*** Vos line up début saison Samedi 4 octobre 16h00 *** Last update: 2026-05-20 16:13:55


Trade Tool


Trade


Edit Lines


Edit Roster

MooseManitoba
Moose
3-4-0, 6pts
Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Alex Belzile0C100.005757636567686768557064646379680506834775,000$/1yrs
Ryan Lomberg0LW100.0076738574685091615463666954666205068312,000,000$/2yrs
Phillip Di Giuseppe34LW/RW100.007054836272596560546461655770640506632775,000$/1yrs
Joshua Roy0C/LW/RW100.005753786372646263556466625959580506622881,667$/2yrs
Owen Beck (R)0C100.005853697870666363546560625255540506622880,000$/3yrs
Judd Caulfield0LW/RW100.005555686175686659555960635460570506425837,500$/1yrs
Riley Kidney0C/LW/RW100.005657686068676559606057625458560506323902,500$/2yrs
Riley Duran0C/RW100.005556716168646258565861625560570506324925,000$/2yrs
Oskar Pettersson0RW100.005455705974666455555557625455540506122870,000$/3yrs
Daniel Torgersson0LW/RW100.005554705675595855555554595457550506024925,000$/1yrs
Tyler Boucher0LW/RW100.0056546959746362555555555854585605060231,596,667$/2yrs
Aleksanteri Kaskimaki (R)0C100.005055675765656257525756605152500506022950,000$/3yrs
Emil Andrae0D100.006249757268676564416762735560590506924925,000$/2yrs
William Trudeau0D100.005757656371696763406361675459570506623903,333$/2yrs
Joseph Cecconi35D100.005754676075696762406160665468610506628775,000$/1yrs
Noel Hoefenmayer92D100.005755695969636262406260645465590506527775,000$/1yrs
Ronan Seeley0D100.005555706169686658405957635458560506323837,500$/2yrs
Scratches
Cameron Lund (R)0C/LW/RW100.005438816370505352505756605152560506021950,000$/3yrs
Samuel Knazko0D100.005555695969656361406359645459570506423902,500$/1yrs
Tyrel Bauer0D100.005754615773676654405554605457540506124925,000$/2yrs
Roman Schmidt (R)0D100.005554655779626155405455635456540506123825,000$/2yrs
Samuel Johannesson (R)0D100.005154665759656358385953605158530506025950,000$/2yrs
Cade Webber (R)0D100.005251645476646253385351625156520505925950,000$/2yrs
Ian Moore (R)0D100.005349695573585453395552595254530505924925,000$/2yrs
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Matthew Murray41100.00747474587164697364696768590507228775,000$/3yrs
Magnus Hellberg30100.00727272756961677160696581690507135775,000$/1yrs
Scratches
Thomas Milic0100.00626666566657666561676157530506623841,667$/3yrs
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Benoit Groulx64687372837868TUR8340$
General Manager
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP PPG PPA PPP PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% EG HT P/GP PSG PSS GSAVG
1Ryan LombergMooseMoose (WIN)LW764107402030101720.00%220.87202101220071.43%001.43001.72
2Joshua RoyMooseMoose (WIN)C/LW/RW728104004215169.52%217.7402200000030.00%001.43001.46
3Alex BelzileMooseMoose (WIN)C7448540122361017.39%421.52011000230049.06%001.14001.24
4Phillip Di GiuseppeMooseMoose (WIN)LW/RW7257580151551213.33%318.96033000250070.00%001.00001.00
5William TrudeauMooseMoose (WIN)D7167412018100610.00%625.3811200026000.00%001.00000.76
6Samuel KnazkoMooseMoose (WIN)D7167260811049.09%719.0911200020000.00%001.00000.81
7Owen BeckMooseMoose (WIN)C733654082251713.64%318.59011000241052.20%000.86001.07
8Riley KidneyMooseMoose (WIN)C/LW/RW714512013105610.00%518.00000011151060.00%000.71000.67
9Riley DuranMooseMoose (WIN)C/RW7325-14011264811.54%221.7502200001044.83%000.71000.69
10Emil AndraeMooseMoose (WIN)D714512020741314.29%1223.9000000027000.00%000.71000.71
11Noel HoefenmayerMooseMoose (WIN)D7134-2100962416.67%417.471010006000.00%000.57000.15
12Joseph CecconiMooseMoose (WIN)D71230002193811.11%1924.1110100026000.00%000.43000.60
13Judd CaulfieldMooseMoose (WIN)LW/RW7213-14011143714.29%015.4500000000049.55%000.43000.33
14Ronan SeeleyMooseMoose (WIN)D7112280452520.00%617.9300000011000.00%000.29000.23
15Oskar PetterssonMooseMoose (WIN)RW7101-1001012188.33%015.4600000000030.00%000.14000.22
16Daniel TorgerssonMooseMoose (WIN)LW/RW7000-700105250.00%29.4200000050033.33%000.0000-0.24
17Tyler BoucherMooseMoose (WIN)LW/RW7000-64056020.00%07.7700000000062.50%000.0000-0.32
18Aleksanteri KaskimakiMooseMoose (WIN)C700000000000.00%00.000000000000.00%000.00000.00
Team Total or Average126305383187201992325714812.93%7717.41611172321122373050.08%64700000.7600
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Magnus HellbergMooseMoose (WIN)73120.9143.2137421202320200.000070101
2Matthew MurrayMooseMoose (WIN)20100.8464.7476006390010.000007000
Team Total or Average93220.9043.4645121262710210.000077101
Salary
Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2029-30 2030-31
Aleksanteri Kaskimaki C22950,000$950,000$ 950,000$ 950,000$ RFA
Alex Belzile C34775,000$775,000$ UFA
Cade Webber D25950,000$950,000$ 950,000$ RFA
Cameron Lund C/LW/RW21950,000$950,000$ 950,000$ 950,000$ RFA
Daniel Torgersson LW/RW24925,000$925,000$ RFA
Emil Andrae D24925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Ian Moore D24925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Joseph Cecconi D28775,000$775,000$ UFA
Joshua Roy C/LW/RW22881,667$881,667$ 881,667$ RFA
Judd Caulfield LW/RW25837,500$837,500$ RFA
Magnus Hellberg G35775,000$775,000$ UFA
Matthew Murray G28775,000$775,000$ 775,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Noel Hoefenmayer D27775,000$775,000$ UFA
Oskar Pettersson RW22870,000$870,000$ 870,000$ 870,000$ RFA
Owen Beck C22880,000$880,000$ 880,000$ 880,000$ RFA
Phillip Di Giuseppe LW/RW32775,000$775,000$ UFA
Riley Duran C/RW24925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Riley Kidney C/LW/RW23902,500$902,500$ 902,500$ RFA
Roman Schmidt D23825,000$825,000$ 825,000$ RFA
Ronan Seeley D23837,500$837,500$ 813,750$ RFA
Ryan Lomberg LW312,000,000$2,000,000$ 2,000,000$ UFA
Samuel Johannesson D25950,000$950,000$ 950,000$ RFA
Samuel Knazko D23902,500$902,500$ RFA
Thomas Milic G23841,667$841,667$ 841,667$ 841,667$ RFA
Tyler Boucher LW/RW231,596,667$1,596,667$ 1,596,667$ RFA
Tyrel Bauer D24925,000$925,000$ 775,000$ RFA
William Trudeau D23903,333$903,333$ 775,000$ RFA

Lines
Forward Lines


# - Ryan Lomberg


# - Alex Belzile


# - Joshua Roy


# - Phillip Di Giuseppe


# - Owen Beck


# - Riley Duran


# - Riley Kidney


# - Judd Caulfield


# - Oskar Pettersson


# - Tyler Boucher


# - Riley Duran


# - Daniel Torgersson

Defensive Pairings


# - Emil Andrae


# - William Trudeau


# - Joseph Cecconi


# - Noel Hoefenmayer


# - Ronan Seeley

1st Power Play Unit


# - Ryan Lomberg


# - Alex Belzile


# - Joshua Roy


# - Emil Andrae


# - William Trudeau

2nd Power Play Unit


# - Phillip Di Giuseppe


# - Owen Beck


# - Riley Duran


# - Joseph Cecconi

Goalies


# - Magnus Hellberg


# - Matthew Murray

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
1MooseIceHogs734000003027360.429305383111668023271687419272777419928621.43%36780.56%112524950.20%13226450.00%6713450.00%175115174591015054.5%12.9%90.1%103.0FUN
_Vs Division734000003027360.429305383111668023271687419272777419928621.43%36780.56%112524950.20%13226450.00%6713450.00%175115174591015054.5%12.9%90.1%103.0FUN
_Vs Conference734000003027360.429305383111668023271687419272777419928621.43%36780.56%112524950.20%13226450.00%6713450.00%175115174591015054.5%12.9%90.1%103.0FUN
_Since Last GM Reset734000003027360.429305383111668023271687419272777419928621.43%36780.56%112524950.20%13226450.00%6713450.00%175115174591015054.5%12.9%90.1%103.0FUN
Total734000003027360.429305383111668023271687419272777419928621.43%36780.56%112524950.20%13226450.00%6713450.00%175115174591015054.5%12.9%90.1%103.0FUN

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 25
Neutral Zone 14
Defensive Zone 24
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 249
Neutral Zone Start 134
Defensive Zone Start 264
Puck Time
With Puck 32
Without Puck 32
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 324
Faceoffs Lost 323
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 10.19.57
2nd Period 19.920.31
3rd Period 30.430.68
Overtime 33.131.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 2.30.64
2nd Period 3.11.65
3rd Period 4.32.67
Overtime 4.32.83
Even Strenght Goal 22
PP Goal 6
PK Goal 1
Empty Net Goal 1
Home Away
Win 21
Lost 13
Overtime Lost 00
PP Attempt 28
PP Goal 6
PK Attempt 36
PK Goal Against 7
Home
Shots For 33.1
Shots Against 38.9
Goals For 4.3
Goals Against 3.9
Hits 28.4
Shots Blocked 11.0
Pim 10.6
Schedule
DateMatchup Result Detail
Mon, Mar 30MooseMAN@MooseRFDMAN4,RFD5 (OT)RECAP
Wed, Apr 1MooseMAN@MooseRFDMAN3,RFD8RECAP
Fri, Apr 3MooseRFD@MooseMANRFD1,MAN5RECAP
Sun, Apr 5MooseRFD@MooseMANRFD8,MAN6RECAP
Tue, Apr 7MooseMAN@MooseRFDMAN5,RFD0RECAP
Thu, Apr 9MooseRFD@MooseMANRFD1,MAN4RECAP
Sat, Apr 11MooseMAN@MooseRFDMAN3,RFD4 (OT)RECAP

Finance
Salary Cap
Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
2,535,334$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

ArenaAbout us
Name
CityManitoba
Capacity3000
Season Ticket Holders10%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity20001000
Ticket Price35$15$$$$
Attendance51463000
Attendance PCT85.77%100.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
38 2715 - 90.51% 111,805$335,414$3000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
2,535,334$ 2,535,334$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Sponsors
TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor
Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
Left WingCenterRight Wing

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie

Transactions



Injuries
No Injury or Suspension.

Game Center

Moose3-4-0, 6ptsSun, Apr 12
IceHogs15-11-0, 30pts

Moose3-4-0, 6ptsThu, Apr 02
IceHogs15-11-0, 30pts

IceHogs15-11-0, 30ptsSat, Apr 04
Moose3-4-0, 6pts

TRANSACTIONS



 

Team Info

Moose
Head CoachBenoit Groulx
DivisionCENTRALE
CityManitoba
Stadium Capacity3,000

Moose Affiliation

Moose
General Manager
Head CoachSpencer Carbery
Stadium
Capacity17,000

Team Leaders


GOALS
Ryan Lomberg
MooseMoose
6
GOALS
POINTS
Ryan Lomberg
MooseMoose
10
POINTS
WINS
Magnus Hellberg
MooseMoose
3
WINS
Expanded Player Leaderboard

Team Stats


Goals For
30
4.29 GFG
Goals Against
27
3.86 GAA
Power Play Percentage
21.4%
6 GF
Penalty Kill Percentage
80.6%
7 GA
Expanded Team Stats

Team Captain - Alternate Captains

CaptainAlternate CaptainAlternate Captain