*** Vos line up début saison Samedi 4 octobre 16h00 *** Last update: 2026-03-28 18:48:08 Colorado Avalanche is looking for a new General Manager


Trade Tool


Trade


Edit Lines


Edit Roster

FirebirdsCoachella Valley
Firebirds
32-47-3, 67pts · 16th in OUEST
Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Justin Dowling0C100.006847846964576662756562655769640506735775,000$/1yrs
Mike Hardman0LW100.005659706675686565566265635664590506727775,000$/1yrs
Matthew Highmore0C100.006648826567596362636563655868620506730775,000$/1yrs
Liam O'Brien8C100.0084928267815177565260576654625905065311,000,000$/3yrs
Dylan Duke (R)0C100.005558706265656261705960635557550506423925,000$/3yrs
Danila Klimovich0RW100.005555676473656460555861615457550506423894,167$/1yrs
Tyson Kozak0C100.005951776668606059716160645558580506423850,000$/4yrs
Elliot Desnoyers0LW100.005656696265676558555757615459560506224854,167$/1yrs
Carson Golder10RW100.005454715769565653555553575458560505923750,000$/1yrs
Will Bitten0RW100.005455595757595855545555555458570505827775,000$/1yrs
Matthew Sop0LW100.005152665361565553525353595152500505723750,000$/1yrs
James Stefan0RW100.005154665362615952525152575153500505722950,000$/3yrs
Dylan McIlrath0D100.006486766282586155406256725463610506533775,000$/3yrs
Mark Friedman0D100.006156765669656260416160675568630506530775,000$/1yrs
Ashton Sautner0D100.005755675867686558406057635472640506431750,000$/1yrs
Devante Stephens0D100.005655665771656459405960655467610506429750,000$/1yrs
Kirill Kudryavtsev (R)0D100.005453685670676359396055665254520506322825,000$/3yrs
Wyatt Newpower0D100.005755655775626258405857615467610506228750,000$/1yrs
Scratches
Brett Murray0LW100.005659705978686666566368655566610506827775,000$/1yrs
Reece Newkirk47C100.005555705766585854555553595460570505925775,000$/1yrs
Kaleb Lawrence (R)0C100.005351635278565652525253575153500505723852,500$/3yrs
Dmitri Ovchinnikov0C/LW100.005455605557565554545355555455550505723775,000$/1yrs
Andrei Bakanov0C/LW100.005251655266545451525151565151490505623750,000$/1yrs
Drew Elliott0LW100.005151675161515151525151565152500505522750,000$/1yrs
Luke Mistelbacher0RW100.005152675163515151525151565149480505520775,000$/1yrs
Braden Hache (R)0D100.005451615573585853385252605154520505822775,000$/1yrs
Evan Nause (R)0D100.005454595459555554505454565455540505723902,500$/2yrs
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Sergei Murashov0100.00646161596558686463625557510506521861,110$/3yrs
Philippe Desrosiers0100.00515152626151625153526263560505830775,000$/1yrs
Scratches
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Wayne Gretzky75757575757575Can6450$
General Manager
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP PPG PPA PPP PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% EG HT P/GP PSG PSS GSAVG
1Matthew HighmoreFirebirdsFirebirds (SEA)C82344983-83201452428221714.05%2620.121120311011713352.07%111.01120.89
2Mike HardmanFirebirdsFirebirds (SEA)LW703032620295832245718213.39%1016.70511162021191251.53%010.89230.86
3Justin DowlingFirebirdsFirebirds (SEA)C75203959-19400113282802127.09%2520.68115160111171254.52%000.79010.73
4Brett MurrayFirebirdsFirebirds (SEA)LW60292655-15255782265917312.83%1920.50610160111593150.62%000.92340.86
5Tyson KozakFirebirdsFirebirds (SEA)C76113243-634073162481286.79%2114.4149130111024053.94%000.57120.49
6Danila KlimovichFirebirdsFirebirds (SEA)RW79152540-2236098217681566.91%1717.193710000721148.61%010.51000.46
7Mark FriedmanFirebirdsFirebirds (SEA)D68162339-31400110127438212.60%9721.009918000173120.00%000.57000.40
8Ashton SautnerFirebirdsFirebirds (SEA)D7462935-56001608126657.41%9022.503710000205200.00%000.47000.35
9Devante StephensFirebirdsFirebirds (SEA)D7692635-948013510834808.33%11922.76347000212100.00%000.46000.40
10Dylan DukeFirebirdsFirebirds (SEA)C73141731-15261053172461148.14%2113.32000000233053.09%000.42000.39
11Elliot DesnoyersFirebirdsFirebirds (SEA)LW82201131-2648201081844814110.87%2616.77314000821143.01%000.38000.29
12Wyatt NewpowerFirebirdsFirebirds (SEA)D7652227-116601278226636.10%8018.49471101114810100.00%000.36000.21
13Kirill KudryavtsevFirebirdsFirebirds (SEA)D7941923-63801055731457.02%8615.50202000126200.00%000.29000.22
14Carson GolderFirebirdsFirebirds (SEA)RW7761521-122407310431685.77%917.39358000991046.67%000.27240.22
15Will BittenFirebirdsFirebirds (SEA)RW7741317-4260636626636.06%511.42246000540039.86%000.22020.17
16Dylan McIlrathFirebirdsFirebirds (SEA)D3431316-8220574512336.67%4317.3324601145010.00%000.47000.33
17Reece NewkirkFirebirdsFirebirds (SEA)C764711-83410587615665.26%711.4500000020044.57%000.14000.07
18Braden HacheFirebirdsFirebirds (SEA)D63178-134080328213.13%5213.5500000038000.00%000.13000.09
19Liam O'BrienFirebirdsFirebirds (SEA)C25156-9175523011273.33%211.36011000170045.69%000.24000.07
20Dmitri OvchinnikovFirebirdsFirebirds (SEA)C/LW3022426030248118.33%17.82000000161052.74%000.13000.17
21James StefanFirebirdsFirebirds (SEA)RW21123-720966716.67%35.2800000020075.00%000.14000.01
22Evan NauseFirebirdsFirebirds (SEA)D20022-6295397230.00%1615.0900000022000.00%000.1000-0.19
23Kaleb LawrenceFirebirdsFirebirds (SEA)C19000-10003140.00%01.4800000060052.94%000.00000.00
24Drew ElliottFirebirdsFirebirds (SEA)LW8000-14007260.00%07.6300000000060.00%000.0000-0.06
25Matthew SopFirebirdsFirebirds (SEA)LW1900000011010.00%00.620000000000.00%000.00000.00
26Luke MistelbacherFirebirdsFirebirds (SEA)RW8000-12033350.00%17.6400000000066.67%000.0000-0.02
Team Total or Average1447235416651-229722601853256877319739.15%77616.226111417525183582019261351.43%728300130.55918
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Sergei MurashovFirebirdsFirebirds (SEA)59272530.9073.31329910118219590410.867155519533
2Philippe DesrosiersFirebirdsFirebirds (SEA)122800.8893.6857021353160100.00001036011
Team Total or Average71293330.9053.36387012221722750510.867156555544
Salary
Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2029-30 2030-31
Andrei Bakanov C/LW23750,000$750,000$ RFA
Ashton Sautner D31750,000$750,000$ UFA
Braden Hache D22775,000$775,000$ RFA
Brett Murray LW27775,000$775,000$ UFA
Carson Golder RW23750,000$750,000$ RFA
Danila Klimovich RW23894,167$894,167$ RFA
Devante Stephens D29750,000$750,000$ UFA
Dmitri Ovchinnikov C/LW23775,000$775,000$ RFA
Drew Elliott LW22750,000$750,000$ RFA
Dylan Duke C23925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Dylan McIlrath D33775,000$775,000$ 800,000$ 800,000$ UFA
Elliot Desnoyers LW24854,167$854,167$ RFA
Evan Nause D23902,500$902,500$ 902,500$ RFA
James Stefan RW22950,000$950,000$ 950,000$ 950,000$ RFA
Justin Dowling C35775,000$775,000$ UFA
Kaleb Lawrence C23852,500$852,500$ 852,500$ 852,500$ RFA
Kirill Kudryavtsev D22825,000$825,000$ 825,000$ 825,000$ RFA
Liam O'Brien C311,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ UFA
Luke Mistelbacher RW20775,000$775,000$ RFA
Mark Friedman D30775,000$775,000$ UFA
Matthew Highmore C30775,000$775,000$ UFA
Matthew Sop LW23750,000$750,000$ RFA
Mike Hardman LW27775,000$775,000$ UFA
Philippe Desrosiers G30775,000$775,000$ UFA
Reece Newkirk C25775,000$775,000$ RFA
Sergei Murashov G21861,110$861,110$ 861,110$ 861,110$ RFA
Tyson Kozak C23850,000$850,000$ 775,000$ 775,000$ 775,000$ RFA
Will Bitten RW27775,000$775,000$ UFA
Wyatt Newpower D28750,000$750,000$ UFA

Lines
Forward Lines


# - Mike Hardman


# - Justin Dowling


# - Liam O'Brien


# - Dylan Duke


# - Matthew Highmore


# - Carson Golder


# - Elliot Desnoyers


# - Tyson Kozak


# - Danila Klimovich


# - Justin Dowling


# - Liam O'Brien


# - Danila Klimovich

Defensive Pairings


# - Kirill Kudryavtsev


# - Ashton Sautner


# - Devante Stephens


# - Dylan McIlrath


# - Mark Friedman


# - Wyatt Newpower

1st Power Play Unit


# - Danila Klimovich


# - Justin Dowling


# - Liam O'Brien


# - Mark Friedman


# - Ashton Sautner

2nd Power Play Unit


# - Matthew Highmore


# - Tyson Kozak


# - Carson Golder


# - Devante Stephens


# - Dylan McIlrath

Goalies


# - Sergei Murashov


# - Philippe Desrosiers

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
1FirebirdsCheckers2110000085320.50081220001016972117086588984540672524419333.33%11281.82%01512285253.02%1557300851.76%677137049.42%186512391995652109553662.5%11.4%92.5%104.0LUCKY
2FirebirdsMarlies2110000056-120.500591400101697211668658898454084196508112.50%3166.67%01512285253.02%1557300851.76%677137049.42%186512391995652109553644.4%7.6%92.9%100.4DULL
3FirebirdsAmericans2100100072541.0007111800101697211838658898454061158406233.33%40100.00%01512285253.02%1557300851.76%677137049.42%186512391995652109553671.4%8.4%96.7%105.2DULL
4FirebirdsBinghamton Senateurs2020000037-400.00034700101697211448658898454092172048600.00%10190.00%01512285253.02%1557300851.76%677137049.42%186512391995652109553633.3%6.8%92.4%99.2DULL
5FirebirdsBears2110000076120.50071320001016972116686588984540802410339111.11%40100.00%01512285253.02%1557300851.76%677137049.42%186512391995652109553650.0%10.6%92.5%103.1LUCKY
6FirebirdsRockets2110000048-420.50047110010169721158865889845406211183614214.29%7185.71%01512285253.02%1557300851.76%677137049.42%186512391995652109553622.2%6.9%87.1%94.0Unlucky
7FirebirdsProvidence Bruins2100100094541.00091524011016972115986588984540541811448225.00%20100.00%01512285253.02%1557300851.76%677137049.42%186512391995652109553663.6%15.3%92.6%107.8LUCKY
8FirebirdsWolves20100010810-220.5008122000101697211688658898454078252741600.00%10550.00%01512285253.02%1557300851.76%677137049.42%186512391995652109553661.5%11.8%87.2%98.9FUN
9FirebirdsEagles2110000057-220.5005914001016972115386588984540822618496116.67%9188.89%01512285253.02%1557300851.76%677137049.42%186512391995652109553640.0%9.4%91.5%100.9LUCKY
10FirebirdsPhantoms21100000109120.500101828001016972116586588984540681516527342.86%8362.50%01512285253.02%1557300851.76%677137049.42%186512391995652109553653.8%15.4%86.8%102.1FUN
11FirebirdsWolf Pack3120000079-220.333712190010169721185865889845401092420688112.50%9188.89%01512285253.02%1557300851.76%677137049.42%186512391995652109553642.9%8.2%91.7%100.0DULL
12Firebirdsislanders2110000066020.50061117001016972117386588984540491815568337.50%5260.00%01512285253.02%1557300851.76%677137049.42%186512391995652109553642.9%8.2%87.8%96.0Unlucky
13FirebirdsIceHogs20100100811-310.25081422001016972117686588984540682313409333.33%4175.00%01512285253.02%1557300851.76%677137049.42%186512391995652109553633.3%10.5%83.8%94.3FUN
14FirebirdsGriffins2110000088020.50081422001016972117786588984540772610486116.67%5180.00%01512285253.02%1557300851.76%677137049.42%186512391995652109553650.0%10.4%89.6%100.0FUN
15FirebirdsMonsters20200000611-500.00061117001016972117686588984540801922518337.50%10280.00%11512285253.02%1557300851.76%677137049.42%186512391995652109553625.0%7.9%86.3%94.1Unlucky
16FirebirdsBarracuda413000001114-320.2501121320010169721110486588984540135282410821419.05%12375.00%01512285253.02%1557300851.76%677137049.42%186512391995652109553638.9%10.6%89.6%100.2FUN
17FirebirdsCondors431000001610660.750162743001016972111318658898454012746359022836.36%14378.57%01512285253.02%1557300851.76%677137049.42%186512391995652109553653.3%12.2%92.1%104.3LUCKY
18FirebirdsIowa Wild2110000056-120.5005914001016972115086588984540632524424125.00%12283.33%01512285253.02%1557300851.76%677137049.42%186512391995652109553650.0%10.0%90.5%100.5FUN
19FirebirdsReign403000101221-920.2501219310010169721113786588984540152485411811327.27%25676.00%01512285253.02%1557300851.76%677137049.42%186512391995652109553637.5%8.8%86.2%94.9Unlucky
20FirebirdsThunderbirds2100010065130.750611170010169721172865889845408617344811218.18%8275.00%01512285253.02%1557300851.76%677137049.42%186512391995652109553657.1%8.3%94.2%102.5DULL
21FirebirdsWranglers413000001123-1220.2501120310010169721112286588984540159394211016425.00%21671.43%01512285253.02%1557300851.76%677137049.42%186512391995652109553629.2%9.0%85.5%94.6FUN
22FirebirdsGulls40400000917-800.00091827001016972111518658898454013946607614321.43%20765.00%01512285253.02%1557300851.76%677137049.42%186512391995652109553637.5%6.0%87.8%93.7Unlucky
23FirebirdsTexas Stars2010001056-120.500581300101697211568658898454074281738600.00%6183.33%01512285253.02%1557300851.76%677137049.42%186512391995652109553650.0%8.9%91.9%100.8Unlucky
24FirebirdsCanucks40400000714-700.000711180010169721111686588984540161294080400.00%19384.21%01512285253.02%1557300851.76%677137049.42%186512391995652109553638.9%6.0%91.3%97.3DULL
25FirebirdsComets2020000058-300.0005813001016972115586588984540751920538225.00%10460.00%01512285253.02%1557300851.76%677137049.42%186512391995652109553642.9%9.1%89.3%98.4FUN
26FirebirdsW-B/Scranton Penguins31200000610-420.3336111700101697211818658898454010724247313323.08%12375.00%01512285253.02%1557300851.76%677137049.42%186512391995652109553630.0%7.4%90.7%98.1Unlucky
27FirebirdsRoadrunners201000101010020.500101828001016972117286588984540912433559222.22%12466.67%01512285253.02%1557300851.76%677137049.42%186512391995652109553657.1%13.9%89.0%102.9FUN
28FirebirdsCrunch2100010076130.75071320001016972115786588984540732616526116.67%8275.00%01512285253.02%1557300851.76%677137049.42%186512391995652109553660.0%12.3%91.8%104.1LUCKY
29FirebirdsAdmirals431000001714360.750173148001016972111358658898454013444347019526.32%15380.00%11512285253.02%1557300851.76%677137049.42%186512391995652109553652.2%12.6%89.6%102.1FUN
30FirebirdsMoose412000101415-140.500142034011016972111368658898454014726399520210.00%15380.00%11512285253.02%1557300851.76%677137049.42%186512391995652109553650.0%10.3%89.8%100.1FUN
31FirebirdsSilver Knights40300010815-720.250813211010169721112786588984540131482410016212.50%12466.67%01512285253.02%1557300851.76%677137049.42%186512391995652109553635.3%6.3%88.5%94.8Unlucky
_Vs Division285210002074114-40140.25074129203101016972118888658898454010042842796821042423.08%1233273.98%01512285253.02%1557300851.76%677137049.42%186512391995652109553637.9%8.3%88.6%97.0Unlucky
_Vs Conference48122900250144188-44360.37514424939311101697211153886588984540174949749111191884021.28%2044975.98%21512285253.02%1557300851.76%677137049.42%186512391995652109553642.8%9.4%89.3%98.6FUN
_Since Last GM Reset82244702360250303-53670.40925043068012101697211262186588984540296582275819053186821.38%3227776.09%31512285253.02%1557300851.76%677137049.42%186512391995652109553644.6%9.5%89.8%99.3FUN
Total82244702360250303-53670.40925043068012101697211262186588984540296582275819053186821.38%3227776.09%31512285253.02%1557300851.76%677137049.42%186512391995652109553644.6%9.5%89.8%99.3FUN

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 22
Neutral Zone 13
Defensive Zone 24
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 2852
Neutral Zone Start 1370
Defensive Zone Start 3008
Puck Time
With Puck 29
Without Puck 30
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 3746
Faceoffs Lost 3484
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 10.59.57
2nd Period 21.420.31
3rd Period 31.730.68
Overtime 32.231.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 1.20.64
2nd Period 2.11.65
3rd Period 3.02.67
Overtime 3.12.83
Even Strenght Goal 178
PP Goal 68
PK Goal 3
Empty Net Goal 1
Home Away
Win 1913
Lost 2027
Overtime Lost 21
PP Attempt 318
PP Goal 68
PK Attempt 322
PK Goal Against 77
Home
Shots For 32.0
Shots Against 36.2
Goals For 3.0
Goals Against 3.7
Hits 23.2
Shots Blocked 10.0
Pim 9.2
Schedule
DateMatchup Result Detail
Sun, Oct 5FirebirdsMIL@FirebirdsFCVMIL3,FCV4RECAP
Mon, Oct 6FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsWRAFCV1,WRA3RECAP
Thu, Oct 9FirebirdsBAK@FirebirdsFCVBAK3,FCV4RECAP
Sat, Oct 11FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsBAKFCV5,BAK1RECAP
Sun, Oct 12FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsSDGFCV2,SDG5RECAP
Tue, Oct 14FirebirdsSJB@FirebirdsFCVSJB3,FCV1RECAP
Thu, Oct 16FirebirdsMAN@FirebirdsFCVMAN5,FCV2RECAP
Fri, Oct 17FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsLVLFCV1,LVL6RECAP
Sun, Oct 19FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsMANFCV4,MAN3 (SO)RECAP
Tue, Oct 21FirebirdsHEN@FirebirdsFCVHEN5,FCV1RECAP
Fri, Oct 24FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsONTFCV7,ONT6 (SO)RECAP
Sat, Oct 25FirebirdsSDG@FirebirdsFCVSDG5,FCV2RECAP
Mon, Oct 27FirebirdsONT@FirebirdsFCVONT5,FCV3RECAP
Wed, Oct 29FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsCLEFCV3,CLE5RECAP
Fri, Oct 31FirebirdsCLE@FirebirdsFCVCLE6,FCV3RECAP
Sun, Nov 2FirebirdsONT@FirebirdsFCVONT5,FCV1RECAP
Tue, Nov 4FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsMANFCV5,MAN7RECAP
Thu, Nov 6FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsEAGFCV1,EAG5RECAP
Sat, Nov 8FirebirdsMAN@FirebirdsFCVMAN0,FCV3RECAP
Tue, Nov 11FirebirdsWRA@FirebirdsFCVWRA5,FCV6RECAP
Thu, Nov 13FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsSYRFCV4,SYR2RECAP
Fri, Nov 14FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsWBSFCV1,WBS5RECAP
Sun, Nov 16FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsUTIFCV3,UTI5RECAP
Tue, Nov 18FirebirdsSYR@FirebirdsFCVSYR4,FCV3 (OT)RECAP
Fri, Nov 21FirebirdsMAR@FirebirdsFCVMAR3,FCV4RECAP
Sat, Nov 22FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsMARFCV1,MAR3RECAP
Tue, Nov 25FirebirdsLVL@FirebirdsFCVLVL2,FCV3RECAP
Wed, Nov 26FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsSDGFCV3,SDG4RECAP
Fri, Nov 28FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsLEVFCV5,LEV2RECAP
Sun, Nov 30FirebirdsLEV@FirebirdsFCVLEV7,FCV5RECAP
Mon, Dec 1FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsGRGFCV4,GRG5RECAP
Tue, Dec 2FirebirdsBNG@FirebirdsFCVBNG2,FCV1RECAP
Fri, Dec 5FirebirdsEAG@FirebirdsFCVEAG2,FCV4RECAP
Sun, Dec 7FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsRFDFCV3,RFD5RECAP
Mon, Dec 8FirebirdsHER@FirebirdsFCVHER2,FCV6RECAP
Wed, Dec 10FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsCHAFCV3,CHA4RECAP
Sat, Dec 13FirebirdsCHW@FirebirdsFCVCHW3,FCV4 (SO)RECAP
Sun, Dec 14FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsHERFCV1,HER4RECAP
Tue, Dec 16FirebirdsUTI@FirebirdsFCVUTI3,FCV2RECAP
Fri, Dec 19FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsABBFCV3,ABB4RECAP
Sat, Dec 20FirebirdsBAK@FirebirdsFCVBAK4,FCV3RECAP
Mon, Dec 22FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsCHWFCV4,CHW7RECAP
Wed, Dec 24FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsABBFCV0,ABB2RECAP
Fri, Dec 26FirebirdsWRA@FirebirdsFCVWRA10,FCV2RECAP
Mon, Dec 29FirebirdsABB@FirebirdsFCVABB4,FCV3RECAP
Wed, Dec 31FirebirdsIOW@FirebirdsFCVIOW2,FCV4RECAP
Fri, Jan 2FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsHARFCV6,HAR2RECAP
Mon, Jan 5FirebirdsHAR@FirebirdsFCVHAR4,FCV1RECAP
Tue, Jan 6FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsBAKFCV4,BAK2RECAP
Fri, Jan 9FirebirdsTEX@FirebirdsFCVTEX4,FCV5 (SO)RECAP
Sun, Jan 11FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsBNGFCV2,BNG5RECAP
Mon, Jan 12FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsSPRFCV3,SPR4 (OT)RECAP
Tue, Jan 13FirebirdsPRO@FirebirdsFCVPRO4,FCV5 (OT)RECAP
Thu, Jan 15FirebirdsTUC@FirebirdsFCVTUC7,FCV8 (SO)RECAP
Sat, Jan 17FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsTUCFCV2,TUC3RECAP
Sun, Jan 18FirebirdsCHA@FirebirdsFCVCHA1,FCV5RECAP
Wed, Jan 21FirebirdsROC@FirebirdsFCVROC1,FCV5RECAP
Fri, Jan 23FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsMILFCV5,MIL3RECAP
Sun, Jan 25FirebirdsSPR@FirebirdsFCVSPR1,FCV3RECAP
Mon, Jan 26FirebirdsWBS@FirebirdsFCVWBS3,FCV1RECAP
Wed, Jan 28FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsBRIFCV4,BRI3RECAP
Sat, Jan 31FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsMILFCV6,MIL5RECAP
Sun, Feb 1FirebirdsHEN@FirebirdsFCVHEN2,FCV3 (SO)RECAP
Tue, Feb 3FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsIOWFCV1,IOW4RECAP
Fri, Feb 6FirebirdsABB@FirebirdsFCVABB4,FCV1RECAP
Sun, Feb 8FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsROCFCV2,ROC1 (OT)RECAP
Tue, Feb 10FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsWRAFCV2,WRA5RECAP
Thu, Feb 12FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsONTFCV1,ONT5RECAP
Fri, Feb 13FirebirdsMIL@FirebirdsFCVMIL3,FCV2RECAP
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
Wed, Feb 18FirebirdsSJB@FirebirdsFCVSJB6,FCV5RECAP
Fri, Feb 27FirebirdsBRI@FirebirdsFCVBRI3,FCV2RECAP
Tue, Mar 3FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsPROFCV4,PRO0RECAP
Thu, Mar 5FirebirdsGRG@FirebirdsFCVGRG3,FCV4RECAP
Sat, Mar 7FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsHARFCV0,HAR3RECAP
Sun, Mar 8FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsSJBFCV2,SJB1RECAP
Tue, Mar 10FirebirdsSDG@FirebirdsFCVSDG3,FCV2RECAP
Mon, Mar 16FirebirdsWBS@FirebirdsFCVWBS2,FCV4RECAP
Wed, Mar 18FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsHENFCV3,HEN5RECAP
Fri, Mar 20FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsTEXFCV0,TEX2RECAP
Sun, Mar 22FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsHENFCV1,HEN3RECAP
Tue, Mar 24FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsSJBFCV3,SJB4RECAP
Sun, Mar 29FirebirdsRFD@FirebirdsFCVRFD6,FCV5 (OT)RECAP

Finance
Salary Cap
Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
2,346,445$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

ArenaAbout us
Name
CityCoachella Valley
Capacity4000
Season Ticket Holders10%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity20002000
Ticket Price35$15$$$$
Attendance6086579033
Attendance PCT74.23%96.38%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
0 3412 - 85.30% 120,500$4,940,498$4000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
2,346,445$ 2,346,445$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
2,294,705$ 0$ 2,291,367$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 13,109$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Sponsors
TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor
Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
Left WingCenterRight Wing

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie

Transactions



Injuries
No Injury or Suspension.

Game Center

Firebirds32-47-3, 67pts34Final
Barracuda47-28-7, 101pts

IceHogs46-29-7, 99pts65Final
Firebirds32-47-3, 67pts

IceHogs46-29-7, 99ptsMon, Mar 30
Firebirds32-47-3, 67pts

Firebirds32-47-3, 67ptsTue, Oct 07
Wranglers59-17-6, 124pts

Condors42-34-6, 90ptsFri, Oct 10
Firebirds32-47-3, 67pts

TRANSACTIONS



 

Team Info

Firebirds
Head CoachWayne Gretzky
DivisionPACIFIQUE
CityCoachella Valley
Stadium Capacity4,000

Firebirds Affiliation

Firebirds
General Manager
Head CoachAndré Tourigny
Stadium
Capacity17,000

Team Leaders


GOALS
Matthew Highmore
FirebirdsFirebirds
34
GOALS
POINTS
Matthew Highmore
FirebirdsFirebirds
83
POINTS
WINS
Sergei Murashov
FirebirdsFirebirds
27
WINS
Expanded Player Leaderboard

Team Stats


Goals For
250
3.05 GFG
Goals Against
303
3.70 GAA
Power Play Percentage
21.4%
68 GF
Penalty Kill Percentage
76.1%
77 GA
Expanded Team Stats

Team Captain - Alternate Captains

CaptainAlternate CaptainAlternate Captain