*** Vos line up début saison Samedi 4 octobre 16h00 *** Last update: 2026-05-20 16:13:55


Trade Tool


Trade


Edit Lines


Edit Roster

WolvesChicago
Wolves
16-11-0, 32pts · 1st in EST
Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Saku Maenalanen0LW/RW100.007438826178576858507061685157580506731775,000$/1yrs
Liam Ohgren0LW100.0073428869735657605164626354585905066221,378,333$/3yrs
Kyle Criscuolo42C100.005459696259696764706365645477670506634775,000$/1yrs
Bradly Nadeau (R)0C/LW/RW100.005658746164716365546565595756570506621918,333$/2yrs
Jan Jenik0C/LW/RW100.005759675773666562666361625864600506525775,000$/2yrs
Adam Sykora0C/LW100.005556716566696663556561605456550506521918,333$/2yrs
Hugh McGing0C/LW100.005656696059686660556159625467610506427775,000$/2yrs
Nathan Smith24C100.005456685965676561706059635465600506427775,000$/1yrs
Daniel D'Amato0LW/RW100.005557696168666459555860615463580506325775,000$/1yrs
Riley Damiani72C100.005454595656595856595555575457550505926775,000$/1yrs
Timur Ibragimov0LW100.005454595458565654545455555557550505825820,000$/1yrs
Roland McKeown0D100.005654676268696765406463665470630506730775,000$/1yrs
Gustav Olofsson5D100.005754705973666363406360665474650506631775,000$/1yrs
Hunter Skinner7D100.005954636270686762406161645461580506525775,000$/2yrs
Ronnie Attard0D100.005956696174686659405960665462580506527850,000$/2yrs
Colton White0D100.005754685866676562406259645468620506529775,000$/3yrs
Mason Millman11D100.005655695867636157405755635460570506224870,000$/1yrs
Simon Johansson0D100.005554595659595855505455565457560505926925,000$/1yrs
Scratches
Matej Pekar0C/LW100.005554595558555553545453555457550505726863,334$/1yrs
Josh Davies (R)0C/LW100.005351655262555451525151565151490505522828,333$/3yrs
Ben Gleason0D100.005555705767646262406258645466610506428775,000$/2yrs
Jared McIsaac9D100.005454595558565554505454565456540505826787,500$/1yrs
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Pheonix Copley79100.00757071747372687168737376660507434825,000$/2yrs
Dylan Garand0100.00727373567263687462697561560507123902,500$/2yrs
Scratches
Mitchell Gibson0100.00565556586654685662597166580506326775,000$/3yrs
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Guy Carbonneau75757575757575CAN6150$
General Manager
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP PPG PPA PPP PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% EG HT P/GP PSG PSS GSAVG
1Bradly NadeauWolvesWolves (CAR)C/LW/RW27121628111603689216513.48%822.28538011804144.31%111.04001.03
2Liam OhgrenWolvesWolves (CAR)LW27121123-62006893205812.90%1120.56549000521141.04%000.85000.70
3Saku MaenalanenWolvesWolves (CAR)LW/RW27615215200709526686.32%1123.26178000761138.89%000.78000.85
4Gustav OlofssonWolvesWolves (CAR)D2751621-3280515212369.62%6523.6426800053100.00%000.78000.62
5Kyle CriscuoloWolvesWolves (CAR)C27101121-4203599297810.10%1023.01224101882049.66%000.78000.84
6Adam SykoraWolvesWolves (CAR)C/LW267132081003163184911.11%717.87123000362153.41%010.77000.81
7Hunter SkinnerWolvesWolves (CAR)D27415198220756219426.45%3424.4123501183110.00%000.70000.76
8Hugh McGingWolvesWolves (CAR)C/LW279918122004472204112.50%218.18000000190050.00%000.67000.76
9Nathan SmithWolvesWolves (CAR)C2771017640168618498.14%318.0613400002051.52%000.63000.77
10Ronnie AttardWolvesWolves (CAR)D27510156100542551620.00%4119.2323500091010.00%000.56000.58
11Colton WhiteWolvesWolves (CAR)D27213159320483913315.13%3820.6506600072000.00%000.56000.52
12Mason MillmanWolvesWolves (CAR)D251910-31804619565.26%1915.5900000015000.00%000.40000.23
13Riley DamianiWolvesWolves (CAR)C274610560322982413.79%311.1400000001063.64%000.37000.42
14Daniel D'AmatoWolvesWolves (CAR)LW/RW24549-260204383811.63%313.30213000131050.00%000.38000.37
15Jan JenikWolvesWolves (CAR)C/LW/RW25448320163591811.43%27.5301100060044.92%000.32000.37
16Roland McKeownWolvesWolves (CAR)D1417876018183125.56%1316.570000001000.00%000.57000.64
17Ben GleasonWolvesWolves (CAR)D1506616017165150.00%2720.1302200047000.00%000.40000.41
18Timur IbragimovWolvesWolves (CAR)LW272131405152613.33%14.6100000000049.31%000.11000.10
19Simon JohanssonWolvesWolves (CAR)D700030022010.00%24.020000008000.00%000.00000.20
20Matej PekarWolvesWolves (CAR)C/LW2000010011120.00%01.1200000020012.50%000.00000.02
21Josh DaviesWolvesWolves (CAR)C/LW600000000000.00%00.270000000000.00%000.00000.00
Team Total or Average4869617627268232068595324265510.07%30016.7323436691612375016645.51%248100120.6700
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Pheonix CopleyWolvesWolves (CAR)2716910.9003.18154641828180100.0000270140
2Dylan GarandWolvesWolves (CAR)30010.8844.00120008690000.0000027000
Team Total or Average3016920.8993.24166641908870100.00002727140
Salary
Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2029-30 2030-31
Adam Sykora C/LW21918,333$918,333$ 918,333$ RFA
Ben Gleason D28775,000$775,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Bradly Nadeau C/LW/RW21918,333$918,333$ 918,333$ RFA
Colton White D29775,000$775,000$ 775,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Daniel D'Amato LW/RW25775,000$775,000$ RFA
Dylan Garand G23902,500$902,500$ 775,000$ RFA
Gustav Olofsson D31775,000$775,000$ UFA
Hugh McGing C/LW27775,000$775,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Hunter Skinner D25775,000$775,000$ 775,000$ RFA
Jan Jenik C/LW/RW25775,000$775,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Jared McIsaac D26787,500$787,500$ RFA
Josh Davies C/LW22828,333$828,333$ 828,333$ 828,333$ RFA
Kyle Criscuolo C34775,000$775,000$ UFA
Liam Ohgren LW221,378,333$1,378,333$ 1,378,333$ 1,378,333$ RFA
Mason Millman D24870,000$870,000$ RFA
Matej Pekar C/LW26863,334$863,334$ RFA
Mitchell Gibson G26775,000$775,000$ 812,500$ 812,500$ UFA
Nathan Smith C27775,000$775,000$ UFA
Pheonix Copley G34825,000$825,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Riley Damiani C26775,000$775,000$ RFA
Roland McKeown D30775,000$775,000$ UFA
Ronnie Attard D27850,000$850,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Saku Maenalanen LW/RW31775,000$775,000$ UFA
Simon Johansson D26925,000$925,000$ UFA
Timur Ibragimov LW25820,000$820,000$ RFA

Lines
Forward Lines


# - Saku Maenalanen


# - Daniel D'Amato


# - Nathan Smith


# - Riley Damiani


# - Bradly Nadeau


# - Hugh McGing


# - Kyle Criscuolo


# - Liam Ohgren


# - Adam Sykora


# - Saku Maenalanen


# - Kyle Criscuolo


# - Liam Ohgren

Defensive Pairings


# - Mason Millman


# - Gustav Olofsson


# - Ronnie Attard


# - Hunter Skinner


# - Roland McKeown


# - Colton White

1st Power Play Unit


# - Saku Maenalanen


# - Nathan Smith


# - Liam Ohgren


# - Ronnie Attard


# - Gustav Olofsson

2nd Power Play Unit


# - Kyle Criscuolo


# - Bradly Nadeau


# - Adam Sykora


# - Hunter Skinner


# - Colton White

Goalies


# - Pheonix Copley


# - Dylan Garand

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
1WolvesWolf Pack743000002830-280.57128548200323228426625831135826248845417532618.75%25676.00%045998646.55%456101544.93%21448044.58%62341266921937418347.8%10.5%87.9%98.4FUN
2Wolvesislanders743000002020080.57120375700323228421325831135826214808016624520.83%38976.32%045998646.55%456101544.93%21448044.58%62341266921937418357.7%9.4%90.7%100.0FUN
3WolvesIceHogs743000002523280.57125477200323228424725831135826250746218627725.93%291065.52%145998646.55%456101544.93%21448044.58%62341266921937418358.1%10.1%90.8%100.9FUN
4WolvesCrunch642000002317680.66723386101323228422725831135826175624015824520.83%19668.42%045998646.55%456101544.93%21448044.58%62341266921937418362.1%10.1%90.3%100.4FUN
_Vs Division1486000004850-2160.571489113900323228447925831135826462164134341561119.64%631576.19%045998646.55%456101544.93%21448044.58%62341266921937418351.4%10.0%89.2%99.2FUN
_Vs Conference201280000071674240.6007112920001323228470625831135826637226174499801620.00%822174.39%045998646.55%456101544.93%21448044.58%62341266921937418354.5%10.1%89.5%99.5FUN
_Since Last GM Reset2716110000096906320.59396176272013232284953258311358268873002366851072321.50%1113172.07%145998646.55%456101544.93%21448044.58%62341266921937418355.3%10.1%89.9%99.9FUN
Total2716110000096906320.59396176272013232284953258311358268873002366851072321.50%1113172.07%145998646.55%456101544.93%21448044.58%62341266921937418355.3%10.1%89.9%99.9FUN

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 23
Neutral Zone 13
Defensive Zone 24
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 986
Neutral Zone Start 480
Defensive Zone Start 1015
Puck Time
With Puck 30
Without Puck 31
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 1129
Faceoffs Lost 1352
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 9.69.57
2nd Period 21.120.31
3rd Period 34.330.68
Overtime 35.331.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 1.20.64
2nd Period 2.41.65
3rd Period 3.42.67
Overtime 3.62.83
Even Strenght Goal 72
PP Goal 23
PK Goal 1
Empty Net Goal 0
Home Away
Win 610
Lost 65
Overtime Lost 00
PP Attempt 107
PP Goal 23
PK Attempt 111
PK Goal Against 31
Home
Shots For 35.3
Shots Against 32.9
Goals For 3.6
Goals Against 3.3
Hits 25.4
Shots Blocked 11.1
Pim 8.7
Schedule
DateMatchup Result Detail
Sun, Mar 29WolvesCHW@WolvesBRICHW3,BRI5RECAP
Tue, Mar 31WolvesCHW@WolvesBRICHW3,BRI2RECAP
Thu, Apr 2WolvesBRI@WolvesCHWBRI2,CHW4RECAP
Sat, Apr 4WolvesBRI@WolvesCHWBRI4,CHW1RECAP
Mon, Apr 6WolvesCHW@WolvesBRICHW3,BRI4 (OT)RECAP
Wed, Apr 8WolvesBRI@WolvesCHWBRI2,CHW3 (OT)RECAP
Fri, Apr 10WolvesCHW@WolvesBRICHW3,BRI1RECAP
Sun, Apr 12WolvesCHW@WolvesHARCHW4,HAR3 (OT)RECAP
Tue, Apr 14WolvesCHW@WolvesHARCHW3,HAR8RECAP
Thu, Apr 16WolvesHAR@WolvesCHWHAR7,CHW2RECAP
Sat, Apr 18WolvesHAR@WolvesCHWHAR3,CHW4 (OT)RECAP
Mon, Apr 20WolvesCHW@WolvesHARCHW5,HAR3RECAP
Wed, Apr 22WolvesHAR@WolvesCHWHAR4,CHW3RECAP
Fri, Apr 24WolvesCHW@WolvesHARCHW7,HAR2RECAP
Sun, Apr 26WolvesCHW@WolvesSYRCHW4,SYR5 (OT)RECAP
Tue, Apr 28WolvesCHW@WolvesSYRCHW4,SYR3RECAP
Thu, Apr 30WolvesSYR@WolvesCHWSYR5,CHW3RECAP
Sat, May 2WolvesSYR@WolvesCHWSYR2,CHW4RECAP
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
Mon, May 4WolvesCHW@WolvesSYRCHW4,SYR0RECAP
Wed, May 6WolvesSYR@WolvesCHWSYR2,CHW4RECAP
Sun, May 10WolvesCHW@WolvesRFDCHW3,RFD5RECAP
Mon, May 11WolvesCHW@WolvesRFDCHW3,RFD2RECAP
Tue, May 12WolvesRFD@WolvesCHWRFD2,CHW4RECAP
Wed, May 13WolvesRFD@WolvesCHWRFD4,CHW3RECAP
Thu, May 14WolvesCHW@WolvesRFDCHW5,RFD2RECAP
Fri, May 15WolvesRFD@WolvesCHWRFD6,CHW4RECAP
Sat, May 16WolvesCHW@WolvesRFDCHW3,RFD2 (OT)RECAP

Finance
Salary Cap
Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
2,096,165$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

ArenaAbout us
Name
CityChicago
Capacity3000
Season Ticket Holders10%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity20001000
Ticket Price35$18$$$$
Attendance2265511467
Attendance PCT94.40%95.56%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
29 2844 - 94.78% 124,084$1,489,003$3000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
2,096,165$ 2,096,165$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Sponsors
TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor
Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
Left WingCenterRight Wing

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie

Transactions



Injuries
No Injury or Suspension.

Game Center

IceHogs15-11-0, 30pts64Final
Wolves16-11-0, 32pts

Wolves16-11-0, 32pts32Final
IceHogs15-11-0, 30pts

Wolves16-11-0, 32ptsSun, May 17
IceHogs15-11-0, 30pts

Wolves16-11-0, 32ptsWed, Apr 01
islanders3-4-0, 6pts

islanders3-4-0, 6ptsFri, Apr 03
Wolves16-11-0, 32pts

TRANSACTIONS



 

Team Info

Wolves
Head CoachGuy Carbonneau
DivisionMETROPOLITAINE
CityChicago
Stadium Capacity3,000

Wolves Affiliation

Wolves
General Manager
Head CoachClaude Julien
Stadium
Capacity17,000

Team Leaders


GOALS
Liam Ohgren
WolvesWolves
12
GOALS
POINTS
Bradly Nadeau
WolvesWolves
28
POINTS
WINS
Pheonix Copley
WolvesWolves
16
WINS
Expanded Player Leaderboard

Team Stats


Goals For
96
3.56 GFG
Goals Against
90
3.33 GAA
Power Play Percentage
21.5%
23 GF
Penalty Kill Percentage
72.1%
31 GA
Expanded Team Stats

Team Captain - Alternate Captains

CaptainAlternate CaptainAlternate Captain