*** Vos line up début saison Samedi 4 octobre 16h00 *** Last update: 2026-05-20 16:13:55


Trade Tool


Trade


Edit Lines


Edit Roster

CrunchSyracuse
Crunch
10-7-0, 20pts
Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Jan Mysak0C/LW100.005556696466696664716362615459570506623902,500$/2yrs
Dylan Gambrell0C100.005758696165676563676361615470630506529775,000$/1yrs
Nate Sucese0LW100.005556706258676564556263625470630506529775,000$/1yrs
Zayde Wisdom0C/RW100.005654686067686659705959625459570506423896,667$/1yrs
Lane Pederson29C/RW100.005656695866616061716259595868620506328775,000$/2yrs
Jujhar Khaira16C100.005555715777616058705957595474650506231775,000$/1yrs
Brandon Gignac37C/LW100.005655705964616058565857605567610506228775,000$/1yrs
Carl Berglund0C/LW100.005454705672626055705655605462580506126950,000$/1yrs
Nikita Prishchepov (R)0C/LW100.005451685969636055525655615253520506022806,667$/3yrs
Nathan Todd0C/RW100.005454605859595856545656565459570505930775,000$/1yrs
Ondrej Becher (R)0C100.005155665564646155675455585451490505922900,000$/3yrs
Jani Hakanpaa3D100.0070477858857469594065587154666105068341,470,000$/1yrs
Dakota Mermis0D100.006057736173666361416361705570650506732775,000$/1yrs
Steven Santini63D100.005756696077686559416056675571630506531775,000$/3yrs
Isaiah George (R)0D100.005447787872605958396159655255560506522918,333$/3yrs
Casey Fitzgerald0D100.005455656062686759405955635466600506329775,000$/2yrs
Scratches
John Leonard43LW/RW100.005666706865706766556268655966600506827775,000$/2yrs
Roman Ahcan0LW100.005657685958676560546061635465590506427775,000$/1yrs
Calle Rosen0D100.005657696266686666406862675473650506832775,000$/1yrs
Nikolas Brouillard65D100.005755656060696765406762635472630506631775,000$/1yrs
Donovan Sebrango0D100.005757666178656457415756625559560506324902,500$/2yrs
Luke Prokop (R)0D100.005554695573605855405554615456540506024794,333$/1yrs
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Yaniv Perets0100.00645656666167616467626561560506626805,000$/1yrs
Scratches
Marcus Hogberg0100.00605959806962656071587365590506731775,000$/2yrs
Dylan Wells0100.00596061626556686060637267580506428775,000$/1yrs
Hugo Alnefelt80100.00575757575856585756575755540506024925,000$/1yrs
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Dany Dube75757575757575CAN5940$
General Manager
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP PPG PPA PPP PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% EG HT P/GP PSG PSS GSAVG
1Dylan GambrellCrunchCrunch (TAM)C1761521440325894010.34%223.75347000490054.97%011.24001.20
2Calle RosenCrunchCrunch (TAM)D1751621-52602334113014.71%2122.4225700044010.00%001.24000.72
3Nikolas BrouillardCrunchCrunch (TAM)D17612184120183242718.75%1520.0936900044200.00%001.06000.92
4Roman AhcanCrunchCrunch (TAM)LW1371017760124481915.91%215.4432500000148.48%001.31001.29
5Jani HakanpaaCrunchCrunch (TAM)D175111642004742192611.90%2724.4223500048200.00%000.94000.87
6Jan MysakCrunchCrunch (TAM)C/LW1751116-5160225828558.62%423.23167000431055.28%000.94000.74
7Dakota MermisCrunchCrunch (TAM)D1731114480203516208.57%2720.3116700036000.00%000.82000.84
8Lane PedersonCrunchCrunch (TAM)C/RW1777147100204273116.67%117.48011000250056.47%000.82000.87
9Nate SuceseCrunchCrunch (TAM)LW176713-540176218349.68%320.67123000211040.74%000.76000.73
10Jujhar KhairaCrunchCrunch (TAM)C1748124002327122414.81%121.29303000481056.12%000.71000.75
11Isaiah GeorgeCrunchCrunch (TAM)D17369480131641118.75%1617.250000005000.00%000.53000.48
12John LeonardCrunchCrunch (TAM)LW/RW155381801335102114.29%113.1201100052043.24%000.53000.51
13Brandon GignacCrunchCrunch (TAM)C/LW17268380241772411.76%416.4000000000078.57%000.47000.44
14Zayde WisdomCrunchCrunch (TAM)C/RW17336-3100292182614.29%216.9500000020055.56%000.35000.26
15Carl BerglundCrunchCrunch (TAM)C/LW171451201323294.35%410.13000000221051.55%000.29000.33
16Steven SantiniCrunchCrunch (TAM)D7022040124360.00%1217.190000008000.00%000.29000.26
17Nikita PrishchepovCrunchCrunch (TAM)C/LW17101-300151620.00%02.28000000000100.00%000.06000.02
18Nathan ToddCrunchCrunch (TAM)C/RW800000001000.00%01.9800000030050.00%000.00000.01
19Casey FitzgeraldCrunchCrunch (TAM)D200000000010.00%02.760000002000.00%000.00000.01
20Ondrej BecherCrunchCrunch (TAM)C1300000000100.00%00.1200000000050.00%000.00000.00
Team Total or Average2966913220122146033955616841012.41%14216.5719365555300041110253.92%148000010.8200
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Marcus HogbergCrunchCrunch (TAM)179700.8883.7695801605340010.0000170100
2Yaniv PeretsCrunchCrunch (TAM)21000.9223.0080004510000.0000017000
Team Total or Average1910700.8913.70103801645850010.00001717100
Salary
Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2029-30 2030-31
Brandon Gignac C/LW28775,000$775,000$ UFA
Calle Rosen D32775,000$775,000$ UFA
Carl Berglund C/LW26950,000$950,000$ RFA
Casey Fitzgerald D29775,000$775,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Dakota Mermis D32775,000$775,000$ UFA
Donovan Sebrango D24902,500$902,500$ 775,000$ RFA
Dylan Gambrell C29775,000$775,000$ UFA
Dylan Wells G28775,000$775,000$ UFA
Hugo Alnefelt G24925,000$925,000$ RFA
Isaiah George D22918,333$918,333$ 918,333$ 918,333$ RFA
Jan Mysak C/LW23902,500$902,500$ 775,000$ RFA
Jani Hakanpaa D341,470,000$1,470,000$ UFA
John Leonard LW/RW27775,000$775,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Jujhar Khaira C31775,000$775,000$ UFA
Lane Pederson C/RW28775,000$775,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Luke Prokop D24794,333$794,333$ RFA
Marcus Hogberg G31775,000$775,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Nate Sucese LW29775,000$775,000$ UFA
Nathan Todd C/RW30775,000$775,000$ UFA
Nikita Prishchepov C/LW22806,667$806,667$ 806,667$ 806,667$ RFA
Nikolas Brouillard D31775,000$775,000$ UFA
Ondrej Becher C22900,000$900,000$ 900,000$ 900,000$ RFA
Roman Ahcan LW27775,000$775,000$ UFA
Steven Santini D31775,000$775,000$ 775,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Yaniv Perets G26805,000$805,000$ RFA
Zayde Wisdom C/RW23896,667$896,667$ RFA

Lines
Forward Lines


# - Nikita Prishchepov


# - Dylan Gambrell


# - Brandon Gignac


# - Nate Sucese


# - Jan Mysak


# - Zayde Wisdom


# - Jujhar Khaira


# - Carl Berglund


# - Lane Pederson


# - Dylan Gambrell


# - Jujhar Khaira


# - Jan Mysak

Defensive Pairings


# - Isaiah George


# - Jani Hakanpaa


# - Steven Santini


# - Dakota Mermis

1st Power Play Unit


# - Zayde Wisdom


# - Dylan Gambrell


# - Jan Mysak


# - Dakota Mermis


# - Jani Hakanpaa

2nd Power Play Unit


# - Nate Sucese


# - Lane Pederson


# - Jujhar Khaira

Goalies


# - Yaniv Perets

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
1CrunchCheckers440000002417781.0002446700032201531521951781761612125267617635.29%11554.55%030057252.45%32860154.58%17030755.37%41228039313023311760.0%15.8%86.0%101.7FUN
2CrunchBinghamton Senateurs743000002925480.57129548301322015323819517817616238707215330723.33%33875.76%030057252.45%32860154.58%17030755.37%41228039313023311756.4%12.2%89.5%101.7FUN
3CrunchWolves624000001723-640.33317335010322015317519517817616227615012819631.58%24579.17%030057252.45%32860154.58%17030755.37%41228039313023311737.9%9.7%89.9%99.6FUN
_Vs Division118300000534211160.72753100153013220153390195178176163599598229471327.66%441370.45%030057252.45%32860154.58%17030755.37%41228039313023311758.0%13.6%88.3%101.9FUN
_Vs Conference171070000070655200.5887013320311322015356519517817616586156148357661928.79%681873.53%030057252.45%32860154.58%17030755.37%41228039313023311752.0%12.4%88.9%101.3FUN
_Since Last GM Reset171070000070655200.5887013320311322015356519517817616586156148357661928.79%681873.53%030057252.45%32860154.58%17030755.37%41228039313023311752.0%12.4%88.9%101.3FUN
Total171070000070655200.5887013320311322015356519517817616586156148357661928.79%681873.53%030057252.45%32860154.58%17030755.37%41228039313023311752.0%12.4%88.9%101.3FUN

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 24
Neutral Zone 13
Defensive Zone 23
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 572
Neutral Zone Start 307
Defensive Zone Start 601
Puck Time
With Puck 31
Without Puck 30
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 798
Faceoffs Lost 682
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 11.59.57
2nd Period 21.920.31
3rd Period 32.330.68
Overtime 33.231.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 1.90.64
2nd Period 3.11.65
3rd Period 3.92.67
Overtime 4.12.83
Even Strenght Goal 50
PP Goal 19
PK Goal 0
Empty Net Goal 1
Home Away
Win 55
Lost 34
Overtime Lost 00
PP Attempt 66
PP Goal 19
PK Attempt 68
PK Goal Against 18
Home
Shots For 33.2
Shots Against 34.5
Goals For 4.1
Goals Against 3.8
Hits 21.0
Shots Blocked 9.2
Pim 8.7
Schedule
DateMatchup Result Detail
Sun, Mar 29CrunchSYR@CrunchCHASYR7,CHA5RECAP
Tue, Mar 31CrunchSYR@CrunchCHASYR5,CHA4 (OT)RECAP
Thu, Apr 2CrunchCHA@CrunchSYRCHA3,SYR5RECAP
Sat, Apr 4CrunchCHA@CrunchSYRCHA5,SYR7RECAP
Sun, Apr 12CrunchSYR@CrunchBNGSYR2,BNG7RECAP
Tue, Apr 14CrunchSYR@CrunchBNGSYR2,BNG4RECAP
Thu, Apr 16CrunchBNG@CrunchSYRBNG2,SYR6RECAP
Sat, Apr 18CrunchBNG@CrunchSYRBNG4,SYR6RECAP
Mon, Apr 20CrunchSYR@CrunchBNGSYR6,BNG5 (OT)RECAP
Wed, Apr 22CrunchBNG@CrunchSYRBNG3,SYR1RECAP
Fri, Apr 24CrunchSYR@CrunchBNGSYR6,BNG0RECAP
Sun, Apr 26CrunchCHW@CrunchSYRCHW4,SYR5 (OT)RECAP
Tue, Apr 28CrunchCHW@CrunchSYRCHW4,SYR3RECAP
Thu, Apr 30CrunchSYR@CrunchCHWSYR5,CHW3RECAP
Sat, May 2CrunchSYR@CrunchCHWSYR2,CHW4RECAP
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
Mon, May 4CrunchCHW@CrunchSYRCHW4,SYR0RECAP
Wed, May 6CrunchSYR@CrunchCHWSYR2,CHW4RECAP

Finance
Salary Cap
Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
2,189,600$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

ArenaAbout us
Name
CitySyracuse
Capacity3000
Season Ticket Holders10%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity20001000
Ticket Price38$18$$$$
Attendance141567710
Attendance PCT88.48%96.38%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
33 2733 - 91.11% 126,037$1,008,295$3000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
2,189,600$ 2,189,600$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Sponsors
TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor
Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
Left WingCenterRight Wing

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie

Transactions



Injuries
No Injury or Suspension.

Game Center

Crunch10-7-0, 20ptsThu, May 07
Wolves16-11-0, 32pts

Crunch10-7-0, 20ptsWed, Apr 01
Checkers0-4-0, 0pts

Checkers0-4-0, 0ptsFri, Apr 03
Crunch10-7-0, 20pts

TRANSACTIONS



 

Team Info

Crunch
Head CoachDany Dube
DivisionATLANTIQUE
CitySyracuse
Stadium Capacity3,000

Crunch Affiliation

Crunch
General Manager
Head CoachPeter DeBoer
Stadium
Capacity17,000

Team Leaders


GOALS
Roman Ahcan
CrunchCrunch
7
GOALS
POINTS
Dylan Gambrell
CrunchCrunch
21
POINTS
WINS
Marcus Hogberg
CrunchCrunch
9
WINS
Expanded Player Leaderboard

Team Stats


Goals For
70
4.12 GFG
Goals Against
65
3.82 GAA
Power Play Percentage
28.8%
19 GF
Penalty Kill Percentage
73.5%
18 GA
Expanded Team Stats

Team Captain - Alternate Captains

CaptainAlternate CaptainAlternate Captain