*** Vos line up début saison Samedi 4 octobre 16h00 *** Last update: 2026-03-28 18:48:08 Colorado Avalanche is looking for a new General Manager


Trade Tool


Trade


Edit Lines


Edit Roster

BearsHershey
Bears
36-34-12, 84pts · 14th in EST
Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Joe Snively0LW100.005659706361706766556663636470620506730775,000$/1yrs
Mike Vecchione19LW100.005560706264696665556265645475650506733775,000$/1yrs
Ross Johnston32LW100.0090787463884975575361596854636005066321,100,000$/2yrs
Olle Lycksell0C/LW/RW100.005954786661626164546761645963600506626787,500$/2yrs
Matt Luff0RW100.005555716275646364556363605668610506528775,000$/2yrs
Nick Abruzzese0C/LW100.005459706163696665556561635764590506526775,000$/2yrs
Mikael Pyyhtia0LW100.006248846866616459556161645760590506524925,000$/2yrs
Michael Sgarbossa0C100.005555735966626160706257615476650506333775,000$/1yrs
William Lockwood11C100.005759726164636259555858635466600506327775,000$/1yrs
Chase Wheatcroft76C100.005457695869676559555957635457550506223915,833$/2yrs
Tim Gettinger0LW100.005359695979666456555556615865600506227775,000$/1yrs
Marc Del Gaizo7D100.006160776968676561416462745562590506826775,000$/1yrs
Michael Callahan24D100.005758746673666461416261705563590506726775,000$/2yrs
Jarred Tinordi0D100.006461685882646559406060695473640506634800,000$/1yrs
Matt Kiersted4D100.005756685867686662416457695566600506527775,000$/3yrs
Reilly Walsh0D100.005555686065686663406259635464590506426775,000$/1yrs
William Wallinder0D100.005554706074676560405959655458560506423925,000$/1yrs
Scratches
Oskar Olausson0RW87.405659707270676562566261636059570506623863,333$/1yrs
Fredrik Karlstrom0C100.005456695970636159605759625463580506228775,000$/1yrs
Adam Raska57C100.005756635862666557555756635459550506124775,000$/1yrs
Eetu Liukas17C100.005554675872656456555656625456540506123925,000$/2yrs
Ryan McGregor86C100.005455705766636157705756635462570506127775,000$/1yrs
Anthony Romano (R)0C100.005454705663605955555555615460560506025775,000$/1yrs
Ilya Usau0C100.005252635458626054675353575152500505824925,000$/1yrs
Dennis Cholowski44D100.005848816976616363416564725563600506828762,500$/2yrs
Joe Hicketts2D100.005654685858656460406158635469620506329775,000$/3yrs
Christoffer Sedoff0D100.005555685868666457405755625456540506124950,000$/2yrs
Layton Ahac54D100.005554695671595954405454605458550506025925,000$/1yrs
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Matt Villalta0100.00727576697070667765716966590507426775,000$/2yrs
Brandon Halverson33100.00707272727068696960676571620507129775,000$/2yrs
Scratches
Oscar Dansk1100.00647071656757677062696975630506932775,000$/1yrs
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Peter Bondra75757575757575Urk5750$
General Manager
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP PPG PPA PPP PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% EG HT P/GP PSG PSS GSAVG
1Mike VecchioneBearsBears (WAS)LW82393574-15551362775615314.08%1519.4777140001984049.82%010.90020.84
2Oskar OlaussonBearsBears (WAS)RW76213657-8240941925514210.94%1615.163912000254146.85%000.75020.67
3Matt LuffBearsBears (WAS)RW82233356620078235821689.79%1819.63812200001261345.45%000.68140.74
4Joe SnivelyBearsBears (WAS)LW8220365634010113243741618.23%1521.15511160222733247.06%000.68130.69
5Olle LycksellBearsBears (WAS)C/LW/RW77153853-10300116223751686.73%2120.53311141011702041.97%000.69140.64
6Nick AbruzzeseBearsBears (WAS)C/LW76173552-10335751604513310.63%1514.85123000162048.25%100.68000.54
7Dennis CholowskiBearsBears (WAS)D76153449268011315549999.68%10822.3041216000233300.00%000.64000.56
8Michael CallahanBearsBears (WAS)D7314354911460139116417912.07%12620.757916101196130.00%000.67000.66
9Jarred TinordiBearsBears (WAS)D79123446-81031520712244859.84%9720.9971118000236100.00%000.58000.39
10Ross JohnstonBearsBears (WAS)LW78182543-4136103221805615910.00%1717.6138110001402145.34%000.55010.39
11Mikael PyyhtiaBearsBears (WAS)LW78201939-192601011955312610.26%1615.18011000174154.32%000.50000.46
12William LockwoodBearsBears (WAS)C82142135628057144341249.72%815.112121400030047.05%010.43000.41
13Marc Del GaizoBearsBears (WAS)D49922314435919833739.18%6220.94527011125300.00%000.63000.58
14William WallinderBearsBears (WAS)D73102131648012210531629.52%11120.29358000168200.00%000.42000.43
15Matt KierstedBearsBears (WAS)D6752429-43351176533587.69%7917.5027900082100.00%000.43000.36
16Reilly WalshBearsBears (WAS)D7672128-10440968026458.75%8817.40448011178000.00%000.37000.27
17Joe HickettsBearsBears (WAS)D6771421-104201164293316.67%6816.3320210184100.00%000.31000.19
18Michael SgarbossaBearsBears (WAS)C8271017-3140407321629.59%89.57011000661154.35%000.21000.19
19Chase WheatcroftBearsBears (WAS)C3234752071871116.67%13.1610100040040.70%000.22000.25
20Christoffer SedoffBearsBears (WAS)D11011-5140187230.00%517.8000000010000.00%000.0900-0.21
21Tim GettingerBearsBears (WAS)LW58101000465816.67%21.97000000321047.06%000.02010.03
22Adam RaskaBearsBears (WAS)C600002011000.00%03.8200000010055.17%000.0000-0.07
23Layton AhacBearsBears (WAS)D200010012030.00%615.930000002000.00%000.00000.41
24Fredrik KarlstromBearsBears (WAS)C3500000000100.00%00.3600000000077.78%000.00000.00
Team Total or Average1499277498775-488515521642739832195510.11%90216.566712419126353472397361247.69%644400120.62317
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Matt VillaltaBearsBears (WAS)71372540.9063.13389210120321570020.667670111031
2Brandon HalversonBearsBears (WAS)3481460.8903.581846201109990010.706172842210
Team Total or Average1054539100.9013.27573912131331560030.6962398531241
Salary
Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2029-30 2030-31
Adam Raska C24775,000$775,000$ RFA
Anthony Romano C25775,000$775,000$ RFA
Brandon Halverson G29775,000$775,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Chase Wheatcroft C23915,833$915,833$ 915,833$ RFA
Christoffer Sedoff D24950,000$950,000$ 950,000$ RFA
Dennis Cholowski D28762,500$775,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Eetu Liukas C23925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Fredrik Karlstrom C28775,000$775,000$ UFA
Ilya Usau C24925,000$925,000$ RFA
Jarred Tinordi D34800,000$800,000$ UFA
Joe Hicketts D29775,000$775,000$ 775,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Joe Snively LW30775,000$775,000$ UFA
Layton Ahac D25925,000$925,000$ RFA
Marc Del Gaizo D26775,000$775,000$ UFA
Matt Kiersted D27775,000$775,000$ 775,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Matt Luff RW28775,000$775,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Matt Villalta G26775,000$775,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Michael Callahan D26775,000$775,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Michael Sgarbossa C33775,000$775,000$ UFA
Mikael Pyyhtia LW24925,000$925,000$ 775,000$ RFA
Mike Vecchione LW33775,000$775,000$ UFA
Nick Abruzzese C/LW26775,000$775,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Olle Lycksell C/LW/RW26787,500$787,500$ 775,000$ UFA
Oscar Dansk G32775,000$775,000$ UFA
Oskar Olausson RW23863,333$863,333$ RFA
Reilly Walsh D26775,000$775,000$ UFA
Ross Johnston LW321,100,000$1,100,000$ 1,100,000$ UFA
Ryan McGregor C27775,000$775,000$ UFA
Tim Gettinger LW27775,000$775,000$ UFA
William Lockwood C27775,000$775,000$ UFA
William Wallinder D23925,000$925,000$ RFA

Lines
Forward Lines


# - Joe Snively


# - Nick Abruzzese


# - Matt Luff


# - Mike Vecchione


# - William Lockwood


# - Ross Johnston


# - Michael Sgarbossa


# - Mikael Pyyhtia


# - Mikael Pyyhtia


# - Chase Wheatcroft


# - Joe Snively

Defensive Pairings


# - Reilly Walsh


# - Michael Callahan


# - Jarred Tinordi


# - Matt Kiersted


# - William Wallinder


# - Marc Del Gaizo

1st Power Play Unit


# - Joe Snively


# - Ross Johnston


# - Matt Luff


# - Marc Del Gaizo


# - Michael Callahan

2nd Power Play Unit


# - Mike Vecchione


# - William Lockwood


# - Jarred Tinordi


# - Matt Kiersted

Goalies


# - Matt Villalta


# - Brandon Halverson

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
1BearsCheckers2110000055020.50059140085899487083490095069722129529111.11%8187.50%01460287950.71%1382291247.46%685137649.78%195013001915639110554950.0%7.1%93.1%100.2DULL
2BearsMarlies20100100710-310.250713200085899486683490095069611518547114.29%7185.71%01460287950.71%1382291247.46%685137649.78%195013001915639110554940.0%10.6%83.6%94.2FUN
3BearsAmericans2010000169-310.25061016008589948708349009506958262455700.00%11190.91%01460287950.71%1382291247.46%685137649.78%195013001915639110554942.9%8.6%84.5%93.1Unlucky
4BearsBinghamton Senateurs2110000036-320.500369008589948688349009506970921559222.22%8275.00%01460287950.71%1382291247.46%685137649.78%195013001915639110554920.0%4.4%91.4%95.8DULL
5BearsRockets20100100911-210.2509162500858994873834900950697018256111218.18%8275.00%01460287950.71%1382291247.46%685137649.78%195013001915639110554943.8%12.3%84.3%96.6FUN
6BearsProvidence Bruins2100010098130.7509152400858994860834900950697123243611436.36%12191.67%01460287950.71%1382291247.46%685137649.78%195013001915639110554941.7%15.0%88.7%103.7FUN
7BearsWolves411010011314-150.6251326390085899481308349009506914547421041516.67%18572.22%01460287950.71%1382291247.46%685137649.78%195013001915639110554957.1%10.0%90.3%100.3FUN
8BearsEagles2100100064241.00061218008589948568349009506979168497114.29%4175.00%01460287950.71%1382291247.46%685137649.78%195013001915639110554962.5%10.7%94.9%105.7LUCKY
9BearsPhantoms413000001417-320.25014233700858994814383490095069147304210316425.00%20480.00%01460287950.71%1382291247.46%685137649.78%195013001915639110554943.5%9.8%88.4%98.2FUN
10BearsWolf Pack421001001313050.62513253800858994815083490095069107322910622313.64%11281.82%01460287950.71%1382291247.46%685137649.78%195013001915639110554947.6%8.7%87.9%96.5Unlucky
11Bearsislanders521010101511480.8001526411185899481498349009506915042461441218.33%22386.36%11460287950.71%1382291247.46%685137649.78%195013001915639110554963.6%10.1%92.7%102.7LUCKY
12BearsIceHogs2110000077020.500713200085899485983490095069781930536350.00%15380.00%01460287950.71%1382291247.46%685137649.78%195013001915639110554950.0%11.9%91.0%102.9FUN
13BearsGriffins2010010036-310.2503580085899486583490095069602420664250.00%9188.89%01460287950.71%1382291247.46%685137649.78%195013001915639110554916.7%4.6%90.0%94.6Unlucky
14BearsMonsters522001001617-150.50016284400858994816983490095069167433012024625.00%14285.71%01460287950.71%1382291247.46%685137649.78%195013001915639110554940.0%9.5%89.8%99.3FUN
15BearsBarracuda21100000810-220.5008142200858994869834900950696517315813323.08%80100.00%01460287950.71%1382291247.46%685137649.78%195013001915639110554933.3%11.6%84.6%96.2FUN
16BearsCondors2110000098120.50091524008589948598349009506960182348500.00%9366.67%11460287950.71%1382291247.46%685137649.78%195013001915639110554964.3%15.3%86.7%101.9FUN
17BearsIowa Wild30200001713-610.1677111800858994810383490095069952720701317.69%10460.00%01460287950.71%1382291247.46%685137649.78%195013001915639110554940.0%6.8%86.3%93.1Unlucky
18BearsReign31101000109140.667101828008589948988349009506911835327412541.67%16287.50%11460287950.71%1382291247.46%685137649.78%195013001915639110554941.7%10.2%92.4%102.6LUCKY
19BearsThunderbirds22000000117441.000111930008589948768349009506977152046700.00%10190.00%01460287950.71%1382291247.46%685137649.78%195013001915639110554964.7%14.5%90.9%105.4FUN
20BearsWranglers3120000067-120.3336111700858994892834900950691173526741516.67%12375.00%01460287950.71%1382291247.46%685137649.78%195013001915639110554955.6%6.5%94.0%100.5DULL
21BearsGulls2020000026-400.000235008589948588349009506973282251500.00%110100.00%01460287950.71%1382291247.46%685137649.78%195013001915639110554925.0%3.4%91.8%95.2DULL
22BearsTexas Stars2110000098120.5009172600858994867834900950697028184710440.00%9188.89%01460287950.71%1382291247.46%685137649.78%195013001915639110554941.7%13.4%88.6%102.0FUN
23BearsCanucks2010010068-210.25061218008589948558349009506955218436116.67%4175.00%01460287950.71%1382291247.46%685137649.78%195013001915639110554941.7%10.9%85.5%96.4FUN
24BearsComets412001001716130.3751729460085899481368349009506996364110512541.67%18761.11%01460287950.71%1382291247.46%685137649.78%195013001915639110554957.1%12.5%83.3%95.8FUN
25BearsW-B/Scranton Penguins411001101516-150.6251526410085899481308349009506916248859616425.00%23673.91%01460287950.71%1382291247.46%685137649.78%195013001915639110554952.4%11.5%90.1%101.7FUN
26BearsRoadrunners2110000078-120.500714210085899486783490095069662825536233.33%9277.78%01460287950.71%1382291247.46%685137649.78%195013001915639110554945.5%10.4%87.9%98.3FUN
27BearsCrunch31101000119240.667112031008589948102834900950691092144759444.44%20290.00%01460287950.71%1382291247.46%685137649.78%195013001915639110554950.0%10.8%91.7%102.5LUCKY
28BearsAdmirals2110000097220.500917260085899487683490095069653122569111.11%11372.73%01460287950.71%1382291247.46%685137649.78%195013001915639110554966.7%11.8%89.2%101.1FUN
29BearsMoose22000000115641.00011213200858994872834900950695588508225.00%40100.00%01460287950.71%1382291247.46%685137649.78%195013001915639110554964.3%15.3%90.9%106.2FUN
30BearsSilver Knights2110000055020.50051015008589948668349009506945218476233.33%40100.00%01460287950.71%1382291247.46%685137649.78%195013001915639110554937.5%7.6%88.9%96.5Unlucky
31BearsFirebirds2110000067-120.50061117008589948808349009506966262354400.00%9188.89%01460287950.71%1382291247.46%685137649.78%195013001915639110554950.0%7.5%89.4%96.9Unlucky
_Vs Division30101102421103104-1330.5501031832861185899481007834900950699742783157781172420.51%1262976.98%11460287950.71%1382291247.46%685137649.78%195013001915639110554951.3%10.2%89.3%99.6FUN
_Vs Conference47141803822156168-12480.511156277433118589948158183490095069154543552012321844021.74%2094080.86%11460287950.71%1382291247.46%685137649.78%195013001915639110554947.5%9.9%89.1%99.0FUN
_Since Last GM Reset82293405923275287-12840.512275495770118589948273483490095069272980884421053166620.89%3546581.64%31460287950.71%1382291247.46%685137649.78%195013001915639110554948.5%10.1%89.5%99.5FUN
Total82293405923275287-12840.512275495770118589948273483490095069272980884421053166620.89%3546581.64%31460287950.71%1382291247.46%685137649.78%195013001915639110554948.5%10.1%89.5%99.5FUN

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 23
Neutral Zone 13
Defensive Zone 23
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 2879
Neutral Zone Start 1376
Defensive Zone Start 2912
Puck Time
With Puck 30
Without Puck 30
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 3527
Faceoffs Lost 3640
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 10.29.57
2nd Period 21.120.31
3rd Period 32.730.68
Overtime 33.631.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 1.00.64
2nd Period 2.11.65
3rd Period 3.32.67
Overtime 3.42.83
Even Strenght Goal 205
PP Goal 66
PK Goal 3
Empty Net Goal 1
Home Away
Win 2214
Lost 1420
Overtime Lost 57
PP Attempt 316
PP Goal 66
PK Attempt 354
PK Goal Against 65
Home
Shots For 33.3
Shots Against 33.3
Goals For 3.4
Goals Against 3.5
Hits 25.7
Shots Blocked 9.9
Pim 10.3
Schedule
DateMatchup Result Detail
Sun, Oct 5BearsBRI@BearsHERBRI3,HER4 (SO)RECAP
Mon, Oct 6BearsHER@BearsCLEHER5,CLE2RECAP
Wed, Oct 8BearsHER@BearsWBSHER1,WBS3RECAP
Sat, Oct 11BearsSYR@BearsHERSYR4,HER5 (OT)RECAP
Mon, Oct 13BearsCLE@BearsHERCLE6,HER3RECAP
Tue, Oct 14BearsHER@BearsCLEHER2,CLE3RECAP
Thu, Oct 16BearsWRA@BearsHERWRA2,HER1RECAP
Fri, Oct 17BearsHER@BearsONTHER3,ONT2RECAP
Sun, Oct 19BearsWBS@BearsHERWBS2,HER3 (SO)RECAP
Wed, Oct 22BearsHER@BearsLEVHER5,LEV3RECAP
Thu, Oct 23BearsHER@BearsHARHER5,HAR6 (OT)RECAP
Sat, Oct 25BearsHAR@BearsHERHAR3,HER1RECAP
Mon, Oct 27BearsUTI@BearsHERUTI5,HER4RECAP
Wed, Oct 29BearsHER@BearsUTIHER3,UTI4RECAP
Fri, Oct 31BearsLEV@BearsHERLEV6,HER5RECAP
Sun, Nov 2BearsHER@BearsWBSHER5,WBS6 (OT)RECAP
Tue, Nov 4BearsHER@BearsCHAHER2,CHA3RECAP
Thu, Nov 6BearsHER@BearsLVLHER4,LVL5 (OT)RECAP
Sat, Nov 8BearsONT@BearsHERONT2,HER1RECAP
Tue, Nov 11BearsCLE@BearsHERCLE2,HER3RECAP
Wed, Nov 12BearsHER@BearsHENHER4,HEN3RECAP
Fri, Nov 14BearsUTI@BearsHERUTI3,HER7RECAP
Sun, Nov 16BearsSDG@BearsHERSDG4,HER1RECAP
Tue, Nov 18BearsHER@BearsCLEHER3,CLE4 (OT)RECAP
Thu, Nov 20BearsEAG@BearsHEREAG2,HER3 (OT)RECAP
Sat, Nov 22BearsHER@BearsMANHER5,MAN3RECAP
Tue, Nov 25BearsHER@BearsSDGHER1,SDG2RECAP
Wed, Nov 26BearsTEX@BearsHERTEX3,HER6RECAP
Fri, Nov 28BearsHER@BearsBNGHER3,BNG2RECAP
Sat, Nov 29BearsMIL@BearsHERMIL3,HER7RECAP
Mon, Dec 1BearsHER@BearsHARHER5,HAR3RECAP
Tue, Dec 2BearsCHA@BearsHERCHA2,HER3RECAP
Fri, Dec 5BearsRFD@BearsHERRFD3,HER6RECAP
Sun, Dec 7BearsHER@BearsEAGHER3,EAG2RECAP
Mon, Dec 8BearsHER@BearsFCVHER2,FCV6RECAP
Wed, Dec 10BearsLVL@BearsHERLVL6,HER5RECAP
Sat, Dec 13BearsGRG@BearsHERGRG2,HER1 (OT)RECAP
Sun, Dec 14BearsFCV@BearsHERFCV1,HER4RECAP
Tue, Dec 16BearsHER@BearsSYRHER3,SYR4RECAP
Thu, Dec 18BearsHER@BearsMARHER3,MAR5RECAP
Sat, Dec 20BearsHER@BearsPROHER5,PRO3RECAP
Sun, Dec 21BearsWBS@BearsHERWBS5,HER6RECAP
Tue, Dec 23BearsMAR@BearsHERMAR5,HER4 (OT)RECAP
Fri, Dec 26BearsHER@BearsLEVHER1,LEV3RECAP
Sat, Dec 27BearsBNG@BearsHERBNG4,HER0RECAP
Mon, Dec 29BearsHER@BearsIOWHER1,IOW3RECAP
Wed, Dec 31BearsHER@BearsONTHER6,ONT5 (OT)RECAP
Fri, Jan 2BearsABB@BearsHERABB2,HER1 (OT)RECAP
Mon, Jan 5BearsHER@BearsBAKHER3,BAK5RECAP
Tue, Jan 6BearsMAN@BearsHERMAN2,HER6RECAP
Thu, Jan 8BearsHER@BearsTUCHER5,TUC7RECAP
Sat, Jan 10BearsROC@BearsHERROC5,HER4 (SO)RECAP
Sun, Jan 11BearsHER@BearsUTIHER3,UTI4 (OT)RECAP
Mon, Jan 12BearsHER@BearsCHWHER3,CHW4 (SO)RECAP
Wed, Jan 14BearsHER@BearsRFDHER1,RFD4RECAP
Fri, Jan 16BearsPRO@BearsHERPRO5,HER4 (OT)RECAP
Sat, Jan 17BearsSPR@BearsHERSPR3,HER6RECAP
Mon, Jan 19BearsCHW@BearsHERCHW3,HER5RECAP
Wed, Jan 21BearsIOW@BearsHERIOW7,HER4RECAP
Fri, Jan 23BearsHER@BearsROCHER2,ROC4RECAP
Sun, Jan 25BearsHER@BearsGRGHER2,GRG4RECAP
Mon, Jan 26BearsBAK@BearsHERBAK3,HER6RECAP
Wed, Jan 28BearsHER@BearsIOWHER2,IOW3 (SO)RECAP
Sat, Jan 31BearsCHW@BearsHERCHW3,HER4 (OT)RECAP
Mon, Feb 2BearsHEN@BearsHERHEN2,HER1RECAP
Wed, Feb 4BearsHER@BearsTEXHER3,TEX5RECAP
Fri, Feb 6BearsHER@BearsCHWHER1,CHW4RECAP
Sat, Feb 7BearsHER@BearsABBHER5,ABB6RECAP
Tue, Feb 10BearsLEV@BearsHERLEV5,HER3RECAP
Thu, Feb 12BearsHER@BearsSJBHER4,SJB8RECAP
Fri, Feb 13BearsSJB@BearsHERSJB2,HER4RECAP
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
Mon, Feb 16BearsHER@BearsWRAHER3,WRA2RECAP
Wed, Feb 25BearsSYR@BearsHERSYR1,HER3RECAP
Sun, Mar 1BearsHER@BearsMILHER2,MIL4RECAP
Wed, Mar 4BearsWRA@BearsHERWRA3,HER2RECAP
Thu, Mar 5BearsHER@BearsSPRHER5,SPR4RECAP
Sat, Mar 7BearsHER@BearsBRIHER3,BRI0RECAP
Tue, Mar 10BearsHAR@BearsHERHAR1,HER2RECAP
Sun, Mar 15BearsTUC@BearsHERTUC1,HER2RECAP
Wed, Mar 18BearsHER@BearsBRIHER2,BRI1 (OT)RECAP
Sat, Mar 21BearsBRI@BearsHERBRI2,HER3RECAP
Thu, Mar 26BearsBRI@BearsHERBRI5,HER3RECAP

Finance
Salary Cap
Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
2,554,166$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

ArenaAbout us
Name
CityHershey
Capacity3000
Season Ticket Holders10%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity20001000
Ticket Price30$20$$$$
Attendance7843927776
Attendance PCT95.66%67.75%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
0 2591 - 86.35% 105,706$4,333,949$3000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
2,554,166$ 2,552,916$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
2,598,296$ 0$ 2,576,316$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 14,269$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Sponsors
TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor
Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
Left WingCenterRight Wing

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie

Transactions



Injuries
No Injury or Suspension.

Game Center

islanders48-27-7, 103pts23Final
Bears36-34-12, 84pts

islanders48-27-7, 103pts53Final
Bears36-34-12, 84pts

islanders48-27-7, 103ptsFri, Mar 27
Bears36-34-12, 84pts

Bears36-34-12, 84ptsTue, Oct 07
Monsters39-32-11, 89pts

Bears36-34-12, 84ptsThu, Oct 09
W-B/Scranton Penguins39-32-11, 89pts

TRANSACTIONS



 

Team Info

Bears
Head CoachPeter Bondra
DivisionMETROPOLITAINE
CityHershey
Stadium Capacity3,000

Bears Affiliation

Bears
General Manager
Head CoachAdam Oates
Stadium
Capacity17,000

Team Leaders


GOALS
Mike Vecchione
BearsBears
39
GOALS
POINTS
Mike Vecchione
BearsBears
74
POINTS
WINS
Matt Villalta
BearsBears
37
WINS
Expanded Player Leaderboard

Team Stats


Goals For
275
3.35 GFG
Goals Against
287
3.50 GAA
Power Play Percentage
20.9%
66 GF
Penalty Kill Percentage
81.6%
65 GA
Expanded Team Stats

Team Captain - Alternate Captains

CaptainAlternate CaptainAlternate Captain