*** Vos line up début saison Samedi 4 octobre 16h00 *** Last update: 2026-03-28 18:48:08 Colorado Avalanche is looking for a new General Manager


Trade Tool


Trade


Edit Lines


Edit Roster

GriffinsGrand Rapids
Griffins
39-36-7, 85pts · 13th in EST
Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Rasmus Asplund0C100.005655706668696666716763655567610506828775,000$/1yrs
Alexander Nylander0LW100.005856736674696567566368615567610506828775,000$/1yrs
Drake Caggiula0LW100.005858686263676565566564665772640506731775,000$/1yrs
Justin Hryckowian0C100.005757716770666464566560645562570506625950,000$/4yrs
Justin Bailey0C100.006157766578676861556063645469630506630775,000$/1yrs
Tanner Laczynski0C100.005755716473656263566461625567610506628775,000$/2yrs
Oliver Wahlstrom0RW100.0068598567775666585661596463636105065251,000,000$/1yrs
James Hamblin0C100.005852766164626262716161665663590506526775,000$/2yrs
Martin Frk0RW100.005363626067656465526264595471620506532775,000$/1yrs
Jonathan Lekkerimaki (R)0RW100.0061547968655959595459626062575605064211,393,333$/3yrs
Xavier Bourgault0RW100.0054567062646765595558586358575505063231,167,500$/2yrs
Jason Polin0RW100.005655725871646257565758635563590506226775,000$/2yrs
Jeremie Poirier0D100.005657666369666463406559646058560506523833,333$/2yrs
Billy Sweezey0D100.005754645770686660406059685469620506530775,000$/2yrs
Cole McWard0D100.005557696269686662406359665460560506524775,000$/2yrs
Artyom Levshunov (R)0D100.0057496869756660613964586452545305065204,225,000$/3yrs
3Lias Pettersson0D100.005747736569585956395960655555550506322918,333$/3yrs
Ben Harpur0D100.005654675674595955405555615469610506131750,000$/1yrs
Scratches
Roni Hirvonen0C100.005555685961666458705758635456540506224856,667$/1yrs
Cross Hanas0LW100.005556675966666458555758645856540506224925,000$/1yrs
Hunter Haight (R)0C100.005252656160656357525559595152500506121918,333$/3yrs
Oliver Kapanen (R)0C100.0058388970694952515958535981535605060221,208,333$/3yrs
Austin Rueschhoff26RW100.005556575656595856545556575457550505928775,000$/2yrs
Bryce McConnell-Barker (R)0C100.005252645466666354525454625151490505921918,333$/3yrs
Quinn Hutson0RW100.005438646060675250485550585152560505824875,000$/4yrs
Lassi Thomson0D100.005654585657595856505555575458560505925775,000$/2yrs
Case McCarthy (R)0D100.005454705568575754405455615460560505925775,000$/1yrs
Jesse Pulkkinen (R)0D100.005151685376535351385152565152500505621975,000$/3yrs
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Hunter Shepard0100.00747273597065676960696274640507130775,000$/1yrs
Olivier Rodrigue0100.00707373596861687563696663570507125775,000$/2yrs
Scratches
Cal Petersen0100.006669696369596668626973746305069315,000,000$/1yrs
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Guy Boucher75757575757575CAN5840$
General Manager
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP PPG PPA PPP PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% EG HT P/GP PSG PSS GSAVG
1Alexander NylanderGriffinsGriffins (DET)LW82503787-164351333149425315.92%2322.34108181012007147.65%051.06050.98
2Rasmus AsplundGriffinsGriffins (DET)C762548731432083253531799.88%2118.29215171121434056.15%000.96130.97
3Drake CaggiulaGriffinsGriffins (DET)LW6721345520221094219611539.59%3118.7121113000852046.18%010.82120.95
4Tanner LaczynskiGriffinsGriffins (DET)C76153550222099224611286.70%1818.59110110001161247.69%000.66020.68
5Billy SweezeyGriffinsGriffins (DET)D631236482072012886324813.95%10119.994610000120000.00%000.76000.66
6Justin HryckowianGriffinsGriffins (DET)C80163147-443599226721587.08%1817.6858130001583148.42%000.59000.54
7Artyom LevshunovGriffinsGriffins (DET)D80103747356016011349828.85%11020.8431013000159100.00%000.59000.52
8Martin FrkGriffinsGriffins (DET)RW72212546536101231865913711.29%1019.035712000794343.61%000.64020.63
93Lias PetterssonGriffinsGriffins (DET)D82133043-6420118108317612.04%10820.8861016000199100.00%000.52000.45
10Jonathan LekkerimakiGriffinsGriffins (DET)RW82192140-18240941715713411.11%1814.93202000183041.03%000.49230.43
11Jeremie PoirierGriffinsGriffins (DET)D7672835-354013110532746.67%10822.834812011206100.00%000.46110.39
12Oliver WahlstromGriffinsGriffins (DET)RW73825335341090149501195.37%1415.40123000591148.85%000.45020.45
13Cole McWardGriffinsGriffins (DET)D457253243005969215010.14%5419.782240007001100.00%000.71000.61
14Justin BaileyGriffinsGriffins (DET)C57131427416063147371048.84%513.96437000172148.56%000.47000.55
15James HamblinGriffinsGriffins (DET)C6411122310403598196311.22%109.28415000283153.49%000.36000.44
16Xavier BourgaultGriffinsGriffins (DET)RW4741115-280195820486.90%18.6000000030045.96%000.32010.29
17Lassi ThomsonGriffinsGriffins (DET)D59213155675103338206.06%5817.0102200076000.00%000.25000.13
18Oliver KapanenGriffinsGriffins (DET)C35369-400102421712.50%17.0801100030050.66%000.26010.18
19Hunter HaightGriffinsGriffins (DET)C35358080283918277.69%510.4800000070041.78%000.23000.23
20Jesse PulkkinenGriffinsGriffins (DET)D39257514037173711.76%2816.1501101126000.00%000.18000.19
21Ben HarpurGriffinsGriffins (DET)D122461201171428.57%1518.2410100016100.00%000.50000.46
22Case McCarthyGriffinsGriffins (DET)D24246-4160271481314.29%2517.7810100047000.00%000.25000.12
23Jason PolinGriffinsGriffins (DET)RW461450401185912.50%02.1301100010053.85%000.11000.08
24Roni HirvonenGriffinsGriffins (DET)C1001110042020.00%01.5200000000042.86%000.10000.12
25Bryce McConnell-BarkerGriffinsGriffins (DET)C1401102074020.00%13.6100000040048.65%000.07000.05
26Quinn HutsonGriffinsGriffins (DET)RW29101320512248.33%15.0700000000043.69%000.03000.07
27Cross HanasGriffinsGriffins (DET)LW11101100361216.67%03.690000001000.00%000.09000.15
Team Total or Average143626949276146653451774269279619139.99%78416.245710616326462351853341149.17%833600060.65522
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Hunter ShepardGriffinsGriffins (DET)53232440.8913.5329406117315920340.77895227420
2Olivier RodrigueGriffinsGriffins (DET)35151230.9003.3919284010910900120.813163031320
3Cal PetersenGriffinsGriffins (DET)31000.9810.7086001530000.0000024000
Team Total or Average91393670.8973.43495610128327350460.800258282740
Salary
Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2029-30 2030-31
3Lias Pettersson D22918,333$918,333$ 918,333$ 918,333$ RFA
Alexander Nylander LW28775,000$775,000$ UFA
Artyom Levshunov D204,225,000$4,225,000$ 4,225,000$ 4,225,000$ RFA
Austin Rueschhoff RW28775,000$775,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Ben Harpur D31750,000$750,000$ UFA
Billy Sweezey D30775,000$775,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Bryce McConnell-Barker C21918,333$918,333$ 918,333$ 918,333$ RFA
Cal Petersen G315,000,000$5,000,000$ UFA
Case McCarthy D25775,000$775,000$ RFA
Cole McWard D24775,000$775,000$ 775,000$ RFA
Cross Hanas LW24925,000$925,000$ RFA
Drake Caggiula LW31775,000$775,000$ UFA
Hunter Haight C21918,333$918,333$ 918,333$ 918,333$ RFA
Hunter Shepard G30775,000$775,000$ UFA
James Hamblin C26775,000$775,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Jason Polin RW26775,000$775,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Jeremie Poirier D23833,333$833,333$ 775,000$ RFA
Jesse Pulkkinen D21975,000$975,000$ 975,000$ 975,000$ RFA
Jonathan Lekkerimaki RW211,393,333$1,393,333$ 1,393,333$ 1,393,333$ RFA
Justin Bailey C30775,000$775,000$ UFA
Justin Hryckowian C25950,000$950,000$ 950,000$ 950,000$ 950,000$ UFA
Lassi Thomson D25775,000$775,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Martin Frk RW32775,000$775,000$ UFA
Oliver Kapanen C221,208,333$1,208,333$ 1,208,333$ 1,208,333$ RFA
Oliver Wahlstrom RW251,000,000$1,000,000$ RFA
Olivier Rodrigue G25775,000$775,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Quinn Hutson RW24875,000$875,000$ 875,000$ 875,000$ 875,000$ UFA
Rasmus Asplund C28775,000$775,000$ UFA
Roni Hirvonen C24856,667$856,667$ RFA
Tanner Laczynski C28775,000$775,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Xavier Bourgault RW231,167,500$1,167,500$ 775,000$ RFA

Lines
Forward Lines


# - Alexander Nylander


# - James Hamblin


# - Jonathan Lekkerimaki


# - Drake Caggiula


# - Rasmus Asplund


# - Justin Hryckowian


# - Oliver Wahlstrom


# - Tanner Laczynski


# - Justin Bailey


# - Xavier Bourgault


# - Rasmus Asplund


# - Oliver Wahlstrom

Defensive Pairings


# - Cole McWard


# - Artyom Levshunov


# - Billy Sweezey


# - 3Lias Pettersson


# - Ben Harpur


# - Jeremie Poirier

1st Power Play Unit


# - Alexander Nylander


# - Rasmus Asplund


# - Oliver Wahlstrom


# - Cole McWard


# - Artyom Levshunov

2nd Power Play Unit


# - Drake Caggiula


# - Tanner Laczynski


# - Justin Bailey


# - Billy Sweezey


# - 3Lias Pettersson

Goalies


# - Olivier Rodrigue


# - Hunter Shepard

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
1GriffinsCheckers413000001617-120.250162743001378769912310029358754814659438716318.75%19573.68%11486294450.48%1456297648.92%677136049.78%190112651958646110354552.0%13.0%88.4%101.4FUN
2GriffinsMarlies411001011215-340.5001221330013787699119100293587548165394310015213.33%120100.00%01486294450.48%1456297648.92%677136049.78%190112651958646110354540.0%10.1%90.9%101.0FUN
3GriffinsAmericans431000001510560.750152540101378769914010029358754810736168719842.11%7185.71%01486294450.48%1456297648.92%677136049.78%190112651958646110354543.8%10.7%90.7%101.4FUN
4GriffinsBinghamton Senateurs413000001320-720.2501324371013787699125100293587548143382410413323.08%12375.00%01486294450.48%1456297648.92%677136049.78%190112651958646110354537.0%10.4%86.0%96.4FUN
5GriffinsBears2100100063341.00061117001378769960100293587548651310399111.11%4250.00%01486294450.48%1456297648.92%677136049.78%190112651958646110354583.3%10.0%95.4%105.4LUCKY
6GriffinsRockets431000001610660.7501629451013787699142100293587548149434610317423.53%20575.00%01486294450.48%1456297648.92%677136049.78%190112651958646110354570.6%11.3%93.3%104.6LUCKY
7GriffinsProvidence Bruins43100000179860.750173350011378769915610029358754810225326823521.74%13192.31%01486294450.48%1456297648.92%677136049.78%190112651958646110354560.0%10.9%91.2%102.1LUCKY
8GriffinsWolves22000000135841.000132134001378769972100293587548642074416637.50%10100.00%01486294450.48%1456297648.92%677136049.78%190112651958646110354558.3%18.1%92.2%110.2LUCKY
9GriffinsEagles20100100811-310.25081422001378769970100293587548791618646116.67%8275.00%01486294450.48%1456297648.92%677136049.78%190112651958646110354543.8%11.4%86.1%97.5FUN
10GriffinsPhantoms2200000085341.00081220001378769995100293587548401412561119.09%50100.00%01486294450.48%1456297648.92%677136049.78%190112651958646110354558.3%8.4%87.5%95.9Unlucky
11GriffinsWolf Pack2010010068-210.250612180013787699831002935875487124185110110.00%8187.50%01486294450.48%1456297648.92%677136049.78%190112651958646110354541.7%7.2%88.7%96.0Unlucky
12Griffinsislanders2020000069-300.000612180013787699741002935875486014135010220.00%330.00%01486294450.48%1456297648.92%677136049.78%190112651958646110354540.0%8.1%85.0%93.1Unlucky
13GriffinsIceHogs21000010115641.0001118290013787699731002935875486823124710110.00%6183.33%01486294450.48%1456297648.92%677136049.78%190112651958646110354571.4%15.1%92.6%107.7LUCKY
14GriffinsMonsters2100010066030.75061016001378769971100293587548421814351119.09%6266.67%01486294450.48%1456297648.92%677136049.78%190112651958646110354555.6%8.5%85.7%94.2Unlucky
15GriffinsBarracuda22000000106441.000101727001378769994100293587548711918568225.00%9188.89%01486294450.48%1456297648.92%677136049.78%190112651958646110354561.5%10.6%91.5%102.2LUCKY
16GriffinsCondors22000000129341.0001218300013787699911002935875488023244310550.00%11281.82%11486294450.48%1456297648.92%677136049.78%190112651958646110354550.0%13.2%88.8%101.9FUN
17GriffinsIowa Wild20200000610-400.00061016101378769960100293587548572318408225.00%9544.44%01486294450.48%1456297648.92%677136049.78%190112651958646110354544.4%10.0%82.5%92.5FUN
18GriffinsReign2000002053241.000551000137876996710029358754868162733700.00%110100.00%01486294450.48%1456297648.92%677136049.78%190112651958646110354562.5%7.5%95.6%103.1DULL
19GriffinsThunderbirds2020000058-300.000581300137876994910029358754860251655600.00%8275.00%01486294450.48%1456297648.92%677136049.78%190112651958646110354545.5%10.2%86.7%96.9FUN
20GriffinsWranglers2020000048-400.0004610001378769965100293587548751410488225.00%50100.00%01486294450.48%1456297648.92%677136049.78%190112651958646110354520.0%6.2%89.3%95.5Unlucky
21GriffinsGulls21100000711-420.5007132000137876995410029358754880122248500.00%11463.64%01486294450.48%1456297648.92%677136049.78%190112651958646110354550.0%13.0%86.3%99.2FUN
22GriffinsTexas Stars20200000510-500.0005101510137876996310029358754870161437600.00%7271.43%01486294450.48%1456297648.92%677136049.78%190112651958646110354538.5%7.9%85.7%93.7Unlucky
23GriffinsCanucks2200000092741.00091827001378769974100293587548541410408225.00%4175.00%01486294450.48%1456297648.92%677136049.78%190112651958646110354587.5%12.2%96.3%108.5LUCKY
24GriffinsComets431000001711660.750172643001378769914010029358754814447478813430.77%17476.47%01486294450.48%1456297648.92%677136049.78%190112651958646110354565.0%12.1%92.4%104.5LUCKY
25GriffinsW-B/Scranton Penguins2110000077020.50071320001378769961100293587548663121534125.00%8187.50%01486294450.48%1456297648.92%677136049.78%190112651958646110354550.0%11.5%89.4%100.9FUN
26GriffinsRoadrunners403010001217-520.2501222340013787699127100293587548156494687900.00%21766.67%01486294450.48%1456297648.92%677136049.78%190112651958646110354554.5%9.4%89.1%98.6FUN
27GriffinsCrunch402001011015-520.25010203000137876991321002935875481545036931317.69%17947.06%01486294450.48%1456297648.92%677136049.78%190112651958646110354560.0%7.6%90.3%97.8Unlucky
28GriffinsAdmirals30300000413-900.000471110137876997510029358754882291674800.00%8275.00%01486294450.48%1456297648.92%677136049.78%190112651958646110354526.7%5.3%84.1%89.5Unlucky
29GriffinsMoose312000001615120.33316304600137876991211002935875488723247714214.29%9455.56%01486294450.48%1456297648.92%677136049.78%190112651958646110354556.0%13.2%82.8%96.0FUN
30GriffinsSilver Knights2200000085341.000815230013787699811002935875485916143810330.00%60100.00%01486294450.48%1456297648.92%677136049.78%190112651958646110354550.0%9.9%91.5%101.4LUCKY
31GriffinsFirebirds2110000088020.50081422001378769977100293587548772112415120.00%6183.33%01486294450.48%1456297648.92%677136049.78%190112651958646110354550.0%10.4%89.6%100.0FUN
_Vs Division2812120020299963280.5009917927831137876999371002935875489662902406421162622.41%1002476.00%11486294450.48%1456297648.92%677136049.78%190112651958646110354550.3%10.6%90.1%100.6FUN
_Vs Conference4622170140216815018520.56516829646431137876991593100293587548151847138210582004321.50%1523775.66%11486294450.48%1456297648.92%677136049.78%190112651958646110354552.5%10.5%90.1%100.7FUN
_Since Last GM Reset823436025322982917850.51829852181961137876992834100293587548274181068318863286419.51%2917175.60%21486294450.48%1456297648.92%677136049.78%190112651958646110354551.5%10.5%89.4%99.9FUN
Total823436025322982917850.51829852181961137876992834100293587548274181068318863286419.51%2917175.60%21486294450.48%1456297648.92%677136049.78%190112651958646110354551.5%10.5%89.4%99.9FUN

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 23
Neutral Zone 13
Defensive Zone 23
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 2944
Neutral Zone Start 1360
Defensive Zone Start 2976
Puck Time
With Puck 29
Without Puck 30
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 3619
Faceoffs Lost 3661
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 12.29.57
2nd Period 23.620.31
3rd Period 34.330.68
Overtime 34.931.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 1.70.64
2nd Period 2.71.65
3rd Period 3.62.67
Overtime 3.72.83
Even Strenght Goal 226
PP Goal 64
PK Goal 2
Empty Net Goal 6
Home Away
Win 2316
Lost 1719
Overtime Lost 16
PP Attempt 328
PP Goal 64
PK Attempt 291
PK Goal Against 71
Home
Shots For 34.6
Shots Against 33.4
Goals For 3.6
Goals Against 3.5
Hits 23.0
Shots Blocked 9.9
Pim 8.3
Schedule
DateMatchup Result Detail
Sat, Oct 4GriffinsBNG@GriffinsGRGBNG2,GRG7RECAP
Sun, Oct 5GriffinsGRG@GriffinsTUCGRG1,TUC3RECAP
Tue, Oct 7GriffinsGRG@GriffinsCHAGRG4,CHA6RECAP
Fri, Oct 10GriffinsROC@GriffinsGRGROC2,GRG3RECAP
Sun, Oct 12GriffinsMIL@GriffinsGRGMIL3,GRG1RECAP
Mon, Oct 13GriffinsGRG@GriffinsPROGRG3,PRO1RECAP
Wed, Oct 15GriffinsGRG@GriffinsROCGRG3,ROC2RECAP
Thu, Oct 16GriffinsUTI@GriffinsGRGUTI2,GRG7RECAP
Sat, Oct 18GriffinsGRG@GriffinsTUCGRG4,TUC5RECAP
Mon, Oct 20GriffinsGRG@GriffinsUTIGRG4,UTI2RECAP
Wed, Oct 22GriffinsLVL@GriffinsGRGLVL1,GRG2RECAP
Fri, Oct 24GriffinsMAR@GriffinsGRGMAR2,GRG3RECAP
Sun, Oct 26GriffinsGRG@GriffinsBNGGRG2,BNG5RECAP
Tue, Oct 28GriffinsPRO@GriffinsGRGPRO4,GRG3RECAP
Thu, Oct 30GriffinsIOW@GriffinsGRGIOW5,GRG3RECAP
Sat, Nov 1GriffinsGRG@GriffinsMILGRG1,MIL6RECAP
Mon, Nov 3GriffinsWRA@GriffinsGRGWRA5,GRG3RECAP
Wed, Nov 5GriffinsGRG@GriffinsHENGRG3,HEN2RECAP
Fri, Nov 7GriffinsGRG@GriffinsSJBGRG6,SJB4RECAP
Sun, Nov 9GriffinsSJB@GriffinsGRGSJB2,GRG4RECAP
Wed, Nov 12GriffinsABB@GriffinsGRGABB1,GRG5RECAP
Thu, Nov 13GriffinsGRG@GriffinsWRAGRG1,WRA3RECAP
Sat, Nov 15GriffinsGRG@GriffinsSPRGRG3,SPR4RECAP
Mon, Nov 17GriffinsPRO@GriffinsGRGPRO0,GRG5RECAP
Wed, Nov 19GriffinsSPR@GriffinsGRGSPR4,GRG2RECAP
Sat, Nov 22GriffinsGRG@GriffinsHARGRG3,HAR4 (OT)RECAP
Sun, Nov 23GriffinsGRG@GriffinsCHWGRG7,CHW3RECAP
Tue, Nov 25GriffinsBAK@GriffinsGRGBAK3,GRG4RECAP
Thu, Nov 27GriffinsBRI@GriffinsGRGBRI5,GRG4RECAP
Sat, Nov 29GriffinsGRG@GriffinsEAGGRG4,EAG5 (OT)RECAP
Mon, Dec 1GriffinsFCV@GriffinsGRGFCV4,GRG5RECAP
Tue, Dec 2GriffinsGRG@GriffinsRFDGRG4,RFD3 (SO)RECAP
Wed, Dec 3GriffinsGRG@GriffinsSDGGRG2,SDG7RECAP
Sat, Dec 6GriffinsWBS@GriffinsGRGWBS3,GRG2RECAP
Sun, Dec 7GriffinsGRG@GriffinsABBGRG4,ABB1RECAP
Tue, Dec 9GriffinsCLE@GriffinsGRGCLE4,GRG5RECAP
Thu, Dec 11GriffinsTUC@GriffinsGRGTUC4,GRG5 (OT)RECAP
Sat, Dec 13GriffinsGRG@GriffinsHERGRG2,HER1 (OT)RECAP
Mon, Dec 15GriffinsGRG@GriffinsUTIGRG2,UTI5RECAP
Wed, Dec 17GriffinsGRG@GriffinsTEXGRG2,TEX5RECAP
Fri, Dec 19GriffinsTEX@GriffinsGRGTEX5,GRG3RECAP
Sat, Dec 20GriffinsGRG@GriffinsROCGRG3,ROC5RECAP
Mon, Dec 22GriffinsROC@GriffinsGRGROC1,GRG6RECAP
Thu, Dec 25GriffinsSDG@GriffinsGRGSDG4,GRG5RECAP
Fri, Dec 26GriffinsGRG@GriffinsWBSGRG5,WBS4RECAP
Mon, Dec 29GriffinsHAR@GriffinsGRGHAR4,GRG3RECAP
Wed, Dec 31GriffinsGRG@GriffinsBRIGRG2,BRI4RECAP
Fri, Jan 2GriffinsGRG@GriffinsTUCGRG2,TUC5RECAP
Sun, Jan 4GriffinsSYR@GriffinsGRGSYR3,GRG2 (OT)RECAP
Tue, Jan 6GriffinsGRG@GriffinsONTGRG2,ONT1 (SO)RECAP
Wed, Jan 7GriffinsSYR@GriffinsGRGSYR5,GRG4RECAP
Fri, Jan 9GriffinsGRG@GriffinsCHAGRG5,CHA6RECAP
Sat, Jan 10GriffinsLVL@GriffinsGRGLVL4,GRG7RECAP
Mon, Jan 12GriffinsGRG@GriffinsBNGGRG0,BNG7RECAP
Wed, Jan 14GriffinsMAR@GriffinsGRGMAR5,GRG3RECAP
Fri, Jan 16GriffinsMAN@GriffinsGRGMAN6,GRG4RECAP
Sat, Jan 17GriffinsGRG@GriffinsMANGRG7,MAN2RECAP
Mon, Jan 19GriffinsMAN@GriffinsGRGMAN7,GRG5RECAP
Wed, Jan 21GriffinsGRG@GriffinsBAKGRG8,BAK6RECAP
Thu, Jan 22GriffinsGRG@GriffinsSYRGRG2,SYR4RECAP
Sat, Jan 24GriffinsGRG@GriffinsPROGRG6,PRO4RECAP
Sun, Jan 25GriffinsHER@GriffinsGRGHER2,GRG4RECAP
Tue, Jan 27GriffinsCHW@GriffinsGRGCHW2,GRG6RECAP
Fri, Jan 30GriffinsEAG@GriffinsGRGEAG6,GRG4RECAP
Mon, Feb 2GriffinsGRG@GriffinsCLEGRG1,CLE2 (OT)RECAP
Tue, Feb 3GriffinsBNG@GriffinsGRGBNG6,GRG4RECAP
Sat, Feb 7GriffinsGRG@GriffinsLVLGRG6,LVL2RECAP
Tue, Feb 10GriffinsONT@GriffinsGRGONT2,GRG3 (SO)RECAP
Fri, Feb 13GriffinsGRG@GriffinsSYRGRG2,SYR3 (SO)RECAP
Sat, Feb 14GriffinsRFD@GriffinsGRGRFD2,GRG7RECAP
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
Sat, Feb 21GriffinsGRG@GriffinsLVLGRG1,LVL3RECAP
Sun, Feb 22GriffinsGRG@GriffinsLEVGRG5,LEV4RECAP
Thu, Feb 26GriffinsMIL@GriffinsGRGMIL4,GRG2RECAP
Tue, Mar 3GriffinsCHA@GriffinsGRGCHA3,GRG2RECAP
Thu, Mar 5GriffinsGRG@GriffinsFCVGRG3,FCV4RECAP
Sat, Mar 7GriffinsLEV@GriffinsGRGLEV1,GRG3RECAP
Sun, Mar 8GriffinsGRG@GriffinsMARGRG3,MAR4 (SO)RECAP
Thu, Mar 12GriffinsGRG@GriffinsIOWGRG3,IOW5RECAP
Sat, Mar 14GriffinsHEN@GriffinsGRGHEN3,GRG5RECAP
Fri, Mar 20GriffinsCHA@GriffinsGRGCHA2,GRG5RECAP
Sat, Mar 21GriffinsGRG@GriffinsMARGRG3,MAR4 (OT)RECAP
Fri, Mar 27GriffinsUTI@GriffinsGRGUTI2,GRG4RECAP

Finance
Salary Cap
Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
3,453,915$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

ArenaAbout us
Name
CityGrand Rapids
Capacity3000
Season Ticket Holders10%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity20001000
Ticket Price36$16$$$$
Attendance5933439355
Attendance PCT72.36%95.99%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
0 2407 - 80.23% 100,510$4,120,898$3000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
3,453,915$ 3,453,915$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
3,492,631$ 0$ 3,484,936$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 19,296$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Sponsors
TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor
Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
Left WingCenterRight Wing

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie

Transactions



Injuries
No Injury or Suspension.

Game Center

Griffins39-36-7, 85pts34Final
Marlies44-33-5, 93pts

Comets38-38-6, 82pts24Final
Griffins39-36-7, 85pts

Comets38-38-6, 82ptsSat, Mar 28
Griffins39-36-7, 85pts

Griffins39-36-7, 85ptsMon, Oct 06
Roadrunners35-36-11, 81pts

Griffins39-36-7, 85ptsWed, Oct 08
Checkers47-30-5, 99pts

TRANSACTIONS



 

Team Info

Griffins
Head CoachGuy Boucher
DivisionATLANTIQUE
CityGrand Rapids
Stadium Capacity3,000

Griffins Affiliation

Griffins
General Manager
Head CoachAlain Vigneault
Stadium
Capacity17,000

Team Leaders


GOALS
Alexander Nylander
GriffinsGriffins
50
GOALS
POINTS
Alexander Nylander
GriffinsGriffins
87
POINTS
WINS
Hunter Shepard
GriffinsGriffins
23
WINS
Expanded Player Leaderboard

Team Stats


Goals For
298
3.63 GFG
Goals Against
291
3.55 GAA
Power Play Percentage
19.5%
64 GF
Penalty Kill Percentage
75.6%
71 GA
Expanded Team Stats

Team Captain - Alternate Captains

CaptainAlternate CaptainAlternate Captain