECAP
Wed, Oct 15WolvesHAR@WolvesCHWHAR3,CHW2 (SO)RECAP
Thu, Oct 16WolvesCHW@WolvesLEVCHW3,LEV1RECAP
Sat, Oct 18WolvesCHW@WolvesWRACHW5,WRA4 (OT)RECAP
Tue, Oct 21WolvesWBS@WolvesCHWWBS1,CHW6RECAP
Thu, Oct 23WolvesCHW@WolvesCLECHW5,CLE2RECAP
Fri, Oct 24WolvesBRI@WolvesCHWBRI3,CHW2 (OT)RECAP
Sun, Oct 26WolvesCHW@WolvesABBCHW4,ABB3RECAP
Tue, Oct 28WolvesIOW@WolvesCHWIOW5,CHW7RECAP
Thu, Oct 30WolvesCHW@WolvesHARCHW3,HAR4 (OT)RECAP
Sat, Nov 1WolvesBAK@WolvesCHWBAK5,CHW4RECAP
Mon, Nov 3WolvesCHW@WolvesBRICHW3,BRI5RECAP
Wed, Nov 5WolvesRFD@WolvesCHWRFD3,CHW2RECAP
Fri, Nov 7WolvesCHW@WolvesRFDCHW3,RFD6RECAP
Mon, Nov 10WolvesMIL@WolvesCHWMIL5,CHW4RECAP
Wed, Nov 12WolvesCHW@WolvesBNGCHW2,BNG7RECAP
Thu, Nov 13WolvesCHW@WolvesPROCHW3,PRO2RECAP
Sat, Nov 15WolvesPRO@WolvesCHWPRO3,CHW4RECAP
Mon, Nov 17WolvesHEN@WolvesCHWHEN1,CHW3RECAP
Wed, Nov 19WolvesCHW@WolvesTEXCHW4,TEX6RECAP
Fri, Nov 21WolvesWBS@WolvesCHWWBS5,CHW4RECAP
Sun, Nov 23WolvesGRG@WolvesCHWGRG7,CHW3RECAP
Wed, Nov 26WolvesCHW@WolvesONTCHW0,ONT3RECAP
Thu, Nov 27WolvesCHW@WolvesBAKCHW4,BAK5 (SO)RECAP
Fri, Nov 28WolvesCHW@WolvesBRICHW3,BRI2 (OT)RECAP
Sun, Nov 30WolvesSDG@WolvesCHWSDG3,CHW4 (OT)RECAP
Tue, Dec 2WolvesUTI@WolvesCHWUTI2,CHW6RECAP
Thu, Dec 4WolvesCHW@WolvesIOWCHW3,IOW1RECAP
Sat, Dec 6WolvesROC@WolvesCHWROC2,CHW3 (OT)RECAP
Sun, Dec 7WolvesSJB@WolvesCHWSJB6,CHW4RECAP
Tue, Dec 9WolvesCHW@WolvesSJBCHW4,SJB6RECAP
Thu, Dec 11WolvesBAK@WolvesCHWBAK5,CHW2RECAP
Sat, Dec 13WolvesCHW@WolvesFCVCHW3,FCV4 (SO)RECAP
Mon, Dec 15WolvesWRA@WolvesCHWWRA5,CHW1RECAP
Wed, Dec 17WolvesCHW@WolvesWBSCHW5,WBS1RECAP
Fri, Dec 19WolvesCHW@WolvesWBSCHW4,WBS5RECAP
Sat, Dec 20WolvesCHW@WolvesEAGCHW1,EAG2RECAP
Mon, Dec 22WolvesFCV@WolvesCHWFCV4,CHW7RECAP
Thu, Dec 25WolvesCHW@WolvesWRACHW3,WRA4RECAP
Fri, Dec 26WolvesCHW@WolvesTUCCHW2,TUC6RECAP
Sun, Dec 28WolvesCHA@WolvesCHWCHA0,CHW2RECAP
Tue, Dec 30WolvesLVL@WolvesCHWLVL4,CHW5 (OT)RECAP
Fri, Jan 2WolvesCHW@WolvesCHACHW3,CHA2 (SO)RECAP
Sun, Jan 4WolvesSPR@WolvesCHWSPR5,CHW4 (OT)RECAP
Tue, Jan 6WolvesCHW@WolvesSPRCHW5,SPR4RECAP
Wed, Jan 7WolvesBNG@WolvesCHWBNG3,CHW1RECAP
Sat, Jan 10WolvesCHW@WolvesMARCHW2,MAR4RECAP
Sun, Jan 11WolvesCLE@WolvesCHWCLE4,CHW2RECAP
Mon, Jan 12WolvesHER@WolvesCHWHER3,CHW4 (SO)RECAP
Wed, Jan 14WolvesCHW@WolvesMANCHW7,MAN6RECAP
Fri, Jan 16WolvesCHW@WolvesUTICHW2,UTI3RECAP
Sat, Jan 17WolvesMAR@WolvesCHWMAR4,CHW2RECAP
Mon, Jan 19WolvesCHW@WolvesHERCHW3,HER5RECAP
Tue, Jan 20WolvesBRI@WolvesCHWBRI4,CHW2RECAP
Thu, Jan 22WolvesCHW@WolvesSDGCHW3,SDG1RECAP
Sat, Jan 24WolvesTEX@WolvesCHWTEX3,CHW5RECAP
Sun, Jan 25WolvesCHW@WolvesHARCHW2,HAR4RECAP
Tue, Jan 27WolvesCHW@WolvesGRGCHW2,GRG6RECAP
Wed, Jan 28WolvesEAG@WolvesCHWEAG2,CHW4RECAP
Sat, Jan 31WolvesCHW@WolvesHERCHW3,HER4 (OT)RECAP
Sun, Feb 1WolvesUTI@WolvesCHWUTI4,CHW5RECAP
Thu, Feb 5WolvesCHW@WolvesSYRCHW2,SYR3RECAP
Fri, Feb 6WolvesHER@WolvesCHWHER1,CHW4RECAP
Tue, Feb 10WolvesMAN@WolvesCHWMAN1,CHW6RECAP
Thu, Feb 12WolvesCHW@WolvesMILCHW3,MIL4RECAP
Fri, Feb 13WolvesCHW@WolvesLEVCHW3,LEV2RECAP
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
Tue, Feb 17WolvesCLE@WolvesCHWCLE3,CHW2 (OT)RECAP
Thu, Feb 19WolvesCHW@WolvesCLECHW5,CLE4RECAP
Wed, Feb 25WolvesONT@WolvesCHWONT5,CHW4RECAP
Sat, Feb 28WolvesCHW@WolvesHENCHW5,HEN2RECAP
Wed, Mar 4WolvesCHW@WolvesROCCHW7,ROC2RECAP
Thu, Mar 5WolvesABB@WolvesCHWABB2,CHW3RECAP
Sun, Mar 8WolvesHAR@WolvesCHWHAR5,CHW3RECAP
Sun, Mar 15WolvesLEV@WolvesCHWLEV5,CHW6 (SO)RECAP
Wed, Mar 18WolvesCHW@WolvesLVLCHW6,LVL5RECAP
Sun, Mar 22WolvesTUC@WolvesCHWTUC4,CHW5RECAP
Thu, Mar 26WolvesSYR@WolvesCHWSYR2,CHW5RECAP

Finance
Salary Cap
Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
2,018,665$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

ArenaAbout us
Name
CityChicago
Capacity3000
Season Ticket Holders10%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity20001000
Ticket Price35$18$$$$
Attendance6154630815
Attendance PCT75.06%75.16%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
0 2253 - 75.09% 98,441$4,036,081$3000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
2,018,665$ 2,018,665$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
2,257,532$ 0$ 2,248,752$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 11,277$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Sponsors
TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor
Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
Left WingCenterRight Wing

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie

Transactions



Injuries
No Injury or Suspension.

Game Center

Roadrunners35-36-11, 81pts45Final
Wolves40-32-10, 90pts

Crunch42-33-7, 91pts25Final
Wolves40-32-10, 90pts

Crunch42-33-7, 91ptsFri, Mar 27
Wolves40-32-10, 90pts

Phantoms46-28-8, 100ptsMon, Oct 06
Wolves40-32-10, 90pts

Gulls42-33-7, 91ptsThu, Oct 09
Wolves40-32-10, 90pts

TRANSACTIONS



 

Team Info

Wolves
Head CoachGuy Carbonneau
DivisionMETROPOLITAINE
CityChicago
Stadium Capacity3,000

Wolves Affiliation

Wolves
General Manager
Head CoachClaude Julien
Stadium
Capacity17,000

Team Leaders


GOALS
Kyle Criscuolo
WolvesWolves
29
GOALS
POINTS
Adam Sykora
WolvesWolves
71
POINTS
WINS
Pheonix Copley
WolvesWolves
33
WINS
Expanded Player Leaderboard

Team Stats


Goals For
294
3.59 GFG
Goals Against
294
3.59 GAA
Power Play Percentage
20.6%
59 GF
Penalty Kill Percentage
82.4%
59 GA
Expanded Team Stats

Team Captain - Alternate Captains

CaptainAlternate CaptainAlternate Captain