*** Vos line up début saison Samedi 4 octobre 16h00 *** Last update: 2026-05-20 16:13:55


Trade Tool


Trade


Edit Lines


Edit Roster

BarracudaSan Jose
Barracuda
9-8-0, 18pts
Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Patrick Brown17C100.006055747079646565706664665575670506933800,000$/2yrs
Chris Terry0C100.005755676362696670557265595782700506937775,000$/1yrs
Matthew Peca0C100.005459716160686568706566635675660506733775,000$/1yrs
Andrew Agozzino26C100.005658676362676565716562625479680506635775,000$/2yrs
Cameron Hebig0C100.005559686262686664706264645468620506629775,000$/3yrs
Austin Poganski72RW100.005659686070696764556462625470630506630775,000$/1yrs
Mason Morelli27LW100.005856706274676462566063605570640506530775,000$/1yrs
Marc Johnstone68RW100.005755695865656357555758645471630506329775,000$/1yrs
Corey Andonovski (C)0RW100.005756695869666457555857605465600506227775,000$/1yrs
Jaroslav Chmelar (R)0C100.005555685970656357555757595460560506225925,000$/3yrs
Gage Quinney74C100.005255716068646259555956595871630506230775,000$/1yrs
Mike Reilly (A)0D100.0062408869736766594066617654686105069321,250,000$/1yrs
Jeremy Davies37D100.005858666463706766406564665470630506829775,000$/1yrs
Robert Bortuzzo44D100.006577726677576357406559805474620506837775,000$/1yrs
Trevor Carrick (A)3D100.005657666369696766406663655473650506731775,000$/1yrs
Jack Matier0D100.005554695876616060406157645458560506323801,667$/2yrs
Eemil Viro13D100.005754686067656460405859645459570506324902,500$/1yrs
Scratches
Mason Jobst0C100.005559676359696764706362645873640506632775,000$/1yrs
Jesper Fast22RW100.0061506458605865565456576054615805060342,400,000$/1yrs
Cole Krygier12D100.005754685671605956405655615462570506126837,500$/1yrs
Artem Guryev0D100.005654575555565654505454565454530505723860,000$/2yrs
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Spencer Martin0100.00706769747172706871698067600507330775,000$/1yrs
Calle Clang0100.00657070626858676862686260550506824925,000$/2yrs
Scratches
Henrik Tikkanen0100.00606768776657656660686564570506725823,750$/2yrs
Martin Jones0100.00605758646459615963626062590506436775,000$/1yrs
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Jacques Lemaire75757575757575CAN7640$
General Manager
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP PPG PPA PPP PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% EG HT P/GP PSG PSS GSAVG
1Matthew PecaBarracudaBarracuda (SAN)C17710177003160144911.67%421.84134000382157.51%001.00001.19
2Cameron HebigBarracudaBarracuda (SAN)C17871512801148132816.67%415.4201100050057.01%000.88001.05
3Mason JobstBarracudaBarracuda (SAN)C1768149602556113110.71%316.5000000001154.96%000.82001.00
4Chris TerryBarracudaBarracuda (SAN)C1777140603960254111.67%023.37101101491150.90%010.82000.88
5Robert BortuzzoBarracudaBarracuda (SAN)D1721113110043256148.00%2320.5902210150000.00%000.76000.64
6Trevor CarrickBarracudaBarracuda (SAN)D17481211802134132111.76%1419.802130001810100.00%000.71000.57
7Eemil ViroBarracudaBarracuda (SAN)D17481213100353061613.33%3021.1011201144100.00%000.71000.92
8Austin PoganskiBarracudaBarracuda (SAN)RW173811160303310269.09%318.68101011160047.06%000.65000.62
9Patrick BrownBarracudaBarracuda (SAN)C122810-460184511334.44%224.46011000370154.22%000.83000.70
10Mason MorelliBarracudaBarracuda (SAN)LW1772901002847143214.89%119.19011000220048.28%000.53000.58
11Andrew AgozzinoBarracudaBarracuda (SAN)C17088-34017339360.00%219.97000011360060.43%000.47000.41
12Marc JohnstoneBarracudaBarracuda (SAN)RW1653801002121111823.81%313.33101000110239.66%000.50000.39
13Mike ReillyBarracudaBarracuda (SAN)D17268-3100262313168.70%3823.0201100052200.00%000.47000.41
14Jeremy DaviesBarracudaBarracuda (SAN)D17257-3140283210196.25%1924.1700001151000.00%000.41000.32
15Jack MatierBarracudaBarracuda (SAN)D171671022029193115.26%2216.990000009000.00%000.41000.45
16Corey AndonovskiBarracudaBarracuda (SAN)RW17246140141121018.18%18.8001100060044.74%000.35000.29
17Gage QuinneyBarracudaBarracuda (SAN)C1703312056290.00%14.9200000000050.00%000.18000.16
18Jaroslav ChmelarBarracudaBarracuda (SAN)C17112040652220.00%03.1700000001038.89%000.12000.07
19Jesper FastBarracudaBarracuda (SAN)RW600000000000.00%00.110000000000.00%000.00000.00
Team Total or Average3066311317643150042758817541210.71%17017.08712195922464549653.09%153500010.6700
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Spencer MartinBarracudaBarracuda (SAN)179440.8923.31103220575280100.0000170000
2Calle ClangBarracudaBarracuda (SAN)10000.9064.8737003320000.0000017000
Team Total or Average189440.8933.37106920605600100.00001717000
Salary
Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2029-30 2030-31
Andrew Agozzino C35775,000$775,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Artem Guryev D23860,000$860,000$ 860,000$ RFA
Austin Poganski RW30775,000$775,000$ UFA
Calle Clang G24925,000$925,000$ 775,000$ RFA
Cameron Hebig C29775,000$775,000$ 775,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Chris Terry C37775,000$775,000$ UFA
Cole Krygier D26837,500$837,500$ RFA
Corey Andonovski RW27775,000$775,000$ UFA
Eemil Viro D24902,500$902,500$ RFA
Gage Quinney C30775,000$775,000$ UFA
Henrik Tikkanen G25823,750$823,750$ 823,750$ UFA
Jack Matier D23801,667$801,667$ 801,667$ RFA
Jaroslav Chmelar C25925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ 925,000$ UFA
Jeremy Davies D29775,000$775,000$ UFA
Jesper Fast RW342,400,000$2,400,000$ UFA
Marc Johnstone RW29775,000$775,000$ UFA
Martin Jones G36775,000$775,000$ UFA
Mason Jobst C32775,000$775,000$ UFA
Mason Morelli LW30775,000$775,000$ UFA
Matthew Peca C33775,000$775,000$ UFA
Mike Reilly D321,250,000$1,250,000$ UFA
Patrick Brown C33800,000$800,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Robert Bortuzzo D37775,000$775,000$ UFA
Spencer Martin G30775,000$775,000$ UFA
Trevor Carrick D31775,000$775,000$ UFA

Lines
Forward Lines


# - Chris Terry


# - Patrick Brown


# - Andrew Agozzino


# - Matthew Peca


# - Cameron Hebig


# - Mason Morelli


# - Marc Johnstone


# - Austin Poganski


# - Corey Andonovski


# - Patrick Brown


# - Chris Terry

Defensive Pairings


# - Mike Reilly


# - Jeremy Davies


# - Robert Bortuzzo


# - Trevor Carrick


# - Jack Matier


# - Eemil Viro

1st Power Play Unit


# - Chris Terry


# - Patrick Brown


# - Matthew Peca


# - Jeremy Davies


# - Eemil Viro

2nd Power Play Unit


# - Austin Poganski


# - Andrew Agozzino


# - Mason Morelli


# - Trevor Carrick


# - Mike Reilly

Goalies


# - Spencer Martin


# - Calle Clang

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
1BarracudaIceHogs514000001618-220.2001628440020222011871711861983317346521282129.52%24483.33%033263752.12%31659253.38%16730654.58%42028241513623511750.0%8.6%89.6%98.2Unlucky
2BarracudaWranglers743000002324-180.57123386100202220122417118619833231715816827311.11%27581.48%033263752.12%31659253.38%16730654.58%42028241513623511751.3%10.3%89.6%99.9FUN
3BarracudaSilver Knights541000002418680.80024477100202220117717118619833156534213117211.76%19478.95%233263752.12%31659253.38%16730654.58%42028241513623511761.1%13.6%88.5%102.0FUN
_Vs Division12840000047425160.66747851320020222014011711861983338712410029944511.36%46980.43%233263752.12%31659253.38%16730654.58%42028241513623511756.0%11.7%89.1%100.9FUN
_Vs Conference17980000063603180.529631131760020222015881711861983356017015242765710.77%701381.43%233263752.12%31659253.38%16730654.58%42028241513623511754.4%10.7%89.3%100.0FUN
_Since Last GM Reset17980000063603180.529631131760020222015881711861983356017015242765710.77%701381.43%233263752.12%31659253.38%16730654.58%42028241513623511754.4%10.7%89.3%100.0FUN
Total17980000063603180.529631131760020222015881711861983356017015242765710.77%701381.43%233263752.12%31659253.38%16730654.58%42028241513623511754.4%10.7%89.3%100.0FUN

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 24
Neutral Zone 13
Defensive Zone 24
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 637
Neutral Zone Start 306
Defensive Zone Start 592
Puck Time
With Puck 31
Without Puck 31
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 815
Faceoffs Lost 720
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 10.19.57
2nd Period 21.020.31
3rd Period 32.630.68
Overtime 34.631.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 1.20.64
2nd Period 2.51.65
3rd Period 3.62.67
Overtime 3.72.83
Even Strenght Goal 54
PP Goal 7
PK Goal 2
Empty Net Goal 0
Home Away
Win 45
Lost 53
Overtime Lost 00
PP Attempt 65
PP Goal 7
PK Attempt 70
PK Goal Against 13
Home
Shots For 34.6
Shots Against 32.9
Goals For 3.7
Goals Against 3.5
Hits 25.1
Shots Blocked 10.0
Pim 8.9
Schedule
DateMatchup Result Detail
Mon, Mar 30BarracudaHEN@BarracudaSJBHEN3,SJB5RECAP
Wed, Apr 1BarracudaHEN@BarracudaSJBHEN4,SJB7RECAP
Fri, Apr 3BarracudaSJB@BarracudaHENSJB2,HEN7RECAP
Sun, Apr 5BarracudaSJB@BarracudaHENSJB4,HEN1RECAP
Tue, Apr 7BarracudaHEN@BarracudaSJBHEN3,SJB6RECAP
Mon, Apr 13BarracudaSJB@BarracudaWRASJB4,WRA5 (OT)RECAP
Wed, Apr 15BarracudaSJB@BarracudaWRASJB4,WRA3RECAP
Fri, Apr 17BarracudaWRA@BarracudaSJBWRA4,SJB3 (OT)RECAP
Sun, Apr 19BarracudaWRA@BarracudaSJBWRA4,SJB1RECAP
Tue, Apr 21BarracudaSJB@BarracudaWRASJB4,WRA3RECAP
Thu, Apr 23BarracudaWRA@BarracudaSJBWRA3,SJB4RECAP
Sat, Apr 25BarracudaSJB@BarracudaWRASJB3,WRA2 (OT)RECAP
Mon, Apr 27BarracudaRFD@BarracudaSJBRFD3,SJB2 (OT)RECAP
Wed, Apr 29BarracudaRFD@BarracudaSJBRFD4,SJB3RECAP
Fri, May 1BarracudaSJB@BarracudaRFDSJB5,RFD3RECAP
Sun, May 3BarracudaSJB@BarracudaRFDSJB3,RFD4RECAP
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
Tue, May 5BarracudaRFD@BarracudaSJBRFD4,SJB3 (OT)RECAP

Finance
Salary Cap
Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
2,215,042$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

ArenaAbout us
Name
CitySan Jose
Capacity3000
Season Ticket Holders10%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity20001000
Ticket Price40$20$$$$
Attendance153057955
Attendance PCT85.03%88.39%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
32 2584 - 86.15% 127,693$1,149,237$3000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
2,215,042$ 2,215,042$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Sponsors
TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor
Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
Left WingCenterRight Wing

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie

Transactions



Injuries
No Injury or Suspension.

Game Center

Barracuda9-8-0, 18pts34Final
IceHogs15-11-0, 30pts

IceHogs15-11-0, 30pts43Final
Barracuda9-8-0, 18pts

IceHogs15-11-0, 30ptsWed, May 06
Barracuda9-8-0, 18pts

Silver Knights1-4-0, 2ptsThu, Apr 02
Barracuda9-8-0, 18pts

Barracuda9-8-0, 18ptsSat, Apr 04
Silver Knights1-4-0, 2pts

TRANSACTIONS



 

Team Info

Barracuda
Head CoachJacques Lemaire
DivisionPACIFIQUE
CitySan Jose
Stadium Capacity3,000

Barracuda Affiliation

Barracuda
General Manager
Head CoachLarry Robinson
Stadium
Capacity17,000

Team Leaders


GOALS
Cameron Hebig
BarracudaBarracuda
8
GOALS
POINTS
Matthew Peca
BarracudaBarracuda
17
POINTS
WINS
Spencer Martin
BarracudaBarracuda
9
WINS
Expanded Player Leaderboard

Team Stats


Goals For
63
3.71 GFG
Goals Against
60
3.53 GAA
Power Play Percentage
10.8%
7 GF
Penalty Kill Percentage
81.4%
13 GA
Expanded Team Stats

Team Captain - Alternate Captains

CaptainAlternate CaptainAlternate Captain